Page 1

Exam Number/Code: 70-247 Exam Name: Configuring and Deploying a Private Cloud with System Center 2012 http://www.exampdf.com/Microsoft/MCTS/70-247.html Exampdf Microsoft 70-247 training materials have been proved to be the most authoritative guides for you to prepare for your exam. You will find the actual questions are exactly the same as Exampdf Microsoft 70-247 questions and answers. If you want to pass your 70-247 exam asap then just go to Exampdf.

Guarantee Policy: 100% Money Back Guarantee The ExamPDF 70-247 training materials we provide are in a format of PDF, including enough exam questions and answers. It is different from traditional study materials for not only just helping you summarize the main points, these dumps contains the majority of the real test questions which you will see in the 70-247 exam. In order not to waste your valuable time, we removed all unrelated questions, the real questions are enough for you to prepare for your test, and we can promise to you that we have the coverage for at least 96%.


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.You need to recommend the method for installing VMM.The solution must meet the requirements for the planned private cloud infrastructure.What should you recommend? A.Install VMM as a highly available virtual machine on a Hyper -V failover cluster. B.Implement a Hyper-V NLB cluster and install an instance of VMM on each cluster. C.Install VMM as a clustered service on a Hyper -V failover cluster. D.Implement two non-clustered Hyper-V hosts and install an instance of VMM on a virtual machine on each Hyper-V host. Answer: C 2.You have a System Center Service Manager 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) infrastructure that contains multiple servers.The infrastructure contains the following: ¡¤Multiple class workflow ¡¤Custom Microsoft SQ Server Reporting Services reports ¡¤Custom views of the System Center Service Manager Consol ¡¤Custom webpages on the Service Manager IT Analyst Sel -Service Portal You plan to upgrade to Service Manager 2012.You need to identify which task must be performed after the planned upgrade .What should you identify? A.Recreate the custom workflows. B.Redeploy the custom reports. C.Recreate the custom views. D.Recreate the custom webpages. Answer: D 3.You have a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure .You install the Microsoft Server Application Virtualization (Server App -V) Sequencer on a server named Server1.You need to create a virtual application package for an application named App1 .The solution must ensure that you can specify custom installation options for App1 .Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) A.Run App1. B.Run the setup for App1. C.Save the virtual application package. D.Stop the sequencer. E.Close App1. F.Start the sequencer. Answer: (D BEFORE C),(B BEFORE D),(F BEFORE B) 4.You need to configure connectors between the System Center 2012 component s to meet the administrative requirements.Between which System Center 2012 components should you configure the connectors? A.Operations Manager and Service Manager B.Operations Manager and Orchestrator C.Configuration Manager and Service Manager D.Service Manager and VMM

2/4


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Answer: A 5.You need to deploy Hyper-V hosts to meet the requirements for the private cloud infrastructure.What should you install on Server6? A.Windows Deployment Services (WDS) B.Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) C.Windows Automated Installation Kit (Windows AIK) D.Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) Answer: A 6.You need to recommend which network configuration or configurations are required for the virtual web servers for each instance of App1.Which configuration or configurations should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution .Choose all that apply.) A.Static IP B.Dynamic IP C.Static MAC Address D.Dynamic MAC Address E.Enable spoofing of MAC addresses Answer: (A,C,E),ONLY (A, C, E) 7.You need to recommend a configuration for the SQL Server instance that will host the Service Manager database.The solution must meet the requirements for the planned private cloud infrastructure.What should you include in the recommendation? A.Disable full-text search. B.Install the SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS). C.Change the default collation. D.Enable case sensitivity. Answer: C 8.You need to recommend a solution to meet the requirements for App2 .What should you include in the recommendation? A.Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) B.Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) C.Microsoft Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 R2 D.Windows Azure Active Directory Rights Management Services Answer: A 9.You are the datacenter administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd.The network contains a server that has System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) installed .You create four private clouds.Developers at Contoso have two Windows Azure subscriptions .Contoso creates a partnership with another company named A.Datum.The A.Datum network contains a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure that contains three clouds .Developers at A.Datum have two Windows Azure subscriptions.You deploy System Center 2012 App Controller at A.Datum.You plan to manage the clouds and the Windows Azure subscriptions for both companies from the App Controller portal .You need

3/4


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

to identify the minimum number of subscriptions and the minimum number connections required for the planned management.How many connections and subscriptions should you identify? A.four connections and four subscriptions B.two connections and four subscriptions C.two connections and two subscriptions D.eight connections and four subscriptions E.four connections and two subscriptions Answer: B 10.Your company has a datacenter in Los Angeles.The datacenter contains a System Center 2012 infrastructure that contains the following roles: ¡¤Orchestrato ¡¤Service Manage ¡¤Virtual Machine Manager(VMM The company is evaluating an auditing policy.You need to recommend a portal that must be used to ensure that the following tasks are audited: ¡¤Whe an administrator updates a service ¡¤Whe a user requests a change to a service ¡¤Whe an administrator approves a change to a service Which portal should you include in the recommendation? A.the App Controller portal B.the Virtual Machine Manager Self-Service Portal (VMMSSP) 2.0 C.the Service Manager Self-Service Portal D.the Virtual Machine Manager Self-Service Portal (VMMSSP) Answer: C

4/4


Why choose ExamPDF: We provide the latest and the most effective questions and answers, under the premise of ensuring quality, we also offer the best price. The most reliable training materials, questions and answers and learning information! Regularly updated, and including the latest, most accurate examination dumps! Senior IT lecturers Microsoft Product Specialist collate the braindumps, guarantee the quality! Any place can be easy to learn with pdf real questions and answers! All ExamPDF test questions are the latest and we guarantee you can pass your exam at first time, Paypal settlement platform to protect the security of your payment information. We promise: fail the exam with ExamPDF training materials, you can enjoy a full refund, and we will provide the latest test materials for free!

Exampdf Hot pages: Promotion page: http://www.exampdf.com/promotion.asp Bundles page: http://www.exampdf.com/bundle.html How to purchase Exampdf products: http://www.exampdf.com/Sales.html

Exampdf Hot certifications page:

Adobe

Apple

Avaya

CheckPoint

CompTIA

EXIN

Microsoft

Network Appliance

Tibco

VMware

Hitachi RES Software

IBM

Citrix ISEB

Oracle

CIW Juniper

Symantec

Exampdf microsoft 70 247 exam dumps  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you