7-12-2024 Zoning CODE FINAL
[…] Marijuana Cultivation. An establishment that plants, grows, tends to, and/or facilitates the harvesting of Marijuana

Marijuana Dispensary. An establishment that sells, disposes of, delivers, gives away, or allows a person to leave the premises with Marijuana

Marijuana Processing. An establishment that turns harvested Marijuana into products prepared for human use and consumption.

Medical Marijuana. Shall be as defined within Ohio Revised Code Section 3796.01(A)(2), as may be amended. As of the enactment of this Code, that definition is as follows: “’Medical marijuana’ means marijuana that is cultivated, processed, dispensed, tested, possessed, or used for a medical purpose.”

Microbrewery or Microdistillery. An establishment where alcoholic beverages are manufactured, and where such beverages may be consumed on-premises. The term may include a Tavern when such uses are operated in conjunction with the manufacturing of alcoholic beverages.