JuST Response State Mapping Report
[…] 210 Office of Senator Jeanne Kohl-Welles. Landmark Washington State Accomplishments to Prevent Human Trafficking and Sexual Exploitation of Minors. Washington State Senate. http://www.law.washington.edu/AsianLaw/HumanTrafficking/Kohl-Welles-WashingtonHTLaws.pdf. Accessed February 25, 2015. House Bill (HB) 2381 (2002) 211 Id. HB 1175(2003) 212 Senate Bill 5439 (1995). Shared Hope International, Washington Rapid Assessment (2009). 213 Id. 214 S.B. 6476, 61st Leg., Reg. Sess. § 16 (Wash. 2010) (partial veto), signed into law on April 1, 2010. 215 Revised Code of Washington § 13.32A.030 (“any person under the age of eighteen who is a victim of the crime of commercial sex abuse of a minor under RCW § 9.68A.100, promoting commercial sexual abuse of a minor under RCW § 9.68A.101, or promoting travel for commercial sexual abuse of a minor under RCW § 9.68A.102.”) 216 Shared Hope International. Rapid Assessment on Domestic Minor Sex Trafficking – Washington. 2009, pg. 38.

52  |  Shared Hope International