ERISA's Cure for the $1.5 Trillion Health Benefits Market
[…] 83 Rev Rul 98-30 1998-25 I.R.B. 8, amplified and superseded by Rev. Rul. 2000-8, 2000-7 I.R.B. 617.
84 See, e.g., Ky. Rev. Stat. § 337.060(1) (“No employer shall withhold from any employee any part of the wage agreed upon [except as] expressly authorized in writing by the employee to cover insurance premiums, hospital and medical dues, or other deductions”); Wis. Stat. § 241.09 (2001) (anti-assignment statute requiring spousal consent and limiting duration to six months).
85 Pension Protection Act of 2006, Pub. L. No. 109-280, § 902(g) (2006).
contribution arrangements,”