Page 1

PER_NEIGH3 Monday, February 11 2013 Page 1 of 6

Ravenstahl Response Center Detail Report For One Neighborhood For Time Period:

Request ID Composed 317830

01/02/2013 12:15 pm

History Info 317837

01/02/2013 12:21 pm

History Info 317844

01/03/13 01:31 PM

01/02/2013 12:35 pm

History Info 317889

01/03/13 01:32 PM

01/08/13 01:47 PM

01/02/2013 01:35 pm

Status Completed

01/01/2013

To

Neighborhood:

01/31/2013

Central Oakland

Refer To Dept.

Problem Type

DPW - Permits ...

Sidewalk - Snow covered only

Location 0331 Atwood St

A warning letter has been issued to the property owners in the 300 block of Atwood Street. Completed

DPW - Permits ...

Sidewalk - Snow covered only

0302 Atwood St

A warning letter has been issued to the property owners in the 300 block of Atwood Street. Completed

DPW - Sts ... & Pks, 3rd Div

Snow & Ice Control

3401 Dawson St

COMPLETED -- G. MCCAIN 1/4/13 Acknowledged

Bureau of ... Building Inspection

Building Violation - Residential

0309 Halket St

Completed

DPW - Permits ...

Sidewalk - Snow covered only

0236 Semple St

Sidewalk - Snow covered only

0241 Mckee Pl

Snow & Ice Control

0000 Semple St

Sidewalk - Snow covered only

0219 Halket St

History Info 318118

01/03/2013 02:32 pm

History Info 318121

01/03/2013 02:36 pm

History Info 318132

01/24/13 12:16 PM

01/03/2013 02:57 pm

History Info 318203

01/24/13 12:15 PM

01/07/13 02:01 PM

01/04/2013 09:03 am

History Info

01/08/13 08:15 AM

The sidewalk was clear at the time of inspection. Completed

DPW - Permits ...

The sidewalk was clear at the time of inspection. Completed

DPW - Sts ... & Pks, 3rd Div

COMPLETED -- G. MCCAIN 1/4/13 Completed

DPW - Permits ...

A warning letter has been issued to the property owner.


PER_NEIGH3 Monday, February 11 2013 Page 2 of 6

Ravenstahl Response Center Detail Report For One Neighborhood For Time Period:

Request ID Composed 318282

01/04/2013 12:01 pm

History Info

318427

318440

318572

318590

Refer To Dept.

Problem Type

DPW - Sts ... & Pks, 3rd Div

Dumping

Central Oakland

Location 3408 Parkview Av

01/04/13 12:02 PM

NEW COMPLAINT - added to Code enforcment system by 311 interface.

01/04/13 12:02 PM

Inspection request submitted 01/04/2013 12:02:42 PM by 311 - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

01/09/13 01:17 PM

01/07/13 12:13 PM

01/08/2013 08:23 am

History Info

Neighborhood:

01/31/2013

Inspection request completed 01/10/2013 09:17:33 AM by reilanj - via Code enforcment system. Not BBI-refer to: NOTES: PW

01/07/2013 10:04 am

History Info

Acknowledged

To

01/10/13 09:17 AM

01/07/2013 09:34 am

History Info

Status

01/01/2013

01/18/13 10:25 AM

01/08/2013 10:01 am

Completed

DPW - Sts ... & Pks, 3rd Div

Potholes

3440 Forbes Ave

Leak

5th

COMPLETED -- G. MCCAIN 1/8/13 Completed

Pittsburgh ... Water & Sewer Authority

REFERENCE NOTIFICATION: 300301461 , CREW ON SITE REPAIRING IT Completed

DPW - Sts ... & Pks, 3rd Div

Potholes

0000 Atwood St

COMPLETED -- G. MCCAIN 1/9/13 Acknowledged

Police - ... Zone 4

Noise

3617 Dawson St

Completed

DPW - Sts ... & Pks, 3rd Div

Potholes

Euler

DPW - Refuse/Central ...

ES / Missed Pickup

Yarrow Wy

DPW - Transportation ... & Engineering

Sign Request

3527 Forbes Ave

History Info 318668

01/08/2013 03:13 pm

History Info 318709

01/09/2013 10:14 am

History Info 318886

01/18/13 10:24 AM

02/06/13 09:29 AM

01/10/2013 01:58 pm

History Info

02/01/13 11:15 AM

COMPLETED -- G. MCCAIN 1/11/13 Completed RESOLVED Resolved

Work order #52869 is being revised and submitted to DPW Traffc for signage. R. Freyermuth


PER_NEIGH3 Monday, February 11 2013 Page 3 of 6

Ravenstahl Response Center Detail Report For One Neighborhood For Time Period:

Request ID Composed 318922

01/11/2013 09:35 am

Status

01/01/2013

To

Neighborhood:

01/31/2013

Refer To Dept.

Problem Type

Acknowledged

... DPW - Transportation & Engineering

Sign Request

Completed

Police - ... Zone 4

Parking

Central Oakland

Location Mckee Pl

History Info 319257

01/15/2013 12:02 pm 01/24/13 08:21 AM

Lt Craig Campbell, A/Cmdr Zone Four Station cc:AM

History Info

01/21/13 09:03 AM 319364

01/16/2013 10:44 am

History Info 319472

319513

01/17/13 09:37 AM

01/17/2013 11:04 am

History Info

01/24/13 01:04 PM

01/17/2013 02:51 pm 01/23/13 08:55 AM

History Info

Zone four will have the AM sector car check

Whitney St is in Zone 4 Completed

... City Electric Allegheny

Street Light

3415 Dawson St

... & Pks, 3rd Div DPW - Sts

Dumping

0041 Boundary St

Patrol

3719 Forbes Av

Repaired 1/16/13 Completed

COMPLETED -- G. MCCAIN 1/22/13 Completed

Police - ... Zone 4

Zone four will have the PM sector car and bike officers deal with this as well as any officers doing Park and Walks in the area. M. Kathryn Degler, Cmdr Zone Four Station cc;PM/Bike officers


PER_NEIGH3 Monday, February 11 2013 Page 4 of 6

Ravenstahl Response Center Detail Report For One Neighborhood For Time Period:

Request ID Composed 319517

01/17/2013 03:02 pm

History Info

319518

319605

01/31/2013

Neighborhood:

Refer To Dept.

Problem Type

Bureau of ... Building Inspection

Sidewalk (Needs repaired)

Central Oakland

Location 3450 Bates St

Notice Written request submitted 01/23/2013 09:33:03 AM by bossinw - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

01/23/13 09:33 AM

Inspection request completed 01/23/2013 09:33:03 AM by mallel - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

01/23/13 01:38 PM

Inspection request submitted 01/23/2013 01:38:40 PM by rochea - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

01/23/13 01:38 PM

Notice Written request completed 01/23/2013 01:38:40 PM by rochea - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

01/17/13 03:03 PM

NEW COMPLAINT - added to Code enforcment system by 311 interface.

01/17/13 03:03 PM

Inspection request submitted 01/17/2013 03:03:56 PM by 311 - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

01/22/13 10:29 AM

01/18/2013 02:49 pm

History Info

Completed

To

01/23/13 09:33 AM

01/17/2013 03:05 pm

History Info

Status

01/01/2013

01/23/13 02:03 PM

Completed

DPW - Permits ...

Miscellaneous

0420 Mckee Pl

Sent to Duquesne Light, Verizon and Comcast to remove shoes. Completed

DPW - Transportation ... & Engineering

Sign Request

0000 Semple St

We will issue I.O. #11837 to DPW Traffic to renew work order # 45472 and replace the missing pedestrian crosswalk sign. R. Freyermuth

319713

01/22/2013 02:17 pm

History Info 319774

01/24/13 10:03 AM

01/23/2013 10:31 am

DPW - Construction ... Division

City Steps

0042 Boundary St

Acknowledged

Bureau of ... Building Inspection

Electrical Violation

0340 Bouquet St

Resolved

DPW - Refuse/Central ...

ES / Violations

3458 Bates St

Completed Placed on list. R.J.

History Info 319947

01/25/2013 09:35 am

History Info

01/25/13 02:16 PM

Placed a call to the property owner and asked if they could contact and inform the tenant to remove the items until the correct day.


PER_NEIGH3 Monday, February 11 2013 Page 5 of 6

Ravenstahl Response Center Detail Report For One Neighborhood For Time Period:

Request ID Composed 319948

01/25/2013 09:37 am

History Info

319949

Status Resolved

01/01/2013

To

Neighborhood:

01/31/2013

Refer To Dept.

Problem Type

Bureau of ... Building Inspection

Weeds/Debris

Central Oakland

Location 0417 Semple St

01/29/13 10:12 AM

Notice Written request completed 01/29/2013 10:12:55 AM by rochea - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

01/29/13 10:12 AM

Inspection request submitted 01/29/2013 10:12:55 AM by rochea - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

01/29/13 08:30 AM

Inspection request completed 01/29/2013 08:30:14 AM by mallel - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

01/29/13 08:30 AM

Notice Written request submitted 01/29/2013 08:30:14 AM by bossinw - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

01/25/13 09:38 AM

Inspection request submitted 01/25/2013 09:38:02 AM by 311 - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

01/25/13 09:38 AM

NEW COMPLAINT - added to Code enforcment system by 311 interface.

01/25/2013 09:38 am

Sent To Department

Pittsburgh ... Water & Sewer Authority

Catch Basins

Bates St

Completed

Police - ... Zone 4

Patrol

Zulema St

ES / Violations

0322 Atwood St

History Info 319974

01/25/2013 12:49 pm 01/31/13 09:28 AM

History Info

320019

320140

02/04/13 01:55 PM

01/29/2013 09:29 am

History Info 320141

Lt. Richard Reilly, A/Cmdr Zone Four Station cc:AM

01/28/2013 09:42 am

History Info

02/04/13 11:46 AM

01/29/2013 09:30 am

History Info

Zone four will have the AM sector car monitor

Completed

DPW - Refuse/Central ...

The foreman requested letters be issued to each tenant & the owner. This area will be serviced tomorrow E-12/ Tuesday / 106 / 134 Completed

DPW - Refuse/Central ...

ES / Violations

3725 Dawson St

The city no longer services televisions. The foremanE-12 would have left notification on the televisions and/or at the residence. Tuesday/ 106/ 134 Acknowledged

DPW - Refuse/Central ...

ES / Violations

3711 Dawson St


PER_NEIGH3 Monday, February 11 2013 Page 6 of 6

Ravenstahl Response Center Detail Report For One Neighborhood For Time Period:

Request ID Composed 320294

01/30/2013 11:11 am

01/01/2013

To

Neighborhood:

01/31/2013

Central Oakland

Location

Refer To Dept.

Problem Type

Sent To Department

Graffiti ... Task Force

Graffiti

0002 Oakland Sq

Completed

DPW - Sts ... & Pks, 3rd Div

Potholes

0000 Zulema St

Potholes

Euhler

Status

History Info 320311

01/30/2013 01:16 pm

History Info 320452

02/01/13 06:30 AM

01/31/2013 02:11 pm

History Info

02/08/13 07:51 AM

COMPLETED -- G. MCCAIN 1/31/13 Resolved

DPW - Sts ... & Pks, 3rd Div

COMPLETED -- G. MCCAIN 2/7/13

jan13centraloak  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you