The Power of Collaboration
[…] 110 The Committee may also include other members of the governing body.

111 171 N.J. Super. 1 (App. Div. 1979) certify. Den. 82 N.J. 300 (1980)

112 Ojinnaka v. Newark 420 N.J. Super. 22 (2010)

113 177 N.J. Super. 234 (App. Div. 1981)

114 117 N.J. 258 (1989), rev’d 222 N.J. Super. 420 (App. Div. 1988)

115 193 N.J. Super. 469 (App. Div. 1984)

116 157 N.J. Super. 518 (App. Div.), certify. Den. 77 N.J. 485 (1978)

117 Also see Morrision v. Lumberton (1999) and Sopko v. Logan Township (2007).

118 193 N.J. super 540 (App. Div.) reversed 100 N.J. 485 (1985)

119 N.J.S.A. 59:4-4 “Failure to provide emergency warning signals. Subject to section 59:4-2 of the act, a Public entity shall be liable for injury proximately caused by its failure to provide emergency signals, signs, markings or other devices if such devices were necessary to warn of a dangerous condition which endangered the safe movement of traffic and which would not be reasonably apparent to, and would not have been anticipated by, a person exercising due care.”

120 108 N.J. 525 (1987)

121 Rodgers v. Passaic Housing Authority 139 N.J. Super 569 (App. Div.) certify. Den. 71 N.J. 337 (1976)

122 232 N.J. Super. 144 (App. Div. 1989)

123 241 N.J. Super.1 (App. Div. 1990), aff’d in part and rev’d in part, 125 N.J. 361 (1991)

124 133 N.J. 35 (1993)