Page 1

Rear Discharge Auger Out

ILLUSTRATED PARTS BREAKDOWN Lancaster Parts & Equipment 2008 Horseshoe Rd, Lancaster PA 17602 lancasterpartsandequipment.com Ph: 717 299-3296 Fax: 717 299-2382

1


Table of Content PTO Shaft.....................................................................3 Main frame....................................................................4

1 2 4

Wheels, Hubs, Bearings................................................5

LHM173 = H.M. End1-3/4 Spline

Main pulleys & Belts......................................................6 Idler Pulleys / Front shield.............................................7 Front Bearing Grease Hoses /Feed Hopper Spinner....8 Front Doors & Side Shields...........................................9 Main Hammer Mill (Top) + Screen Door.......................10

3

Main Hammer Mill (Bottom)..........................................12 Hammer Drum .............................................................13 Dust Collector & Cyclone..............................................14 Discharge Auger............................................................16 Hydraulics.....................................................................18

LHM173 =Tractor End1-3/8 Spline LHM174 =Tractor End1-3/4 Spline

Feed Auger Arm............................................................20 Hyd. Hand Pump, Feed Auger Cylinder........................21

Item

Line Shaft - Rear cuppling.............................................22

2

Rear Gearbox + Rear Auger Drive................................23

1 3 4

Part# BOM ID LHM410 1 302-5500 2 LHM411 3 921-4400 4

2

4

Description PartNo Description PTO Cover (Small End) (small end) LHM410 PTO Cover Cross Bearing KitBearing Kit 302-5500 Cross PTO Cover (Large End) LHM411 PTO Cover (big end) Shield Bearing 921-4400 Shield Bearing Kit

QTY Qty

11 22 11 22

Feed Auger Top.............................................................24 Feed Auger Bottom.......................................................26

2

3


8

1

6

3

2

4

5

1

6

7

8

9

10

11

5

3

13

14 12

2

4

7

Item Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Part# HP-12180 HMFRA170 Jack HMFRA185 DRUHOU148 HM40624 DRUHOU233 HM40629

Description Hyd. Hand Pump Hitch Jack (Side Wind) JDS07-28PP Jack Holder Plate PTO Holder Arm Feed Auger Holder Screen Holder Channel Platform

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

4

Part# LHM269 Cotter SE16289 LM69349 LM69310 LHM266 LM67010 LM67048 LHM264 LHM263 LHM262 LHM261 LHM259 LSC426

Description Wheel Shaft 3/16 X 2� Cotter Pin Grease Seal Inside Wheel Bearing Inside Bearing Race Wheel Hub Outside Bearing Race Outside Bearing Washer Wheel Castle Nut Hub Cap Rim Tire Axle - Hub Assembly

QTY 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

5


4

1

16

18

2

15 14

17

4

11

13

3

3

6

11

5 7

6

13

1

9

8

12 7

12

13 2

19

8

6 9

10

5

10

8 Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

6

18 19

Part# PLU5V7.1.8 SF-2.4375 Key 5VX740 PUL5V16.0.8 F-2500 Key PUL5V14.3 E-1750 Key PUL5V6.3.3 SK-2500 Key BOLT PULID5X2.5 5/8WAS NUT LSC442 5VX650

Description

5V, 8 grove Pulley SF 2½” Bushing 5/8” X 1/2” Key Gates 5VX 740 Belts 5V 8 Groove,16” Pulley F 2½” Bushing 5/8” X 5/8” Key 5V 3 Groove, 14” Pulley E 1¾’’ Bushing 3/8” X 3/8” Key 5V 6.3, 3 Groove Pulley SK 2½” BUSHING 5/8” X 3/8” Key 5/8”-11 Bolt Idler Pully 5” x 2¼ Stack of 5/8 washers 5/8”-11 Bolt Stover Lock Nut 6” Adjuster Rod Gates 5VX 650 Belts

QTY 1 1 1 8 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 ? 1 1 3

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Part# HM40630 HM40631 TAPBOL LHM182 LHM198 COLLAR1.1250 WAS-N14-1250-P OSPA MSPA HM40647 BOFH-NC.625X8 nut PULID6.5X3.0

Description Shield / Idler bracket Idler Access Cover ½” x 7” Machine Bolt Hex Tap - Grade #5 Spring Idler Bracket 1-1/8 Shaft Collar Shim Washer outside spacer 1-1/16” long inside spacer 1-13/16” long 1-1/8” Shaft 5/8’’ by 8’’ Flat SOC Bolt NC #5 ½’’-13 Stover locknut 6½’’ X 3” Idler Pulley

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 3 ? 2 1 1 1 1 1

7


1 6

2

3

1

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

1 7

Item

7

Part# FB-11250 HM40188 HM40623 Key LOVJ1.125 LOVJSPI LOVJ1.00

8

FEEAUG453 Hyd. Motor Mount

9

Key

1” X ¼” Woodruff Key

10

HM-01012

CL101-1012 Hyd Motor

1 2 3 4 5 6

Description

QTY 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1-1/8” Three Holed Flange Bearing Spinner Bearing Plate ¼” X ¼” Key Love-Joy 1.1/8” Bore 1/4 Key (type L100) Love-Joy Rubber Spider for type L100 Love-Joy 1” Bore 1/4 Key (type L100)

1

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Part# ZERSTR PP-2GCO Washer BGRH3 TGRH1 129768 FB-2500

Description 1/8’’ Straight Grease Zert 1/8” Galv. Coupling 3/8 Washer Bottom Grease Hose Top Grease Hose 2-7/16 Grip Tight Bearing 2 1/2” 4 Holed, piloted Bearing

2

3 8 4 2 9 5 3

5

QTY

10

6

2 2 2 1 1 2 1

Item 1 2 3 4

1 2

3

5

7

6 7 8

4

8

9 10

Part# HM40536 HM40537 SHI246 SHI245 SHI244 HM40651 HM40655 LSC159 LSC158 LSC157

Description Top Shield Door Bottom Shield Door PTO Shield Bracket PTO Cover Pin PTO Cover Door Pin Shield Side Hold-Down Strap Hook Hold-Down Strap U Bracket Hold-Down Strap

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 4

9


7

20 13

6 8

2

9

11 10

1

16 19 18 17 3

4

5

Item

11

19

Part# HM30111 HM30116 HM30152 129768 HM40639 HM41MAG HM40112 HM40114 HM40113 HM40145 HM40130 HM40153 HM30111 HM40130 DRUHOU270 HM40638 PP-125BY6 PP-2GCO ZERSTR

20

HM40648

Corn Deflector ( this part is optional, not included with all models)

21

PINCL-NC.125X2.500

1/8” x 2 1/2” Hair Pin Clip

22

HM40134 DRUHOU284 HM30165-L HM30165-R HM30136

Drum Door

1

12

2

21

3

3 4 5

Screen 4

Standard with each mill comes 2, 1/4” Screens, 2, 5/16” Screens & 2, 3/8” Screens. Part # are as Follows: 1/4” Screens = HM40186-.25 5/16” Screens = HM40186-.3125 3/8” Screens = HM40186-.375 Also available are: 1/8” Screens = HM40186-.125 3/16” Screens = HM40186-.187 1/2” Screens = HM40186-.50 5/8” Screens = HM40186-.625

6 7

2

8 9

14

15

10 11 12 13 14 15 16

23

17 18

23

25 26

26

24

23 24 25

10

22

26

Description Main Front Plate Drum cover Plate Hammer Rod Hole Cover 2-7/16 Piloted Flange Grip Tight Bearing Spinner Hole Cover Plate (for removing the spinner) Magnet Top Right Hopper Plate Right Drum Side Top Left Hopper Plate Left Drum Side Screen Holder Bracket Bottom Screen Bar Main Front Plate Screen Holder Bracket 1/2’’ Pin For Screen Holder #40 Back Spinner Hole Cover Plate 1/8’’ Pipe to 1/8’’ Pipe 6’’ Long Nipple, 1/8” GALV. COUPLING 1/8’’ Straght Grease Zert

Screen Door Adj. Rod L.H. Side Door Latch R.H. Side Door Latch Screen Door Side Filler Strips

QTY 1 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 2

11


1

1

3 1 4

2

3

5

2

2

5

9

7

8

8 7

4

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Part# HM40127 HM40519 HM40510 HM40506 HM40514 FB-11250 HM30146 FB-2500

Description Plate Bottom of Door Transition Plate Bottom 10” Tube Bottom Auger Auger Holder Bracket 1-1/8” Three Holed Flange Bearing Bearing Plate 2 1/2” 4 Holed, piloted Bearing

6

QTY 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

12

Part# HAMDRU175 HAMDRU314 HAMDRU322B HAMDRU316D HAMDRU315A HAMDRU321-0 HAMDRU321-A HAMDRU321-B N14 W14

Description Hammer-drum Shaft Hammer-drum Plates Hardened Hammer Rod Hard Faced Hammers 1/2” Hammer Spacers Hammer Drum Spacer 3 Ga (¼”) Hammer Drum Spacer 20 Ga Hammer Drum Spacer 10 Ga Shaft Nut Shaft Washer

6

4

6

10

QTY 1 26 3 150 150 127 25 25 2 2

13


1

4

7

15 3

2 12 13

11

14 9

6

5

10

8 This page intentionally left empty

Item

Description

7

Part# DUSCOL359 HM30118 HM30119 DUSCOL409 HM30120 HM30144 HM40208

8

DUSCOL406

Adapter Sleeve

9

SD-175

SD 1¾” Bushing

10

HM30139

Blower Fan Center

11

HM30138

Fan Paddle

12

HM30117

Dust Collector Spacer 1/4”

13

HM30117-2

Dust Collector Spacer 1/8”

14

Bolt

3/8”-16 X 5¾” Bolt

15

Nut

3/8” lock-nut

1 2 3 4 5 6

14

Transition pc. Dust Collector Back plate Dust Collector Band Cut-Off Plate Dust Collector Front Plate Dust Collector Cover Small H.M. Cyclone 24”

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 1 12 10

15


4

6

Item 1

5

2 3 4

Part# HM40616 HM40586 HN40529 HN40528

Description

QTY 1 1 1 1

Top strap Bottom Strap HM RH Support Strap HM LH Support Strap

1

14 3

2

3

4

15

7

2

14 1

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

8

9 10

13

9

16

12 13 14

10 11

11

12

15

Part# HM40580 HM40579 SA1228 SA1228A HM40584 FB-12500 HM40560 LE73996 HM40576-0 SA1230 DISAUG363 BOTAUG452 HM40589 HM40587 HM40588

Description Main 12” tube Top 12” tube 60° 12” to 10” Discharge Spout 60° 12” to 10” Discharge Spout top strap End Plate 1¼ Bearing Auger Spline hub Bottom Plate Gear Box Mount Plate Small Gear Box, Medium arm Spacer Washer Clean Out Hole Cover Swivel Plate Spacer Plate

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 1 4 1

17


Hopper Spinner Motor 10

14

Tractor ends

15

6 10

10

12

13

10

17

14

5

11

10

16

10

8

10

11

10

18

12

12

B 11

This flow control is mounted on the side of the Front Shield

1

12

3

13

9

1

2

C 14

3

B

This flow control is 13mounted on the Feed Auger

3

2

7

1 2 4 5

1

13

6 7 8 9

7

3

9

3

8

5

C 8 Item

3

These 3 Hoses go to the hyd. motor on top of 2the Feed auger

13

3

4

10 11 12 13 14

7 6 8

3 1

18

15 16 17 18

Part#

HV-30003 TF-8FP-8FP-8MP JP-8MJ-8MP JP-8MJ-8MP-45 FEEAUG457 FEEAUG456 HYD HOSE HYD HOSE JP-8MJ-8MP-90 JB-8MJ-8MB HYD HOSE HYD HOSE HYD HOSE QC-28881 HM-01015 MB-875 HM-01012 FEEAUG473

Description HFV-3 Port Flow Control Valve 5602 Adapter #8 Male JIC - #8 Male Pipe Adapter #8 Male JIC - #8 Male Pipe 45° Adapter Hyd. Hose (Flow Control - Bottom of Motor) Hyd. Hose (Flow Control - Top of Motor) Hyd. Hose (Connecting two flow controls) Hyd. Hose (Feed Auger To Tractor) #8 Male JIC - #8 Male Pipe 90° Adapter #8 Male JIC - #8 Male Boss Hyd. Hose (Spinner Motor - Flow Control) Hyd. Hose (Flow Control - Spinner Motor) Hyd. Hose (Return to To Tractor) Quick Connect Male 101-1015 Char-lynn Or Eagle Motor 7/8” Hose Holder 101-1012 Char-Lynn Motor Motor Mount

QTY 2 2 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 2 1 4 1 1

3

19


7

3 5 6

4

5

10

2

7

4 2

9

7

3 8

12 8

9

6 11 13

1 10

4

1

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

20

12 13

Part# HM40542 FEEAUG161 FEEAUG162 COLLAR1.500SS Bolt Lock Washer FEEAUG163 FEEAUG311 HM40571 FEEAUG159-1 COLLAR2.00SS SP153 9540K756

Description Feed Auger Mounting Arm Auger Holder T Mounting Shaft 1-1/2” Single Split Collar ½’’-12 X 1¼” Bolt ¼” Lock Washer Placement Collar Cylinder Holder Bracket Mounting Arm Shaft Half Moon Placement Plate 2” Single Split Collar 1-3/4” Single Split Collar

Rubber bumper

QTY 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Item 1 2 3

Part# HP-12180 HC-2X8-STR JB-4MJ-4MB90

4 5 6 7 8 9 10

5

Description Hyd. Hand Pump. 2” X 8” Stroke 1¼” Rod #4 Male JIC - #6 Male Boss 90 degree Adapter Hose from Hand Pump to Feed Auger Cylinder

JB-4MJ-6MB Bolt Nut BB-6MB-8FB HF-8-SAE Bolt

#4 Male JIC - #6 Male Boss Adapter 3/4” x 4½” Machine Bolt 3/4” NC Stover Lock Nut #6 Male Boss - #8 Female Boss Adapter #8 SAE Breather Plug 3/4” x 3½” Machine Bolt

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1

21


2

5 8

4 4 3 2

2

1

3

9

8

11 12

3

14

15

1

16

17

6

4

10

8

5

9

6 13 7 Item

8

Part# HM4035 HM40652 HM40654 HM40632 HM4038 HM40626 HM40585 SK-1375

9

PUL5V7.5 3

11

PUL5V6.3.2

12

SA1230 DISAUG362 PULID5X3 LSC442 5VX490 HM4039

1 2

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Part# DRUHOU141A BERPB2.50 HM40637 9540K756 HM40634 1080HUB2.5 LSC439 LSC441 Key HMSHI151

Description

Line shaft 2½” Pillow Block Bearing Door Stop Rubber bumper Cupling Cover Coupling 1080 2½’’ Bore Cover & Grid Assembly Coupling 1080 1¾’’ Bore 3/8” X 3/8” Key Line shaft cover

QTY 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1

3 4 5 6 7

13 14 15 16

22

17

Description

Main reduction gearbox PTO Shield Bracket PTO Shield Belt Shield Gearbox Mount Gearbox Mounting Base Bottom Grearbox shield SK 1.3/8 Bushing 5V pulley 7.5” O.D. 3 Grove (2013 Model has a 8.5” 2 grove pulley) 5V Pulley 6.3” O.D. 2 Groove (2013 Model has a 6.3” 2 grove pulley) Gear Box mount Plate Small Gear Box (short Arm) Wide Idler Pulley 5” x 3” 6” Adjuster Rod 5VX 490 Belt (may be a 5vx500 ? as of pinting of parts book) Gearbox Mounitng Bar

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

23


1 2 7

3 4

14A

5

8 9

6

Item

Description

8 9

FEEAUG449

Top Plate

10

FEEAUG441

Main Auger Tube

11

FEEAUG448

Feed Auger Auger

12

FEEAUG445

Half Moon Holders

13

FEEAUG446

Flow Control Mount

14

FEEAUG444

60° Discharge Spout

15

FEEAUG420

Top Mounting Bracket

16

FEEAUG421

Middle Mounting Bracket

17

FEEAUG447

Bottom Mounting Bracket

18

MB-875

7/8” Hose Holder

1

12

14

Part# HM-01012 FEEAUG473 C5016X1 C5016 C5016X1-1/8 KEY W- Key FB-11250

2 3 4 5

10 12

6

12

7

13

11

12

15 12

16

101-1012 Char-Lynn Motor Motor Mount1 Coupling Chain # 1’’ Bore Coupling Chain #50 Coupling Chain # 1-1/8’’ Bore ¼” x ¼” Key 1” x ¼” Woodruff Key 1-1/8” Three Holed Flange Bearing

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 1 5

12 18

17

24

25


2014 and newer models do not have these 1

9

10 2

3

12

6

8

6

4

7

5

11

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

26

12

Part# FEEAUG455 FEEAUG442 FEEAUG19774 FEEAUG450 FEEAUG452 LSUNY12 FEEAUG462 2001400 MSC-00250449 FEEAUG463 FB-12500 FEEAUG613

Description Auger Guard Bottom tube Auger Holder Basket Short Feed Auger Hopper Holder Arm Yoke with spline Knuckle Bracket Weasler 14 series Yoke Cross Bearing Kit Snap Latch Lid 1¼” Bearing Grease / Clean-out Hole Cover

QTY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

27

Profile for Lancaster Parts & Equipment

Rear discharge hm (spreadslite)  

Rear discharge hm (spreadslite)  

Advertisement