POSTMASTER: Send address changes to Maryland Family Law Subscription Services, P.O. BOX 1051 WILLIAMSPORT, PA 17703-9940
[…] 1. Whether the Circuit Court erred and abused its discretion by not allowing any testimony at the trial?
2. Whether the Circuit Court erred and abused its discretion by not following its own decision at the end of the trial, to allow Plaintiff to file a Motion to Revise and to file an Amended Complaint?
3. Whether the Circuit Court erred and abused its discretion by deciding the Motion to Dismiss, the Response and the Reply, in the absence of testimony and argument?
3 Under Maryland Code, § 14-108(a) of the Real Property Article, “[a]ny person in actual peaceable possession of property, . . . under color of title, . . . when the person’s title to the property is denied or disputed, or when any other person claims, of record or otherwise to own the property, or any part of it, . . . and if an action at law or proceeding in equity is not
pending to enforce or test the validity of the title.”