BB-2023-04-12-1
[…] Section 6-5A-1 does not cause the records of organizations like the Foundation or Lobo Club to be “public records,” except for their annual audit. Cf. § 6-5A-1(B)(4)

(a) (stating that the organization’s annual audit, “exclusive of any lists of donors or donations, shall be a public record” (emphasis added)).