Page 1

гобб (EU)

CSINI 0 0 5 5 5 1 and Up)

2 0 7 6 (EU) ( S N 0 0 5 1 5 1 and Up)

2 0 8 6 (EU) ( S N 0 0 3 8 5 1 and Up)

T PARTS MANUAL PART #917377 Revision A - 0 5 / 0 9

musiiinG Mustang Manufaturing Company, Inc.


CHASSIS


CHASSIS Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Description

2066/2076

2086

i 2 3 4 5

072343 092164 127342 128591 131522

GASKET-FUEL SENDER S C R E W / H E X 1/2 X 1-1/4 C A P / H Y D R A U L I C RESERVOIR BREATHER/HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR P L U G SAE12

1 6 1 1 3

1 6 1 1 3

6 7 8 9

131529 131577 131842 132050 132051

P L U G SAE08 P L U G SAE10 NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16 STRAINER/FUEL FILL C A P / F U E L FILL

2 1 4 1 1

2 1 4 1 1

10 ii 12 13

650702 132298 134756 134853 136013

S C R E W / M A C H I N E PHILLIPS HEAD #6 X 3/8 WASHER/SEAL SIGHT PORT/OIL LEVEL NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/2 FUEL S E N S O R / V D O

2 2 1 6 1

2 2 1 6 1

14 15 16 17 18

137907 138593 139971 139975 139995

P L U G / S C R E W 1/4 ASSEMBLY/CHAINCASE COVER C O V E R / U N D E R SEAT RIGHT PLATE/CROSSMEMBER C O V E R / U N D E R SEAT LEFT

1 2 1 1 1

1 2 1 1 1

19 20 21

184670 189794 241015b 193450a 241020b

PLUG/PIPE S Q U A R E S O C K E T 3/4 WELDMENT/RESERVOIR COVER WELDMENT/CHASSIS WELDMENT/CHASSIS WELDMENT/CHASSIS

2 1 1 1 -

2 1 1

193451a 193816 193817 194277 195156

WELDMENT/CHASSIS A S S E M B L Y / R O P S FILLER LEFT A S S E M B L Y / R O P S FILLER RIGHT COVER/TOEPLATE BELLYPAN

-

22 23 24 25

1 1 1 2

1 1 1 1 -

26 27 28 29

195157 650453 650486 650494 650495

BELLYPAN SCREW/CAP SCREW/CAP SCREW/CAP SCREW/CAP

4 4 2 6

2 4 4 2 6

30 31 32 33 34

651042 651312 651718 654030 654046

S C R E W / M A C H I N E H E X F L A N G E 3/8-16 X 1 S C R E W / M A C H I N E PHILLIPS HEAD #10 X 1/2 S C R E W / C A P THREAD FORMING TAP/R 5/16 X 1-1/4 W A S H E R / L O C K 1/2 WASHER/FLAT 7/16

34 5 3 4 2

34 5 3 4 2

1/2 X 1-1/2 5/16 X 3/4 1/2 X 1 1/2 X 1-1/4

a) 2066 Models: S N 005551 - 006100. 2076 Models: SN 005151- 005700. 2086 Models: S N 003851 - 004300 b) 2066 Models: S N 006101 and Up. 2076 Models: S N 005701 and Up. 2086 Models: SN 004301 and Up

P R I N T E D IN U S A

917377/AP0509

2


CHASSIS Covers - Hand/Foot Controls

410137

3

917377/AP0509

P R I N T E D IN U S A


CHASSIS Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Hand/Foot

Description

1 2 3 4 5

190203 190400 190457 193406 193681

S U P P O R T / B O O T BEZEL SPACER COVER/BOOT COVER/PUMP C O V E R / P A N E L LEFT

8 3 2 1 1

6 7 8 9 10

193703 193706 194271 194461 195557

C O V E R / P A N E L RIGHT LATCH/SWELL STRIP/FOAM 1/4 X 1-1/2 X 15-13/16 PAD/INTERIOR S O U N D PLUG/HARNESS

1 4 2 1 1

11 12 13 14 15

240007 651041 651648 651651 L70486

WELDMENT/CONTROL COVER S C R E W / M A C H I N E H E X W A S H E R HEAD 3/8 X 3/4 S C R E W / C A P T H R E A D FORMING 5/16 X 3/4 S C R E W / T A P P I N G PAN HEAD T H R E A D FORMING #10 X 1 S C R E W / T O R X DRIVE T R U S S HEAD 1/4 X 1

Г 2 2 8 3

P R I N T E D IN U S A

917377/AP0509

4


CHASSIS Covers - Dual Joystick Controls


CHASSIS Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Dual Joysti

Description

1 2 3 4 5

190400 190878 193355 193362 193374

SPACER WELDMENT/CONTROL COVER PLATE/FLOOR FOOT PILOT PLATE/FLOOR S U P P O R T SUBFLOOR/FRONT SUPPORT

6 7 8 9 10

193406 193681 193706 194271 194338

COVER/PUMP C O V E R / P A N E L LEFT LATCH/SWELL STRIP/FOAM 1/4 X 1-1/2 X 15-13/16 WELDMENT/FOOT SUPPORT

4 2 2

11 12 13 14 15

194463 195113 195559 651041 651648

PAD/INTERIOR S O U N D C O V E R / P A N E L RIGHT HARNESS/THROTTLE S C R E W / M A C H I N E H E X W A S H E R HEAD 3/8 X 3/4 S C R E W / C A P THREAD FORMING 5/16 X 3/4

1 1 1 2 19

16

L70486

S C R E W / T O R X DRIVE T R U S S HEAD 1/4 X 1

3

P R I N T E D IN U S A

3

917377/AP0509

6


GRILLE AND ENGINE COVER

7

917377/AP0509

P R I N T E D IN U S A


GRILLE AND ENGINE COVER Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

1 2 3 4 5

064260 067847 068034 070634 070648

NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16 NUT/HEX 3/8 NUT/HEX 1/2 NUT/SERRATED LOCK 1/4 NUT/SERRATED LOCK 5/16

1 2 1 15 3

6 7 8 9 10

081378 114665 122485 128015 131797

S C R E W / C A P LOCK 1/2 X 1-1/2 SPRING/COMPRESSION STUD/BALL WASHER/FLAT 1-1/32 MOUNT/LATCH

2 1 2 1 1

11 12 13 14 15

131799 131913 131940 132366 132493

A S S E M B L Y / L A T C H ROD BUMPER BUSHING BRACKET CLIP/GAS SPRING

1 2 1 1 2

16 17 18 19 20

134853 137761 139852 140282 183234

NUT/SPIRALOCK 1/2™ BRACKET A S S E M B L Y / C O V E R RT SEAL/BULB R E C E P T A C L E / C L I P ON

4 1 1 1 3

21 22 23 24 25

183780 183812 184664 184669 186705

HANDLE/MOLDED G R A B SCREEN PIN/LOCK SEAL/EDGE ROD/HANDLE

1 1 1 2 1

26 27 28 29 30

186709 189401 191977 240171 240259

LATCH/REAR DOOR TUBE ASSEMBLY/EXHAUST SHROUD SPRING/GAS WLMT/SCREEN WLMT/COVER/SIDE

1 1 1 1 1

31 32 33 34

240375 240488 240639 240921 240929

STUD/1/4 TURN WLDMN'T/ENG C O V E R (2086) W L D M N i T / E N G C O V E R (2066/76) W E L D M E N T / R E A R GRILLE WELDMENT/TORSION BAR

3 1 1 1 1

35 36 37 38 39

240939 240966 241013 241917 242538

SEAL/FOAM BUMPER SEAL/BULB SEAL/FOAM FOAM/BUMPER

1 1 1 2 1

40 41 42 43 44

242539 650553 650585 650687 650834

FOAM/DOOR/LOWER PIN/COTTER 1/8 X 3/4 S C R E W / C A P 1/2 X 2 BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 3/4 BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/2 X 1-1/2

2 1 1 2 2

45 46 47 48 49

651308 653034 654004 654006 654009

SCREW/PHILLIPS PAN HEAD 1/4 X 3/4 NUT/HEX JAM 5/16 WASHER/FLAT 5/16 WASHER/FLAT 3/8 WASHER/FLAT 1/2

21 4 15 1 3

50 51 52

654024 656047 656149

W A S H E R / L O C K 5/16 NUT/HEX M6 S C R E W / C A P H E X HEAD M6 X 16 MM

1 2 2

P R I N T E D IN U S A

917377/AP0509

8


GRILLE AND ENGINE COVER 2066 Models: SN 005551 - 006100 2076 Models: SN 005151 - 005700 2086 Models: SN 003851 - 004300

410012410019

9

917377/AP0509

P R I N T E D IN U S A


GRILLE AND ENGINE COVER Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

1 2 3 4 5

064260 067847 068034 070634 070648

NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16 NUT/HEX 3/8 NUT/HEX 1/2 NUT/SERRATED L O C K 1/4 NUT/SERRATED L O C K 5/16

1 2 1 15 3

6 7 8 9 10

114665 122485 128015 131797 131799

SPRING/COMPRESSION STUD/BALL WASHER/FLAT 1-1/32 MOUNT/LATCH A S S E M B L Y / L A T C H ROD

1 2 1 1 1

11 12 13 14 15

131913 131940 132366 132493 134853

BUMPER BUSHING BRACKET CLIP/GAS SPRING NUT/SPIRALOCK 1/2™

3 1 1 2 2

16 17 18 19 20

137761 139852 140282 183234 183780

BRACKET A S S E M B L Y / C O V E R RT SEAL/BULB R E C E P T A C L E / C L I P ON HANDLE/MOLDED G R A B

1 1 1 3 1

21 22 23 24 25

183812 184664 184669 186705 186709

SCREEN PIN/LOCK SEAL/EDGE ROD/HANDLE LATCH/REAR DOOR

1 1 2 1 1

26 27 28 29 30

189401 190280 190282 191977 193199

TUBE AS-EXHAUST SHROUD SEAL/FOAM SEAL/BULB GAS SPRING C O V E R AS-ENGINE (2086)

1 2 1 1 1

31 32 33 34

193171 193327 240171 240259 240375

C O V E R AS-ENGINE (2066/76) W E L D M E N T / R E A R GRILLE WLMT/SCREEN WLMT/COVER/SIDE STUD/1/4 TURN

1 1 1 1 3

35 36 37 38 39

240929 241013 650553 650585 650687

WELDMENT/TORSION BAR SEAL/BULB PIN/COTTER 1/8 X 3/4 S C R E W / C A P 1/2 X 2 BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 3/4

1 1 1 1 2

40 41 42 43 44

650834 651308 653034 654004 654006

BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/2 X 1-1/2 SCREW/PHILLIPS PAN HEAD 1/4 X 3/4 NUT/HEX JAM 5/16 WASHER/FLAT 5/16 WASHER/FLAT 3/8

2 21 6 15 1

45 46 47 48

654009 654024 656047 656149

WASHER/FLAT 1/2 W A S H E R / L O C K 5/16 NUT/HEX M6 S C R E W / C A P H E X HEAD M6 X 16 MM

3 1 2 2

P R I N T E D IN U S A

917377/AP0509

10


GRILLE AND ENGINE COVER EU Completing 2066 Models: SN 005551 - 006100 2076 Models: SN 005151 - 005700 2086 Models: SN 003851 - 004300

410243_410261

11

917377/AP0509

P R I N T E D IN U S A


GRILLE AND ENGINE COVER Ref. No.

Part No.

EU Quantity

Description

1 2 3 4 5

064260 067847 068034 070634 070648

NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16 NUT/HEX 3/8 NUT/HEX 1/2 NUT/SERRATED L O C K 1/4 NUT/SERRATED L O C K 5/16

1 2 1 15 3

6 7 8 9 10

114665 122485 128015 131797 131799

SPRING/COMPRESSION STUD/BALL WASHER/FLAT 1-1/32 MOUNT/LATCH A S S E M B L Y / L A T C H ROD

1 2 1 1 1

11 12 13 14 15

131913 131940 132366 132493 134853

BUMPER BUSHING BRACKET CLIP/GAS SPRING NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/2

3 1 1 2 2

16 17 18 19 20

137761 140282 183234 183780 183812

BRACKET SEAL/BULB RECEPTACLE/CLIP-ON HANDLE/MOLDED G R A B SCREEN

1 1 3 1 1

21 22 23 24 25

184664 184669 186705 186709 189401

PIN/LOCK SEAL/EDGE ROD/HANDLE LATCH/REAR DOOR TUBE ASSEMBLY/EXHAUST SHROUD

1 2 1 1 1

26 27 28 29

190280 190282 191977 193199 193171

SEAL/FOAM SEAL/BULB GAS SPRING C O V E R A S S E M B L Y / E N G I N E (2086) C O V E R A S S E M B L Y / E N G I N E (2066-2076)

2 1 1 1 1

30 31 32 33 34

194559 240259 240375 240929 241013

W E L D M E N T / R E A R GRILLE WELDMENT/SIDE C O V E R STUD 1/4 TURN WELDMENT/TORSION BAR SEAL/BULB

1 1 3 1 1

35 36 37 38 39

241061 241063 650553 650585 650687

C O V E R / S I D E LEFT C O V E R / S I D E RIGHT PIN/COTTER 1/8 X 3/4 S C R E W / C A P 1/2 X 2 BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 3/4

1 1 1 1 2

40 41 42 43 44

650834 651308 653034 654004 654006

BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/2 X 1-1/2 S C R E W / M A C H I N E PHILLIPS PAN HEAD 1/4 X 3/4 NUT/HEX JAM 5/16 WASHER/FLAT 5/16 WASHER/FLAT 3/8

2 21 6 15 1

45 46 47 48

654009 654024 656047 656149

WASHER/FLAT 1/2 W A S H E R / L O C K 5/16 NUT/HEX M6 S C R E W / C A P H E X HEAD M6 X 16 MM

3 1 2 2

P R I N T E D IN U S A

917377/AP0509

12


ROPS/FOPS STRUCTURE

190596

13

917377/AP0509

P R I N T E D IN U S A


ROPS/FOPS STRUCTURE Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

1 2 3 4 5

064260 067823 071706 072490 077794

NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16 NUT/LOCK NYLON INSERT 5/8 NUT/LOCK 1/2 ISOLATOR/ROPS SPRING/TORSION

6 7 8 9 10

131945 132166 132294 134588 137488

BUSHING TAG/RIP C O R D RING NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/4 COVER/BOOK BOX

11 12 13 14 15

137532 139132 139505 139987 140224

HINGE/PIANO WINDOW/REAR STATIONARY CHANNEL/WIRE H A R N E S S PIN WINDOW/SKYLIGHT

16 17 18 19

140369 170-35072 192087 183172 183174

G R O M M E T / S L O T HOLE P L U G S P R I N G / G A S ASSIST S P R I N G / G A S HEAVY DUTY WEATHERSTRIP/WINDOW RIPCORD/WEATHERSTRIP

20 21 22 23 24

187671 187678 189477 190562 191734

WELDMENT/ROPS SUPPORT SPACER/TUBE WELDMENT/ROPS/FOPS HEADLINER/MOLDED C A R P E T COVER/WIRE

25 26 27 28 29

191826 192182 195522 480-27676 650448

P L U G / H O L E 1/2 PLUG/RUBBER S C R E W / S E M 1/4 X 1-1/8 WASHER/FLAT 41/64 S C R E W / C A P 1/4 X 3/4

11 2 2

30 31 32 33 34

650499 650568 650585 650647 650771

S C R E W / C A P 5/8 X 5-1/2 S C R E W / C A P 5/16 X 2 S C R E W / C A P 1/2 X 2 S C R E W / C A P 5/8 X 2 BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/4 X 1/2

2 2 1 2 4

35 36 37 38 39

651308 651672 654002 654009 654012

SCREW/PHILLIPS PAN HEAD 1/4 X 3/4 S C R E W / M A C H I N E PHILLIPS PAN HEAD 1/4 X 1-1/8 WASHER/FLAT 1/4 WASHER/FLAT 1/2 WASHER/FLAT 5/8

10 2 2 1 2

40

655006

PIN/COTTER

1

P R I N T E D IN U S A

2 2

917377/AP0509

14


LIFT ARM

184909

23

917377/AP0509

P R I N T E D IN U S A


LIFT ARM Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

1 2 3 4 5

045-31438 067847 071703 079209 089079

BUSHING NUT/HEX 3/8 NUT/LOCK 3/8 NUT/HEX LOCK 3/4 PIN/KLIK

4 2 2 1 1

6 7 8

131443 131913 188056b 135301a 188036

SHIM BUMPER PIN/GREASE-FREE PIN LIFT A R M S U P P O R T

AR 1 2 2 1

10 11 12 13 14

188772 188934 210-19470 220-32576 335-32256

LIFT A R M PLUG/HOLE NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16 PIN/PIVOT SEAL

15 16 17 18 19

400-32468 570002 650490 650731 650818

WASHER/SPECIAL FITTING/GREASE S C R E W / C A P 3/8 X 1 S C R E W / C A P 3/8 X 3-1/2 S C R E W / C A P 3/8 X 3

AR 4 4 2 2

20 21 22 23 24

650483 654026 310-32656 360-32594 360-32597

S C R E W / C A P 3/4 X 5-1/2 W A S H E R / L O C K 3/8 S C R E W / C A P 3/8 X 1-1/4 WEAR PLATE/ROLLBACK STOP SHIM/WEAR PLATE

1 4 4 2 AR

28

139731

BUSHING

9

1 2 2 2 4

4

a) Pin that takes a grease zerk (P/N 570002) and requires lubricating grease for maintenance (older-style). b) A grease less pin that requires no grease zerk or lubricating grease for maintenance (newer-style).

P R I N T E D IN U S A

917377/AP0509

24


ATTACHMENT BRACKET Multi-Tach™

190013

25

917377/AP0509

P R I N T E D IN U S A


ATTACHMENT BRACKET Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

1 2 3 4 5

057557 062756 071706 123554 134594

WASHER/FLAT 17/32 PIN/SPRING NUT/LOCK 1/2 SPRING/COMPRESSION ADAPTOR/ROD

2 2 2 2 2

6 7 8 9 10

134707 183568 183569 183570 183574

SPRING/COMPRESSION LINK/LATCH LEFT LINK/LATCH RIGHT PLATE/LATCH LINK A D A P T O R / P U S H ROD

2 1 1 2 2

11 12 13 14 15

183575 184320 184338 188862 189944

PIN/LATCH WASHER/BEVEL RING/RETAINING 1-1/8 SPACER HANDLE/MULTI-TACH™

2 2 2 2 2

16 17 18 19

191732 189984 310-32678 420-18757 570002

ASSEMBLY/MULTI-TACH™ WITH HANDLES WELDMENT/MULTI-TACH™ S C R E W / C A P 1/2 X 2-3/4 GRIPS FITTING/GREASE

1 1 2 2 2

20 21 22

650585 651542 654009

S C R E W / C A P 1/2 X 2 S C R E W / C A P 1/2 X 2-3/4 WASHER/FLAT 1/2

2 2 2

P R I N T E D IN U S A

917377/AP0509

26


ATTACHMENT BRACKET Power-A-Tach速 Hitch


ATTACHMENT BRACKET Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

1 2 3 4 5

057557 062756 071706 123554 134594

WASHER/FLAT 17/32 PIN/SPRING NUT/LOCK 1/2 SPRING/COMPRESSION ADAPTOR/ROD

2 2 2 2 2

6 7 8 9 10

134707 183568 183569 183570 183574

SPRING/COMPRESSION LINK/LATCH LEFT LINK/LATCH RIGHT PLATE/LATCH LINK A D A P T O R / P U S H ROD

2 1 1 2 2

11 12 13 14 15

183575 184320 184338 188862 194526

PIN/LATCH WASHER/BEVEL RING/RETAINING 1-1/8 SPACER ASSEMBLY/POWER-A-TACH速 WITH F L A G S

2 2 2 2 1

16 17 18 19

189984 194527 310-32678 570002 650585

WELDMENT/POWER-A-TACH速 FLAG/POWER-A-TACH速 S C R E W / C A P 1/2 X 2-3/4 FITTING/GREASE S C R E W / C A P 1/2 X 2

1 2 2 2 2

20 21

651542 654009

S C R E W / C A P 1/2 X 2-3/4 WASHER/FLAT 1/2

2 2

P R I N T E D IN U S A

917377/AP0509

28


FOUR-POINT LIFT EU Completing

193113

101

917377/AP0509

P R I N T E D IN U S A


FOUR-POINT LIFT Ref. No. 1 2 3 4 5

Part No. 134853 134966 137718 193035 651357

P R I N T E D IN U S A

Quantity (EU)

Description NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/2-13 WASHER/FLAT H A R D E N E D 1/2 DECAL/LIFT HOOK LIFT E Y E / F O U R POINT S C R E W / C A P 1/2 X 1-1/4

4 4 4 2 4

917377/AP0509

102


SOUND SUPPRESSION Standard

194671

103

917377/AP0509

P R I N T E D IN U S A


SOUND SUPPRESSION Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Standard

Description

1 2 3 4 5

187830 187869 187881 190142 190143

ACOUSTIC PAD/CROSSMEMBER CENTER PAD/ACOUSTIC FRONT C O V E R PAD/ACOUSTIC C R O S S M E M B E R S E A L / R O P S FRONT S E A L / R O P S REAR

1 1 1 1 1

6 7 8 9 10

190145 190147 190150 190153 190172

S E A L / R O P S LEFT S E A L / R O P S RIGHT PAD/ACOUSTIC REAR D E C K C O V E R / R O P S PILLAR LEFT C O V E R / R O P S PILLAR RIGHT

1 1 1 1 1

11 12

190436 190437

A C O U S T I C PAD/FRONT LEFT SEAT A C O U S T I C PAD/FRONT RIGHT SEAT

1 1

P R I N T E D IN U S A

917377/AP0509

104


SOUND SUPPRESSION EU Completing

105

917377/AP0509

P R I N T E D IN U S A


SOUND SUPPRESSION Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity (EU)

Description

1 2 3 4 5 6

190312 190313 190332 195386 195430 241021

FOAM/UNDERCAB FOAM/BACK OF ROPS FOAM/SEAT PAN PAD/INSULATION/MUFFLER PAD/TOEPLATE PAD/RISER LT

1 1 1 1 1 1

7

241022 240640 241028 241032 240644

PAD/RISER PAD/RISER PAD/RISER PAD/RISER PAD/RISER

1 1 1 1 1

241064 241065

PAD/ENGINE C O V E R REAR PAD/ENGINE C O V E R REAR

8 9 10 11

P R I N T E D IN U S A

2066/76 LOWER LEFT (2066/76) 2086 LOWER LEFT (2086) 2066/76 LOWER RIGHT (2066/76) 2066/76 U P P E R RIGHT (2066/76) 2086 U P P E R RIGHT (2086)

1 1

917377/AP0509

106


KITS AND ACCESSORIES Horn Kit 811288

Ref. No.

Part No. 183814 210-19470

Description

Quantity

HORN NUT/LOCK 5/16

C O N N E C T TO CHASSIS HARNESS

Rearview Mirror Kit 806894

Ref. No.

Part No. 132353 651259

917377/AP0509

Description

Quantity

MIRROR S C R E W / C A P TC #10 X 7/8

P R I N T E D IN U S A


KITS AND ACCESSORIES Front Door Kit 810553

DISCARD

Ref No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

Part No 055648 058615 064260 070634 071401 071703 139438 084175 090-32424 122485 132493 137890 137959 138263 138266 138269 187762 182076 183855 183869 183873 183961 184023 184456 184457 184513 184514

P R I N T E D IN U S A

REMAINING.

Description TIE/WIRE CLAMP/INSULATED HOSE NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16 NUT/FLLSUF 1/4 NUT/HEX 1/4 NUT/LOCK 3/8 S C R E W / C A P H E X 3/8 X 5/8 NUT/HEX #10 SWITCH/WINDSHIELD WIPER STUD/BALL CLIP/GAS SPRING S C R E W / M A C H I N E #6 X 1 BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/4 X 1-1/2 S P R I N G / G A S ASSIST SWITCH/LIMIT A S S Y / P A N T O G R A P H PIVOT PLATE/STRIKER PIN MOUNT LATCH/CAM GLASS/DOOR HINGE/WELDMENT/FRAME SHEET/FILLER/FRAME TOP S E A L / W E A T H E R DOOR H A N D L E / G R A B MOLDED A S S Y / W I P E R MOTOR BLADE/WIPER 22" WIPER ARM/PANTO 20" KIT/WET A R M

Qty Req 2 3 1 5 6 2 4 2 1 2 2 2 3

Ref No 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53

917377/AP0509

Part No 184673 187082 187094 187330 187331 187346 187352 187354 187724 230-32632 310-32564 310-32613 420-35334 420-36185 420-35399 650315 650548 190252 650851 651307 651464 651631 654004 654022 654046 656047 193765

Description TRIM/DOOR TOP/40 S E R I E S 2066 DOOR W E L D M E N T FILLER P A N E L / L O W C O V E R W A S H E R BOTTLE COVER WASHER SUPPORT WIRE H A R N E S S / D O O R BULB S E A L TRIM/LOWER E D G E C A M LATCH STRIKER BULKHEAD FITTING 90째 C A P / S C R E W M6 X 20MM C A P / S C R E W M6 X 50MM W A S H E R PUMP/BOTTLE KIT HANDLE/CAB DOOR KEY S C R E W / H E X TC 1/4 X 1 S C R E W / M A C H I N E #10 X 3/4 B A C K P L A T E W/ S T A N D O F F S S C R E W / C A P 3 / 8 X 4-1/2 S C R E W / M A C H I N E 1/4 X 1/2 S C R E W / C A P M6 X 25MM S C R E W / C A P 1/4 X 5/8 WASHER/FLAT 5/16 W A S H E R / L O C K 1/4 WASHER/FLAT 7/16 NUT/HEX M6 BUSHING/KNURLED TAPER

Qty Req

12 2 1 2 2 3 2 4 3 4 3 1

170


KITS AND ACCESSORIES Impact-Resistant Front Door Kit 810564

NOTES: 1. APPLY LOCTITE

242.

2. DO NOT OVERTIGHTEN THIS ITEM ALL PLACES.

SWITCH POSITION DETAIL VIEWED F R O M B A C K S I D E O F D O O R

- P R E L I M I N A R Y SWITCH POSITION TO BE IN FULLY RETRACTED (LEFT) END O F A D J U S T M E N T SLOT. FINAL SWITCH POSITION TO BE ADJUSTED AFTER INSTALLATION O F D O O R TO R O P S .

Ref No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

175

Part No 055648 071401 071703 139438 122485 132493 137462 137890 138263 138266 138834 183076 183869 183873 184023 184078 184673 186821 187076

Description TIE/WIRE NUT/HEX 1/4 NUT/LOCK 3/8 S C R E W / C A P H E X 3/8 X 5/8 STUD/BALL CLIP/GAS SPRING W A S H E R / S E A L I N G 1/4 S C R E W / M A C H I N E #6 X 1 S P R I N G / G A S ASSIST SWITCH/LIMIT HARNESS/WIRE/IMPACT DOOR LATCH/CAM HINGE/WELDMENT/FRAME SHEET/FILLER/FRAME TOP HANDLE/GRAB/MOLDED DOOR/40 LEXAN TRIM/DOOR TO STRIP/TRIM STRIP/TRIM 15.0"

Qty Req 2 6 2 4 2 2 6 2

Ref No 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38

917377/AP0509

Part No 187094 187352 187354 187405 187691 187724 187762 310-32564 310-32613 420-36185 420-35399 650315 650815 190252 650835 650851 651464 654009 654022 656047

Qt Re

Description FILLER P A N E L / L O W SEAL/BULB TRIM/LOWER E D G E TAB/LEXAN DOOR 2066 IR DOOR W E L D M E N T S T R I K E R / C A M LATCH PLATE/STRIKER MOUNT S C R E W / C A P M6-1 X 20MM S C R E W / C A P M6-1 X 50MM HANDLE/CAB DOOR KEY S C R E W / H E X TC 1/4 X 1 S C R E W / M A C H I N E #10 X 3/4 BACKPLATE W/ S T A N D O F F S S C R E W / C A P 1/4 X 1 S C R E W / C A P 3/8 X 4-1/2 S C R E W / C A P M6 X 25MM WASHER/FLAT % W A S H E R / L O C K 1/4 NUT/HEX M6

12 2 1 6 2 3 4 3 3

P R I N T E D IN U S A


KITS AND ACCESSORIES Single-Point Lift Kit 810834

Ref No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

P R I N T E D IN U S A

Part No. 137502 137503 137821 137822 183085 183086 651308

Description L O U V E R / R O U N D 3" L O U V E R / R O L L NOZZLE SCREW/PHILLIPS #6 X 1/2 SCREW/PHILLIPS #4 X 1/2 AIR DUCT/LEFT AIR DUCT/RIGHT SCREW/PHILLIPS 1/4 X 3/4

917377/AP0509

Qty Req'd 4 2 8 4 1 1 8

176


KITS AND ACCESSORIES A M / F M Radio Kit 810897

Ref. No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

177

Part No. 084175 119888 137463 137821 184505 184507 184631 192454 192456 193992 193993 650584 651343

Description NUT/HEX #10 GROMMET/RUBBER G R O M M E T / P A N E L FASTENER SCREW/PHILLIP FH #6 X 1/2 S P E A K E R / R A D I O 4" ANTENNA/RADIO FUSE/ATM/10 A RADIO/AM-FM-WB HARNESS/WIRE RADIO PLATE/MATING RADIO MOUNT TEMPLATE/RADIO MOUNT WASHER/FLAT #10 S C R E W / M A C H I N E PH #10 X 1/2

Qty. Req. 4 2 8 8 2

4 2

917377/AP0509

P R I N T E D IN U S A


KITS AND ACCESSORIES Four-Point Lift Kit 810945

Ref. No. 1 2 3 4 5

P R I N T E D IN U S A

917377/AP0509

Part No. 134853 134966 137718 193035 651357

Description NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/2 WASHER/FLAT 1/2 DECAL/LIFT HOOK LIFT EYE/FOUR-POINT S C R E W / C A P 1/2 X 1-1/4

Qty. Req. 4 4 4 2 4

178


KITS AND ACCESSORIES Power-A-Tach™ Kit 811485

C O V E R INSTALLATION

SECURE BOTH HOSES WITH TIE STRAP C L A M P HOSES & PROTECTIVE SLEEVE FASTEN C L A M P TO PIVOT BUSHING O N FASTA-TACH USING EXISTING HARDWARE

NOTES: 1. ADJUST OVERALL LENGTH O F CYLINDER O N C E ASSEMBLED USING THE W R E N C H FLATS AT THE E N D O F THE CYLINDER R O D . CYLINDER OVERALL LENGTH SHOULD BE S U C H THAT THE FAST-A-TACH PINS A R E FULLY RETRACTED WITH THE CYLINDER IN THE FULLY RETRACTED POSITION. SECURE WITH J A M NUT.

Ref No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

P R I N T E D IN U S A

Part Number Description 055021 055648 068938 074395 076589 184151 184481 189860 190068 190711 190868 190871 190922 190923 190977 191395 210-19533 310-32411 650706 653048 194527

Qty Req'd

DOUBLE TUBE C L A M P TIE/WIRE ELBOW/90 DEG CLAMP/HOSE C S FL LOCK 3/8x1 C 5 Z Y BRACKET/COVER SUPPORT DECAL/POWER-A-TACH™ C O V E R / P O W E R F-A-T™ CYLINDER/HYDRAULIC ROD/EXTENSION POWER F-A-T™ TUBE/HYDRAULIC POWER F-A-T™ TUBE/HYDRAULIC POWER F-A-T™ HOSE/HYDRAULIC POWER F-A-T™ HOSE/HYDRAULIC POWER F-A-T™ C L A M P / T U B E TWIN .38 S L E E V E / P R O T E C T I V E 26" NUT/FLRCL 3/8 C F Z S C R E W / S E L F - T A P P I N G 3/8 S C R E W / C A P 1/4 X 2 C 5 Z Y NUT/JAM H E X 5/8 F FLAG/F-A-T

917377/AP0509

1 1 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 4 2 1 2

182

rama2066-76-86  

PARTS MANUAL PART #917377 (SN005151 and Up) (SN 003851 and Up) CSINI 005551 and Up) T Revision A - 05/09 Mustang Manufaturing Company, Inc....

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you