__MAIN_TEXT__

Page 1

Bus Services

Wynnum/Manly Chartered Route Area Serviced - Wynnum, Manly, Manly West, Wakerley, Capalaba, Alexandra Hills, Sheldon

Please Note: All times are approximate. Sheldon College students are requested to flag bus driver from any public bus stop.

Updated 25 November2019 2020 Updated 13 September


AM

Wynnum/Manly Service ServiceSchedule Schedule

Wynnum, Manly, Manly West, Wakerley, Capalaba, Wynnum, Capalaba, Alexandra AlexandraHills, Hills,Sheldon. Sheldon. DIRECTION DETAILS DIRECTION DETAILS Commence

Commence Continue

DIRECTION DETAILS LOCATION Wymmum North Outside of 366

TIME TIME 7.15am

Wynnum North Outside of 366 Tingal Road

7.15am

Tingal Road Berrima Street

7.17am

1

11th

Continue L

12

1st

LR

Berrima Street Bay Terrace (Becomes Kingsley Terrace)

7.17am 7.18am

23

2nd 1st

RR

Picton Parade Bay Terrace

7.20am 7.18am

34

To End 10th

RL

Mountjoy Terrace Picton Parade

7.21am 7.20am

45 6 5 7

810

4th To End

Gordon Parade (Becomes Manly Road) Mountjoy Terrace Radford Road Gordon Parade Wondall Road Radford Road Kianawah Road Sth/Hargreaves Road Wondall Road Manly Road Kianawah Road Sth/Hargreaves Road Green Camp/New Cleveland Road Manly Road Road Old Cleveland

7.21am

8 6 9 7

End ToTo End 4th To End To End Continue 1st To End 4th 1st

LR R R L R L L L L Continue LL

7.24am 7.24am 7.27am 7.26am 7.29am 7.27am

7.29am 7.40am

Continue

Continue

New Cleveland Finucane Road Road

7.50am

911

1st

LL

Willard Road Road Old Cleveland

7.51am 7.40am

12 10

To End

RL

Daveson Road Mt Gravatt Capalaba Road

7.53am 7.42am

13 11 14 12 15 13

To End

2nd To End 1st 1st To End 2nd

Old Cleveland Road(Continue East Moreton Bay Road Straight) Stop at Park’n’Ride Bailey Road Finucane Road Valentine Road Windemere Road Abelia Street Thirlemere Road Finucane Road Cumberland Drive Windemere Road Vienna Road Thirlemere Road

7.55am 7.44am 7.56am 7.51am 7.57am 7.54am

14 16 15 17 16 18

LR R R R R Continue L L R R RL

17 19

2nd 1st

LR

Alexandra Circuit Cumberland Drive

7.59am

18 20

10th To End

LR

Vienna Vienna Road

8.01am

21 19

2nd 2nd

LL

Alexandra Circuit Redland Bay Road

8.06am

22

10th Continue 2nd 3rd Continue

LL L R L Terminus R

ViennaRoad Road Taylor Redland Bay Road Sheldon College Taylor Road Sheldon College Bus Zone Sheldon College Bus Zone

8.08am 8.04am

23 20 24

2nd 5th

3rd

COMMENTS COMMENTS

7.55am 8.01am 8.02am

8.07am 8.13am

Gate 3

8.14am

Gate 3

Bus Charges Bus Charges AM - $4 from Wynnum, $3 from Wakerley, $2 from Capalaba. AM - $4 from Wynnum, $3 from Wakerley, $2 from Capalaba.

Bus BusTimes Timesare areapproximate. approximate. Sheldon College students are requested to flag bus driver from any public Sheldon College students are requested to flag bus driver from any public bus bus stop. stop.


PM

Wynnum/Manly Service Wynnum/Manly ServiceSchedule Schedule

Sheldon, Alexandra Capalaba, Manly West,West, Manly, Wynnum. Sheldon, AlexandraHills, Hills,Wakerley, Wakerley, Capalaba, Manly Manly, Wynnum. DIRECTION DETAILS DIRECTION DETAILS Commence 1

1st

Commence L

1 2

2nd

R Continue

2 3

6th

LR

4

2nd 2nd

R Continue

5 3

10th 6th

RR

6 4 7 5 8 6 9 7 10 8 11 9 12

3rd 2nd 4th 10th 5th 3rd 2nd 4th 1st 5th

2nd To End

RL L R R L L L R R Continue LL

10 13

To End

14 11

3rd

15 12

13 16 14 17 15 18 19

Continue 6th

Continue 6th 1st 8th

16

DIRECTION DETAILS LOCATION Sheldon College Bus Zone

TIME TIME 3.45pm

Sheldon College Bus Zone Taylor Road

3.45pm

Sheldon College Redland Bay Road Taylor ViennaRoad Road

3.49pm

AlexandraBay Circuit Redland Road Vienna Road Vienna Road

3.53pm 3.49pm

Cumberland Drive Alexandra Circuit Thirlemere Road Vienna Road Windemere Road Cumberland Drive Finucane Road Thirlemere Road Abelia Street Windermere Road Valentine Road Finucane Road Bailey Road

3.55pm 3.50pm 3.57pm 3.53pm 3.58pm 3.55pm

L

Moreton Bay Road Old Cleveland Road(Park East n Ride)

4.00pm 4.04pm

LR

OldGravatt Cleveland Road Exit Mt Capalaba

4.20pm 4.03pm

RR

New Cleveland Road East/Green Camp Road Mt Gravatt Capalaba Road

4.05pm

Manly Road Road Old Cleveland Hargreaves Road New Cleveland Road Kianawah Road Manly Road Wondall Road Hargreaves Road Radford Road Kianawah Road Manly Road Wondall Road Gordon Parade

4.24pm 4.07pm 4.26pm

LL R R Continue L R R R Continue L R Continue

3.57pm 3.59pm 3.58pm 4.03pm

4.13pm 4.28pm

RL

Radford MountjoyRoad Terrace

4.15pm 4.33pm

21 18

1st 8th

LR

Picton Road Parade Manly

4.18pm

22

3rd

L Continue

KingsleyParade Terrae Gordon

4.35pm

19 23 20 24 21

5th 12th 1st 2nd 3rd

Continue L L R R L Terminus Continue

Bay Terrace Mountjoy Terrace Berrima Street Picton Parade Tingal Road Kingsley Terrace Wynnum North Outside of 366 Bay Terrace

4.20pm 4.37pm

22

12th

L

Berrima Street

4.23pm

Wynnum North Outside of 366

Bus Charges PM - $2 to Capalaba, $3 to Wakerley, $4 to Wynnum.

w

4.31pm

1st 5th

Bus Charges Tingal$4 Road PM23- $2 to2nd Capalaba, $3Rto Wakerley, to Wynnum.

w

4.11pm

17 20

Terminus

COMMENTS COMMENTS

4.38pm 4.21pm 4.42pm

4.24pm 4.26pm

Bus BusTimes Timesare areapproximate. approximate.

Profile for SheldonCollege

Wynnum/Manly Bus Map  

The Wynnum/Manly charter service will service the following areas: Wynnum, Manly, Manly West, Wakerley, Capalaba, and Alexandra Hills.

Wynnum/Manly Bus Map  

The Wynnum/Manly charter service will service the following areas: Wynnum, Manly, Manly West, Wakerley, Capalaba, and Alexandra Hills.