Issuu on Google+

PER_NEIGH3 Monday, June 11 2012 Page 1 of 3

Ravenstahl Response Center Detail Report For One Neighborhood For Time Period:

Request ID Composed 284880

05/01/2012 09:25 am

History Info 285433

06/07/12 02:40 PM

05/04/2012 09:05 am

Status Completed

05/01/2012

To

Neighborhood:

05/31/2012

West Oakland

Refer To Dept.

Problem Type

Location

DPW - Sts ... & Pks, 3rd Div

Potholes

0000 Robinson St

PATCHED -- G. MCCAIN 6/4/12 Acknowledged

Bureau of ... Building Inspection

Building Violation - Residential

0244 Dunseith St

Completed

PS - Rodent ... Control

Rodent Control

3138 Terrace St

PS - Rodent ... Control

Rodent Control

3141 Terrace St

PS - Rodent ... Control

Rodent Control

3132 Terrace St

Acknowledged

DPW - Sts ... & Pks, 3rd Div

Overgrowth

0203 Dunseith St

Completed

Finance...- County Property Reassments

County Property Reassessmet

Confidential Address

Pittsburgh ... Water & Sewer Authority

Hydrant

0000 Dunseith St

Rodent Control

0171 Robinson St

History Info 285615

05/04/2012 02:48 pm

History Info 285621

05/04/2012 03:10 pm

History Info 285623

05/11/12 04:15 PM

05/04/2012 03:17 pm

History Info 285707

05/11/12 03:43 PM

05/11/12 04:11 PM

05/07/2012 09:42 am

Forwarded to Vendor Completed Forward to Vendor Completed Forward to Vendor

History Info 286327

05/09/2012 11:59 am

History Info 286584

05/10/2012 01:45 pm

History Info 286940

05/10/12 09:29 AM

05/10/12 02:32 PM

05/14/2012 11:19 am

History Info

05/14/12 02:47 PM

sent to app Completed

OPEN FOR REPLACEMENT OF CURB STOP Completed

PS - Rodent ... Control

Forwarded to Vendor


PER_NEIGH3 Monday, June 11 2012 Page 2 of 3

Ravenstahl Response Center Detail Report For One Neighborhood For Time Period:

Request ID Composed 286961

05/14/2012 12:24 pm 05/23/12 09:22 AM

Status Resolved

05/01/2012

To

Neighborhood:

05/31/2012

Refer To Dept.

Problem Type

DPW - Parks ...

Parks / Playground

West Oakland

Location Kirkpatrick St

Work was started on May 18, 2012 and completed May 21, 2012.

History Info Mike Gable, Deputy Director 5/23/12 287457

05/16/2012 12:09 pm

Acknowledged

DPW - Traffic ...

Line Striping

0000 Darragh St

Resolved

DPW - Asphalt ...

Street Resurfacing

0240 Robinson St

Potholes

Robinson St

Traffic

0146 Robinson St

History Info 287525

05/16/2012 03:18 pm

History Info

05/24/12 09:12 AM

The requested street will be evaluated. John klinger

287710

05/17/2012 01:41 pm

History Info 288296

06/07/12 02:40 PM

05/21/2012 03:07 pm 05/25/12 08:01 AM

05/22/12 10:55 AM 05/22/2012 08:09 am

History Info 288462

05/24/12 10:45 AM

05/22/2012 10:24 am

History Info

DPW - Sts ... & Pks, 3rd Div

PATCHED -- G. MCCAIN 6/4/12 Completed

Police - ... Zone 4

Zone four will have the PM sector car do enforcement. M. Kathryn Degler, Cmdr Zone Four Station cc:PM

History Info

288342

Completed

05/29/12 12:52 PM

please forward to zone 4 Completed

Animal ... Control

AC / Barking Dogs

0232 Chesterfield Rd

no answer tagged the door to call AC. Left a note to clean up the mess. If they do not they will be cited Completed

Parking ... Enforcement-Exe. Dir.

forwarded to Enforcement for investigation

Tagging

0000 Chesterfield Rd


PER_NEIGH3 Monday, June 11 2012 Page 3 of 3

Ravenstahl Response Center Detail Report For One Neighborhood For Time Period:

Request ID Composed 288849

05/23/2012 12:41 pm

History Info 288907

05/30/12 08:10 AM

05/23/2012 02:49 pm

Status Completed

05/01/2012

To

05/31/2012

Neighborhood:

West Oakland

Refer To Dept.

Problem Type

Bureau of ... Building Inspection

Building Violation - Residential

Inspector: McPherson;

Date: 05/24/2012;

Location 0159 Robinson St

Response: PM Notice Written

Acknowledged

DPW - Sts ... & Pks, 3rd Div

Potholes

3424 Allequippa St

Resolved

Bureau of ... Building Inspection

Weeds/Debris

0122 Moultrie St

History Info 289217

05/24/2012 03:09 pm

History Info

289599

05/31/12 11:05 AM

Inspection request completed 05/31/2012 11:05:36 AM by reilanj - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

05/31/12 11:05 AM

Notice Written request submitted 05/31/2012 11:05:37 AM by bossinw - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

05/31/12 03:01 PM

Inspection request submitted 05/31/2012 03:01:41 PM by rochea - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

05/31/12 03:01 PM

Notice Written request completed 05/31/2012 03:01:41 PM by rochea - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

05/24/12 03:12 PM

Inspection request submitted 05/24/2012 03:12:20 PM by 311 - via Code enforcment system. NOTES: notes were not entered.

05/24/12 03:12 PM

NEW COMPLAINT - added to Code enforcment system by 311 interface.

05/29/2012 11:19 am

Acknowledged

DPW - Permits ...

Sidewalk - Snow covered only

0000 5th Av

Acknowledged

DPW - Traffic ...

Signs - Replacement

0275 Robinson St

Completed

DPW - Traffic ...

Signs - Replacement

0223 Robinson St

DPW - Sts ... & Pks, 3rd Div

Potholes

0000 Lothrop St

History Info 289632

05/29/2012 11:50 am

History Info 289807

05/30/2012 08:49 am

History Info 290018

06/08/12 01:55 PM

05/30/2012 02:52 pm

History Info

06/07/12 02:10 PM

resolved Resolved

COMPLETED -- G. MCCAIN 5/31/12


may_2012_westoakland