THE VICTIM EMPOWERMENT PROGRAM (VEP)
[…] Charging an individual with a violation for making a materially false statement in bad faith in the grievance process under this Regulation does not constitute Retaliation, provided, however, that a determination regarding responsibility, alone, is not sufficient to conclude that any party made a materially false statement in bad faith. Exercising any rights secured by the First Amendment does not constitute Retaliation.
CRIME STATISTICS
Pursuant to 20 U.S.C. Section 1092(f) “Jeanne Clery Disclosure of Campus Security Policy and Campus Crime Statistics Act”: 2010-2012 statistics as reported to the FIUPD, as well as the local and/or county police having jurisdiction over the respective campus location.