Page 1

PER_NEIGH3 Monday, February 11 2013 Page 1 of 4

Ravenstahl Response Center Detail Report For One Neighborhood For Time Period:

Request ID Composed 317991

01/03/2013 08:54 am

History Info

01/04/13 11:36 AM

Status Completed

01/01/2013

To

Neighborhood:

01/31/2013

South Oakland

Refer To Dept.

Problem Type

DPW - Permits ...

Sidewalk - Snow covered only

Location 3341 Juliet St

A warning letter has been issued to: 3341, 3339, 3301, 3316, 3318, 3319, 3326, 3337, 3402 and 3404 Juliet Street. Also 501 Cato Street.

318022

01/03/2013 09:35 am

History Info 318161

01/11/13 09:53 AM

01/04/2013 08:09 am

History Info

01/04/13 11:39 AM

Completed

DPW - Permits ...

Sidewalk - Snow covered only

3113 Forbes Av

Sidewalk - Snow covered only

3337 Juliet St

The sidewalk was clear at the time of inspection. Completed

DPW - Permits ...

A warning letter has been issued to: 3341, 3339, 3301, 3316, 3318, 3319, 3326, 3337, 3402 and 3404 Juliet Street. Also 501 Cato Street.

318315

01/04/2013 01:28 pm

History Info 318430

01/07/2013 09:43 am

History Info 318497

01/23/13 01:50 PM

01/07/2013 12:09 pm

History Info 318537

01/08/13 01:58 PM

01/09/13 01:16 PM

01/07/2013 02:42 pm

Completed

DPW - Sts ... & Pks, 3rd Div

Snow & Ice Control

0000 Bates St

Sidewalk - Snow covered only

0202 Ophelia St

COMPLETED -- G. MCCAIN 1/7/13 Completed

DPW - Permits ...

A warning letter has been issued to the property owner. Completed

DPW - Sts ... & Pks, 3rd Div

Snow & Ice Control

0520 Belgreen Pl

WATER BREAK AT LOCATION. PWSA IS AWARE OF THE SITUATION. WE WILL CONTINUE TO SALT UNTIL REPAIRED. -- G. MCCAIN 1/8/13 Acknowledged

DPW - Traffic ...

Graffiti

0000 Ophelia St

Completed

Pittsburgh ... Water & Sewer Authority

Leak

Dawson St

History Info 318596

01/08/2013 10:25 am

History Info 318611

01/08/13 11:29 AM

01/08/2013 11:54 am

History Info

01/08/13 03:25 PM

Already in system, this was a DUP, on the dig list for today 1-8-13 Completed

DPW - Refuse/Central ...

ES / Missed Blue Bag

No contact number left to tell the caller that recycling is next week in the Central area.

3232 Kennett Sq


PER_NEIGH3 Monday, February 11 2013 Page 2 of 4

Ravenstahl Response Center Detail Report For One Neighborhood For Time Period:

Request ID Composed 319063

01/14/2013 09:28 am

History Info 319166

01/14/2013 02:42 pm

History Info

319239

01/18/13 10:24 AM

Status Completed

01/01/2013

To

Neighborhood:

01/31/2013

South Oakland

Location

Refer To Dept.

Problem Type

DPW - Sts ... & Pks, 3rd Div

Potholes

0000 Swinburne St

Weeds/Debris

3633 Childs St

COMPLETED -- G. MCCAIN 1/15/13 Completed

Bureau of ... Building Inspection

01/23/13 12:28 PM

Inspection request submitted 01/23/2013 12:28:48 PM by rochea - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

01/23/13 12:28 PM

Notice Written request completed 01/23/2013 12:28:48 PM by rochea - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

01/23/13 09:36 AM

Inspection request completed 01/23/2013 09:36:52 AM by mallel - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

01/23/13 09:36 AM

Notice Written request submitted 01/23/2013 09:36:52 AM by bossinw - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

01/14/13 02:42 PM

NEW COMPLAINT - added to Code enforcment system by 311 interface.

01/14/13 02:42 PM

Inspection request submitted 01/14/2013 02:42:45 PM by 311 - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

01/15/2013 11:05 am

Acknowledged

DPW - Refuse/Eastern ...

ES / Missed Pickup

3109 Hamlet St

Completed

Police - ... Zone 4

Parking

3109 Hamlet St

Occupancy - Residential

3313 Juliet St

History Info 319240

01/15/2013 11:07 am 01/24/13 08:20 AM

Lt Craig Campbell, A/Cmdr Zone Four Station cc:AM

History Info

01/21/13 09:04 AM 319376

01/16/2013 11:21 am

History Info

Zone four will have the AM sector car check.

Zone 4 streets Acknowledged

Bureau of ... Building Inspection


PER_NEIGH3 Monday, February 11 2013 Page 3 of 4

Ravenstahl Response Center Detail Report For One Neighborhood For Time Period:

Request ID Composed 319530

01/18/2013 08:10 am

Status

01/01/2013

To

Neighborhood:

01/31/2013

South Oakland

Location

Refer To Dept.

Problem Type

Acknowledged

... DPW - Refuse/Central

ES / Violations

0330 Ophelia St

Completed

Finance...- County Property Reassments

Homestead Act/Sr Tax Relief

3612 Frazier St

History Info 319553

01/18/2013 09:40 am

History Info 319611

01/18/2013 02:55 pm

History Info 319655

01/18/13 10:16 AM

02/04/13 02:20 PM

01/22/2013 09:57 am

It was on the county website as having homestead, called Mr. Williams back and left a message as such. ... DPW - Traffic

Graffiti

3611 Frazier St

Acknowledged

... Building Bureau of Inspection

Building Code Question

0000 Ophelia St

Acknowledged

... DPW - Refuse/Central

ES / Violations

0330 Ophelia St

Completed

... Building Bureau of Inspection

Sidewalk (Needs repaired)

0316 Ophelia St

Completed completed

History Info 319726

01/23/2013 08:49 am

History Info 319727

01/23/2013 08:50 am

History Info

319814

01/28/13 09:45 AM

Notice Written request completed 01/28/2013 09:45:33 AM by rochea - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

01/28/13 09:45 AM

Inspection request submitted 01/28/2013 09:45:33 AM by rochea - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

01/25/13 12:59 PM

Inspection request completed 01/25/2013 12:59:14 PM by mallel - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

01/25/13 12:59 PM

Notice Written request submitted 01/25/2013 12:59:14 PM by bossinw - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

01/23/13 08:51 AM

NEW COMPLAINT - added to Code enforcment system by 311 interface.

01/23/13 08:51 AM

Inspection request submitted 01/23/2013 08:51:18 AM by 311 - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

01/23/2013 02:20 pm

History Info

Acknowledged

... Building Bureau of Inspection

Permit - Residential

3306 Ward St


PER_NEIGH3 Monday, February 11 2013 Page 4 of 4

Ravenstahl Response Center Detail Report For One Neighborhood For Time Period:

Request ID Composed 319817

01/23/2013 02:23 pm

History Info 319936

01/25/2013 08:16 am

History Info 319958

02/05/13 10:31 AM

01/25/2013 10:27 am

History Info 320171

02/04/13 02:18 PM

01/25/13 12:50 PM

01/29/2013 11:51 am

01/01/2013

To

Neighborhood:

01/31/2013

South Oakland

Location

Status

Refer To Dept.

Problem Type

Resolved

... DPW - Traffic

Graffiti

3306 Ward St

... DPW - Traffic

Graffiti

0000 Ward St

Parking ... Enforcement-Exe. Dir.

Parking Permits

3343 Juliet St

completed Completed completed Completed

I am forwarding to Enforcement Department for investigation Sent To Department

... Water & Sewer Pittsburgh Authority

Sewers

3730 Orpwood St

Completed

... Water & Sewer Pittsburgh Authority

Leak

3731 Orpwood St

Tagging

0347 Lawn St

History Info 320211

01/29/2013 02:15 pm

History Info 320325

01/30/13 04:16 PM

01/30/2013 02:52 pm

History Info

Leak repaired 1/30/13 Sent To Department

Parking ... Enforcement-Exe. Dir.

jan13southoak  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you