Page 1

Free Basic Science Exam Questions and Answers for Primary 2 blog.teststreams.com/free-basic-science-exam-questions-and-answers-for-primary-2/ TestStreamsBlog

September 27, 2019

These Basic Science questions and answers were pulled from our book (Basic Science questions for Primary 2); Compiled to serve as a reference material to help teachers draw up test and exam questions faster. It could also help students assess their level of exam preparation. Each sample question includes correct answers. The Questions are based on the current NERDC curriculum (UBE compliant)

Sample Basic Science Exam Questions and Answers 1. ___________ is defined as air in motion. A. Breeze B. Fan C. Wind D. Air-condition See the Answer The correct answer is A. 2. Which of these has no legs? A. Cock B. Crab C. Worm D. Rat See the Answer 1/4


The correct answer is C. 3. Which of these has hair? A. Lizard B. Cock C. Rat D. Spider See the Answer The correct answer is C. 4. Which of these has hair? A. Lizard B. Cock C. Rat D. Spider See the Answer The correct answer is C. 5. Which of the following has no legs? A. Earthworm B. Lizard C. Rat D. Frog See the Answer The correct answer is A. Click here to get the complete Basic Science questions for Primary 2 6. Which of the following has feathers on its body? A. Goat B. Rat C. Dog D. Hen See the Answer The correct answer is D. 7. The ___________ lives in water. A. parrot B. dog 2/4


C. fish D. horse See the Answer The correct answer is C. 8 All of these live in water except _____. A. alligator B. lizard C. crocodile D. snake See the Answer The correct answer is B. 9. Which of these do not live in the soil? A. Lizard B. Ants C. Snail D. Worm See the Answer The correct answer is C. 10. Which of these has feathers? A. Cock B. Snail C. Fish D. Crab See the Answer The correct answer is A.

3/4


Want more questions like this? Get the Complete Basic Science Exam Questions and Answers for Primary 2, with even more questions and answers

4/4

Profile for Teststreams

Free Basic Science Exam Questions and Answers for Primary 2  

These Basic Science questions and answers were pulled from our book (Basic Science questions for Primary 2); Compiled to serve as a referenc...

Free Basic Science Exam Questions and Answers for Primary 2  

These Basic Science questions and answers were pulled from our book (Basic Science questions for Primary 2); Compiled to serve as a referenc...

Advertisement