Maryland Family Law Update, Periodical Postage Paid USPS permit (014- 143) is mailed out monthly at Baltimore MD.
[…] When the March 2024 order was issued, it maintained the status quo and, as a result, suggests that the July 2023 order failed arguably to constitute an appealable interlocutory order under CJP § 12303(3)(x), which permits a party to appeal from an interlocutory order “[d]epriving a parent, grandparent, or natural guardian of the care and custody of his child, or changing the terms of such an order[.]” That was no fault of Mother under these circumstances.