Issuu on Google+

PER_NEIGH3 Friday, April 5 2013 Page 1 of 5

Ravenstahl Response Center Detail Report For One Neighborhood For Time Period:

Request ID Composed 322802

03/01/2013 03:37 pm 03/13/13 09:42 AM

History Info

Status Completed

03/01/2013

To

Neighborhood:

03/31/2013

Refer To Dept.

Problem Type

DPW - Transportation ... & Engineering

Sign Request

South Oakland

Location Bates St

Location does not meet warrants for an additional stop sign. Motorists who have a valid driver's license are aware of their obligation to yield the "right-of-way" to pedestrians crossing legally within a crosswalk. Failure to do so is a matter for enforcement. R. Freyermuth

322805

03/01/2013 04:10 pm

Acknowledged

DPW - Asphalt ...

Street Resurfacing

3239 Parkview Av

Completed

Allegheny ... City Electric

Street Light

3622 Frazier St

History Info 322884

03/04/2013 10:38 am 03/14/13 09:10 AM

Replaced lamp at location 3/13/13

03/05/13 08:17 AM

Tech could not find any lights out at this location...No contact info

History Info

322914

03/04/2013 11:51 am 03/06/13 08:14 AM

History Info

322948

03/04/2013 01:59 pm

Completed

Police - ... Zone 4

Parking

0025 Edith Pl

Zone four will have the AM sector car check and cite.

M. Kathryn Degler,Cmdr Zone Four Station cc:AM

Sent To Department

Pittsburgh ... Water & Sewer Authority

Sewers

3622 Frazier St

Acknowledged

DPW - Traffic ...

Graffiti

Frazier St

History Info 322979

03/05/2013 08:07 am

History Info


PER_NEIGH3 Friday, April 5 2013 Page 2 of 5

Ravenstahl Response Center Detail Report For One Neighborhood For Time Period:

Request ID Composed 323059

03/05/2013 01:11 pm

History Info 323076

03/05/2013 02:57 pm

History Info 323107

03/11/13 01:47 PM

03/13/13 01:05 PM

03/06/2013 08:52 am 03/07/13 07:48 AM

History Info

323115

323199

323465

03/20/13 10:13 AM

03/07/2013 08:14 am

History Info

Completed

To

Neighborhood:

03/31/2013

South Oakland

Location

Refer To Dept.

Problem Type

DPW - Sts ... & Pks, 3rd Div

Litter

Swinburne

Pittsburgh ... Water & Sewer Authority

Leak

Edith Pl

Police - ... Zone 4

Parking

Lawn St

COMPLETED -- G. MCCAIN 3/8/13 Completed Leak repaired today Completed

Zone four will have P.O. Russell Jones check on this. He will see if it has a good plate. If not he will see about getting it towed. M. Kathryn Degler, Cmdr Zone Four Station cc:P.O. Russell Jones

03/06/2013 09:32 am

History Info

Status

03/01/2013

03/12/13 06:48 AM

03/11/2013 10:09 am

Completed

DPW - Refuse/Central ...

ES / Missed Pickup

3237 Gorman Wy

DPW - Sts ... & Pks, 3rd Div

Potholes

3229 Juliet St

RESOLVED Completed

COMPLETED -- G. MCCAIN 3/11/13 Acknowledged

DPW - Refuse/Central ...

ES / Yard Debris

0501 Cato St

Acknowledged

DPW - Traffic ...

Signs - Replacement

3432 Frazier St

Completed

DPW - Asphalt ...

Street Resurfacing

Collinson Pl

History Info 323638

03/12/2013 10:19 am

History Info 323654

03/12/2013 10:57 am

History Info

03/13/13 07:22 AM

The requested street will be evaluated. John Klinger


PER_NEIGH3 Friday, April 5 2013 Page 3 of 5

Ravenstahl Response Center Detail Report For One Neighborhood For Time Period:

Request ID Composed 323682

03/12/2013 12:42 pm

History Info 324070

03/18/2013 09:54 am

History Info

324255

03/15/13 09:02 AM

Status Completed

03/01/2013

To

Neighborhood:

03/31/2013

South Oakland

Location

Refer To Dept.

Problem Type

... & Pks, 3rd Div DPW - Sts

Potholes

Panther Hollow

Sidewalk (Needs repaired)

Ward St

COMPLETED -- G. MCCAIN 3/15/13 Completed

... Building Bureau of Inspection

03/19/13 08:23 AM

Inspection request completed 03/19/2013 08:23:46 AM by mallel - via Code enforcment system. Cannot Locate NOTES: Need an exact address.

03/18/13 09:55 AM

NEW COMPLAINT - added to Code enforcment system by 311 interface.

03/18/13 09:55 AM

Inspection request submitted 03/18/2013 09:55:24 AM by 311 - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

03/19/2013 01:36 pm

Acknowledged

Police - ... Zone 4

Parking

0347 Lawn St

Resolved

... DPW - Transportation & Engineering

Sign Request

Dawson Ct

History Info 324362

03/20/2013 11:12 am 04/03/13 07:27 AM

History Info

Location does not meet warrants for stop signs (see below). However, there is a work order on file for curb paint, and we will issue I.O. #11899 to DPW Traffic to renew work order #8148 and repaint the curb during the current painting season. The Pennsylvania Department of Transportation, Publication 212, Official Traffic Control Devices and the FHWA?s Manual on Uniform Traffic Control Devices list four possible warrants for the multi-way stop installation. Any one of the warrants can be used to justify a multi-way stop sign installation. However, the MUTCD specifically states that multi-way stops shall not be installed for speed control. Stop signs are used to indicate right of way. The four warrants are based on the volume of traffic, bikes and pedestrians, vehicular delay, crash history, and available sight distance. A multi way stop is not warranted at this location. If speeding a concern, refer to police for increased enforcement.

324436

03/21/2013 08:32 am

History Info

Acknowledged

... DPW - Traffic

Sign Request

Bates St


PER_NEIGH3 Friday, April 5 2013 Page 4 of 5

Ravenstahl Response Center Detail Report For One Neighborhood For Time Period:

Request ID Composed 324443

03/21/2013 08:48 am

Status

03/01/2013

To

Neighborhood:

03/31/2013

South Oakland

Location

Refer To Dept.

Problem Type

Sent To Department

... DPW - Refuse/Central

ES / Missed Blue Bag

0201 Holmes Pl

Acknowledged

Police - ... Zone 4

Parking

3620 Frazier St

Sent To Department

... & Pks, 3rd Div DPW - Sts

Potholes

0000 Swinburne St

Completed

Police - ... Zone 4

Parking

0033 Lawn St

History Info 324469

03/21/2013 10:13 am

History Info 324625

03/25/2013 09:04 am

History Info 324797

03/26/2013 09:56 am 03/27/13 09:27 AM

History Info

324810

Zone four will have the AM sector car handle. M. Kathryn Degler, Cmdr Zone Four Station cc:AM

03/26/2013 11:17 am

Sent To Department

... & Pks, 3rd Div DPW - Sts

Potholes

Parkview Av

Completed

... DPW - Refuse/Central

ES / Missed Pickup

5th

History Info 324856

03/27/2013 09:24 am

History Info 324911

03/29/13 09:10 AM

03/27/2013 12:45 pm

ES does not service Business' Will ask the foreman, E-12 to check the residential refuse. Sent To Department

... & Pks, 3rd Div DPW - Sts

Dumping

0000 Bates St

Acknowledged

... DPW - Traffic

Signs - Replacement

3329 Ward St

History Info 324932

03/27/2013 02:16 pm

History Info


PER_NEIGH3 Friday, April 5 2013 Page 5 of 5

Ravenstahl Response Center Detail Report For One Neighborhood For Time Period:

Request ID Composed 324968

03/28/2013 08:43 am

History Info

Status Acknowledged

03/01/2013

To

03/31/2013

Neighborhood:

Refer To Dept.

Problem Type

DPW - Traffic ...

Signs - Replacement

South Oakland

Location 0347 Lawn St


oaklandsouthmar13pdf