JuST Response State Mapping Report
[…] 87 Id. 88 My Life My Choice provides consulting and curriculums for professionals interacting with and serving juvenile sex trafficking victims. To learn more, see http://www.fightingexploitation.org/professional-training. 89 Kentucky Cabinet for Health and Family Services. Human Trafficking Report to the Legislative Research Commission. Frankfurt, KY: CHFS, 2013. http://chfs.ky.gov/NR/rdonlyres/E5D47613-6922-44C6-8B14-0668374ADD93/0/HumanTraffickingreport11113.pdf. Accessed on February 25, 2015. 90 House Bill 3, § 3 amending Kan. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 620.040(1)(b) (“A report of sexual abuse or human trafficking of a child shall be considered high risk and shall not be referred to any other community agency.”). 91 For example, House Bill 3 mandated identification of staff within the Cabinet to specifically work with the juvenile trafficking victim population. See supra note 6.

JuST Response State Systems Mapping Report  | 33