Page 1

CIW 1D0-435 CIW JAVA XCRIPT FUNDAMENTALS 10 Q&A

Version 2.75


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other prep2pass products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at prep2pass and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.prep2pass.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@prep2pass.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, prep2pass reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@prep2pass.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-2-


www.prep2pass.com Q: 1 Which one of the following choices best describes how cookies are stored on a user's hard drive? A. On UNIX machines, cookies are stored as .bin files in the user's home directory. B. Cookies are stored in files that are linked to each site visited. C. Depending on the browser type, cookies are stored as text strings in directories. D. Cookies are stored in the directory where the browser executables are stored, and are compressed to save space.

Answer: C www.prep2pass.com Q: 2 What is the primary method for deleting cookies? A. Because most cookies have expiration dates, they are deleted with the passage of time. B. Each user must take the responsibility to delete cookies that are no longer needed. C. A cookie is deleted only when replaced by another cookie. D. Cookies can be deleted by clearing the browser cache every 10 days.

Answer: A www.prep2pass.com Q: 3 Which special character in JavaScript is interpreted as quotation marks? A. B. C. D.

\^ \m \q \"

Answer: D www.prep2pass.com Q: 4 Which string value contains information about the type of browser being used to access a page under the navigator object (e.g., Mozilla for Netscape Navigator)? A. platform B. mimeTypes Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-3-


C. appCodeName D. userAgent

Answer: C www.prep2pass.com Q: 5 Consider the following HTML: <I></I> Which method of the String object is used to write the JavaScript equivalent to this HTML? A. B. C. D.

bold() fixed() italics() sub()

Answer: C www.prep2pass.com Q: 6 The specific color, width or height that belongs to a property of an object is held by what? A. B. C. D.

An object A value A method A string

Answer: B www.prep2pass.com Q: 7 What is the primary difference between methods and functions when working with custom JavaScript objects? A. There is no difference between methods and functions in JavaScript. B. Methods work with single instances of objects, whereas functions can work on all instances of an object. C. Functions are declared in the constructor, whereas methods are never declared in the constructor. D. Methods are single entities, whereas functions can have more than one method.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-4-


Answer: B www.prep2pass.com Q: 8 Which one of the following is a descriptive characteristic of an object, such as color, width or height? A. B. C. D.

Object Property Method String

Answer: B www.prep2pass.com Q: 9 Which of the following is another term for an application such as a Web browser? A. B. C. D.

User engine User agent User guide User program

Answer: B www.prep2pass.com Q: 10 In JavaScript, objects possess which of the following? A. B. C. D.

Attributes and styles Properties and methods Behaviors and styles Attributes and strings

Answer: B

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.Prep2Pass.com Demo

-5-

1d0-435  

Helps in Exams

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you