Issuu on Google+

     

Exam

: Tibco TB0-104

Title

: tibco enterprise message service 4 exam

Version : R6.1

   

www.Prepking.com 

 


Prepking - King of Computer Certification Important Information, Please Read Carefully Other Prepking products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product to practice the questions in an exam environment. B) Study Guide (not available for all exams) Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is updated. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at Prepking and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.Prepking.com 2.Click on Member zone/Log in (right side) 3. Then click My Account 4.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@Prepking.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login ID. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each PDF file contains a unique serial number associated with your particular name and contact information for security purposes. So if we find out that a particular PDF file is being distributed by you, Prepking reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@Prepking.com.

   

www.Prepking.com 

 


1. TIBCO EMS supports SSL communication between _____. (Choose four.) A. two routed servers B. two fault tolerant servers C. a C client and the server D. a .Net client and the server E. the Administration Tool and the server Answer: ABCE 2. What are three exceptions that can be generated by calling Session.Commit() on a session? (Choose three.) A. JMSSecurityException B. IllegalStateException C. MessageFormatException D. InvalidDestinationException E. TransactionInProgressException F. TransactionRolledBackException Answer: BEF 3. A topic A.B is bridged to a queue B.C, and B.C is bridged to a queue C.D. Where will a message published on topic A.B be delivered? A. only to B.C B. only to C.D C. to B.C and C.D D. to neither B.C nor C.D Answer: A 4. What is the limitation of using a foreign JNDI provider? A. You can only store destinations. B. You can only store connection factories. C. You cannot perform fault tolerant JNDI lookups. D. It has to run on the same machine as the TIBCO EMS server. Answer: C 5. If user Bob wants to receive messages on topic $sys.monitor.admin.* he must have subscribe permission on topic _____. A. > B. $sys.> C. $sys.monitor.> D. > and $sys.monitor.>    

www.Prepking.com 

 


Answer: C 6. A project requires a client application to send a message to a historically slow consumer application. The ratio of producers to consumers is currently one-to-one and message ordering is unimportant. Which type of messaging should be used in this situation? A. Short Message Service (SMS) should be employed, as only short message text strings will be sent to message consumers. B. Request/reply messaging should be employed, as it allows the producer to wait until the consumer has processed each message. C. A point-to-point messaging model should be used, as it allows for multiple instances of a consuming application to load balance subscriptions. D. A pub/sub messaging model should be used, as it allows for multiple instances of a consuming application to load balance subscriptions. Answer: C 7. Which two statements are true about message selectors? (Choose two.) A. More than one message consumer can have the same message selector. B. Message selectors can be created for a consumer using the Administration Tool. C. A message consumer with a message selector can be created using the API method session.createConsumer(). D. A message consumer with a message selector can be created using the API method session.createSelector(). Answer: AC 8. Which two statements are true about destination bridging? (Choose two.) A. Wildcards can be used when specifying a destination bridge. B. Destination bridges can be created across TIBCO EMS servers. C. Messages sent to a destination can cross a sequence of bridges. D. Destination bridges can only be created across destinations of the same type. E. When a producer sends a message within a transaction, all messages sent across the bridge are part of the transaction. Answer: AE 9. For TIBCO EMS to integrate with a third-party application server, the server must _____. A. support Message Driven Beans (MDB) B. be Java Transaction API (JTA) compliant C. support the TIBCO EMS extensions to JMS D. implement the ConnectionConsumer interface Answer: A    

www.Prepking.com 

 


10. Server B and Server C are a fault tolerant pair while Server A, Server C, and Server D are configured to load balance each other. What describes this setup? A. tcp://serverA : tcp://serverB, tcp://serverC : tcp://serverD B. tcp://serverA , tcp://serverB : tcp://serverC, tcp://serverD C. tcp://serverA | tcp://serverB , tcp://serverC | tcp://serverD D. tcp://serverA > tcp://serverB | tcp://serverC > tcp://serverD E. tcp://serverA , tcp://serverB | tcp://serverC , tcp://serverD Answer: C 11. Which two metrics are used by TIBCO EMS to load balance clients across servers? (Choose two.) A. number of client connections B. number of transacted sessions C. inbound and outbound byte rates D. inbound and outbound message count E. number of non-acknowledged messages Answer: AC 12. What are three valid entries for parameter user_auth in file tibemsd.conf that specify where you can obtain authentication information? (Choose three.) A. ldap B. local C. system D. database E. app_server F. sso_server Answer: ABC 13. Click the Exhibit button. As shown in the diagram, TIBCO EMS is located on servers A, B, C. Routing is enabled for all three servers, and active-active routes are defined between each server. All routes belong to zone Z1. Topic foo.bar has been created as a global topic on all three servers. A publisher P has been created for foo.bar on server A. A durable subscriber S has been created for foo.bar on server C. Which statement is true?

   

www.Prepking.com 

 


A. If server C fails, it

will cause messages published by P to be stored on server A.

B. If server C fails, it will cause messages published by P to be stored on server B. C. If server C fails, it will cause publisher P to be blocked until server C is restarted and subscriber S reconnects. D. If server C fails, it will cause messages published by P to be lost, until server C is restarted and subscriber S reconnects. Answer: A 14. How can you make the most efficient use of network bandwidth in a TIBCO EMS application that sends very large XML documents? A. You use a BytesMessage to send the XML document as a byte stream. B. You use a TextMessage and set the vendor compression property to true. C. You use an ObjectMessage and convert the XML document to a Java object. D. You use a simple message, put the XML document in an application property and set the vendor compression property to true. Answer: B 15. Which two statements about message compression are true? (Choose two.) A. Messages are compressed by the server. B. A property needs to be set at the message level. C. The application needs to call specific compression methods. D. The administrator can set compression at the destination level. E. It is recommended to use compression when the message bodies will be large and the messages will be stored on a server. Answer: BE 16. Two groups, GROUP1 and GROUP2, have been created. User USER1 has also been created. Send privileges have been granted on queue Q1 to GROUP1. Receive privileges have been granted on queue Q1 to GROUP2. USER1 is a member of both GROUP1 and GROUP2. The TIBCO EMS system administrator wants to    

www.Prepking.com 

 


remove receive privileges from USER1, without impacting any other users. Which Administration Tool command must be executed to accomplish this? A. grant queue Q1 USER1 receive=false B. revoke queue Q1 user=USER1 receive C. alter user USER1 receive=disabled Q1 D. No command will accomplish this. Answer: D 17. Which three statements are true about topics in TIBCO EMS? (Choose three.) A. A topic can have the property prefetch. B. A topic can have the property exclusive. C. A topic can have more than one durable subscriber. D. A topic can be bridged to another topic on the same server. E. A single topic message can be consumed by more than one message consumer. F. The concepts of routes and zones are handled identically by both topics and queues. Answer: CDE 18. A number of client processes, located across two offices, need to send and receive TIBCO EMS messages. The offices are connected via a WAN. The offices need to share subsets of information with each other. Which TIBCO EMS deployment architecture should be used? A. The client processes should be configured to connect to a load-balanced pair of TIBCO EMS servers located at one of the offices. B. A TIBCO EMS server should be deployed on either side of the WAN, and routes should be configured to transfer select messages between the

servers.

C. A TIBCO EMS server should be deployed on either side of the WAN, and destination bridges should be configured to transfer select messages between the servers. D. A TIBCO EMS server should be deployed on either side of the WAN, and TIBCO EMS server replication should be used to copy message database files between

the servers.

Answer: B 19. On a server with many users and authorization enabled, how can an administrator ensure that only user U can create connections using a particular connection factory? A. by using the grant factory user=U,all command B. by using the grant admin user=U change-factory command C. by running an Administrative API application that calls setUserName("U") D. This is not possible.    

www.Prepking.com 

 


Answer: D 20. Which three statements are true about the TIBCO EMS client API asynchronous event handler for messages? (Choose three.) A. The event handler is specific to the destination type. B. The event handler implements the MessageListener interface. C. The event handler implements the MessageReceiver interface. D. The MessageReceiver interface is responsible for handling all JMS exceptions. E. The onMessage() method of the event handler is called by TIBCO EMS when a message arrives on a destination. F. The event handler should be registered with the MessageConsumer before calling the Connection's start() method. Answer: BEF 21. With TIBCO EMS, which statement is true about compressing JMS messages? A. The message destination must have the property compress. B. The server configuration must include the parameter compress=true. C. The message must include the property JMS_TIBCO_COMPRESS with the value true. D. JMS messages are compressed unless the server configuration includes the parameter compress=false. Answer: C 22. A queue connection factory named myQCF is stored in a JNDI tree. You need to look it up and then create the queue connection using the method call myConnectionFactory.createQueueConnection() What is the correct way of doing the lookup? A. QueueConnectionFactory myConnectionFactory = ctx.lookup("myQCF"); B. QueueConnectionFactory myConnectionFactory = (ConnectionFactory) ctx.lookup("myQCF"); C. ConnectionFactory myConnectionFactory = (QueueConnectionFactory) ctx.lookup("myQCF"); D. QueueConnectionFactory myConnectionFactory = (QueueConnectionFactory) ctx.lookup("myQCF"); Answer: D 23. Which two are valid performance considerations when using TIBCO EMS message selectors in client applications? (Choose two.) A. More network bandwidth is required when

message selectors are used.

B. Client performance can be negatively impacted when message selectors are used. C. Server performance can be negatively impacted when message selectors are used. D. Messages NOT selected can consume server resources when message selectors with queue messages are used. Answer: CD    

www.Prepking.com 

 


24. A TIBCO EMS client application makes a synchronous call to consume a message. What other activities can the application perform on the same thread while waiting for the call to complete? A. The thread cannot be used for any other activities while the synchronous call is blocked. B. The thread can be used for any messaging activities while waiting for a message to arrive. C. The thread can only be used for spawning new threads while waiting for a message to arrive. D. The thread can only be used for receiving messages asynchronously while waiting for a message to arrive. Answer: A 25. Which three types of data can be used as a JMS application property data type? (Choose three.) A. int B. char C. String D. boolean E. byte array F. DateTime object Answer: ACD 26. Which statement is true about threads in a TIBCO EMS client application? A. Connections are multi-threaded and sessions are multi-threaded. B. Connections are single threaded and sessions are multi-threaded. C. Connections are multi-threaded

and sessions are single threaded.

D. Connections are single threaded and sessions are single threaded. Answer: C 27. When using TIBCO EMS, what exception is thrown if a client application attempts to call Session.commit() on a non-transacted session? A. IllegalStateException B. MessageFormatException C. ResourceAllocationException D. TransactionInProgressException Answer: A 28. The JMS header JMSTimestamp contains the date and time the message _____. A. was handed off to the JMS provider B. was acknowledged by the consumer C. producer connected to the JMS provider D. was delivered by the JMS provider to the consumer Answer: A    

www.Prepking.com 

 


29. Which is a factory class in TIBCO EMS for creating TextMessage objects? A. Session B. Message C. Destination D. Connection Answer: A 30. Using TIBCO EMS, which three JMS message types can contain an array of bytes as a data item? (Choose three.) A. Message B. MapMessage C. TextMessage D. ArrayMessage E. BytesMessage F. StreamMessage Answer: BEF 31. What are two requirements for an application to receive topic messages from a secure topic that are published before the subscriber connects and starts a subscriber? (Choose two.) A. The topic must have the durable property. B. The subscriber must have durable rights on the topic. C. The durable subscription must have previously been registered. D. The server must not have been stopped since the subscriber registered. Answer: BC 32. Which two statements are true about the behavior of a TIBCO EMS client application? (Choose two.) A. While processing a consumed message, no other messages may be received. B. While processing a consumed message, no other messages may be received using the same session. C. While processing a consumed message, synchronous messages using the same session may be received. D. While processing a consumed message, asynchronous messages using the same session may be received. E. Using the same session, JMS Messages may be sent while processing a message consumed synchronously. Answer: BE 33. A TIBCO EMS client application is currently receiving messages on the topic Order.CA.* as a durable subscriber. What happens if this application quits, changes the topic to Order.CA.SF.* and then restarts? A. The application only receives messages that match topic Order.CA.SF.* that have been published since    

www.Prepking.com 

 


100% Pass Guaranteed or Full Refund Word to Word Real Exam Questions from Real Test Buy full version of exam from this link below http://www.prepking.com/TB0-104.htm


Pass4sure TB0-104 dumps