Issuu on Google+

FS-501Z series,

Unmanaged 5-port 10/100BASE-TX Industrial Ethernet Switch Features: ▲Provides unmanaged 5-port 10/100BASE-TX or 4-port 10/100BASE-TX plus 1-port 100BASE-FX

▲The fiber port is available with SC or ST with a fiber

connection that can reach up to 120KM(74.4miles)

▲-10°C to 60°C (-14°F to 140°F) and is tested for

functional operation at -20°C~70°C (-4°F~158°F)

▲10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex, Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDIX

▲Supports 12 to 48VDC Power inputs

▲Complies with IEC61000-6-2 EMC Generic standard immunity for Industrial environment

▲Provides DIN-Rail mounting

▲Full wire-speed forwarding rate

Ordering Information: Model Number FS-501Z

FS-411Z-M-C02

100FX Fiber Options:

Mode

Description 5-port 10/100BASE-TX Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

4-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

Connector

Distance

Multi-Mode

SC

2KMs

Single-Mode

SC

20KMs

Single-Mode

ST

20KMs

Multi-Mode

Single-Mode

ST

SC

Multi-Mode

SC

Single-Mode

SC

Multi-Mode

Single-Mode

SC

SC

Note

Power Supply : (Optional) Option

2KMs

required.

2KMs

WDMA/WDMB

20KMs

WDMA/WDMB

40KMs

power supply are not included.

Order the related parts are

40KMs

5KMs

The Terminal Block type external

WDMA/WDMB WDMA/WDMB

Notes: 1. WDMA: TX: 1310nm/RX:1550nm, WDMB: TX: 1550nm/RX:1310nm 2. More 100FX Fiber options also available upon request.

TEL: 886-2-2658-6893

sales@feliz.com.tw

FELIZ Technology Co., Ltd.

www.feliz.com.tw

ver. 1.1 page: 1/3


FS-501Z series,

Unmanaged 5-port 10/100BASE-TX Industrial Ethernet Switch

Specifications: Technology

Interfaces

Standards

‧IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE802.3u

Ethernet

‧10/100BASE-TX: 5 or 4 ports

Forward and

‧14,880pps for 10Mbps

LED

‧Per Unit: Power Status(Power 1)

Filtering Rate

100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX, IEEE802.3x Port

‧148,810pps for 100Mbps

Indicators

Packet Buffer Memory‧384K bits Processing Type

Address Table Size Latency

Power

Input

Power Consumption

‧Half-duplex back-pressure and

‧2048 MAC addresses ‧Less than 5.1µs

Mechanical

‧Input Voltage:12 to 48VDC(Terminal Block) Casing

‧Plastic case

‧2.4W Max. 0.2A @ 12VDC, 0.1A @ 24VDC,

‧IP30

0.05A @ 48VDC

Reverse Polarity

‧Present

EMI

Weight

‧0.2Kg (0.44lb.)

Environment

‧UL60950-1 ‧FCC Part 15, Class A, VCCI - EN55022

Operating

Temperature

(1.02" x 2.76" x 4.33")

‧DIN-Rail (Top hat type 35mm)

‧-10°C to 60°C (14°F to 140°F) Tested @ -20°C to 70°C (-4°F to 158°F)

Storage

‧-25°C to 85°C (-13°F to 185°F)

Ambient

‧5% to 95% (non-condensing)

Temperature

- EN61000-3-2 - EN61000-3-3

Compliance

‧26mm x 70mm x 110mm

Installation

‧EN61000-6-3

Environmental Test

Dimensions

(WDH)

Regulatory Approvals

Safety

Link/Activity (Green),

IEEE802.3x full-duplex flow control

‧Present

Protection

‧Per Port: 10/100TX, 100FX: Speed (Yellow)

‧Store-and-Forward

Overload Current Protection

‧100BASE-FX: 0 or 1 ports

.IEC60068-2-6 Fc (Vibration Resistance) Relative .IEC60068-2-27 Ea (Shock)

Humidity

.IEC60068-2-32 Ed (Free Fall, 1M)

TEL: 886-2-2658-6893

sales@feliz.com.tw

FELIZ Technology Co., Ltd.

www.feliz.com.tw

ver. 1.1 page: 2/3


FS-501Z series,

Unmanaged 5-port 10/100BASE-TX Industrial Ethernet Switch

Diagram:

TEL: 886-2-2658-6893

sales@feliz.com.tw

FELIZ Technology Co., Ltd.

www.feliz.com.tw

ver. 1.1 page: 3/3


IndustrialEthernetSwitch(FS-501Z series)_Datasheet_ver_1.1