Page 1

SINCE 1983

CATCH YOUR OWN STYLE WITH COLIN’S! LOOKBOOK FALL - WINTER 2013

FALL/WINTER FASHION


NEW SEASON LOOKBOOK COLLECTION FALL - WINTER 2013

3

The copyright of all the writing and photography in this journal belongs to Erk Pazarlama ve Giyim San. Tic. A.S, and they can足not be used without taking permission. Erk Pazarlama ve Giyim San. Tic. A.S. is not responsible for any typographic mistake in this book. The prices of the products and the campaigns mentioned in the book can be changed without prior notice. The products are limited to available stocks. The products that are seen in the book are available only in specific stores.


SCARF 1005645 PULLOVER 1003158 JEANS 1003861 -------------JEAN JACKET 1006057 DRESS 1002426 -------------SHIRT 1003298 SWEAT 1004452 JEANS 1005190

WWW.COLINS.COM.TR WWW.FACEBOOK.COM/COLINSLOOK

4


TRENCH COAT 1003946 TROUSERS 1004467 -------------- JACKET 1002625 T-SHIRT 1002411 JEANS 1005250 -------------- SWEAT 1003756 T-SHIRT 1004508

5

JEANS 1005228


SHIRT 1004369 T-SHIRT 1002188 JEANS 1004055 --------------JACKET 1003639 LEGGINGS 1002417

JACKET 1003235 BAG 1002062 TROUSERS 1004467

6


PULLOVER 1004438 BAG 1002065 JEANS 1005712 --------------JACKET 1004617 SWEAT 1002717 T-SHIRT 1002775 JEANS 1005239 --------------SHIRT 1002121 JEAN JACKET 1005392 TROUSERS 1002577 SHOES 1005706

7


must have

START THE WINTER WITH A COLORFUL TOUCH IN YOUR OUTFIT

1

3

2

1 - 1005971 2 - 1003452 3 - 1004467

8


2

1

9

3

1 - HAT 1005556 DRESS 1005053 - PULLOVER 1004117 JEANS 1005251 2 - SKIRT 1005048 SCARF 1001987 JACKET 1003264 3 - T-SHIRT 1004881 JACKET 1003639


NEW SEASON LOOKBOOK COLLECTION FALL - WINTER 2013

1

3

2

4

1 - T-SHIRT 1004616 2 - JEANS 1006022 3 - SHIRT 1002815 3 - TANK TOP 1002430 4 - JEANS 1005888

10


NEW SEASON LOOKBOOK COLLECTION FALL - WINTER 2013

5

1

2

3

4

11

1 - 1005645 2 - 1003269 3 - 1005048 4 - 1005521 5 - 1005527


CARDIGAN 1004710 T-SHIRT 1002727 SKIRT 1006035 --------------JACKET 1002918 JEANS 1005891

12


NEW SEASON LOOKBOOK COLLECTION FALL - WINTER 2013

1

2

3

4

5

1 - 1005803 2 - 1005803 3 - 1005799 4 - 1006978 5 - 1005804

13


JACKET 1003264 SHIRT 1002468 T-SHIRT 1002975 JEANS 25283 –--------------JACKET 1004037 SHIRT 1003298 JEANS 1005421

14


must have

START THE WINTER WITH A COLORFUL TOUCH IN YOUR OUTFIT

1

2

3

4

1 1001994 2 10033164 5

3 1005778 4 1002005 5 10033164 6 1005773

15

6


SCARF 1005885 JEANS 1005641 VEST 1003959 BAG 1002062 SHOES 1006978

16


17

WATCH 1004187

WATCH 1004168

WATCH 1004180

WATCH 1004180

WATCH 1004184

WATCH 104184


JACKET 1002169 T-SHIRT 1002662 JEANS 10029331 --------------SHIRT 1002773 PULLOVER 1004117 JEANS 1005251 --------------VEST 1004618 SHIRT 1002068 JEANS 1005221 --------------JACKET 1003165 T-SHIRT 1004741 TROUSERS 1005662

18


LO VE IT

HELSINKI – Helsinki is not only an attractive city in the north of Europe. There are many things to be discovered - northern fashion style is one of them. Helsinki vibrates with vibrant urban culture. The lifestyle in the second-most northern capital city in the world is full of contrasts, unique experiences and friendly people.

DESIGN MUSEUM

DESIGN DISTRICT

This museum maintains a design collection of 75’000 objects and specializes in research and documentation and for holding exhibitions on design history and contemporary themes.

Located in the center of Helsinki, the Design District Helsinki is an area full of design and antique shops, fashion stores, museums, art galleries, restaurants and showrooms. Here you can find the most interesting names, classics, trend-setters and so much more.

WHERE TO SLEEP

19

KLAUS K

FLEAMARKET

Klaus K is Finland’s first design hotel and is to be found in the heart of Helsinki! It is a family business with a young spirited team dedicated to providing you uncomplicated service with a genuine wish to enrich your life. Rooms and interiors express four emotional themes: mysticism, passion, desire and envy along with unique designer rooms.

There are two flea markets in Helsinki - one in the Kalio district near the center. There you can buy fresh vegetables, flowers, meat or fish every day. On the first Sunday of the month you can also buy clothes, shoes or just “junk”. The other flea market is on the Hietalahdentori. Every week from Monday to Friday you can buy everything there! In the summer there is also an evening market and the flea market opens on Sundays.

GLO

MARKETHALLE

The new GLO Hotel Art is a unique combination of a 1903built Art Nouveau castle, with a variety of charming meeting and event facilities, and a modern hotel.

The old covered market in the port of Helsinki is a huge food market. Open from Monday to Saturday. In the summer it’s also open on Sundays.


POMPOTI Very sweet shop with decor and products for children. You’ll also find some delicacies and jewelry. Also you can drink a coffee and eat cookies.

KAFE MOCKBA Kafe Mockba is a memorial in the middle of Helsinki to the Cold War era. This straightforward soviet-styled bar offers an ascetic but yet cosy atmosphere and a genuine soviet experience.

SOUL KITCHEN In Kallio, to the north of central Helsinki is Soul Kitchen, a lounge retro Café. The menu is listed on a record sleeve - make your selection while checking out the liner notes. The burgers, salads and steaks are some of the best around.

SOPPAKEITTIÖ On the ground floor of the intriguing Hakaniemi market building north of the center, this little soup kitchen is a great place to warm up in winter. The delicious, generously portioned soups come with a bread and cheese spread. The bouillabaisse is a favorite.

RESTAURANT LOFT The Design Loft restaurant resides in a former girls’ school. On the menu you will find seasonally adjusted and original Scandinavian dishes.

MYOMY Very special concept fashion store. One of for women, one of for men. The selection includes premium handpicked fashion and design brands from around the world.

20


NEW SEASON LOOKBOOK COLLECTION FALL - WINTER 2013 5

1

6 2

7

4

3

21

1 - 1004980 2 - 1005462 3 - 1003403 4 - 1005639 5 - 1005499 6 - 1003664 7 - 1002253


JACKET 1003235 CARDIGAN 1003976 SKIRT 1005819 SHIRT 1002900 --------------SCARF 1005593 SWEAT 1002412 TROUSERS 1002420

22


NEW SEASON LOOKBOOK COLLECTION FALL - WINTER 2013

SHIRT 1003325

PULLOVER 1005053

T-SHIRT 1002649

SWEAT 1004710

23

VEST 1003821


JACKET 1002169 T-SHIRT 1004898 JEANS 1005662

24


JACKET 1002615 SHIRT 1002068 JEANS 22770 --------------JACKET 1003653 T-SHIRT 1004720 JEANS 29331 SCARF 1005630 BOOTS 1005803

25


T-SHIRT 1004741 SHIRT 1005219 SHOES 1005799 --------------SWEAT 1005916 SHIRT 1003298

26


NEW SEASON LOOKBOOK COLLECTION FALL - WINTER 2013

SHOES 1002233

SHOES 1002230

SHOES 1003535

27


JEAN JACKET 1006057 T-SHIRT 1002720 BAG 1002052 JEANS 25283 --------------JACKET 1003270 T-SHIRT 1002256 TROUSERS 1005588 SCARF 1005630

28


PULLOVER 1005029 LEGGINGS 1002417 --------------PULLOVER 1004736 SKIRT 1005048 SHIRT 10032275

29


NEW SEASON LOOKBOOK COLLECTION FALL - WINTER 2013

1

7

5

2

8

3

9

6

4

10

1 - 1005462 2 - 1002043 3 - 1001997 4 - 1002072 5 - 1005567 6 - 1005567 7 - 1005497 8 - 1002000 9 - 1001995 10 - 1005463

30


JEAN JACKET 1006057 DRESS 1002426 --------------SCARF 1005467 SHIRT 1003298 JEANS 1005190

31


NEW SEASON LOOKBOOK COLLECTION FALL - WINTER 2013

4

1

3

2

1 - 1002893 2 - 1003322 3 - 10031053 4 - 1002886

32


VEST 1003959 TROUSERS 1003338 T-SHIRT 1003018 --------------JEAN JACKET 1005392 TROUSERS 1002577 SHIRT 1002121

33


JACKET 1003259 TROUSERS 1005736 --------------SHIRT 1002068 TROUSERS 22770

34


NEW SEASON LOOKBOOK COLLECTION FALL - WINTER 2013

WALLET 1003513

WALLET 1003509

WALLET 1005728

WALLET 1002095

35

WALLET 1005722

WALLET 1002101

WALLET 1002092

WALLET 1005719


PULLOVER 1004438 JEANS 1005712 --------------JACKET 1003165 PULLOVER 1004406 BAG 1002071

36


JACKET 1003653 T-SHIRT 1004720 BOOTS 1005804 --------------JACKET 1003546 SWEAT 1004355 JEANS 1005344

37


NEW SEASON LOOKBOOK COLLECTION FALL - WINTER 2013

6

1

7 2

3

4

5

1 - 1006980 2 - 1003648 3 - 1003527 4 - 1002021 5 - 1003488 6 - 1005885 7 - 29330

38


JACKET 1003752 DRESS 10031544

39


2 1

3

4

5

6

1 - 1002071 2 - 1005765 3 - 1002065 4 - 1005765 5 - 1002052 6 - 1002060 7 - 1003524

7

40


T-SHIRT 1002720 JEANS 25283 --------------SHIRT 1001989 PULLOVER 1005914 JEANS 1005364

41


SHIRT 25347 T-SHIRT 1002132 JEANS 1005246 --------------PULLOVER 1005021 SCARF 1002076 JEANS 1005573

42


43

WATCH 1004167

WATCH 1004168

WATCH 10019900

WATCH 1004174

WATCH 1004166

WATCH 10019900


JACKET 1002245 T-SHIRT 1004898 TROUSERS 28270

---------------

SWEAT 1003401

44


must have

START THE WINTER WITH A COLORFUL TOUCH IN YOUR OUTFIT

1

2

3

45

4

5

6

1 - 1002167 2 - 1002794 3 - 1002167 4 - 1003023 5 - 1002167 6 - 1002794


1 - JACKET 10033164 - T-SHIRT 1002907 - TROUSERS 1005736 2 - JACKET 1002169 - T-SHIRT 1004898 3 - JACKET 1003749 - T-SHIRT 1002141

46


NEW SEASON LOOKBOOK COLLECTION FALL - WINTER 2013

WALLET 1002095

WALLET 1003517

WALLET 1005721

47

WALLET 1005719

WALLET 1002092

WALLET 1005721

WALLET 1003511

WALLET 1002089

WALLET 1005724


TRENCH COAT 1003946 TROUSERS 1004467 SCARF 1005656

48


GLOVES 1005574

JACKET 1004037

GLOVES 1005561 JACKET 1004037

W W W. C O L I N S . C O M .T R W W W. F A C E B O O K . C O M / C O L I N S L O O K

49


VEST 1003518 SHIRT 31381 T-SHIRT 1002716 JEANS 1005205

---------------

JACKET 1003947 SHIRT 1002900

---------------

JACKET 1003377 PULLOVER 1003156 JEANS 1005328 GLOVES 1005561

---------------

JACKET 1003264 JEANS 29914 SCARF 1002002 T-SHIRT 1005316 SHIRT 1002484

50


SWEAT 1004356 TROUSERS 1002865 SHIRT 1004114 SHOES 1005717 --------------T-SHIRT 1004445 CARDIGAN 1004201 --------------VEST 1003664 JEANS 1005887 T-SHIRT 1002633 BAG 1002040 --------------VEST 1002878 JEANS 10029330

51


52


NEW SEASON LOOKBOOK COLLECTION FALL - WINTER 2013

53

PULLOVER 1004990

SWEAT 1004979

PULLOVER 1004735

PULLOVER 1003834


SHIRT 1004367 T-SHIRT 1002187 JEANS 1003911

--------------

JACKET 1003602 T-SHIRT 1002666 TROUSERS 1004467

--------------

CARDIGAN 1004710 JEANS 1005649 T-SHIRT 1005971

CARDIGAN 1003976 JEANS 25280 SHIRT 1003324

54


JACKET 1003264 SHIRT 1002205 JEANS 1005622

55


NEW SEASON LOOKBOOK COLLECTION FALL - WINTER 2013

SHIRT 1005968

SHIRT 1002205

T-SHIRT 1002825

SHIRT 1002484

SHIRT 1002484

T-SHIRT 1004969

PULLOVER 1003841

T-SHIRT 1002647

56


1

4

3

2

5

57

1 - 1005552 2 - 1005787 3 - 1005618 4 - 1005550 5 - 1003416


PULLOVER 1003158 SHIRT 1002068 --------------JACKET 1002245 T-SHIRT 1003018 LEGGINGS 1005072 BOOTS 1005803 --------------JACKET 1003622 PULLOVER 1004736

58


NI CE

THE COOL KIDS LIKE IT!

YOUR OWN PHOTOGRAPHS A camera made out of plastic can take such special and beautiful pictures - every time a surprise. Whether you want to take a picture in the water or have a red filter on your pictures, you can do almost everything with the Lomography cameras Lomography, the analog camera movement, has about 200 different camera models. You can order one online.

59

CANDY BOARD PENNY, an Australian company, helped the candy board to come back to the forefront of the skateboard industry. The plastic skateboard is very individual, you can choose the color of the deck, of the wheels and even of the bolts. One thing for sure - it’s not only stylish - but it’s great fun!

A LIGHT FOR THE DARK WINTER

Your unique laptop case from FREITAG

Eric Therner created this beautiful light bulb, simple but special. Perfect for all rooms in an apartment. With a colored cable even more an eye catcher.

FREITAG, a Swiss company, just conquered the world. Every bag, wallet or laptop case is made from recycled tarpaulin and every piece is unique.


BAG `N`NOUN

WHICH ONE IS YOUR FAVORITE?

A practical backpack for boys and girls in a lot of different colors. All bags are made by tailors in Osaka, Japan.

The two Finnish designers, Muovo, just developed a new collection of iPhone 5 cases for Lab.C. The designs are very colorful and fresh. Perfect to brighten up your winter.

URBANEARS FOR YOUR EARS The Scandinavian brand Urbanears convinces with their easy design and beautiful colors. They produce an exclusive collection each time. Special is the double plug - so you can hear with two headphones from one mp3 player.

SOUND FROM ROBERTS RADIO The British brand Roberts has been producing its retro radio since 1932. You can hear radio on ukw and DAB. Connect your smartphone or mp3player with a cable and the sound is wonderful. Even members of the British royal family are Roberts customers - one of the radios was a present for the Queen Mum’s 100th birthday.

SNOWBOARD FROM ICON The Finnish Brand ICON started producing snowboards years ago. They still believe in the same values as at the beginning: performance, quality and style. It is the only snowboard manufacturer in Finland.

60


CARDIGAN 1002648 JEANS 1005239 BAG 1002083

61


PULLOVER 1004354 SHIRT 1002048 JEANS 1005218 --------------T-SHIRT 1002662 VEST 1003959 --------------CARDIGAN 1005285 SHIRT 1002091 JEANS 1005223

62


SHIRT 1002058 SHOES 10030191

63


must have

START THE WINTER WITH A COLORFUL TOUCH IN YOUR OUTFIT

1

6

5

2 4

3

1 - 10025624 2 - 1005583 3 - 1003855 4 - 10030455 5 - 1003083 6 - 1005388

64


NEW SEASON LOOKBOOK COLLECTION FALL - WINTER 2013

65

SWEAT 1005916

SWEAT 1004355

SWEAT 1002717

SWEAT 1005910


JACKET 1005387 JACKET 1003377 JEANS 1005328

VEST 1003518 SHIRT 1005077

SHIRT 1003298 JEANS 1005220

TROUSERS 1002577

JACKET 1003494

JACKET 1002864

JACKET 1004037

JEANS 1005343

JEANS 1005239

TROUSERS 1002577

66


67

WATCH 1004275

WATCH 1004150

WATCH 1004164

WATCH 100 4156

WATCH 1004156

WATCH 1004274

WATCH 1004147

WATCH 1004142

WATCH 1004154


SHIRT 1002058

68


NEW SEASON LOOKBOOK COLLECTION FALL - WINTER 2013

1

3

2

4

5

1 - 1005818 2 - 10030191 3 - 1005709 4 - 1002339 5 - 1002339

69


PULLOVER 1005914 JEANS 10032816

JACKET 1003749 JEANS 1004029 --------------CARDIGAN 1004201 T-SHIRT 1004445 --------------SWEAT 1004356 TROUSERS 1002577

70


NEW SEASON LOOKBOOK COLLECTION FALL - WINTER 2013

71

SHIRT 1002020

SHIRT 1002103

SHIRT 1002039

SHIRT 1002006


SHIRT 1004479 JEANS 1005235 --------------PULLOVER 1005914 JEANS 1005364 BAG 1002088

72


JACKET 1003739 T-SHIRT 1002141 SHIRT 25347

73


NEW SEASON LOOKBOOK COLLECTION FALL - WINTER 2013

1

4

6

5

2

3

1 - 1005470 2 - 1005666 3 - 1005579 4 - 1004107 5 - 1003543 6 - 1004180

74


PULLOVER 1003158 SCARF 1005645 JEANS 1003861 --------------JACKET 1006530 T-SHIRT 1003425 JEANS 1005247

75


NEW SEASON LOOKBOOK COLLECTION FALL - WINTER 2013

1

5

2

6 3

4

7

1 - 1003764 2 - 1002337 3 - 1002360 4 - 1002352 5 - 1005706 6 - 1005717 7 - 1005704

76


NEW SEASON LOOKBOOK COLLECTION FALL - WINTER 2013

T-SHIRT 1002234

77

T-SHIRT 1002132

T-SHIRT 1003425

T-SHIRT 1002774

T-SHIRT 1002188

T-SHIRT 1002372

T-SHIRT 1002440

T-SHIRT 1002482

T-SHIRT 1002189


JACKET 1003520 SHIRT 31381 JEANS 1005190

SHIRT 1002053 TROUSERS 1002577 --------------SHIRT 1002068 SCARF 1002073

78


PULLOVER 1004354 JEANS 1005218

PULLOVER 1003278 SHIRT 1003298 JEANS 1005209

PULLOVER 1003277 JEANS 1005360

79

JACKET 1003377 PULLOVER 1003156 JEANS 1005328


NEW SEASON LOOKBOOK COLLECTION FALL - WINTER 2013

5

1

2

4

3

1 - 1003283 2 - 1005558 3 - 1005247 4 - 1005209 5 - 10030449

80


JACKET 1003530 SHIRT 1002048 JEANS 1005360

---------------

CARDIGAN 1005285 SHIRT 1002773 TROUSERS 1002865 BAG1002083

81


NEW SEASON LOOKBOOK COLLECTION FALL - WINTER 2013

JACKET 1003505

JACKET 1003494

JACKET 1003978

JACKET 1003749

82


83

WATCH 1004146

WATCH 1004161

WATCH 1004151

WATCH 1004274

WATCH 1004159

WATCH 1004140

WATCH 1004141

WATCH 1004157

WATCH 1004163


SHIRT 1002053 T-SHIRT 1002141 JEANS 1005228 --------------PULLOVER 1004123 TROUSERS 1002577 SHOES 1002352

84


JACKET 1004037 SHIRT 1003298 JEANS 1005421

85


JACKET 29818 – SHIRT 29810 – T-SHIRT 31022 – BAG 30473

JACKET 1003546 PULLOVER 1002645

– JEANS 32752

JEANS 1006878

86


T-SHIRT 1002187 JEANS 1003911 SHIRT 1004367 --------------PULLOVER 1004354 JEANS 1004055 BAG 1002088

87


NEW SEASON LOOKBOOK COLLECTION FALL - WINTER 2013

5

1

2

4 3

1 - 1004354 2 - 1002625 3 - 1005461 4 - 1005568 5 - 1002771

88


SWEAT 1003756 T-SHIRT29818 1004508 JACKET – JEANS 1005228 SHIRT 29810 – T-SHIRT 31022 – BAG 30473 – JEANS 32752

89


SHIRT 1002058 JEANS 1003890 --------------PULLOVER 1003158 JEANS 1005190 SHOES 30191

90


SHIRT 1004369 SCARF 1005501 --------------JACKET 1003639 LEGGINGS 1002417 HAT 1005540 SHOES 1006980 GLOVES 1005504 --------------JACKET 1003749 SHIRT 1002121 TROUSERS 1002577 --------------SKIRT 10033034 T-SHIRT 1002641 JACKET 1002245

91


FALL - WINTER 2013 COLLECTION MORE THAN 600 STORES IN 37 COUNTRIES, ALL OVER THE WORLD.

Germany Albania Azerbaijan Belarus Bulgaria Czech Republic China Dominican Republic Estonia Palestine Georgia Holland Iraq Switzerland Qatar Kazakhstan Kyrgyztan North Cyprus Latvia Libya Lithuania Lebanon Macedonia Egypt Mongolia Moldova Uzbekistan Romania Russia Serbia Slovakia Saudi Arabia Tajikistan Turkey Turkmenistan Ukraine Yemen

ERK PAZARLAMA VE GİYİM SAN. TİC. A.Ş. ZAFER MAHALLESİ ÇINAR SOKAK NO:2 YENİBOSNA 34194 İSTANBUL TÜRKİYE www.colins.com.tr

Facebook.com/colinslook

Twitter.com/colins

Instagram/colinslook

concept, design & production rawcut design studio zurich & istanbul www.rawcut.ch - www.rawcutistanbul.com photography: sandrobaebler.com / ellin.ch / rawcut

92


NEW SEASON LOOKBOOK

COLINS.COM.TR FACEBOOK/COLINSLOOK

TWITTER/COLINS I N STAG R A M / C O L I N S LO O K

Colins lookbook english issuu  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you