Page 1

PUSH PULL MIG WELDING TORCHES SPOOLGUN MIG WELDING TORCHES

XA PROGRIP™ PROGRIP™ BZL PUSH PULL MIG TORCHES ● XAP36O PROGRIP™ PROGRIP™ 360A

AIR COOLED

● XAP401W PROGRIP™ PROGRIP™ 450A WATER COOLED

XA SPOOLGUNS ● SPG135 SPOOLGUN 135A ● SPG200 SPOOLGUN 200A

www.esseti.co.nz

Progrip™Push Pull MIG Torches

1


MIG WELDING TORCHES

Progrip™ Series Push Pull Mig Torch Range Progrip

XA BZL Push Pull Mig Torch Range Progrip™ Series Features Focus

Swan Necks Manufactured to the same specification as the OEM. Consumable Parts Wire Feed Adjustment All wear and spare parts are manufactured to the same specification as the OEM and are fully interchangeable. Handle Grip Large surface area soft grips help torch positioning and welder comfort.

External wire tension adjustment.

Flip Top Rapid access avialable via a flip to access panel.

Visibility Motor Option Available with 24 and 42 volt motor options.

Quick and easy reference of all moving parts.

Speed Control Optional potentiometer for wire speed regulation.

Cable Systems Individual power cable, gas hose and industrial grade outer liner are protected by a durable canvas cover. Pulse Mig Cable Systems

Knuckle Joint and Cable Support Small movements of the handle and neck are possible independent of the cable assembly. A moulded polymer cable support increases flexibility and electrode support.

Larger copper cross section power cables are an available option for high end pulse Mig applications.

Rear Cable Support Extra length cable support systems ensure smooth and consistent wire feed at any angle.

www.esseti.co.nz

Housings, Nuts and Supports Tough and damage resistant, housings and nuts are formed in robust glass-reinforced polymers encasing all conductive parts in accordance with EN60974-7, CE and CCC.

Progrip™Push Pull MIG Torches

2


MIG WELDING TORCHES

XA Progrip™ Progrip BZL Series Push Pull Torches

XA BZL Push Pull Mig Torch Range Progrip™ Series Ratings: 270Amp to 350Amp, Mixed Gas

Technical Data Cooling Method Rating: CO² Rating: Mixed Gas Duty Cycle: Wire Size: Motor Minimum H²O Flow: Minimum H²O Inlet Pressure: Minimum Cooling Requirements: Maximum H²O Inlet Pressure: Maximum H²O Inlet Temperature:

All products conform to EN60974-7

www.esseti.co.nz

XAP360 Air Cooled 300A 270A 60% 0.8-1.2 24V and 42V -

XAP401W Water Cooled 400A 350A 60% 1.0-1.6 24V and 42V 1.2 l/min 2.0Bar 1600W 5.0Bar 50°C

and are RoHS, REACH and WEEE compliant

Progrip™Push Pull MIG Torches

3


MIG WELDING TORCHES

XAP360 Suregrip™ Suregrip Push Pull Torch 360 Amp Air Cooled 360 Amp - Available in 8m Length

XAP360A PUSH PULL MIG TORCH

Suregrip™ Suregrip ™ Series

360A AIR COOLED MIG WELDING TORCH

Rating:300A CO² 270A mixed gas EN60974-7 @ 60% duty cycle. 0.8 to 1.2mm wires 15 11

10

6

13

1

7

4

8

12 14

5

9

3

22

Cable parts below 19

17

23 24

16

20

2

21

*

Front end parts shown on opposite page

18 All torch packages are supplied with a speed control board

25

26

27

28

29

30

32

34

36

37

38

39

35

33

31

*

Wear parts on opposite page

Torch Model Description XA360 Suregrip™ 42v Push Pull Mig Torch Package 45° Neck x 8m XA360 Suregrip™ 42v Push Pull Mig Torch Package Straight Neck x 8m Spare Parts 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 15 16 17 18 19 20

21 22 23

Part Number XAP3603 XAP3603A XAP3602 XAP3602A XAP36006 XAP36402 XAP36402B XAP36402R XAP36001 XA5041 XA3208 XAP36419-80 XASP1 XAP2514/KJ XAP2514/C XAP0807-1 XAP0807-5 XAP0807-10 XAP0807-25 XAP2516 XAPMS1 XAP8224W-08 XAP8224W-09 XAP8224W-10 XAP8224W-12

www.esseti.co.nz

Part Number XAP360A-42-A45-8m XAP360A-42-A180-8m

Spare Parts Description Swan Neck Assembly 45° Straight Neck Assembly Jump Liner Jump Liner Jump Liner Nipple Pressure Arm Assembly Tension Knob Pressure Roll Motor Body Water Hose Clamp 8.7mm Handle Cable Support Canvas Cover Assembly Handle Screw Push Pull Handle Push Pull Handle Cover Potentiometer Kit 1K Potentiometer Kit 5K Potentiometer Kit 10K Potentiometer Kit 25K Trigger Motor Screw Drive Roll For Wire 0.8 Drive Roll For Wire 0.9 Drive Roll For Wire 1.0 Drive Roll For Wire 1.2

25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39

Part Number XAP8224-24 XAP8224-42 XA8027 XA8028 XA8009 XA8010 XALH26-C XA5022 XA1526 XA1519/S XA1522 XA5024 XAP3608C XA1523 XAP1528 XA1524 XA1525

11 12 13 14

Part Number XAP36408-80 XAP36413-80 XAP36015-80 XAP36410-80

24

Description Motor 24V DC Motor 42V DC Housing Spring Spring Cable Support Nut Canvas Cover Clamp Canvas Cover Retainer Housing Insert Gun Plug Housing Assembly Gun Plug Screw Gun Plug Nut Cable Terminal Male Water Hose Clamp 9.5MM Power Fitting Gun Plug Terminal Female A/C Gun Plug Body Assembly Gun Plug ‘O’ Ring Liner Nut

Cable Parts Description Outer Liner Assembly Gas Hose Assembly Power Cable Assembly Switch Lead Assembly

Progrip™Push Pull MIG Torches

4


MIG WELDING TORCHES

XAP360 Suregrip™ Suregrip Push Pull Torch 360 Amp

Front End Parts - Contact Tips, Tip Holders, Diffusers, Nozzles , Liners

XAP360 MIG TORCH

Suregrip™ Suregrip ™ Series

Front end consumables Ø 8.0

M6 x 1.0

XA36 Contact Tips M6 Part Number XA1527-06 XA2504-08 XA2504-09 XA2504-10 XA2504-12 XA2504-16 XA2504-10A XA2504-12A XA2504-16A

Ø 10.0

M8 x 1.25

28.0

XA36 Contact Tips M8 Part Number XA4014-08 XA4014-09 XA4014-10 XA4014-12 XA4014-16 XA4014-10A XA4014-12A XA4014-16A

M8 x 1.25

30.0

M6 x 1.0

Description Contact Tip ECu 0.6mm D6 M6 x 25mm Contact Tip ECu 0.8mm D8 M6 x 28mm Contact Tip ECu 0.9mm D8 M6 x 28mm Contact Tip ECu 1.0mm D8 M6 x 28mm Contact Tip ECu 1.2mm D8 M6 x 28mm Contact Tip ECu 1.6mm D8 M6 x 28mm Contact Tip ECu 1.0Amm D8 M6 x 28mm (for Aluminium) Contact Tip ECu 1.2Amm D8 M6 x 28mm (for Aluminium) Contact Tip ECu 1.6Amm D8 M6 x 28mm (for Aluminium)

XA36 Tip Holder Part Number XA3612 XA3614

28.0

Description XA36 Tip Holder M6 Tips XA36 Tip Holder M8Tips

XAP360 Gas Diffuser

Ø 17

Ø 13.1

Description Contact Tip ECu 0.8mm D10 M8 x 30mm Contact Tip ECu 0.9mm D10 M8 x 30mm Contact Tip ECu 1.0mm D10 M8 x 30mm Contact Tip ECu 1.2mm D10 M8 x 30mm Contact Tip ECu 1.6mm D10 M8 x 30mm Contact Tip ECu 1.0Amm D10 M8 x 30mm (for Aluminium) Contact Tip ECu 1.0Amm D10 M8 x 30mm (for Aluminium) Contact Tip ECu 1.2Amm D10 M8 x 30mm (for Aluminium)

Part Number XA3605W XA3605H

32.5

Description XA36 Gas Diffuser XA36 Black Gas Diffuser, High Temperature

Ø 21

Bore

Ø 23.5

XAP360 Gas Nozzle

83.2

Liners

www.esseti.co.nz

Part Number XA3615 XA3616 XA3617

Description XA36 Gas Nozzle - Cylindrical -19mm I.D XA36 Gas Nozzle - Conical -16mm I.D XA36 Gas Nozzle - Tapered-12mm I.D

XAP360 Liners Part Number XA5033-80B XA5034-80B

Description Steel Liner 0.8-1.2mm wire x 8.5m Brass Nipple Steel Liner 1.2-1.6mm wire x 8.5m Brass Nipple

XA2513-80

Teflon Liner 0.8-1.2mm wire x 8.6m Brass Nipple

328P234785

PA Liner 1.0-1.6mm wire x 8.5m Brass Nipple

Progrip™Push Pull MIG Torches

5


MIG WELDING TORCHES

XAP401W Suregrip™ Suregrip Push Pull Torch 400 Amp Water Cooled 400 Amp - Available in 8m Length

XAP401W PUSH PULL MIG TORCH

Suregrip™ Suregrip ™ Series

400A WATER COOLED MIG WELDING TORCH

Rating:400A CO² 350A mixed gas EN60974-7 @ 60% duty cycle. 0.8 to 1.6mm wires 5

9

10

15

6

12 13

14

8

Cable Parts Below 17

4

7

11

3

22 23

19

2

24

16

21

20 18

1

*

Front end parts shown on opposite page

33 32 31 34

All torch packages are supplied with a speed control board

25

26

27

28

30

39

Wear parts on opposite page 41

29

35

*

38 36

37

40

42

Torch Model Description XA401W Suregrip™ 42v Push Pull Mig Torch Package 45° Neck x 8m XA401W Suregrip™ 42v Push Pull Mig Torch Package Straight Neck x 8m Spare Parts 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 15 16 17 18 19 20

21 22 23

24

Part Number XAP4011 XAP4011A XAP4002 XAP4002A XAP36402 XAP36402B XAP36402R XAP40101 XA5041 XA3208 XAP36419-80 XASP1 XAP2514/KJ XAP2514/C XAP0807-5 XAP0807-10 XAP0807-25 XAP2516 XAPMS1 XAP8224W-08 XAP8224W-09 XAP8224W-10 XAP8224W-12 XAP8224W-16 XAP8224-24 XAP8224-24

www.esseti.co.nz

Part Number XAP401W-42-W45-8m XAP401W-42-W180-8m

Spare Parts Description Swan Neck Assembly 45O Straight Neck Assembly Jump Liner C/W Nipple Jump Liner C/W Nipple Pressure Arm Assembly Tension Knob Pressure Roll Motor Body Water Hose Clamp 8.7MM Handle Cable Support Canvas Cover Assembly Handle Screw Pack Push Pull Handle Push Pull Handle Cover Potentiometer Kit 5K Potentiometer Kit 10K Potentiometer Kit 25K Trigger Motor Screw Drive Roll For Wire 0.8 Drive Roll For Wire 0.9 Drive Roll For Wire 1.0 Drive Roll For Wire 1.2 Drive Roll For Wire 1.6 Motor 24V DC Motor 24V DC

25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42

Part Number XA8027 XA8028 XA8009 XA8010 UT5022 USLH1820-S UB5023 UBD-80310 UBD-80320 US5017 XA1526 XA1519/S XA1522 XA5024 XA1523 UB5098 XA1524 XA1525

10 11 12 13 14

Part Number XAP36408-80 XAP36413-80 XAP40112-80 XAP40115-80 XAP36410-80

Description Housing Spring Spring Cable Support Nut Canvas Cover Clamp Canvas Cover Retainer Gun Plug Housing Assembly Inlet/Outlet Hose Support Water Hose Nipple Blue Cap Stopper Red Cap Stopper Water Outlet Hose O/braid Rubber Gun Plug Screw Gun Plug Nut Cable Terminal Male Water Hose Clamp 9.5MM Gun Plug Terminal Female Gun Plug Body C/W Spring Pins Gun Plug ‘O’ Ring Liner Nut

Cable Parts Description Outer Liner Assembly Gas Hose Assembly Water Inlet Hose Assembly Power Cable Assembly Switch Lead Assembly

Progrip™Push Pull MIG Torches

6


MIG WELDING TORCHES

XAP401W Suregrip™ Suregrip Push Pull Torch 400 Amp

Front End Parts - Contact Tips, Tip Holders, Diffusers, Nozzles , Liners

XAP401W MIG TORCH

Suregrip™ Suregrip ™ Series

Front end consumables Ø 10.0

M8 x 1.25

XA401W Contact Tips M8 Part Number XA4014-08 XA4014-09 XA4014-10 XA4014-12 XA4014-16 XA4014-10A XA4014-12A XA4014-16A

M8 x 1.25

30.0

Description Contact Tip ECu 0.8mm D10 M8 x 30mm Contact Tip ECu 0.9mm D10 M8 x 30mm Contact Tip ECu 1.0mm D10 M8 x 30mm Contact Tip ECu 1.2mm D10 M8 x 30mm Contact Tip ECu 1.6mm D10 M8 x 30mm Contact Tip ECu 1.0Amm D10 M8 x 30mm (for Aluminium) Contact Tip ECu 1.0Amm D10 M8 x 30mm (for Aluminium) Contact Tip ECu 1.2Amm D10 M8 x 30mm (for Aluminium)

M16x1

XA401W Tip Holder Part Number XA5001 XA5001C XA5001L

XA401W Gas Diffuser

M16x1

Ø 15.5

28.0

Description XA401W Tip Holder M8Tips XA401W Tip Holder M8Tips CuCrZr XA401W Tip Holder 29mm L M8Tips

Part Number XA5005C XA5005H

28.0

Description XA401W Gas Diffuser XA401W Black Gas Diffuser, High Temperature

Ø 20.0

Bore

Ø 24.0

XA401W Gas Nozzle

76.0

Liners

www.esseti.co.nz

Part Number XA5027 XA5028 XA5029

Description XA26/401W/501W Gas Nozzle - Cylindrical -19mm I.D XA26/401W/501W Gas Nozzle - Conical -16mm I.D XA26/401W/501W Gas Nozzle - Tapered-14mm I.D

XAP360 Liners Part Number XA5033-80B XA5034-80B

Description Steel Liner 0.8-1.2mm wire x 8.5m Brass Nipple Steel Liner 1.2-1.6mm wire x 8.5m Brass Nipple

XA2513-80

Teflon Liner 0.8-1.2mm wire x 8.6m Brass Nipple

328P234785

PA Liner 1.0-1.6mm wire x 8.5m Brass Nipple

Progrip™Push Pull MIG Torches

7


MIG WELDING TORCHES XA SPG135 Spoolgun 135 Amp Air Cooled 135 Amp - Available in 6m Length

XA SPG135 SPOOLGUN 135A AIR COOLED MIG WELDING TORCH Rating:135A Argon 100% @ 30% duty cycle. 0.6 to 0.9mm wires

Spare Parts 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

Description SPG135 XALJ2003 XAMH2001 XAMT2001 XAMT2016 XAMT2015 XAMT2014 XAMT2013 XAMT2012 XAMT2011 XAGH2011 XAGX2016U XAGX2015 XAGX2014 XAGX2012 XAGX2011 XAGF2111 XAMX1040 XAMX2011

www.esseti.co.nz

Spare Parts Part Number XcelArc Spool Gun SPG135 x 6m Trigger Handle Spool Cover Total Assembly Spool Cover Shell Spool Shaft Rubber Resistance Bush Locating Bush Adjusting Nut Locking Screw Drive Roll Cover Pressure Roll U Groove 0.8-0.9mm Bearing Pressure Arm with Shaft Pressure Arm Spring Pressure Arm Bolt Nut Gear Box Assembly Inlet Guide

19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36

Description XAGX2018 XAGX2019U XAZ3603 XAYFE1001 XA1530 XA1527-08 XA1507 XAYFE1011 XALW0101 XAGK2011 XAYH1012 XAYH1013 XAYL1640 XAS2001 XAH2201 XAP3001 XATU2202 XAMV0004

Part Number Key DriveRoll U Groove 0.8-0.9mm Motor Gun Neck Conical Nozzle 12mm I.D Contact Tip 0.8mm Diffuser Tip Holder with Spring Gun Neck Body Gas Hose Conducting Board Cable Support Handle Nut Cable Assembly 4m Cable Support Spring Cable Support Cover Euro Connector Nut Euro Connector Plug 4 Pin Plug

XA SPG Spool Guns

8


MIG WELDING TORCHES XA SPG135 Spoolgun 135 Amp

Front End Parts - Contact Tips, Tip Holders, Diffusers, Nozzles

XA SPG135 SPOOLGUN Front end consumables

XA15 Contact Tips

Ø 6.0

M6 x 1.0

Part Number XA1527-06 XA1527-08 XA1527-09 XA1527-10 XA1527-12

Description Contact Tip ECu 0.6mm D6 M6 x 25mm Contact Tip ECu 0.8mm D6 M6 x 25mm Contact Tip ECu 0.9mm D6 M6 x 25mm Contact Tip ECu 1.0mm D6 M6 x 25mm Contact Tip ECu 1.2mm D6 M6 x 25mm

M6 x 1.0

M8 x 1.0-L

25.0

XA15 Tip Holder Part Number XA1507

Description XA15 Tip Holder M6 Right Hand

d

42.0

Ø 12.5

Ø 18.0

XA15 Gas Nozzle

53.0

www.esseti.co.nz

Part Number XA1529 XA1530 XA1531 XA1532 XA1533

Description XA15 Gas Nozzle - Cylindrical -16mm I.D XA15 Gas Nozzle - Conical -12mm I.D XA15 Gas Nozzle - Tapered-10.5mm I.D XA15 Gas Nozzle - Bottle -12.8mm I.D XA15 Gas Nozzle - Spot Welding -16mm I.D

XA SPG Spool Guns

9


MIG WELDING TORCHES XA SPG200 Spoolgun 200 Amp Air Cooled 135 Amp - Available in 6m Length

XA SPG200 SPOOLGUN 200A AIR COOLED MIG WELDING TORCH Rating:200A Argon 100% @ 35% duty cycle. 0.8 to 1.0mm wires

6 4

5

3

1

7

2

10

8 9

12 11

Torch Model Description

Part Number

XcelArc Spool Gun 24D x 6m

SPG200II

Spare Parts 0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Description XAMZ2001 XA24D XAMJ2101 XAMZ2011 XAMZ2013 XAMZ2000 XAMH2113 XAMT2101 XAMH2114 XAMZ2016 XAMH2111 XAMH2112

www.esseti.co.nz

Part Number SPG200II - Motor 24 Straight Neck Assembly Trigger Motor Mounting Plate Drive Roll Assembly Pressure Adjusting Screw Spool Cover Housing Spool Retaining Nut LH Thread Spool Shaft Assembly Spool Cover Release Button Wire Inlet Guide Gun Housing - Left Side Gun Housing - Right Side

XA SPG Spool Guns

10


MIG WELDING TORCHES XA SPG200 Spoolgun 200 Amp Front End Parts - Contact Tips, Tip Holders, Nozzles , Liners

XA SPG200 SPOOLGUN Front end consumables

Contact Tips

Ø 8.0

M6 x 1.0

Part Number XA1527-06 XA2504-08 XA2504-09 XA2504-10 XA2504-12 XA2504-16 XA2504-10A XA2504-12A XA2504-16A

M6 x 1.0

M6 x 1.0

28.0

Description Contact Tip ECu 0.6mm D6 M6 x 25mm Contact Tip ECu 0.8mm D8 M6 x 28mm Contact Tip ECu 0.9mm D8 M6 x 28mm Contact Tip ECu 1.0mm D8 M6 x 28mm Contact Tip ECu 1.2mm D8 M6 x 28mm Contact Tip ECu 1.6mm D8 M6 x 28mm Contact Tip ECu 1.0Amm D8 M6 x 28mm (for Aluminium) Contact Tip ECu 1.2Amm D8 M6 x 28mm (for Aluminium) Contact Tip ECu 1.6Amm D8 M6 x 28mm (for Aluminium)

Tip Holder Part Number XA2412

Description XA24 Tip Holder M6

26.0

Ø 13.1

Ø 14.5

Gas Diffuser Part Number XA2504W

Description XA24 Gas Diffuser - White

Ø 17.2

Bore

Ø 20.0

25.0

63.5

www.esseti.co.nz

Gas Nozzle Part Number XA2415 XA2416 XA2417

Description XA24 Gas Nozzle - Cylindrical -17.2mm I.D XA24 Gas Nozzle - Conical -12.5mm I.D XA24 Gas Nozzle - Tapered-10mm I.D

XA SPG Spool Guns

11


A3 1 spool push pull torches  

http://tradetools.co.nz/images/resource/A3-1_Spool_Push_Pull_Torches.pdf

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you