2023 OADC Convention CLE Book
[…] On remand, BBM's ultimate liability to plaintiffs will be

significantly reduced, and assuming that plaintiffs still pursue a piercing claim under those circumstances, the issues presented to the court may be markedly different as well.

Finally, we do not address BBM's ninth assignment of error regardingplaintiffs’attorneyfeeaward.Wereversethecourt's supplemental judgment as a matter of law because we are reversing the general judgment to which that supplemental judgment applies. See ORS 20.220(3)(a) (“[w]hen an appeal is taken from a judgment under ORS 19.205 to which an award of attorney fees or costs and disbursements *653 relates[, i]f the appellate court reverses the judgment, the award of attorney fees or costs and disbursements shall be deemed reversed”).

**3 Because BBM's assignments of error implicate varying standards of review as to the facts, we do not provide facts relevant to the litigation as a whole, but instead detail any facts relevant to a given assignment of error within our discussion of that issue.