Page 1

﹥﹥Industrial Ethernet Switches

IT-ES1028-IU-4GS-12F

12-ports 10/100M Ethernet + 12-ports 100Base-FX(SC/ST/FC) + 4-ports Gigabit (SFP slot) Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch

Features Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.3z Store and Forward switching process type Plug-and-play , auto MDI/MDI-X connection Support 8K MAC address

1

10/100BaseT(X)(RJ45) Operating temperature range from -40 to 75°C Designed without fan IP30, rugged high-strength metal case 19-inch rack mounting

Introduction The IT-ES1028-IU-4GS-12F industrial Ethernet switches consists of

temperature range of -40 to 75°C, and are designed with low

12 Ethernet ports, 12 Fiber ports and 4 Gigabit (SFP slot) ports that

consumption and without fan. The rugged hardware design makes the

provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet

IT-ES1028-IU-4GS-12F perfect for ensuring that your Ethernet

connection. The IT-ES1028-IU-4GS-12F switches have an operating

equipment can withstand the rigors of industrial applications.

Dimensions Unit (mm)


﹥﹥Industrial Ethernet Switches Specifications Technology Standard:

Power supply Support

IEEE802.3,

IEEE802.3u,

IEEE

802.3x,

IEEE802.3z

Input Voltage: 100~240VAC Overload Current Protection: 1.2A

Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, back press flow control

Connection: 3 bit terminal block

Exchange attributes

Consumption

100M forward speed: 148810pps

Unload consumption: 14.7W

1000M forward speed: 1488100pps

Full load consumption: 20.2W

Transmit mode: store and forward

Working environment

System exchange bandwidth: 12.8G

Working temperature: -40~75℃

MAC address table: 8K

Storage temperature:-40~85℃

Memory: 4M

Relative Humidity: 5%~95% (no condensation)

Interfaces

Mechanical Structure

Electric port: 10Base-T/100Base-TX auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect 100M optic fiber port: 100Base-FX, SC/ST/FC connector, support single mode (20/40/60/80Km optional), multi mode

Packaging: IP 30 protection, metal case Installation: 19-inch racks mount Dimensions (L×W×H): 441.6mm×208.9mm×45mm Industry Standards

(2Km), wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm 1000M fiber port: 1000Base-SX/LX/LHX/ZX(LC interface)

EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Leve 4

Console port: Retain Alarm port: 2 bit terminal block 1 channel relay alarm output Load ability: 5A@250VAC

EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3 EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4 EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4 EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

Transfer distance

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

Twisted cable: 100M(standard CAT5/CAT5e cable) Multi-mode: 1310nm, 2/5Km Single-mode: 1310nm, 20/40/60Km 1550nm, 80/100/120Km LED indicators

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27 Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32 Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6 Certifications CE, FCC, RoHS, UL508 (Pending)

Run indicator: Run Interface indicator: Link (1~24/G1~G4)

Warranty: 5 years

Power supply indicator: PWR Alarm indicator: Alarm

Ordering Informations IT-ES1028-IU-4GS-12F (M): 12 ports 10/100Baes-T(X) + 12 ports 100Base-FX Multi-mode SC/ST/FC + 4 ports gigabit (SFP slot), 100-240VAC IT-ES1028-IU-4GS-12F (S): 12 ports 10/100Baes-T(X) + 12 ports 100Base-FX Single-mode SC/ST/FC + 4 ports gigabit (SFP slot), 100-240VAC IT-ES1028-IU-4GS-12F (SS): 12 ports 10/100Baes-T(X) + 12 ports 100Base-FX single-mode, single fiber SC/ST/FC + 4 ports gigabit (SFP slot), 100-240VAC

Packing List 1. Ethernet switch IT-ES1028-IU-4GS-12F (plus terminal block) x1

4. Warranty card ⅹ1

2. User manual x1 3. Certificate of quality x1

5. Power cable ⅹ1

2

IT-ES1028-IU-4GS-12F - Switch Ethernet Unmanaged Industrial  

12-ports 10/100M Ethernet + 12-ports 100Base-FX(SC/ST/FC) + 4-ports Gigabit (SFP slot) Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch. The IT-ES1028-...

IT-ES1028-IU-4GS-12F - Switch Ethernet Unmanaged Industrial  

12-ports 10/100M Ethernet + 12-ports 100Base-FX(SC/ST/FC) + 4-ports Gigabit (SFP slot) Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch. The IT-ES1028-...

Advertisement