Page 1

Exam Number/Code: 9L0-506 Exam Name: Apple Certified Technical Coordinator http://www.exampdf.com/Apple/ACHDS/9L0-506.html

Exampdf APPLE 9L0-506 training materials have been proved to be the most authoritative guides for you to prepare for your exam. You will find the actual questions are exactly the same as Exampdf APPLE 9L0-506 questions and answers. If you want to pass your 9L0-506 exam asap then just go to Exampdf.

Guarantee Policy: 100% Money Back Guarantee The ExamPDF 9L0-506 training materials we provide are in a format of PDF, including enough exam questions and answers. It is different from traditional study materials for not only just help you summarize the main points, these dumps contains the majority of the real test questions which you will see in the 9L0-506 exam. In order not to waste your valuable time, we removed all unrelated questions, the real questions are enough for you to prepare for your test, and we promise to you that we have the coverage for at least 96%.


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Exam

: 9L0-506

Title

: Apple Certified Technical Coordinator

Version : Demo

1/4


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1 .How did you prepare for this exam? (Choose all that apply.) A. none of the above B. Apple leader-led technician training course C. self-study AppleCare Technician Training purchased from Apple D. on-the-job training / apprenticeship E. self-taught F. Apple Mac OS X Server Essentials leader -led course G. other Apple materials or courses H. non-Apple courses or books I. Apple Mac OS X Help Desk Essentials leader -led course Answer: G 2 .In Mac OS X v10.3, you CANNOT use the Finder's onnect to Server?command to select ________. A. your iDisk B. AFP servers C. WebDAV servers D. SSH servers Answer: D 3 .The NetBoot Filters feature in Mac OS X Server v10.3 lets you ________. A. allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their hardware address B. deny NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address C. allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address D. look up the IP address of a computer, based on its host name Answer: A 4 .Which command is included with the Mac OS X Developer Tools, but NOT with a default installation of Mac OS X v10.3? A. ditto B. CpMac C. du D. pwd E. open Answer: B 5 .Which can you NOT do using the Kerberos application in Mac OS X v10.3? A. Change the password you use to get a ticket. B. Renew a ticket. C. Force a network service to accept a ticket. D. View a ticket. Answer: C 6 .To find out which firmware version a Macintosh with Mac OS X v10.3 has, you can ________.

2/4


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

(Choose all that apply.) A. use System Profiler B. choose About This Mac C. start up in verbose mode D. start up in Open Firmware E. use the Open Firmware utility Answer: A,D 7.In Mac OS X Server v10.3, what tool lets you share print queues? A. Printer Setup Utility B. Print & Fax preference pane C. Server Admin D. Workgroup Manager Answer: C 8 .The Lookup pane in Network Utility is used to ________. (Choose all that apply.) A. find the complete route between your computer and another computer on an IP network B. determine which ports on a computer are closed C. determine which ports on a computer are open D. resolve domain names to IP addresses E. resolve IP addresses to domain names F. display routing table information Answer: D,E 9 .Which statements are true about Open Directory? (Choose all that apply.) A. An Open Directory server can function as a Windows Primary Dom ain Controller. B. Open Directory does NOT provide load balancing. C. You manage Open Directory using Open Directory Assistant. D. Open Directory runs on Mac OS X Server only. E. Open Directory is extensible via plug-ins. Answer: A,E 10 .In Mac OS X Server v10.3, you can configure Open Directory to be an Open Directory ________. (Choose all that apply.) A. proxy server B. master server C. replica server D. relay server E. shadow server Answer: B,C 11 .Which three options can you enable on a site-by-site basis in Server Admin? (Choose THREE.) A. challenge-response authentication B. QuickTime streaming

3/4


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

C. allow document MIME type changes D. CGI execution E. performance cache F. WebDAV Answer: D,E,F 12 .Which of these computers can start up from a NetBoot image hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.3? (Choose all that apply.) A. Power Macintosh G3 (Blue & White) B. iMac G3 (Tray Loading) C. iBook D. iMac (Slot Loading) E. Power Mac G5 F. Power Mac G4 G. Xserve H. Power Macintosh G3 (233 MHz, beige model) Answer: C,D,E,F,G 13 .What is the MAXIMUM number of computers you can import into a computer list? A. 3,000 B. 10 C. 700 D. 99 E. 2,000 Answer: E 14 .WebMail ________. (Choose all that apply.) A. is a POP client B. is configured in the Mail services settings in Server Admin C. does not have its own SMTP server D. is based on SquirrelMail E. is an IMAP client F. is used to administer the mail service in Mac OS X Server v10.3 Answer: C,D,E 15 .What is one reason to prefer an AFP share point over an NFS share point for storing home directories? A. NFS volumes must be mounted manually. B. NFS share points do not support group-level Read & Write permissions. C. AFP volumes are easier to search than NFS volumes. D. AFP provides user-level authentication access security. Answer: D

4/4


Why choose ExamPDF: We provide the latest and the most effective questions and answers, under the premise of ensuring quality, we also offer the best price. The most reliable training materials, questions and answers and learning information! Regularly updated, and including the latest, most accurate examination dumps! Senior IT lecturers Microsoft Product Specialist collate the braindumps, guarantee the quality! Any place can be easy to learn with pdf real questions and answers! All ExamPDF test questions are the latest and we guarantee you can pass your exam at first time, Paypal settlement platform to protect the security of your payment information. We promise: fail the exam with ExamPDF training materials, you can enjoy a full refund, and we will provide the latest test materials for free!

Exampdf Hot pages: Promotion page: http://www.exampdf.com/promotion.asp Bundles page: http://www.exampdf.com/bundle.html How to purchase Exampdf products: http://www.exampdf.com/Sales.html

Exampdf Hot certifications page:

Adobe

Apple

Avaya

CheckPoint

CompTIA

EXIN

Microsoft

Network Appliance

Tibco

VMware

Hitachi RES Software

IBM

Citrix ISEB

Oracle

CIW Juniper

Symantec

Exampdf apple 9l0 506 dumps  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you