Issuu on Google+

2066 2066 (EU) (SN 005551 and Up)

2076 2076 (EU) (SN 005151 and Up)

2086 2086 (EU) (SN 003851 and Up)

SKID-STEER LOADER PARTS MANUAL PART #917377 Revision A - 05/09

Mustang Manufaturing Company, Inc.


Introduction For your safety and continued proper operation, use only genuine MUSTANG® service parts. When ordering service parts, specify the correct part number, full description, quantity required, the unit model number and serial number. The model and serial number decal for this unit is located on the right rear riser. “Right” and “Left” are determined from a position sitting on the seat and facing forward. MUSTANG Company reserves the right to make changes or improvements in the design or construction of any part of the unit without incurring the obligation to install such changes on any previously delivered units. Items shown in the parts list that do not have part numbers are shown for reference purposes only and are NOT available for purchase.

NOTE: The following abbreviations and symbols may be used herein: A . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Ampere AR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . As Required ASSY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Assembly AUX. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Auxiliary CCA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Cold Cranking Amperage CYL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Cylinder FL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Flare FOPS . . . . . . Falling Object Protective Structure GA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Gauge HEX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Hexagon HF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . High Flow HYD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Hydraulic JIC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Joint Industrial Council kW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Kilowatt LBS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Pounds M . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Meter MM (mm) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Millimeter NA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Naturally Aspirated N/A . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Not Applicable NEG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Negative N•m . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Newton meter NO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Number NPT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . National Pipe Thread PN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Part Number POS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Positive PSI . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Pounds per Square Inch QTY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Quantity REF . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Reference REQ'D.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Required ROPS . . . . . . . . . .Roll Over Protective Structure RPM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Revolutions Per Minute SAE . . . . . . . . Society of Automotive Engineers SN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Serial Number SQ . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Square ST. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Straight TURBO . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Turbocharger V . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Volt

MUSTANG is a registered trademark of the Mustang Manfacturing Company, Inc.


TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION

PAGE SECTION A: MAIN LOADER COMPONENT

Chassis . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 Grille and Engine Cover. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 ROPS/FOPS Structure/Interior. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 Restraint Bar. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15 Seat and Seat Belt Options . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17 Lift Arm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23 Attachment Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25 Wheel Drives . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29 Engine. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31 Air Cleaner/Exhaust . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39 Radiator/Cooler . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43 Hydrostatics with Drive Motors and (EU) Brake Release . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 49 Hydraulics - Chassis (with Auxiliary Hydraulics, Power-A-Tach® and Hydraglide™) . . . . . . . . 59 Hydraulics - Lift Arm. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75 Controls - Wheel Drives. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79 Controls - Lift/Tilt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83 Controls - Engine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87 Electrical - Chassis . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 89 Electrical - ROPS/FOPS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 91 Electrical - Lights . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 93 Electrical - Engine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 95 Electrical - Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 99 Four-Point Lift . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 101 Sound Suppression . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 103 Tires . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 107 Decals . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 110

SECTION B: HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS Lift Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 121 Tilt Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123 Drive Motors with Parking Brake . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125 Tandem Pumps . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 129 Gear Pumps . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 141 Self-Leveling Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 145 Solenoid Valves - Lift and Tilt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 147 Solenoid Valves - Brake . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 149 Main Control Valves. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 151 Proportional Valves - Three and Five Bank . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 155 Hydraglide™ Ride Control Manifold Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 157 Solenoid Valve - Power-A-Tach® . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 159 (continued on next page)


TABLE OF CONTENTS DESCRIPTION

PAGE

SECTION C: KITS AND ACCESSORIES AND FILTERS 811269 (2066/76) / 811270 (2086) HVAC Kits . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . HVAC Kit Service Parts Assemblies . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 811272 Heater/Defroster Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 810404 Back-up Alarm Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 811288 Horn Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 806894 Rearview Mirror Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 810553 Front Door Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Seat Belt Kits - 2" 810424 and 3" 810425 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Seat Kits - Suspension 810422 and Standard 810423 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 810413 Side Window Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3-Point Restraint - 2" Seat Belt 810426 and 3" Seat Belt 810427 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 811276 (2066/76) / 811277 (2086) Pre-Cleaner Kits . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 805803 Strobe Light Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 810415 / 810416 Light and Heavy Counterweight Kits . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 810421 Dual Flasher Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 810564 Impact-Resistant Front Door Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 810834 Single-Point Lift Kit. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 810494 Interior Console Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 810897 Radio, AM-FM-WB Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 810945 Four-Point Lift Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 811226 14-Pin Connector for Auxiliary Attachments Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 810838 Backup Alarm Kit for Dual Joystick Controls . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 811506 (Light) and 811507 (Heavy) Counterweight Kits. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 811485 Power-A-Tach速 Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

163 165 167 168 169 169 170 171 171 172 172 173 173 174 174 175 176 176 177 178 179 180 181 182

SECTION D: SCHEMATICS Electrical Schematic - HVAC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Electrical Schematic - Heater/Defroster . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Electrical Schematic - Cab Door . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Electrical Schematic - 14-Pin Connector . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Hydrostatic/Hydraulic Schematic - Hand/Foot Valves . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Hydrostatic/Hydraulic Schematic - Dual Joystick . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Electrical Schematic - ROPS. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Electrical Schematic - Engine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Electrical Schematic - Chassis . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 194

Numerical Index . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 195 O-Ring Table, Coupling & Adapter Torque Table . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 206 Torque Specifications Table . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Inside Back Cover


Chassis . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 Grille and Engine Cover . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 ROPS/FOPS Structure/Interior . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 Restraint Bar . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15 Seat and Seat Belt Options . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17 Lift Arm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23 Attachment Bracket . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25 Wheel Drives . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29 Engine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31 Air Cleaner/Exhaust . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39 Radiator/Cooler. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 43 Hydrostatics with Drive Motors and (EU) Brake Release . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 49 Hydraulics - Chassis (with Auxiliary Hydraulics, Power-A-Tach® and Hydraglide™) . 59 Hydraulics - Lift Arm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75 Controls - Wheel Drives . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 79 Controls - Lift/Tilt. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83 Controls - Engine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 87 Electrical - Chassis . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 89 Electrical - ROPS/FOPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 91 Electrical - Lights . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 93 Electrical - Engine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 95 Electrical - Control . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 99 Four-Point Lift . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 101 Sound Suppression . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 103 Tires . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 107 Decals . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 110

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

SECTION A: MAIN LOADER COMPONENTS

SECTION A: MAIN LOADER COMPONENTS

1


CHASSIS

14 SEE NOTE 3

NOTES: 1. APPLY HI-TACK GASKET ADHESIVE 2. APPLY OIL-RESISTANT RTV 3. APPY PIPE THREAD SEALANT

REAR VIEW

23 SEE NOTE 2 22

4

20

29 8 3 12

16

27

29 12

30

29

11

9

8

18

12

27

SEE NOTE 3 19

17

30

7

12

31

5

29

1 SEE NOTE 1

5

2

13

SEE NOTE 2 15

5

21 6

(1 PER SIDE)

2 15 SEE NOTE 2 10 34

32 24

30

28 34

25

10

19 SEE NOTE 3 33

410093_410105

26

1

26

33

33 33

26

917377/AP0509

26

PRINTED IN USA


CHASSIS Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Description

2066/2076

2086

1 2 3 4 5

072343 092164 127342 128591 131522

GASKET-FUEL SENDER SCREW/HEX 1/2 X 1-1/4 CAP/HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR BREATHER/HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR PLUG SAE12

1 6 1 1 3

1 6 1 1 3

6 7 8 9

131529 131577 131842 132050 132051

PLUG SAE08 PLUG SAE10 NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16 STRAINER/FUEL FILL CAP/FUEL FILL

2 1 4 1 1

2 1 4 1 1

10 11 12 13

650702 132298 134756 134853 136013

SCREW/MACHINE PHILLIPS HEAD #6 X 3/8 WASHER/SEAL SIGHT PORT/OIL LEVEL NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/2 FUEL SENSOR/VDO

2 2 1 6 1

2 2 1 6 1

14 15 16 17 18

137907 138593 139971 139975 139995

PLUG/SCREW 1/4 ASSEMBLY/CHAINCASE COVER COVER/UNDER SEAT RIGHT PLATE/CROSSMEMBER COVER/UNDER SEAT LEFT

1 2 1 1 1

1 2 1 1 1

19 20 21

184670 189794 241015b 193450a 241020b

PLUG/PIPE SQUARE SOCKET 3/4 WELDMENT/RESERVOIR COVER WELDMENT/CHASSIS WELDMENT/CHASSIS WELDMENT/CHASSIS

2 1 1 1 -

2 1 1

22 23 24 25

193451a 193816 193817 194277 195156

WELDMENT/CHASSIS ASSEMBLY/ROPS FILLER LEFT ASSEMBLY/ROPS FILLER RIGHT COVER/TOEPLATE BELLYPAN

1 1 1 2

1 1 1 1 -

26 27 28 29

195157 650453 650486 650494 650495

BELLYPAN SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-1/2 SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3/4 SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1 SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-1/4

4 4 2 6

2 4 4 2 6

30 31 32 33 34

651042 651312 651718 654030 654046

SCREW/MACHINE HEX FLANGE 3/8-16 X 1 SCREW/MACHINE PHILLIPS HEAD #10 X 1/2 SCREW/CAP THREAD FORMING TAP/R 5/16 X 1-1/4 WASHER/LOCK 1/2 WASHER/FLAT 7/16

34 5 3 4 2

34 5 3 4 2

a) 2066 Models: SN 005551 - 006100. 2076 Models: SN 005151- 005700. 2086 Models: SN 003851 - 004300 b) 2066 Models: SN 006101 and Up. 2076 Models: SN 005701 and Up. 2086 Models: SN 004301 and Up

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

2


CHASSIS Covers - Hand/Foot Controls

13

4

6

7 7

8

11 12

14

5

3 1 9 10

2

8 15

410137

3

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


CHASSIS Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Hand/Foot

Description

1 2 3 4 5

190203 190400 190457 193406 193681

SUPPORT/BOOT BEZEL SPACER COVER/BOOT COVER/PUMP COVER/PANEL LEFT

8 3 2 1 1

6 7 8 9 10

193703 193706 194271 194461 195557

COVER/PANEL RIGHT LATCH/SWELL STRIP/FOAM 1/4 X 1-1/2 X 15-13/16 PAD/INTERIOR SOUND PLUG/HARNESS

1 4 2 1 1

11 12 13 14 15

240007 651041 651648 651651 L70486

WELDMENT/CONTROL COVER SCREW/MACHINE HEX WASHER HEAD 3/8 X 3/4 SCREW/CAP THREAD FORMING 5/16 X 3/4 SCREW/TAPPING PAN HEAD THREAD FORMING #10 X 1 SCREW/TORX DRIVE TRUSS HEAD 1/4 X 1

1 2 2 8 3

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

4


CHASSIS Covers - Dual Joystick Controls

15

15

15

15 15

6

10

10 12 4

13 8 15 8 2

9 15 15 7

14 15 15

3

9

11 5

1 16 14

410138

5

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


CHASSIS Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Dual Joystick

Description

1 2 3 4 5

190400 190878 193355 193362 193374

SPACER WELDMENT/CONTROL COVER PLATE/FLOOR FOOT PILOT PLATE/FLOOR SUPPORT SUBFLOOR/FRONT SUPPORT

3 1 1 2 1

6 7 8 9 10

193406 193681 193706 194271 194338

COVER/PUMP COVER/PANEL LEFT LATCH/SWELL STRIP/FOAM 1/4 X 1-1/2 X 15-13/16 WELDMENT/FOOT SUPPORT

1 1 4 2 2

11 12 13 14 15

194463 195113 195559 651041 651648

PAD/INTERIOR SOUND COVER/PANEL RIGHT HARNESS/THROTTLE SCREW/MACHINE HEX WASHER HEAD 3/8 X 3/4 SCREW/CAP THREAD FORMING 5/16 X 3/4

1 1 1 2 19

16

L70486

SCREW/TORX DRIVE TRUSS HEAD 1/4 X 1

3

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

6


GRILLE AND ENGINE COVER 52 21

32

8

15

45

27

TO ROPS PIVOT BRACKETS ON FRAME

45

47

28

8

15

50

1

5

22 47

18 45

43 14 45

4

4

51

34

25 5

45

30

20 31

45

12

43

46 12

19

46

37

17 35

33

42 7

45

45

11

26 48 41

9

24 FASTEN TO SIDE PANELS OF ROPS

2 10

49 3 45

5

29

16

49 13

2

44

24 23 STORE STOP PIN IN LOWER PIVOT

16

49

38

38

2066 Models: SN 006101 and Up 2076 Models: SN 005701 and Up 2086 Models: SN 004301 and Up

40 40

6 39

16 36

35

33 .43

.67

38 38 36 40

7

33

40

.38

.13

410312_410314

.27

.50

39

SEAL/FOAM LOCATIONS

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


GRILLE AND ENGINE COVER Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

1 2 3 4 5

064260 067847 068034 070634 070648

NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16 NUT/HEX 3/8 NUT/HEX 1/2 NUT/SERRATED LOCK 1/4 NUT/SERRATED LOCK 5/16

1 2 1 15 3

6 7 8 9 10

081378 114665 122485 128015 131797

SCREW/CAP LOCK 1/2 X 1-1/2 SPRING/COMPRESSION STUD/BALL WASHER/FLAT 1-1/32 MOUNT/LATCH

2 1 2 1 1

11 12 13 14 15

131799 131913 131940 132366 132493

ASSEMBLY/LATCH ROD BUMPER BUSHING BRACKET CLIP/GAS SPRING

1 2 1 1 2

16 17 18 19 20

134853 137761 139852 140282 183234

NUT/SPIRALOCK 1/2™ BRACKET ASSEMBLY/COVER RT SEAL/BULB RECEPTACLE/CLIP ON

4 1 1 1 3

21 22 23 24 25

183780 183812 184664 184669 186705

HANDLE/MOLDED GRAB SCREEN PIN/LOCK SEAL/EDGE ROD/HANDLE

1 1 1 2 1

26 27 28 29 30

186709 189401 191977 240171 240259

LATCH/REAR DOOR TUBE ASSEMBLY/EXHAUST SHROUD SPRING/GAS WLMT/SCREEN WLMT/COVER/SIDE

1 1 1 1 1

31 32 33 34

240375 240488 240639 240921 240929

STUD/1/4 TURN WLDMN'T/ENG COVER (2086) WLDMNíT/ENG COVER (2066/76) WELDMENT/REAR GRILLE WELDMENT/TORSION BAR

3 1 1 1 1

35 36 37 38 39

240939 240966 241013 241917 242538

SEAL/FOAM BUMPER SEAL/BULB SEAL/FOAM FOAM/BUMPER

1 1 1 2 1

40 41 42 43 44

242539 650553 650585 650687 650834

FOAM/DOOR/LOWER PIN/COTTER 1/8 X 3/4 SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 2 BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 3/4 BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/2 X 1-1/2

2 1 1 2 2

45 46 47 48 49

651308 653034 654004 654006 654009

SCREW/PHILLIPS PAN HEAD 1/4 X 3/4 NUT/HEX JAM 5/16 WASHER/FLAT 5/16 WASHER/FLAT 3/8 WASHER/FLAT 1/2

21 4 15 1 3

50 51 52

654024 656047 656149

WASHER/LOCK 5/16 NUT/HEX M6 SCREW/CAP HEX HEAD M6 X 16 MM

1 2 2

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

8


GRILLE AND ENGINE COVER 2066 Models: SN 005551 - 006100 2076 Models: SN 005151 - 005700 2086 Models: SN 003851 - 004300

41

TO ROPS PIVOT BRACKETS ON FRAME

26

48

41

20

30

39

7

43

13

4 41 1 14

29

14

7

46

43

17

47

4

18

5

28

41 33

24

42 11

41

11

39 35

41

5

21

34

16

36 38

6

41

41

25

10

44 37

8

9

23 2

45 FASTEN TO SIDE PANELS OF ROPS

19 41

3

2

5

32

15

22

45

12

40

23 15

STORE STOP PIN IN LOWER PIVOT

45

31

27

27 42

11

410012_410019

9

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


GRILLE AND ENGINE COVER Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

1 2 3 4 5

064260 067847 068034 070634 070648

NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16 NUT/HEX 3/8 NUT/HEX 1/2 NUT/SERRATED LOCK 1/4 NUT/SERRATED LOCK 5/16

1 2 1 15 3

6 7 8 9 10

114665 122485 128015 131797 131799

SPRING/COMPRESSION STUD/BALL WASHER/FLAT 1-1/32 MOUNT/LATCH ASSEMBLY/LATCH ROD

1 2 1 1 1

11 12 13 14 15

131913 131940 132366 132493 134853

BUMPER BUSHING BRACKET CLIP/GAS SPRING NUT/SPIRALOCK 1/2™

3 1 1 2 2

16 17 18 19 20

137761 139852 140282 183234 183780

BRACKET ASSEMBLY/COVER RT SEAL/BULB RECEPTACLE/CLIP ON HANDLE/MOLDED GRAB

1 1 1 3 1

21 22 23 24 25

183812 184664 184669 186705 186709

SCREEN PIN/LOCK SEAL/EDGE ROD/HANDLE LATCH/REAR DOOR

1 1 2 1 1

26 27 28 29 30

189401 190280 190282 191977 193199

TUBE AS-EXHAUST SHROUD SEAL/FOAM SEAL/BULB GAS SPRING COVER AS-ENGINE (2086)

1 2 1 1 1

31 32 33 34

193171 193327 240171 240259 240375

COVER AS-ENGINE (2066/76) WELDMENT/REAR GRILLE WLMT/SCREEN WLMT/COVER/SIDE STUD/1/4 TURN

1 1 1 1 3

35 36 37 38 39

240929 241013 650553 650585 650687

WELDMENT/TORSION BAR SEAL/BULB PIN/COTTER 1/8 X 3/4 SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 2 BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 3/4

1 1 1 1 2

40 41 42 43 44

650834 651308 653034 654004 654006

BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/2 X 1-1/2 SCREW/PHILLIPS PAN HEAD 1/4 X 3/4 NUT/HEX JAM 5/16 WASHER/FLAT 5/16 WASHER/FLAT 3/8

2 21 6 15 1

45 46 47 48

654009 654024 656047 656149

WASHER/FLAT 1/2 WASHER/LOCK 5/16 NUT/HEX M6 SCREW/CAP HEX HEAD M6 X 16 MM

3 1 2 2

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

10


GRILLE AND ENGINE COVER EU Completing 2066 Models: SN 005551 - 006100 2076 Models: SN 005151 - 005700 2086 Models: SN 003851 - 004300

41

TO ROPS PIVOT BRACKETS ON FRAME

25

48

41

19

29

39

7

43

13

4 41 1 14

28

14

7

46

43

36

47

4

17

5

27

41 41

23

42 11

31

11

39 33

41

5

20

32

34

16

38 6

41 41

24

10

44 37

8

9

22 2

45

FASTEN TO SIDE PANELS OF ROPS

18 41

3

2

5

35

15

21

45

12

40

22 15 STORE STOP PIN IN LOWER PIVOT

45

30

26

26 42

11

410243_410261

11

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


GRILLE AND ENGINE COVER Ref. No.

Part No.

EU Quantity

Description

1 2 3 4 5

064260 067847 068034 070634 070648

NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16 NUT/HEX 3/8 NUT/HEX 1/2 NUT/SERRATED LOCK 1/4 NUT/SERRATED LOCK 5/16

1 2 1 15 3

6 7 8 9 10

114665 122485 128015 131797 131799

SPRING/COMPRESSION STUD/BALL WASHER/FLAT 1-1/32 MOUNT/LATCH ASSEMBLY/LATCH ROD

1 2 1 1 1

11 12 13 14 15

131913 131940 132366 132493 134853

BUMPER BUSHING BRACKET CLIP/GAS SPRING NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/2

3 1 1 2 2

16 17 18 19 20

137761 140282 183234 183780 183812

BRACKET SEAL/BULB RECEPTACLE/CLIP-ON HANDLE/MOLDED GRAB SCREEN

1 1 3 1 1

21 22 23 24 25

184664 184669 186705 186709 189401

PIN/LOCK SEAL/EDGE ROD/HANDLE LATCH/REAR DOOR TUBE ASSEMBLY/EXHAUST SHROUD

1 2 1 1 1

26 27 28 29

190280 190282 191977 193199 193171

SEAL/FOAM SEAL/BULB GAS SPRING COVER ASSEMBLY/ENGINE (2086) COVER ASSEMBLY/ENGINE (2066-2076)

2 1 1 1 1

30 31 32 33 34

194559 240259 240375 240929 241013

WELDMENT/REAR GRILLE WELDMENT/SIDE COVER STUD 1/4 TURN WELDMENT/TORSION BAR SEAL/BULB

1 1 3 1 1

35 36 37 38 39

241061 241063 650553 650585 650687

COVER/SIDE LEFT COVER/SIDE RIGHT PIN/COTTER 1/8 X 3/4 SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 2 BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 3/4

1 1 1 1 2

40 41 42 43 44

650834 651308 653034 654004 654006

BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/2 X 1-1/2 SCREW/MACHINE PHILLIPS PAN HEAD 1/4 X 3/4 NUT/HEX JAM 5/16 WASHER/FLAT 5/16 WASHER/FLAT 3/8

2 21 6 15 1

45 46 47 48

654009 654024 656047 656149

WASHER/FLAT 1/2 WASHER/LOCK 5/16 NUT/HEX M6 SCREW/CAP HEX HEAD M6 X 16 MM

3 1 2 2

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

12


ROPS/FOPS STRUCTURE 27

27

22 15 35

10

26

35

35 35

9

9 33 34

9

9

11

9

28

33

34

13

28 9 9 35

24

13

9

16

25 34

25

30

35

36 23

34

4

8

19

12

18

35

7

6 39 2 4

29

30

37

14 17

2 32

6

39

38 1

40

21

31

190596

20

5 3

13

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


ROPS/FOPS STRUCTURE Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

1 2 3 4 5

064260 067823 071706 072490 077794

NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16 NUT/LOCK NYLON INSERT 5/8 NUT/LOCK 1/2 ISOLATOR/ROPS SPRING/TORSION

2 2 1 2 1

6 7 8 9 10

131945 132166 132294 134588 137488

BUSHING TAG/RIP CORD RING NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/4 COVER/BOOK BOX

2 1 1 8 1

11 12 13 14 15

137532 139132 139505 139987 140224

HINGE/PIANO WINDOW/REAR STATIONARY CHANNEL/WIRE HARNESS PIN WINDOW/SKYLIGHT

1 1 2 1 1

16 17 18 19

140369 170-35072 192087 183172 183174

GROMMET/SLOT HOLE PLUG SPRING/GAS ASSIST SPRING/GAS HEAVY DUTY WEATHERSTRIP/WINDOW RIPCORD/WEATHERSTRIP

1 2 2 1 1

20 21 22 23 24

187671 187678 189477 190562 191734

WELDMENT/ROPS SUPPORT SPACER/TUBE WELDMENT/ROPS/FOPS HEADLINER/MOLDED CARPET COVER/WIRE

1 1 1 1 1

25 26 27 28 29

191826 192182 195522 480-27676 650448

PLUG/HOLE 1/2 PLUG/RUBBER SCREW/SEM 1/4 X 1-1/8 WASHER/FLAT 41/64 SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 3/4

4 1 11 2 2

30 31 32 33 34

650499 650568 650585 650647 650771

SCREW/CAP 5/8 X 5-1/2 SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 2 SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 2 SCREW/CAP 5/8 X 2 BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/4 X 1/2

2 2 1 2 4

35 36 37 38 39

651308 651672 654002 654009 654012

SCREW/PHILLIPS PAN HEAD 1/4 X 3/4 SCREW/MACHINE PHILLIPS PAN HEAD 1/4 X 1-1/8 WASHER/FLAT 1/4 WASHER/FLAT 1/2 WASHER/FLAT 5/8

10 2 2 1 2

40

655006

PIN/COTTER

1

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

14


RESTRAINT BAR

22

6

10

4

15

4

8 3

10

4

22

27 12

10 1

4

4

7

6

1

4

10

23

5

3

9 24

20

4

25

1

18

26

1 10

20

21

8

27

7

1

4

4

16

11 4

20

2

5

21

25

26

13 9 17

1

24 23

19 14

20

4 2

140672

15

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


RESTRAINT BAR Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

1 2 3 4 5

067950 070648 078942 128316 131913

RING/EXTERNAL RETAINING NUT/SERRATED LOCK 5/16 SPRING/COMPRESSION BUSHING/PIVOT BUMPER

6 2 2 12 2

6 7 8 9 10

137035 137036 137043 137061 137337

PIN/PIVOT PIN/PIVOT GROOVED ROD/SPRING GUIDE NUT/HEX NYLON INSERT #4 CLIP/RETAINING

2 2 2 4 6

11 12 13 14 15

139009 139010 139013 139014 183121

ASSEMBLY/PIVOT BRACKET BRACKET/PIVOT ASSEMBLY/PIVOT BRACKET ASSEMBLY/PIVOT BRACKET COVER/RIGHT/RESTRAINT BAR

1 1 1 1 1

16 17 18 19 20

183122 192450 193156 193157 650487

COVER/LEFT/RESTRAINT BAR BAR/RESTRAINT W/PAD SWITCH/PROXIMITY MAGNET/SWITCH ACTUATOR SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 1

1 1 1 1 4

21 22 23 24 25

650573 651308 651529 653034 654002

BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 1 SCREW/PHILLIPS PAN HEAD 1/4 X 3/4 WASHER/FLAT #4 NUT/HEX JAM 5/16 WASHER/FLAT 1/4

2 2 4 2 2

26 27

654004 654049

WASHER/FLAT 5/16 WASHER/FLAT 3/8

2 4

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

16


SEATS - STANDARD AND SUSPENSION Standard Seat

2

3

4

5

1 5

1

1

4

1

2

Suspension Seat

1 1

1

183056_183057

1

17

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


SEATS - STANDARD AND SUSPENSION Ref. No. 1 2

Part No.

Quantity Standard Seat

Description

3

137836 184017 184034 184036 184892

NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK M8 SEAT/STANDARD SWITCH/SEAT STANDARD RAIL/SLIDE (SET) BRACKET/SEAT BELT

4 1 1 1 1

4 5

650630 654046

SCREW/CAP 7/16 X 1 WASHER/FLAT 7/16

2 2

Ref. No. 1 2

Part No. 137836 184016 184022 184036

PRINTED IN USA

Quantity Suspension Seat

Description NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK M8 SEAT/SUSPENSION SWITCH/SEAT SUSPENSION RAIL/SLIDE (SET)

4 1 1 1

917377/AP0509

18


SEATS - SEAT BELT OPTION

5

1

3 4

3

A

2

4

4 1

5 1

5

2

4

5

1

4

DETAIL A

183287_183289

19

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


SEATS - SEAT BELT OPTION Ref. No. 1 2 3

Part No.

Quantity Description

2” Seat Belt

3” Seat Belt

4

081371 184007 420-36086 420-36087 650630

NUT/HEX LOCK 7/16 TAB/RETRACTOR MOUNT ASSEMBLY/ SEAT BELT 2" ASSEMBLY/SEAT BELT 3" SCREW/CAP 7/16 X 1

3 1 1 3

3 1 1 3

5

654046

WASHER/FLAT 7/16

3

3

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

20


SEATS - THREE-POINT RESTRAINT SEAT BELT OPTION EXTEND AND ASSEMBLE D-RING AS SHOWN

VIEW FROM RIGHT

DETAIL C REF DETAIL C FOR CONNECTION

C

EXTEND AND ASSEMBLE D-RING AS SHOWN

1

5 6

4 1 6

2

5

1

B

6

5

5

D 1

OUTER FACE OF ROPS SIDE PANEL

1

6

3

5

6

1

3

REMOVE RETRACTOR COVER TO INSTALL CAP SCREW & WASHER

5

DETAIL D 6

183288_183290 DETAIL B

21

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


SEATS - THREE-POINT RESTRAINT SEAT BELT OPTION Ref. No.

1 2 3 4 5 6

Part No.

3-Point Restraint System Quantity Quantity 2" Seat Belt 3" Seat Belt

Description

183288 183290 081371 139340a 139341a

GROUP/RESTRAINT 2” THREE-POINT GROUP/RESTRAINT 3” THREE-POINT NUT/HEX LOCK 7/16 RESTRAINT ASSEMBLY/3-POINT RESTRAINT ASSEMBLY/3-POINT

1 5 1 -

1 5 1

184007 186834 650630 654046

TAB/RETRACTOR MOUNT SPACER SCREW/CAP 7/16 X 1 WASHER/FLAT 7/16

1 1 5 5

1 1 5 5

a) Restraint assemblies includes all associated hardware, except PN 184007.

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

22


LIFT ARM

SEE NOTE 4 16 28

28 8 18

8 28 28

2 16 SEE NOTE 4

12

20 SEE NOTE 1

11

5

7 9 10

6 SEE NOTE 2 12

19

21

SEE NOTE 4 16 13

4 11

17 3

21 15

SEE NOTE #3

1

21 NOTES:

17

14

6 SEE NOTE #2

14 1

SEE NOTE #3

15

17 21

15 1 14

19

1. DO NOT OVER-TIGHTEN. 2. ADDITIONAL SHIMS MAY BE USED TO INSURE CONTACT BETWEEN SHIMS AND CHASSIS STOP BLOCKS.

13 16 SEE NOTE 4

3. ADD WASHERS AS REQUIRED TO MINIMIZE SIDE TO SIDE PLAY WITH ALL-TACH. 4. APPLY LITHIUM GREASE.

14 1 15 3 SEE NOTE #3

3 24 23 22

184909

23

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


LIFT ARM Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

1 2 3 4 5

045-31438 067847 071703 079209 089079

BUSHING NUT/HEX 3/8 NUT/LOCK 3/8 NUT/HEX LOCK 3/4 PIN/KLIK

4 2 2 1 1

6 7 8

131443 131913 188056b 135301a 188036

SHIM BUMPER PIN/GREASE-FREE PIN LIFT ARM SUPPORT

AR 1 2 2 1

10 11 12 13 14

188772 188934 210-19470 220-32576 335-32256

LIFT ARM PLUG/HOLE NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16 PIN/PIVOT SEAL

15 16 17 18 19

400-32468 570002 650490 650731 650818

WASHER/SPECIAL FITTING/GREASE SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1 SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 3-1/2 SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 3

AR 4 4 2 2

20 21 22 23 24

650483 654026 310-32656 360-32594 360-32597

SCREW/CAP 3/4 X 5-1/2 WASHER/LOCK 3/8 SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1-1/4 WEAR PLATE/ROLLBACK STOP SHIM/WEAR PLATE

1 4 4 2 AR

28

139731

BUSHING

9

1 2 2 2 4

4

a) Pin that takes a grease zerk (P/N 570002) and requires lubricating grease for maintenance (older-style). b) A grease less pin that requires no grease zerk or lubricating grease for maintenance (newer-style).

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

24


ATTACHMENT BRACKET Multi-Tach™

15 6 18

22 20

3 9 16

14 13

12 1

21 7

17 10

19 4

5

8

2

11

190013

25

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


ATTACHMENT BRACKET Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

1 2 3 4 5

057557 062756 071706 123554 134594

WASHER/FLAT 17/32 PIN/SPRING NUT/LOCK 1/2 SPRING/COMPRESSION ADAPTOR/ROD

2 2 2 2 2

6 7 8 9 10

134707 183568 183569 183570 183574

SPRING/COMPRESSION LINK/LATCH LEFT LINK/LATCH RIGHT PLATE/LATCH LINK ADAPTOR/PUSH ROD

2 1 1 2 2

11 12 13 14 15

183575 184320 184338 188862 189944

PIN/LATCH WASHER/BEVEL RING/RETAINING 1-1/8 SPACER HANDLE/MULTI-TACH™

2 2 2 2 2

16 17 18 19

191732 189984 310-32678 420-18757 570002

ASSEMBLY/MULTI-TACH™ WITH HANDLES WELDMENT/MULTI-TACH™ SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 2-3/4 GRIPS FITTING/GREASE

1 1 2 2 2

20 21 22

650585 651542 654009

SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 2 SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 2-3/4 WASHER/FLAT 1/2

2 2 2

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

26


ATTACHMENT BRACKET Power-A-Tach® Hitch

16 6 21 19

3 9 15

14 13

12 1

20 7

17 10 18 NOTES 1 & 2

4

5

8

2

11

NOTES 1 & 2

NOTES: 1) USE LOCTITE™ 242 2) TORQUE TO 100 FT-LB

194526

27

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


ATTACHMENT BRACKET Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

1 2 3 4 5

057557 062756 071706 123554 134594

WASHER/FLAT 17/32 PIN/SPRING NUT/LOCK 1/2 SPRING/COMPRESSION ADAPTOR/ROD

2 2 2 2 2

6 7 8 9 10

134707 183568 183569 183570 183574

SPRING/COMPRESSION LINK/LATCH LEFT LINK/LATCH RIGHT PLATE/LATCH LINK ADAPTOR/PUSH ROD

2 1 1 2 2

11 12 13 14 15

183575 184320 184338 188862 194526

PIN/LATCH WASHER/BEVEL RING/RETAINING 1-1/8 SPACER ASSEMBLY/POWER-A-TACH速 WITH FLAGS

2 2 2 2 1

16 17 18 19

189984 194527 310-32678 570002 650585

WELDMENT/POWER-A-TACH速 FLAG/POWER-A-TACH速 SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 2-3/4 FITTING/GREASE SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 2

1 2 2 2 2

20 21

651542 654009

SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 2-3/4 WASHER/FLAT 1/2

2 2

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

28


WHEEL DRIVES 1

3

8

7

4 5 1

3

2

7 8

4 2 5 4

7

8 3

5

1 6

7 4

8 3

TORQUE TO 180 FT-LBS

6

1 5

TORQUE TO 280 FT-LBS (LUBED HARDWARE)

5

Axle Assembly 194750

3 2 1

4

7 1 2 10 Assembly Notes: 1) Press inner seal into casting (500 lbs) 2) Press outside bearing cup into casting (6000 lbs) 3) Press outer seal into casting (500 lbs) 4) Press inner bearing cup into casting (6000 lbs) 5) Pack bearing with lithium grease 6) Press bearing cone onto axle (6000 lbs) 7) Assemble axle into housing 8) Pack bearing with lithium grease 9) Press bearing onto axle and into casting (6000 lbs) 10) Install retaining ring 11) Measure gap between bearing and snap ring 12) Remove retaining ring 13) Install special washer of appropriate thickness 14) Install retaining ring and remove pressure

9

8

12 11

13

14 15 6

Note: All special washers are used 'as required'

138658_138663_139589

29

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


WHEEL DRIVES Ref. No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Description

2066/76

2086

079152 131606 082489 131609 137072

NUT/WHEEL CHAIN #100 X 58 LINK/CONNECTING NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/2 BOLT/CARRIAGE 3/4 X 1-3/4

32 4 4 32 32

32 2 2 32 32

138298 138656 082489 194750 137915

ASSEMBLY/SPROCKET 100-32T CHAIN #100 X 66 LINK/CONNECTING ASSEMBLY/AXLE BOLT/WHEEL

4 4 32

4 2 2 4 32

651564

WASHER/FLAT HARDENED 3/4

32

32

Part No.

Quantity Axle Assembly

Description

1 2 3 4 5

010-28854 010-32401 183784 138759 320-32692

CUP/BEARING CONE/BEARING SEAL/AXLE HOUSING/AXLE/MACHINED ASSEMBLY/AXLE AND BOLT

2 2 1 1 1

6 7 8 9 10

350-32539 350-32542 400-32513 400-32514 400-32515

RETAINING RING/EXTERNAL O-RING WASHER/SPECIAL .254 WASHER/SPECIAL .250 WASHER/SPECIAL .246

1 1 AR AR AR

11 12 13 14 15

400-32521 400-32522 400-32523 400-32555 400-32556

WASHER/SPECIAL .234 WASHER/SPECIAL .230 WASHER/SPECIAL .226 WASHER/SPECIAL .238 WASHER/SPECIAL .242

AR AR AR AR AR

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

30


ENGINE 2066 Models: SN 006101 and Up 2076 Models: SN 005701 and Up 2086 Models: SN 004301 and Up

5

34

25

9

34

56

19 40 12

29

46

35

44

33

52 16

37

20

32

38

47

41 31

58

22

24

21

15

NOTE #1 & #4 50 23

6

10 26

10

24 48 NOTE #1 & #7

7 NOTE #1 & #4 54

59 NOTE #3

45 NOTE #1 & #7 51

10

27

7

7

53

14 NOTE #2

11 NOTE #2

10

36

21

59 NOTE #3

42

NOTES:

8

6

17

49

NOTE #1 & #7

1. APPLY LOCTITE 242 OR EQUIVALENT 2. PIPE THREAD SEALANT 3. 110 FT-LBS 4. 47 FT-LBS 5. 28 FT-LBS 6. RE-USE WASHER SUPPLIED WITH ENGINE OIL DRAIN PLUG 7. 39 FT-LBS

13

7

42 28

GOVERNED ENGINE SPEED SPECIFICATIONS SPEED SETTING LOW IDLE, NO LOAD HIGH IDLE, NO LOAD HIGH, NO LOAD (EU ONLY) MANUFACTURER'S RATING*

RPM TOLERANCE 10 RPM 1000 10 RPM 2500 2500 10 RPM 2500 10 RPM

*THE MAXIMUM RPM UNDER LOAD WHEN THE GOVERNOR IS AT ITS FASTEST SETTING(OPEN) 57 44 40 52 44

55 29

3

58

3

30

2 38

28

TO FUEL RETURN 28

28

43 28

TO FUEL SUPPLY

410531_410384_410385

31

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


ENGINE Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

1 2 3 4 5

054626 070634 071701 072580 131842

FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC08 NUT/SERRATED LOCK 1/4 NUT/LOCK 5/16 FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE10 X JIC10 NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16

2 2 4 2 1

6 7 8 9 10

132707 135427 136056 136226 137063

WASHER/HARD 3/8 PLAIN WASHER/SNUBBING HOUSING/FLYWHEEL CLAMP/TUBE ISOLATOR

16 8 1 1 2

11 12 13 14 15

186080 186308 189640 191735 192909

FITTING/90° 1/4 PUMP ASSEMBLY/FUEL FEED ISOLATOR VALVE/FUEL SHUT OFF 90º COUPLER

1 1 2 1 1

16 17 18

193024 193105 242855 193131 242959

FILTER/FUEL/YANMAR/1MICR ASSEMBLY/ENGINE MOUNT (FW END) ENGINE MOUNT WELDMENT (2066/76) ENGINE MOUNT WELDMENT LEFT (2086) ENGINE MOUNT WELDMENT RIGHT (2086)

1 1 2 1 1

19 20 21 22 23

193267 193569 193619 193620 193621

WLMT/MTG/FILTER ALTERNATOR BRACKET HOSE/FUEL 5/16 X 17 HOSE/FUEL 5/16 X 6-3/4 HOSE/FUEL 5/16 X 52

1 1 1 1 1

24 25 26 27 28

193622 193971 194068 194166 194171

HOSE/FUEL 5/16 X 60 MOUNT/FILTER ADAPTER/FILTER CLAMP/DOUBLE HOSE 5/8 CLAMP/HOSE/CTB 1/2

1 1 1 1 8

29 30 31 32

195568 194316 194317 194471

FILTER/OIL/ENG/4TNV98 STARTER/ENG/4TNV98 SEPERATOR/FUEL/4TNV98 HOSE/REMOTE FILTER/08

1 1 1 1

Parts Listing Continued On Next Page

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

32


ENGINE 2066 Models: SN 006101 and Up 2076 Models: SN 005701 and Up 2086 Models: SN 004301 and Up

5

34

25

9

34

56

19 40 12

29

46

35

44

33

52 16

37

20

32

38

47

41 31

58

22

24

21

15

NOTE #1 & #4 50 23

6

10 26

10

24 48 NOTE #1 & #7

7 NOTE #1 & #4 54

59 NOTE #3

45 NOTE #1 & #7 51

10

27

7

7

53

14 NOTE #2

11 NOTE #2

10

36

21

59 NOTE #3

42

NOTES:

8

6

17

49

NOTE #1 & #7

1. APPLY LOCTITE 242 OR EQUIVALENT 2. PIPE THREAD SEALANT 3. 110 FT-LBS 4. 47 FT-LBS 5. 28 FT-LBS 6. RE-USE WASHER SUPPLIED WITH ENGINE OIL DRAIN PLUG 7. 39 FT-LBS

13

7

42 28

GOVERNED ENGINE SPEED SPECIFICATIONS SPEED SETTING LOW IDLE, NO LOAD HIGH IDLE, NO LOAD HIGH, NO LOAD (EU ONLY) MANUFACTURER'S RATING*

RPM TOLERANCE 10 RPM 1000 10 RPM 2500 2500 10 RPM 2500 10 RPM

*THE MAXIMUM RPM UNDER LOAD WHEN THE GOVERNOR IS AT ITS FASTEST SETTING(OPEN) 57 44 40 52 44

55 29

3

58

3

30

2 38

28

TO FUEL RETURN 28

28

43 28

TO FUEL SUPPLY

410531_410384_410385

33

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


ENGINE continued from previous page

Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

33 34 35 36 37

194472 195221 195413 240021 241451

HOSE/REMOTE FILTER/10 ASSEMBLY/DIPSTICK BRACKET/DIPSTICK HOSE ASSEMBLY/OIL DRAIN ENG/YANMAR 4TNV98T (2076/86)

1 1 1 1 1

38 39 40 41

242474 241459 241477 241562 241563

ENGINE/YANMAR 4TNV98 (2066) ALTERNATOR/ISKRA 95 A BELT/ALTERNATOR SPACER/ALTERNATOR SPACER/ALTERNATOR

1 1 1 1 1

42 43 44 45 46

241590 241932 612604 650221 650486

BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/8 X 4-1/2 SPACER/ALTERNATOR WASHER/FLAT M8 SCREW/SET 1/2 X 1/2 SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3/4

4 1 2 2 1

47 48

650487 651394 656007 651395 656008

SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 1 SCREW/CAP M10 X 25 MM (2076/86) SCREW/CAP M10 X 25 MM (2066) SCRWE/CAP M10 X 30 MM (2076/86) SCRWE/CAP M10 X 30 MM (2066)

3 8 8 8 8

52 53

651535 651773 656013 656002 656006

SCREW/CAP SOCKET HEAD M10 X 15 MM SCREW/CAP M10 X 60 MM (2076/86) SCREW/CAP M10 X 60 MM (2066) SCREW/CAP M8 X 35 MM SCREW/CAP M10 X 20

8 2 2 1 1

54 55 56 57 58

656045 656049 656093 656154 656173

SCREW/CAP SOCKET HEAD M10 X 30 MM HEX NUT/M10 SCREW/CAP M8 X 16 MM SCREW/CAP M8 X 45 MM (2086) SCREW/CAP M10 X 130 MM

9 1 1 1 1

59

L50081

NUT/HEX 5/8

4

49 50 51

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

34


ENGINE 2066 Models: SN 005551 - 006100 2076 Models: SN 005151 - 005700 2086 Models: SN 003851 - 004300

5

42

30

46

57

40 50

16

39

43

23

42

24

58

10

13

1

35 44 4

16

29

28

37

26

47

6

18 27

22 17 25

41

48

20

52

NOTE 1&5

14 38

15 NOTE 2

11

21 14 28

14

55 NOTE 1&4

12

33

11

31

51

45

6

54

53

9 8

NOTE 1&5

NOTES:

25

7

1

7

4

NOTE 2

41 NOTE 6

49 NOTE 1&3

7 7

1. APPLY LOCTITE 242 OR EQUIVALENT 2. PIPE THREAD SEALANT

8

19 GOVERNED ENGINE SPEED SPECIFICATIONS

NOTE 1 & 3 49

3. 80 FT-LBS.

SPEED SETTING

4. 47 FT-LBS

LOW IDLE, NO LOAD HIGH IDLE, NO LOAD HIGH, NO LOAD (EU ONLY) MANUFACTURER'S RATING*

5. 28 FT-LBS 6. RE-USE WASHER SUPPLIED WITH ENGINE OIL DRAIN PLUG

RPM 1000 2500 2500 2500

TOLERANCE 10 10 10 10

RPM RPM RPM RPM

*THE MAXIMUM RPM UNDER LOAD WHEN THE GOVERNOR IS AT ITS FASTEST SETTING(OPEN)

58 44

24

32 44

27 34

30

34

36

37

2

34 26

56

34 15

25

41

34

3 3

TO FUEL RETURN

59 FUEL SUPPLY

28

56

TO OIL DRAIN

410003_410005_410006

35

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


ENGINE Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

1 2 3 4 5

054626 070634 071701 072580 131842

FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC08 NUT/SERRATED LOCK 1/4 NUT/LOCK 5/16 FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE10 X JIC10 NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16

2 2 4 2 1

6 7 8 9 10

132707 135427 136045 136056 136226

WASHER/HARD 3/8 PLAIN WASHER/SNUBBING ISOLATOR HOUSING/FLYWHEEL CLAMP/TUBE

16 8 2 1 1

11 12 13 14 15

136601 186080 186308 189640 191735

NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/8 FITTING/90° 1/4 PUMPASSEMBLY/FUEL FEED ISOLATOR VALVE/FUEL SHUT OFF 90°

4 1 1 2 1

16 17 18 19 20

192808 192909 193024 193105 193131

ENGINE/YANMAR 4TNV98T-ZNMS COUPLER FILTER/FUEL MOUNT/ENGINE (FW END) ENGINE MOUNT WELDMENT/LEFT (2086)

1 1 1 1 1

21 22 23 24

193151 193117 193267 193569 193572

ENGINE MOUNT WELDMENT/RIGHT (2086) ENGINE MOUNT WELDMENT (2066/76) WELDMENT/MATING FILTER BRACKET/ALTERNATOR SPACER/ALTERNATOR

1 2 1 1 1

25 26 27 28 29

193619 193620 193621 193622 193790

HOSE/FUEL 5/16 X17 HOSE/FUEL 5/16 X 6-3/4 HOSE/FUEL 5/16 X 52 HOSE/FUEL 5/16 X 60 SPACER/ALTERNATOR

1 1 1 1 1

30 31

193971 194068

MOUNT/FILTER ADAPTER/FILTER

1 1

Parts Listing Continued On Next Page

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

36


ENGINE 2066 Models: SN 005551 - 006100 2076 Models: SN 005151 - 005700 2086 Models: SN 003851 - 004300

5

42

30

46

57

40 50

16

39

43

23

42

24

58

10

13

1

35 44 4

16

29

28

37

26

47

6

18 27

22 17 25

41

48

20

52

NOTE 1&5

14 38

15 NOTE 2

11

21 14 28

14

55 NOTE 1&4

12

33

11

31

51

45

6

54

53

9 8

NOTE 1&5

NOTES:

25

7

1

7

4

NOTE 2

41 NOTE 6

49 NOTE 1&3

7 7

1. APPLY LOCTITE 242 OR EQUIVALENT 2. PIPE THREAD SEALANT

8

19 GOVERNED ENGINE SPEED SPECIFICATIONS

NOTE 1 & 3 49

3. 80 FT-LBS.

SPEED SETTING

4. 47 FT-LBS

LOW IDLE, NO LOAD HIGH IDLE, NO LOAD HIGH, NO LOAD (EU ONLY) MANUFACTURER'S RATING*

5. 28 FT-LBS 6. RE-USE WASHER SUPPLIED WITH ENGINE OIL DRAIN PLUG

RPM 1000 2500 2500 2500

TOLERANCE 10 10 10 10

RPM RPM RPM RPM

*THE MAXIMUM RPM UNDER LOAD WHEN THE GOVERNOR IS AT ITS FASTEST SETTING(OPEN)

58 44

24

32 44

27 34

30

34

36

37

2

34 26

56

34 15

25

41

34

3 3

TO FUEL RETURN

59 FUEL SUPPLY

28

56

TO OIL DRAIN

410003_410005_410006

37

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


ENGINE continued from previous page

Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

32 33 34 35 36

194165 194166 194171 194315 194316

ALTERNATOR 14 V, 95 A CLAMP/HOSE DOUBLE 5/8 CLAMP/HOSE CTB 1/2 FILTER/OIL STARTER

1 1 8 1 1

37 38 39 40 41

194317 194319 194471 194472 194477

SEPARATOR/FUEL BELT/ALTERNATOR FAN HOSE/REMOTE FILTER HOSE/REMOTE FILTER ASSEMBLY/HOSE OIL DRAIN (2086)

1 1 1 1 1

42 43 44 45

240021 195221 195413 612604 650221

ASSEMBLY/HOSE OIL DRAIN (2066/76) ASSEMBLY/DIPSTICK BRACKET/DIPSTICK WASHER/FLAT M8 SCREW/SET 1/2 X 1/2

1 1 1 2 2

46 47 48 49 50

650486 650487 651535 651656 656002

SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3/4 SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 1 SCREW/CAP M10 X 16 MM BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/8 X 4-1/2 SCREW/CAP M8 X 35 MM

1 3 8 4 1

51 52 53 54 55

656006 656007 656008 656013 656045

SCREW/CAP M10 X 20 MM SCREW/CAP M10 X 25 MM SCREW/CAP M10 X 30 MM SCREW/CAP M10 X 60 MM SCREW/CAP M10 X 30 MM

1 8 8 2 9

56 57 58 59

656049 656093 656154 656173

NUT/HEX M10 SCREW/CAP M8 X 16 MM SCREW/CAP M8 X 45 MM SCREW/CAP M10 X 130 MM

1 1 1 1

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

38


AIR CLEANER AND EXHAUST Naturally-Aspirated Engine 2066 Models

5

12

4 5

19

6

14

12

15 2 12 21

20

13

7

1 GASKET PROVIDED WITH ENGINE 1

18

8

3.84

3

2.68 9

17 22

16 11

410002

39

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


AIR CLEANER AND EXHAUST Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity 2066

Description

1 2 3 4 5

070648 076589 127428 183998 184099

NUT/SERRATED LOCK 5/16 SCREW/CAP WHIZLOCK 3/8 X 1 CLAMP/MUFFLER 2-1/2 CLAMP/AIR CLEANER ELBOW/90째 W/ INDICATOR TAP

4 4 1 1 2

6 7 8 9 10

184146 184195 184278 184607 186014

FILTER ELEMENT/PRIMARY FILTER ELEMENT/SECONDARY COUPLING/INTAKE HOSE CLAMP/T-BOLT 3-1/4 ASSEMBLY/AIR CLEANER

1 1 1 1 1

11 12 13 14 15

186906 187581 187725 187726 191451

CLAMP/T-BOLT 3.00" CLAMP/HOSE #44 VALVE/VACUATOR END CAP/AIR CLEANER INDICATOR/RESTRICTION

1 3 1 1 1

16 17 18 19 20

192948 193003 193096 242804 650687

HOSE/MOLDED AIR FILTER COUPLER/FLEX 2-1/2 ID WELDMENT/AIR CLEANER MOUNT MUFFLER BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 3/4

1 1 1 1 2

21 22

650745 656048

BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 1-1/4 NUT/HEX M8

2 4

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

40


AIR CLEANER AND EXHAUST Turbocharged Engine 2076 and 2086 Models

14 2

19 8

2

6 3 17

17

ATTACH TO TURBO OUTLET 28

7

13

12

20 26

16 GASKET SUPPLIED WITH ENGINE 24 25 ATTACH TO 23 TURBO INLET

5

1

10

18 4

27 15

9

10

4 22

21

410088

41

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


AIR CLEANER AND EXHAUST Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity 2076/86

Description

1 2 3 4 5

064354 076589 127428 131842 137049

SCREW/CAP WHIZLOCK 5/16 X 1 SCREW/CAP WHIZLOCK 3/8 X 1 CLAMP/MUFFLER 2-1/2 NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16 CLAMP 2-1/2

2 4 1 4 1

6 7 8 9 10

183998 184099 184146 184195 184605

CLAMP/AIR CLEANER ELBOW/ 90° W/ INDICATOR TAP FILTER ELEMENT/PRIMARY FILTER ELEMENT/SECONDARY CLAMP/T-BOLT 3-1/2

1 1 1 1 2

11 12 13 14 15

186014 187581 187725 187726 192739

ASSEMBLY/AIR CLEANER CLAMP/HOSE #44 VALVE/VACUATOR END CAP/AIR CLEANER ELBOW/MOLDED INTAKE 46 MM

1 1 1 1 1

16 17 18 19 20

192932 192968 193096 242804 193154

OUTLET/EXHAUST COUPLER/FLEX 2-1/2 ID WELDMENT/AIR CLEANER MOUNT MUFFLER GASKET/FLANGE EXHAUST

1 1 1 1 1

21 22 23 24 25

194825 195125 195261 240083 420-35135

TUBE/INTAKE HOSE/AIR INTAKE ADAPTER/FILTER 2MP-2MP CLAMP/T-BOLT 2-3/8 INDICATOR/RESTRICTOR

1 1 1 1 1

26 27 28

650745 651297 656123

BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 1-1/4 SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1 SCREW/CAP M8 X 25 MM

2 4 4

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

42


RADIATOR/COOLER COOLER OUTLET

2066 Models: SN 006101 and Up 2076 Models: SN 005701 and Up 2086 Models: SN 004301 and Up

TO ENGINE WATER OUTLET TO ENGINE WATER INLET

COOLER INLET TO RESERVOIR RETURN

TO COOLER OUTLET

3

3 6

17

10

9

4 5

16 8

3

1

7

TO RETURN FILTER 12 18

1

TO COOLER INLET

1

21

13

3 3

15 2 1

19

3

14

20

20 11

1

410505_410507

43

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


RADIATOR/COOLER Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

1 2 3 4 5

061946 070856 076588 184541 187474

CLAMP/HOSE #24 SAE NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 3/8 SCREW/FLANGE WHIZLOCK 3/8 X 3/4 CAP/RADIATOR HOSE/FUEL 5/16 X 15

5 4 11 1 1

6 7 8 9 10

190282 190845 194206 194320 241014

SEAL/BULB BOTTLE/OVERFLOW HOSE/INLET/COOLER HOSE/OUTLET/COOLER EXCHANGER/HEAT

1 1 1 1 1

11

241017 241604 241018 241133 241607

HOSE/RAD/LOWER (2066/76) HOSE/RAD/LOWER (2086) HOSE/RAD/UPPER (2066/76) HOSE/RAD/UPPER (2086) SPACER/FAN/YANMAR

1 1 1 1 1

14 15 16 17

241618 241707 242228 242341 241662

PLATE/COOLER MOUNT SEAL/BULB WLMT/MTG/SHROUD COVER/SHROUD (2066/76) COVER/COOLER (2086)

2 1 2 1 1

18 19

242350 242352 242364 650704 651789

FAN/20/2Z/25 WLMT/SHROUD (2066/76) WLMT/SHROUD (2086) BOLT/CARRIAGE 3/8 X 1 SCREW/CAP SOCKET HEAD M10X 65 MM

1 1 1 4 4

12 13

20 21

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

44


RADIATOR/COOLER 2066 Models: SN 005551 - 006100 2076 Models: SN 005151 - 005700 2086 Models: SN 003851 - 004300 3

7 19 4

TO COOLER OUTLET

6

9

17

16

1

12

3

TO FILTER RETURN 3

8 23

1 3 13 20 TO COOLER INLET 14

3 2

1

1 3 15

2

21

18

5

10 14 22 1

22 11

COOLER OUTLET

1.37 .77 TO ENGINE WATER OUTLET

SHROUD AND FAN WITH RELATION TO ENGINE

TO ENGINE WATER INLET

.35

COOLER INLET TO RESERVOIR RETURN

ASSEMBLED VIEW

.87

410102_410103

45

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


RADIATOR/COOLER Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Description

2066/76

2086

1 2 3 4 5

061946 070856 076588 184541 184635

CLAMP/HOSE #24 NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 3/8 SCREW/FLANGE WHIZLOCK 3/8 X 3/4 CAP/RADIATOR PAD/COOLER

5 4 9 1 1

5 4 11 1 1

6 7 8 9 10

187474 190282 190845 192843 192891

HOSE/FUEL 5/16 X 15 SEAL/BULB BOTTLE/OVERFLOW EXCHANGER/HEAT FAN 22-1/4

1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1

11

193162 192860 193163 192861 193181

HOSE/RADIATOR/LOWER HOSE/RADIATOR/LOWER HOSE/RADIATOR/UPPER HOSE/RADIATOR/UPPER SPACER/FAN

1 1 1

1 1 1

16 17

193555 193679 194125 194206 194320

PLATE/COOLER MOUNT ASSEMBLY/FAN SHROUD WELDMENT/SHROUD FAN HOSE/INLET/COOLER HOSE/OUTLET/COOLER

2 1 1 1

2 1 1 1

18 19 20 21 22

194390 194398 195270 195682 650704

SEAL/BULB COVER/COOLER WASHER/SPACER COVER/SHROUD/LOWER BOLT/CARRIAGE 3/8 X 1

1 1 1 4

1 1 1 1 4

23

656154

SCREW/CAP M8 X 45 MM

4

4

12 13 14 15

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

46


RADIATOR/COOLER EU Completing 2066 Models: SN 005551 - 006100 2076 Models: SN 005151 - 005700 2086 Models: SN 003851 - 004300 TO COOLER OUTLET

15 TO FILTER RETURN 1

4 7

6

9

14 3

21

11 19

8

3 23

1

5

1 17 12

3

20

2 16 TO COOLER INLET 13

1

13 10

1

22

COOLER OUTLET

TO ENGINE WATER OUTLET TO ENGINE WATER INLET

TO RESERVOIR RETURN

COOLER INLET

ASSEMBLED VIEW

410245_410262

47

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


RADIATOR/COOLER Ref. No.

Part No.

EU Models Quantity

Description

1 2 3 4 5

061946 070856 076588 184541 184635

CLAMP/HOSE #24 NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 3/8 SCREW/FLANGE WHIZLOCK 3/8 X 3/4 CAP/RADIATOR PAD/COOLER

5 4 9 1 1

6 7 8 9 10

187474 190282 190845 192843 193162

HOSE/FUEL 5/16 X 15 SEAL/BULB BOTTLE/OVERFLOW EXCHANGER/HEAT HOSE/RADIATOR/LOWER (2086)

1 1 1 1 -

12 13

192860 193163 192861 193181 193555

HOSE/RADIATOR/LOWER (2066/76) HOSE/RADIATOR/UPPER (2086) HOSE/RADIATOR/UPPER (2066/76) SPACER/FAN PLATE/COOLER MOUNT

1 1 1 2

14 15 16 17 18

194206 194320 194390 195270 195324

HOSE/INLET/COOLER HOSE/OUTLET/COOLER SEAL/BULB WASHER/SPACER FAN 20

1 1 1 1 "1

19 20 21 22

195505 194649 195682 241011 650704

SHROUD/FAN (2086) SHROUD/FAN (206676) COVER/SHROUD/LOWER INSULATION/SHROUD BOLT/CARRIAGE 3/8 X 1

1 1 1 1 4

23

656154

SCREW/CAP M8 X 45 MM

4

11

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

48


HYDROSTATIC SYSTEM WITH DRIVE MOTORS Single-Speed Hand/Foot Controls BRAKE -08 ORB (N,P) MAIN IN -12 ORB (C,G)

CASE FLUSH-DRAIN -10 ORB (R,S) MAIN OUT -12 ORB (D,H)

DRIVE MOTOR PORT REFERENCE

46 APPLY LOCTITE 242 TORQUE TO 55 FT-LBS 1

B

13

15

14

21

29

19

45

11

12 L

1

E

7

C 21 D 48

39

F 22

28

40

20

6

23 21

42

5

G

32

G

16

17 44

41

J

H

27

41

L 8

N

E

B 26

25 P

4

3

24

J

M 18

P

F

10

30

47

31

H

M

Q

21

36 2

49

43

C

21

N

Q

34 38

44

K 48 35

9 37

10

49

20

D K 33

410100_410120

49

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


HYDROSTATIC SYSTEM WITH DRIVE MOTORS Ref. No.

Part No.

Single Speed Qty 2066/76 2086

Description

1 2 3 4 5

054816 054820 055064 068938 076879

FITTING/90° SAE08 X JIC08 FITTING/TEE SAE06 X JIC06 X JIC06 FITTING/45° SAE12 X JIC12 FITTING/90° SAE06 X JIC06 CAP/37° FLARE 3/4

2 1 1 1 1

2 1 1 1 1

6 7 8 9 10

076880 079092 080556 087393 089099

FITTING/45° SAE08 X JIC08 FITTING/TEE SAE12 X JIC12 X JIC12 CAP/37° FLARE 9/16 FITTING/TEE SAE06 X JIC06 X JIC06 FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE10 X JIC08

1 1 1 1 2

1 1 1 1 2

11 12 13 14 15

095601 114742 121684 122641 131529

ADAPTER/90° 40RM-4JIC FITTING/TEE SAE08 X JIC08 X JIC08 FITTING/90° SAE16 X JIC12 TUBE/CHARGE PLUG SAE08

1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1

16 17 18 19 20

131859 132049 134588 134966 135773

HOSE/VERY HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 35 SWITCH/TEMPERATURE NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/4 WASHER/HARDENED FLAT 1/2 WASHER/HARDENED FLAT 5/8

1 1 2 2 12

1 1 2 2 12

21 22 23 24

135928 137205 136103 139438 184102a

FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE12 X FF12 O-RING HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 17 SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE 3/8 X 5/8 VALVE/SOLENOID

7 1 1 1 1

7 1 1 1 1

25 26 27 28 29

184470 184499 184946 186918a 187304

TUBE ASSEMBLY/DRAIN RIGHT MOTOR HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 1/2 X 22 MANIFOLD/HYDRAULIC RETURN PUMP/TANDEM TUBE/TANDEM PUMP

1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1

30 31 32 33 34

187348 193974 194004 194052 194059

HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 1/4 X 17 TUBE ASSEMBLY/DRAIN MOTOR LEFT HOSE/CHARGE INLET TUBE/BRAKE LEFT TUBE/BRAKE RIGHT

1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1

35

194118 135928 137205 194180 194209

FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE12 X FF12 FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE12 X FF12 O-RING FITTING/90° 6MB-6HB TUBE/BRAKE LEFT

1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1

194211 194339 193793 194345 193981

HOSE/DRAIN 3/8 X 19-1/2 HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 28-29/32 HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 22-5/16 HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 26-1/2 HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 24-78

1 1 1

1 1 1 -

194346 193996 193997 195101a 195102a

HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 23-5/8 HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 25-1/16 HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 25-1/16 MOTOR/SINGLE SPEED RIGHT MOTOR/SINGLE SPEED LEFT

1 1 1 1

2 1 1

45 46 47

230-24749 055898 230-32753 650453 650706

FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC06 O-RING FITTING/TEE JIC04 X SAE04 X JIC04 SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-1/2 SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 2

2 1 1 2 2

2 1 1 2 2

48 49

651620 L570021

SCREW/CAP SOCKET HEAD M16 X 2MM X 30MM CLAMP/HOSE SAE08

12 2

12 2

36 37 38 39 40 41

42 43 44

a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual.

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

50


HYDROSTATIC SYSTEM WITH DRIVE MOTORS Single-Speed Dual Joystick Controls BRAKE -08 ORB (N,P)

MAIN OUT -12 ORB (D,H) CASE FLUSH-DRAIN -10 ORB (R,S) MAIN IN -12 ORB (C,G)

DRIVE MOTOR PORT REFERENCE

APPLY LOCTITE 242 42 TORQUE TO 55 FT-LBS

B

23

L

A

46

1

4

11

10

E

20

16

22

16

25

28 6

40

30 G 31

44

15 16 38

D

5

17

C

3

12

G 21

13

41

H

DRAIN CONNECTION FOR DUAL JOYSTICK E

N 19

P 9

B

34

14 43

L

P 24

H 16

33

36

Q

7 N

C D

27

37 2 45

9 Q K

35 8

41 26

18

16 29

39

K

45

15 44

410101_410121

51

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


HYDROSTATIC SYSTEM WITH DRIVE MOTORS Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Single-Speed DJS

Description

1 2 3 4 5

054626 054820 055064 055981 076879

FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC08 FITTING/TEE SAE06 X JIC06 X JIC06 FITTING/45° SAE12 X JIC12 FITTING/TEE JIC06 X SAE06 X JIC06 CAP/37° FLARE 3/4

2 1 1 1 1

6 7 8 9 10

079092 080556 087393 089099 121773

FITTING/TEE SAE12 X JIC12 X JIC12 CAP/37° FLARE 9/16 FITTING/TEE SAE06 X JIC06 X JIC06 FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE10 X JIC08 FITTING/45° SAE16 X JIC12

1 1 1 2 1

11 12 13 14 15

121775 131859 132049 134588 135773

FITTING/90° SAE12 X JIC08 HOSE/VERY HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 35 SWITCH/TEMPERATURE NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/4 WASHER/HARDENED FLAT 5/8

1 1 1 2 12

16 17 18 19 20

135928 139438 184102a 184470 184499

FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE12 X FF12 SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE 3/8 X 5/8 VALVE/SOLENOID TUBE ASSEMBLY/DRAIN RIGHT MOTOR HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 1/2 X 22

7 1 1 1 1

21 22

184946 241978ac 190488ab 190539 193974

MANIFOLD/HYDRAULIC RETURN PUMP/TANDEM PUMP/TANDEM TUBE/CHARGE TUBE ASSEMBLY/DRAIN MOTOR LEFT

1 1 1 1 1

25 26 27 28

194004 194052 194059 194082 195141

HOSE/CHARGE INLET TUBE/BRAKE LEFT TUBE/BRAKE RIGHT HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 26-5/16 (2076/86) HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 25-1/2 (2066)

1 1 1 1 1

29 30

194118 194120 195139 194121 195140

FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE12 X FF12 LONG HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 26-1/2 (2076/86) HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 26-1/8 (2066) HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 29-3/8 (2076/86) HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 28-3/4 (2066)

1 1 1 1 1

33 34 35 36 37

194180 194181 194209 194210 194211

FITTING/90° 6MB-6HB FITTING/90° 6MJ-6MB TUBE/BRAKE LEFT HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 3/8 X 28-1/2 HOSE/DRAIN 3/8 X 19-1/2

1 1 1 1 1

38 39 40 41

195101a 195102a 195148 195142 230-24749

MOTOR/SINGLE SPEED RIGHT MOTOR/SINGLE SPEED LEFT HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 26-5/8 (2076/86) HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 26-3/4 (2066) FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC06

1 1 1 1 2

42 43 44 45 46

650453 650979 651620 L570021 P471548

SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-1/2 SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 3-1/4 SCREW/CAP SOCKET HEAD M16 X 2MM X 30MM CLAMP/HOSE SAE08 WASHER/HARDENED FLAT 1/2

2 2 12 2 2

23 24

31

a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual. b) 2066 Models: SN 005551 - 005950. 2076 Models: SN 005151- 005402. 2086 Models: SN 003851 - 004150 c) 2066 Models: SN 005951 and Up. 2076 Models: SN 005403 and Up. 2086 Models: SN 004151 and Up

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

52


HYDROSTATIC SYSTEM WITH DRIVE MOTORS Two-Speed Hand/Foot Controls

BRAKE -08 ORB (N,P)

MAIN IN -12 ORB (C,G) CASE FLUSH-DRAIN -10 ORB (R,S) 2-SPEED -08 ORB (O,Q) MAIN OUT -12 ORB (D,H)

DRIVE MOTOR PORT REFERENCE

1 22

46

B

14

15

A

APPLY LOCTITE 242 51 TORQUE TO 55 FT-LBS

30

20

50

12 16

13 K

47

E

1

48 22

C F

D 53

8 48

G 29

38

21

7

24

22

28

G

32

6

11

49

17

R

9

Q 18

J

K

E

B

27 31

26

P

49

H

23

4

L

42

35

P

10

36

54

L

O

N

33 C

J

3

52

H

N

19

F

R

22

25

5

Q

22

2

40 43

45

10

34 49

54

M O

11

53

41

39 M

D

44

21

410079_410118

53

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


HYDROSTATIC SYSTEM WITH DRIVE MOTORS Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Two-Speed

Description

1 2 3 4 5

054816 054820 054994 055064 068938

FITTING/90° SAE08 X JIC08 FITTING/TEE SAE06 X JIC06 X JIC06 FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE06 X JIC06 FITTING/45° SAE12 X JIC12 FITTING/90° SAE06 X JIC06

2 1 1 1 1

6 7 8 9 10

076879 076880 079092 080556 087393

CAP/37° FLARE 3/4 FITTING/45° SAE08 X JIC08 FITTING/TEE SAE12 X JIC12 X JIC12 CAP/37° FLARE 9/16 FITTING/TEE SAE06 X JIC06 X JIC06

1 1 1 1 2

11 12 13 14 15

089099 095601 114742 121684 122641

FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE10 X JIC08 ADAPTER/90° 40RM-4JIC FITTING/TEE SAE08 X JIC08 X JIC08 FITTING/90° SAE16 X JIC12 TUBE/CHARGE

2 1 1 1 1

16 17 18 19 20

131529 131859 132049 134588 134966

PLUG SA0E8 HOSE/VERY HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 35 SWITCH/TEMPERATURE NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/4 WASHER/HARDENED FLAT 1/2

1 1 1 2 2

21 22 23 24 25

135773 135928 136103 139438 183978

WASHER/HARDENED FLAT 5/8 FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE12 X FF12 HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 17 SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE 3/8 X 5/8 MANIFOLD/VALVE

12 7 1 1 1

26 27 28 29 30

184470 184499 184946 186918a 187304

TUBE ASSEMBLY/DRAIN RIGHT MOTOR HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 1/2 X 22 MANIFOLD/HYDRAULIC RETURN PUMP/TANDEM TUBE/TANDEM PUMP

1 1 1 1 1

31 32 33 34 35

187348 193674a 193675a 193773 193776

HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 1/4 X 17 MOTOR/TWO-SPEED RIGHT MOTOR/TWO-SPEED LEFT TUBE/TWO-SPEED LEFT TUBE/TWO-SPEED RIGHT

1 1 1 1 1

36 38 39 40 41

193974 194004 194052 194059 194118

TUBE ASSEMBLY/DRAIN MOTOR LEFT HOSE/CHARGE INLET TUBE/BRAKE LEFT TUBE/BRAKE RIGHT FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE12 X FF12 LONG (2086)

1 1 1 1 1

42 43 44 45

193793 194180 194208 194209 194211

HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 22-5/16 (2066/76) FITTING/90° 6MB-6HB TUBE/CASE DRAIN TUBE/BRAKE LEFT HOSE/DRAIN 3/8 X 19-1/2

1 1 1 1 1

48

194339 193981 194345 193996 194346

HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 28-29/32 (2086) HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 24-7/8 (2066/76) HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 26-1/2 (2086) HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 25-1/16 (2066/76) HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 23-5/8 (2086)

1 1 1 1 2

49 50 51 52

193997 230-24749 230-32753 650453 650706

HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 25-1/16 (2066/76) FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC06 FITTING/TEE JIC04 X SAE04 X JIC04 SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-1/2 SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 2

1 4 1 2 2

53 54

651620 L570021

SCREW/CAP SOCKET HEAD M16 X 2MM X 30MM CLAMP/HOSE SAE08

12 2

46 47

a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual.

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

54


HYDROSTATIC SYSTEM WITH DRIVE MOTORS Two-Speed Dual Joystick Controls

BRAKE -08 ORB (N,P)

MAIN OUT -12 ORB (D,H) CASE FLUSH-DRAIN -10 ORB (R,S) 2-SPEED -08 ORB (O,Q) MAIN IN -12 ORB (C,G)

DRIVE MOTOR PORT REFERENCE

46 APPLY LOCTITE 242 TORQUE TO 55 FT-LBS A

F

5

B

50

25

13

1

12

E 22

18

8

24 18 36 48

37

G 11

26

31 J

19 7

23

H

D

17 18

G

C

34

44

14

Q 45

DRAIN CONNECT FOR DUAL JOYSTICK E F

P 21 45

B

6

47

20

4 16

42

15

M

Q

M

10

30

H

P L

C

3 40

33

49 9 2

27

18

39

L

N

18

J

29

10 43 K

28 N 32 45

K

41

11

35 D

49

48 17

410032_410119

55

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


HYDROSTATIC SYSTEM WITH DRIVE MOTORS Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Two-Speed DJS

Description

1 2 3 4 5

054626 054820 054994 055064 055981

FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC08 FITTING/TEE SAE06 X JIC06 X JIC06 FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE06 X JIC06 FITTING/45° SAE12 X JIC12 FITTING/TEE JIC06 X SAE06 X JIC06

2 1 1 1 1

6 7 8 9 10

068938 076879 079092 080556 087393

FITTING/90° SAE06 X JIC06 CAP/37° FLARE 3/4 FITTING/TEE SAE12 X JIC12 X JIC12 CAP/37° FLARE 9/16 FITTING/TEE SAE06 X JIC06 X JIC06

1 1 1 1 2

11 12 13 14 15

089099 121773 121775 131859 132049

FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE10 X JIC08 FITTING/45° SAE16 X JIC12 FITTING/90° SAE12 X JIC08 HOSE/VERY HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 35 SWITCH/TEMPERATURE

2 1 1 1 1

16 17 18 19 20

134588 135773 135928 139438 183978

NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/4 WASHER/HARDENED FLAT 5/8 FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE12 X FF12 SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE 3/8 X 5/8 MANIFOLD/VALVE

2 12 7 1 1

21 22 23 24

184470 184499 184946 241978ac 190488ab

TUBE ASSEMBLY/DRAIN RIGHT MOTOR HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 1/2 X 22 MANIFOLD/HYDRAULIC RETURN PUMP/TANDEM PUMP/TANDEM

1 1 1 1 1

25 26 27 28 29

190539 193674a 193675a 193773 193776

TUBE/CHARGE MOTOR/TWO-SPEED RIGHT MOTOR/TWO-SPEED LEFT TUBE/TWO-SPEED LEFT TUBE/TWO-SPEED RIGHT

1 1 1 1 1

30 31 32 33 34

193974 194004 194052 194059 194082

TUBE ASSEMBLY/DRAIN MOTOR LEFT HOSE/CHARGE INLET TUBE/BRAKE LEFT TUBE/BRAKE RIGHT HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 26-5/16 (2086)

1 1 1 1 1

37

195141 194118 194120 195139 194121

HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 25-1/2 (2066/76) FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE12 X FF12 LONG HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 26-1/2 (2086) HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 26-1/8 (2066/76) HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 29-3/8 (2086)

1 1 1 1 1

39 40 41 42

195140 194180 194208 194209 194210

HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 28-3/4 (2066/76) FITTING/90° 6MB-6HB TUBE/CASE DRAIN TUBE/BRAKE LEFT HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 3/8 X 28-1/2

1 1 1 1 1

45 46

194211 195148 195142 230-24749 650453

HOSE/DRAIN 3/8 X 19-1/2 HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 26-5/8 (2086) HOSE/HIGH PRESSURE 3/4 X 26-3/4 (2066/76) FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC06 SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-1/2

1 1 1 4 2

47 48 49 50

650979 651620 L570021 P471548

SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 3-1/4 SCREW/CAP SOCKET HEAD M16 X 2MM X 30MM CLAMP/HOSE SAE08 WASHER/HARDENED FLAT 1/2

2 12 2 2

35 36

43 44

a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual. b) 2066 Models: SN 005551 - 005950. 2076 Models: SN 005151- 005402. 2086 Models: SN 003851 - 004150 c) 2066 Models: SN 005951 and Up. 2076 Models: SN 005403 and Up. 2086 Models: SN 004151 and Up

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

56


HYDROSTATIC SYSTEM WITH DRIVE MOTORS Brake Release Assembly (EU) Models 4

6 7 14 8

5

14 1 3

5

2 12

13

11

2 9

10

410479_410550

57

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


HYDROSTATIC SYSTEM WITH DRIVE MOTORS Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity (EU) Brake Release

Description

1 2 3 4 5

064260 079098 088904 137447 192178

NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16 PLATE/TWIN COVER CLAMP/TUBE 1/2 TUBE/HANDLE ADAPTER/06FJ-08MJ

2 4 2 1 2

6 7 8

241467 242517a 242535 242562 242762

HOLDER/HANDLE VALVE/BRAKE RELEASE WLMT/BRACKET/PUMP/BRAKE (2066/76) WLMT/BRACKET/PUMP/BRAKE (2086) TUBE/BRAKE (2066/76)

1 1 1 1 1

11 12

242864 242763 242865 650419 651270

TUBE/BRAKE (2086) TUBE/BRAKE (2066/76) TUBE/BRAKE (2086) SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 1-3/4 NUT/HEX JAM 1/4

1 1 1 2 2

13 14

654004 L51968

WASHER/FLAT 5/16 FITTING/90º MJ08 X MAORB06

2 2

9 10

a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual.

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

58


HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS

Standard Auxiliary Hydraulics

F

34

60

12 13

NOTE 2

12 NOTE 3 NOTE 4 5

39 H

42

K

64 19

9 39

30

43 49

J

NOTE 1

48

17

Y

E D 44

50

20

N

H B

L

C A

W

46

E

D

T

3 65

N

M

X

Q

41 S

R G

32

40 12

13 12

20

23

5

1

21 16

21

26

25

NOTE 1) CONNECT TO ROD END OF LIFT CYLINDER. 2) CONNECT TO BASE END OF LIFT CYLINDER. 3) CONNECT TO ROD END OF TILT CYLINDER. 4) CONNECT TO BASE END OF TILT CYLINDER. 5) RELIEF SETTING 3000PSI 25PSI

14

5

24

52

54

4

67

55 16 53

37

36

R T

13

35

15

33

61 12

15

63 57

29

58

J

V

K

12 15 5

S

P

17

28

P

68

W

18 59 12

U

56

B

V

Y

Q

C A

U

X

REPLACEMENT FILTER 074830

F

G

45

M

L

69

62

51

58

9

27

11

2 2

47

6

22

66 31

2

8 7 20 2

8

2 38

10

9

410077_410140

59

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

1 2 3 4 5

054626 054994 055005 057557 064260

FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC08 FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE06 X JIC06 ELBOW/HYDRAULIC FITTING 90° WASHER/FLAT 17/32 NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16

2 8 1 1 5

6 7 8 9 10

064354 067761 072580 072587 072807

SCREW/CAP WHIZLOCK 5/16 X 1 FITTING/90° SAE10 X JIC10 FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE10 X JIC10 FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE12 X JIC12 FITTING/TEE SAE10 X JIC10 X JIC10

2 1 6 3 2

11 12 13 14 15

076587 079098 079126 080556 088904

SCREW/CAP LOCK 5/16 X 5/8 PLATE/TWIN COVER CLAMP/TUBE 5/8 CAP/37° FLARE 9/16 CLAMP/TUBE 1/2

4 8 4 1 4

16 17 18 19

095619 110227 127349 131838 074830

CLAMP/HOSE 1-1/4 FITTING/90° 8ORM X 6JIC FITTING/90° SAE20 X JIC20 ASSEMBLY/FILTER FILTER/HYDRAULIC OIL

2 2 1 1 1

20 21 22 23

240336 131842 134852 135367a 135930a

ASSEMBLY/FILTER INDICATOR NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16 NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 3/8 VALVE/SELF LEVEL PUMP/GEAR SINGLE 2.01 CID

1 6 2 1 1

24 25 26 27

132248 184363a 184415 184843 191249

O-RING .045 MANIFOLD/HYDRAGLIDE ACCUMULATOR PLATE/SPACER FITTING/TEE SAE10 X JIC08 X JIC08

1 1 1 1 1

28 29 30 31 32

191549 191553 191562 191763 192815

TUBE/TILT TUBE/TILT TUBE/TILT SPACER 3/4 OD X 13/32 ID TUBE/AUXILIARY

1 1 1 2 1

33 34 35

192816 192997 193021 194545 193022

TUBE/AUXILIARY TUBE/FILTER TUBE/HYDRAGLIDE (2066/76) TUBE/HYDRAGLIDE (2086) TUBE/HYDRAGLIDE (2066/76)

1 1 1 1 1

194546

TUBE/HYDRAGLIDE (2086)

1

36

a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual.

Parts Listing Continued On Next Page

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

60


HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS Standard Auxiliary Hydraulics

F

34

60

12 13

NOTE 2

12 NOTE 3 NOTE 4 5

39 H

42

K

64 19

9 39

30

43 49

J

NOTE 1

48

17

Y

E D 44

50

20

N

H B

L

C A

W

46

E

D

T

3 65

M

N

X

Q

29

41

P

T 32

40 12

13 12

20

23

5

1

21 16

21

26

25

NOTE 1) CONNECT TO ROD END OF LIFT CYLINDER. 2) CONNECT TO BASE END OF LIFT CYLINDER. 3) CONNECT TO ROD END OF TILT CYLINDER. 4) CONNECT TO BASE END OF TILT CYLINDER. 5) RELIEF SETTING 3000PSI 25PSI

14

5

24

52

54

4

67

55 16 53

37

36

15

33

R 58

13

35

57

61 12

15

63

S

R G

V

K

12 15 5

S J

17

28

P

68

W

18 59 12

U

56

B

V

Y

Q

C A

U

X

REPLACEMENT FILTER 074830

F

G

45

M

L

69

62

51

58

9

27

11

2 2

47

6

22

66 31

2

8 7 20 2

8

2 38

10

9

410077_410140

61

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS continued from previous page

Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

37 38 39 40

193103a 193419a 193425 193426 194543

VALVE/CONTROL 3 SPOOL PILOT 3 BANK/MANIFOLD VALVE TUBE/TILT TUBE/LIFT CROSSOVER (2066/76) TUBE/LIFT CROSSOVER (2086)

1 1 1 1 1

41 42 43 44

193434 194544 193437 193486 193526

TUBE/LIFT CROSSOVER (2066/76) TUBE/LIFT CROSSOVER (2086) TUBE/LIFT TUBE/LIFT TUBE/AUXILIARYILIARY FEED

1 1 1 1 1

45 46 47 48 49

193527 193528 193562 193581 193600

TUBE/AUXILIARYILIARY RETURN TUBE/CASE DRAIN PORT/TEST 9/16 CLAMP/ACCUMULATOR ACCUMULATOR

1 1 1 1 1

50 51 52 53 54

193615 193661 193665 193694 194178

TUBE/ACCUMULATOR TUBE/SUCTION FITTING/45° SAE20 X HB20 HOSE/PRESSURE 1-1/4 ID X 24 FITTING/90° 8MB-8HB

1 1 1 1 1

55 56 57 58

194212 194509 193709 194528 195112

HOSE/DRAIN 1/2 X 27 HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/4 X 18 (2066/76) HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/4 X 23-1/2 (2086) BRACKET/HARNESS CLAMP/T-BOLT 1-5/8

1 1 1 2 2

59 60 61 62 63

650568 650725 650741 650773 650833

SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 2 SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 2-1/4 SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3-1/4 BOLT/CARRIAGE 3/8 X 1-1/2 SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3

1 1 1 1 2

64 65 66 67 68

651041 651406 651760 651712 654030

SCREW/MACHINE HEX WASHER HEAD 3/8 X 3/4 SCREW/CAP M12 X 35 MM BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 4-3/4 BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 4 WASHER/LOCK 1/2

4 2 2 2 2

69

L570021

CLAMP/HOSE SAE08

2

a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual.

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

62


HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS High-Flow Auxiliary Hydraulics

66

13 12

P

13

S

5 42

46

48

50

47

C

R

EE

59

FF

K

L

D

REPLACEMENT FILTER 074830

18

19 65 13

18

X DD Y

FF

51

A

53

5

H

62

J

GG 3

T

71

X

S

13 16

U

E

M

T

EE

Y

F

E

9

U

CC BB

21

P

H

G

49 G

DD

55

B

A

CC

J

54

20

N

L

K

70

NOTE 4

31

32

D

13

45

5 NOTE 1 33

C

66

13 14 NOTE 2 NOTE 3 42

M

37

43

29

AA

38

63

30 44

BB

69 39

16

56

16 67 13

14

W

V 74

Z V

W

B Z

F GG

N

AA

35 36 14

64

R

21

27 57

13

13

24

1) CONNECT TO ROD END OF LIFT CYLINDER.

15

26

4

22 60

73 17

61

2) CONNECT TO BASE END OF LIFT CYLINDER.

22 17

1

25

NOTES:

5

14

5

68

3) CONNECT TO ROD END OF TILT CYLINDER. 4) CONNECT TO BASE END OF TILT CYLINDER.

58

5) STANDARD FLOW RELIEF SETTING 3000PSI 25PSI.

75

64

6) HIGH FLOW RELIEF SETTING 2900PSI 25PSI.

9

40

9

2

11 6 8

23

34 52

2 7

3 2

28

72

2

21 2

8

41

10

9

410045_410141

63

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity High-Flow

Description

1 2 3 4 5

054626 054994 055005 057557 064260

FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC08 FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE06 X JIC06 ELBOW/HYDRAULIC FITTING 90° WASHER/FLAT 17/32 NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16

2 12 3 1 6

6 7 8 9 10

064354 067761 072580 072587 072807

SCREW/CAP WHIZLOCK 5/16 X 1 FITTING/90° SAE10 X JIC10 FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE10 X JIC10 FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE12 X JIC12 FITTING/TEE SAE10 X JIC10 X JIC10

2 1 6 5 2

11 12 13 14 15

076587 079097 079098 079126 080556

SCREW/CAP LOCK 5/16 X 5/8 CLAMP/TUBE 3/4 PLATE/TWIN COVER CLAMP/TUBE 5/8 CAP/37° FLARE 9/16

4 1 10 4 1

16 17 18 19 20

088904 095619 110227 127349 131838

CLAMP/TUBE 1/2 CLAMP/HOSE 1-1/4 FITTING/90° 8ORM X 6JIC FITTING/90° SAE20 X JIC20 FILTER ASSEMBLY

4 2 2 1 1

21 22 23

074830 240336 131842 134852 135367a

FILTER/HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY/FILTER INDICATOR NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16 NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 3/8 VALVE/SELF LEVEL

1 1 6 2 1

24 25 26 27 28

184363a 184415 184843 190597a 191249

MANIFOLD/HYDRAGLIDE ACCUMULATOR PLATE/SPACER PUMP/GEAR DOUBLE 2.01/1.4 FITTING/TEE SAE10 X JIC08 X JIC08

1 1 1 1 1

29 30 31 32 33

191549 191553 191562 191587 191588

TUBE/TILT TUBE/TILT TUBE/TILT TUBE/HIGH-FLOW TUBE/HIGH-FLOW

1 1 1 1 1

34 35 36 37 38

191763 192815 192816 192997 193021

SPACER 3/4 OD X 13/32 ID TUBE/AUXILIARY TUBE/AUXILIARY TUBE/FILTER TUBE/HYDRAGLIDE (2066/76)

2 1 1 1 1

39

194545 193022 194546

TUBE/HYDRAGLIDE (2086) TUBE/HYDRAGLIDE (2066/76) TUBE/HYDRAGLIDE (2086)

1 1 1

a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual.

Parts Listing Continued On Next Page

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

64


HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS High-Flow Auxiliary Hydraulics

66

13 12

P

13

S

5 42

46

48

50

47

C

R

EE

59

FF

K

L

D

REPLACEMENT FILTER 074830

18

19 65 13

18

X DD Y

FF

51

A

53

5

H

62

J

GG 3

T

71

X

S

13 16

U

E

M

T

EE

Y

F

E

9

U

CC BB

21

P

H

G

49 G

DD

55

B

A

CC

J

54

20

N

L

K

70

NOTE 4

31

32

D

13

45

5 NOTE 1 33

C

66

13 14 NOTE 2 NOTE 3 42

M

37

43

29

AA

38

63

30 44

BB

69 39

16

56

16 67 13

14

W

V 74

Z V

W

B Z

F GG

N

AA

35 36 14

64

R

21

27 57

13

13

24

1) CONNECT TO ROD END OF LIFT CYLINDER.

15

26

4

22 60

73 17

61

2) CONNECT TO BASE END OF LIFT CYLINDER.

22 17

1

25

NOTES:

5

14

5

68

3) CONNECT TO ROD END OF TILT CYLINDER. 4) CONNECT TO BASE END OF TILT CYLINDER.

58

5) STANDARD FLOW RELIEF SETTING 3000PSI 25PSI.

75

64

6) HIGH FLOW RELIEF SETTING 2900PSI 25PSI.

9

40

9

2

11 6 8

23

34 52

2 7

3 2

28

72

2

21 2

8

41

10

9

410045_410141

65

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS continued from previous page

Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity High-Flow

Description

40 41 42 43

193104a 193412a 193425 193426 194543

VALVE/CONTROL 4 SPOOL PILOT 5 BANK/MANIFOLD VALVE TUBE/TILT TUBE/LIFT CROSSOVER (2066/76) TUBE/LIFT CROSSOVER (2086)

1 1 1 1 1

44 45 46 47

193434 194544 193437 193486 193524

TUBE/LIFT CROSSOVER (2066/76) TUBE/LIFT CROSSOVER (2086) TUBE/LIFT TUBE/LIFT TUBE/HIGH-FLOW FEED

1 1 1 1 1

48 49 50 51 52

193525 193526 193527 193528 193562

TUBE/HIGH-FLOW RETURN TUBE/AUXILIARY FEED TUBE/AUXILIARY RETURN TUBE/CASE DRAIN PORT/TEST 9/16

1 1 1 1 1

53 54 55 56 57

193581 193600 193615 193661 193665

CLAMP/ACCUMULATOR ACCUMULATOR TUBE/ACCUMULATOR TUBE/SUCTION FITTING/45° SAE20 X HB20

1 1 1 1 1

58 59 60 61

193694 193709 194510 194178 194212

HOSE/PRESSURE 1-1/4 ID X 24 HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/4 X 23-1/2 (2066/76) HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/4 X 26 (2086) FITTING/90° 8MB-8HB HOSE/DRAIN 1/2 X 27

1 1 1 1 1

62 63 64 65 66

194509 194528 195112 650568 650725

HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/4 X 18 BRACKET/HARNESS CLAMP/T-BOLT 1-5/8 SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 2 SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 2-1/4 (2066/76)

1 2 2 1 2

67 68 69 70

650733 650741 650773 650833 651041

SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 2-1/2 (2086) SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3-1/4 BOLT/CARRIAGE 3/8 X 1-1/2 SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3 SCREW/MACHINE HEX WASHER HEAD 3/8 X 3/4

2 1 2 2 4

71 72 73 74 75

651406 651760 651712 654030 L570021

SCREW/CAP M12 X 35 MM BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 4-3/4 BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 4 WASHER/LOCK 1/2 CLAMP/HOSE SAE08

2 2 2 2 2

a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual.

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

66


HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS 2066/76 Models - Power-A-Tach速

INNER TUBE OUTER TUBE TO HYD LIFTARM TUBES

11 ATTACH TO ROPS HARNESS

12

5 19

22

ATTACH TO GROUND STUD NEAR OVERFLOW RESERVOIR

NOTE: RED/BLACK-LOWER WHITE/BLACK-UPPER

14

8 TO PORT #4

18

20

9 10

TO PORT 2 #2

TO BRAKE TWO SPEED SOLENOID

1

NOTE: FEED HOSES REPLACE FEED HOSE FROM PUMP TO TWO SPEED BRAKE SOLENOID AND TAP CHARGE TO THE POWER F-A-T VALVE.

7 NOTE: WHEN USED WITH EATON PUMP APPLICATION ADAPTOR IS NEEDED TO INSTALL. WITH REXROTH APPLICATION ADAPTOR IS NOT NEEDED

3 21

13

17 4

15

TO PUMP

16

410029

67

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity 2066/76

Description

1 2 3 4 5

054994 068938 079026 087393 088467

FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE06 X JIC06 FITTING/90° SAE06 XJIC06 FITTING/45° SAE06 X JIC06 FITTING/TEE SAE06 X JIC06 X JIC06 TIE/NYLON

1 1 1 1 2

6 7 8 9 10

134588 190520a 194309 194361 194362

NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/4 VALVE/SOLENOID CLAMP/DOUBLE TUBE 3/8 TUBE/HYDRAULIC POWER-A-TACH TUBE/HYDRAULIC POWER-A-TACH

2 1 1 1 1

11 12 13 14 15

194374 194375 194376 194380 194703

HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 48 HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 48 HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 24 PLATE/TOP HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 54

1 1 1 1 1

16 17 18 19 20

194704 194714 194732 194964 650588

HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 23 HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 18 FITTING/90° XXL HARNESS/ELEC/MULTI-TACH SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 1-1/2

1 1 1 1 1

21 22

L60588 190670

FITTING/STRAIGHT REDUCING FJ08 X MJ06 ASSEMBLY/SWITCH POWER-A-TACH

1 1

a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual.

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

68


HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS 2086 Model - Power-A-Tach速

OUTER TUBE INNER TUBE

9 8

ATTACH TO ROPS HARNESS 5 17 7 20 ATTACH TO GROUND STUD NEAR OVERFLOW RESERVOIR

TO PORT #4

NOTE: RED/BLACK-LOWER WHITE/BLACK-UPPER

16

6 12 TO BRAKE TWO-SPEED SOLENOID

11 TO PORT #2

NOTE: WHEN USED WITH EATON PUMP APPLICATION ADAPTOR IS NEEDED TO INSTALL. WITH REXROTH APPLICATION ADAPTOR IS NOT NEEDED

18 1

2

3

19 TO PUMP

15 10

14 4

13

NOTE: FEED HOSES REPLACE FEED HOSE FROM PUMP TO TWO SPEED BRAKE SOLENOID AND TAP CHARGE TO THE POWER F-A-T VALVE.

410144

69

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity 2086

Description

1 2 3 4 5

054994 068938 079026 087393 088467

FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE06 X JIC06 FITTING/90° SAE06 XJIC06 FITTING/45° SAE06 X JIC06 FITTING/TEE SAE06 X JIC06 X JIC06 TIE/NYLON

1 1 1 1 2

6 7 8 9 10

190520a 190670 194374 194375 194376

VALVE/SOLENOID ASSEMBLY/SWITCH POWER-A-TACH HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 56 HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 56 HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 24

1 1 1 1 1

11 12 13 14 15

194516 194517 194703 194704 194714

TUBE/HYDRAULIC POWER-A-TACH TUBE/HYDRAULIC POWER-A-TACH HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 54 HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 23 HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 18

1 1 1 1 1

16 17 18 19 20

194732 194964 210-19469 L60588 L81195

FITTING/90° XXL HARNESS/ELEC/POWER-A-TACH NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 1/4 FITTING/STRAIGHT REDUCING FJ08 X MJ06 FITTING/90° BULKHEADMJ06 X MJ06

1 1 2 1 2

a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual.

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

70


HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS Hydraglide™ Ride Control Hydraulics

7 6 2

3

2

1 1

4

9

5

11

10

8

10

11

410328_410329

71

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Hydraglide™

Description

1 2 3 4 5

054626 131842 184363a 184415 184843

FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC08 NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16 MANIFOLD/HYDRAGLIDE ACCUMULATOR PLATE/SPACER

2 2 1 1 1

6

8

193021 194545 193022 194546 194178

TUBE/HYDRAGLIDE (2066/76) TUBE/HYDRAGLIDE (2086) TUBE/HYDRAGLIDE (2066/76) TUBE/HYDRAGLIDE (2086) FITTING/90° 8MB-8HB

1 1 1 1 1

9 10 11

194212 651712 L570021

HOSE/DRAIN 1/2 X 27 BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 4 CLAMP/HOSE SAE08

1 2 2

7

a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual.

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

72


HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS Oil Supply Assembly Dual Joystick Controls

1

410407

73

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


HYDRAULICS - CHASSIS Ref. No. 1

Part No. 194126

PRINTED IN USA

Quantity Dual Joystick

Description HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 26

917377/AP0509

1

74


HYDRAULICS - LIFT ARM

24 24 31

26 3

TO TOP OF HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR 7

32

8

6

19

7

33 12

31

16

1

7

23 15

13

9 34

3

7

1

2

16

28

16 4 27 21

10

20 4 18

19

22

30

17

25 4

25

6

33

3

31

15

25 3

17 33 33 18

29

26

14

11

POSITION GREASE ZERKS TOWARDS CHASSIS

30

32 12

4

PRESSURE

4

1

1 16

4

16

4

PRESSURE

16

25

9

5

31

20 NOTE: APPLY LITHIUM GREASE TO PINS 220-32579, 135301 AND 135302.

POSITION GREASE ZERKS TOWARDS CHASSIS 30 29

30

410099_410238

75

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


HYDRAULICS - LIFT ARM Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

1 2 3 4 5

054626 064260 067847 071703 074395

FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC08 NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16 NUT/HEX 3/8 NUT/LOCK 3/8 CLAMP/HOSE

4 1 4 9 1

6 7 8 9

087849 131431 131451 131529 131556

CLAMP/HOSE #52 HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 5/8 X 56 (2066/76) HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 5/8 X 49 (2086) PLUG SAE08 HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 28 (2066/76)

2 4 4 1 2

10 11 12 13

184817 131952 131953 134511 134512

HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 23 (2086) COUPLER/MALE COUPLER/FEMALE TUBE/LIFT CYLINDER TUBE/LIFT CYLINDER RIGHT

2 1 1 2 1

14 15 16 17 18

134513 135302 170-19764 170-34555 170-34556

TUBE/LIFT CYLINDER LEFT PIN CLAMP/HYDRAULIC LINE ASSEMBLY/HYDRAULIC HOSE ASSEMBLY/HYDRAULIC HOSE

1 2 6 2 2

19 20 21 22 23

186074a 186939a 187097 187099 192754

CYLINDER/LIFT CYLINDER/TILT TUBE/AUXILIARY TOP TUBE/AUXILIARY BOTTOM SCREW/CAP LOCKING 5/16 X 2-1/2

2 2 1 1 1

24 25 26 27

194371 220-32579 240015c 135301b 241436

HOSE/PRESSURE 3/8 X 29 PIN/ PIVOT PIN PIN TUBE/TILT INNER

2 4 2 2 1

28 29 30 31 32

241437 335-32256 400-32468 570002 650731

TUBE/TILT OUTER SEAL WASHER/ SPECIAL FITTING/GREASE SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 3-1/2

1 4 4 4 2

33 34

650818 654004

SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 3 WASHER/FLAT 5/16

6 1

a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual. b) 2066 Models: SN 005551 - 006100. 2076 Models: SN 005151- 005700. 2086 Models: SN 003851 - 004300 c) 2066 Models: SN 006101 and Up. 2076 Models: SN 005701 and Up. 2086 Models: SN 004301 and Up

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

76


HYDRAULICS - LIFT ARM High-Flow Option

5

10

12 3

3

9 1

2

4 REFERENCE HARDWARE FROM HYDRAULIC GROUP

4

11 13 15 14 6

7

8

188890_188967

77

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


HYDRAULICS - LIFT ARM Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity High-Flow

Description

1 2 3 4 5

054626 076147 079097 079098 131453

FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE08 X JIC08 CLAMP/TUBE CLAMP/TUBE 3/4 PLATE/TWIN COVER HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/4 X 50

1 1 1 1 2

6 7 8 9

131771 131772 131958 188966 136058

COUPLER/MALE COUPLER/FEMALE COUPLER/MALE HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 39 (2066/76) HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 35 (2086)

1 1 1 1 1

10 11 12 13 14

137859 188786 188788 188791 188796

TIE/DUAL CLAMP TUBE/HIGH-FLOW UPPER TUBE/HIGH-FLOW LOWER TUBE/HIGH-FLOW CASE DRAIN PLATE/COUPLING

1 1 1 1 1

15

650486

SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3/4

2

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

78


CONTROLS - WHEEL DRIVES Hand/Foot Controls

32

2

8

25

20

1 8

40

40 18

39

39 23

37

20

6

40 32

5 19

28

20 18

8

31

18 22

14

33

43

18

26

39

40

1

43

24

18

5

41

36 13

5

34

29

12

3

43 15

1

18

8

40

13

38

7

13 35

12

35

13

4

27

42

5

40

3

11

9

30

1

40

11

5

43 32

41

19 38 42

39

15

36 21

13

10

18 5

13

12 38

40 SEE NOTES 16 1&2

13

34

36 38

42

18

42 36

17 SEE NOTE 3

10 13

Deutsch DTM04-12P

CLR

1 12

_

BLK

2 11

_

1) ROUTE ELECTRICAL WIRES BEFORE INSTALLING TERMINALS INTO CONNECTORS.

GRY

3 10

YEL

4

PUR

2) INSERT RED WIRE INTO PIN 1, GRAY INTO PIN 2, BLUE INTO 3, AND BLACK INTO 4.

PNK

5

3) INSERT WEDGE AFTER TERMINALS ARE INSTALLED.

79

CLR RED

NOTES:

410074_410131

40

12

917377/AP0509

BLU

9

BRN

5

8

GRN/ BRN

6

7

_

PIN CONNECTION CHART FOR 194451 GRIP (REF ONLY)

PRINTED IN USA


CONTROLS - WHEEL DRIVES Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Description

2066/76

2086

1 2 3 4 5

056937 064260 075288 079042 079216

WASHER/FLAT 25/32 NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16 PIN/ROLL 5/16 X 1-1/4 ROD END/FEMALE 5/16 ROD END/FEMALE W/STUD

4 1 2 2 8

4 1 2 2 6

6 7 8 9 10

123672 127669 128316 134400 134436

SPACER SHAFT/PIVOT BUSHING/PIVOT BRACKET/PIVOT ROD 9-1/4

2 1 4 2 2

2 1 4 2 2

11 12 13 14 15

134658 134792 134852 134853 135332

ARM/ASSEMBLY ROD END/ELASTOMERIC NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 3/8 NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/2 DEVICE/CENTERING

2 4 10 2 2

2 4 10 2 2

16 17 18 19 20

184210 184211 187002 189108 189508

PLUG 4-PIN WEDGE 4-PIN NUT/HEX TOP LOCK FLANGE 5/16 BOOT/T-BAR CONTROL ARM/PUMP

1 1 8 2 2

1 1 6 2 2

21 22 23 24 25

193423 193465 193477 193752 193829

PILOT H-F/LEFT DRIVE PILOT H-F/RIGHT LIFT TILT BOOT/H-F PILOT ASSEMBLY/PIVOT STUD/CONTROL ROD

1 1 1 1 1

1 1 1 -

26 27 28

194393 193842 193843 194030 134659

ROD/CONTROL 5/16 X 11-3/4 ROD/THREADED 2.67 ROD/THREADED 3-3/4 ASSEMBLY/PIVOT TUBE ASSEMBLY/PIVOT TUBE

1 1 1 -

1 1 1 1

29 30 31 32 33

194044 194451 195164 210-31017 650453

BOOT/H-F PILOT GRIP/ELECTRIC AUXILIARY GRIP/KAWASAKI W/STUD NUT/HEX CENTERLOCK FLANGE 5/16 SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-1/2

1 1 1 6 2

1 1 1 4 2

34 35 36 37 38

650491 650492 650533 650568 650634

SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1-1/4 SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 2-1/2 SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1-1/2 SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 2 SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1

2 2 4 1 4

2 2 4 1 4

39 40 41 42 43

650687 653036 654002 654004 656048

BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 3/4 NUT/JAM 5/16 WASHER/FLAT 1/4 WASHER/FLAT 5/16 NUT/HEX M8

6 10 2 4

6 6 2 4 44

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

80


CONTROLS - WHEEL DRIVES Dual Joystick Controls

4

TO JOYSTICK PORT #4 TO JOYSTICK PORT #1

4

TO JOYSTICK PORT #2

23

4 23 18

4 TO JOYSTICK PORT #T 22

TO JOYSTICK PORT #3

20

27 18 13

TO JOYSTICK PORT #P

21

13

15

17

29 5

11

10

14

28 30

9

30 16 7

26 3

26

8 8 2 1

24 19

410082

6

2 20

81

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


CONTROLS - WHEEL DRIVES Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Dual Joystick

Description

1 2 3 4 5

055981 068938 128316 137784 183902

FITTING/TEE JIC06 X SAE06 X JIC06 FITTING/90° SAE06 X JIC06 BUSHING/PIVOT FITTING/90° SAE04 X JIC06 JOYSTICK/DRIVE

1 3 2 4 1

6 7 8 9

183147 184102a 187888 188422 188430

GRIP/KAWASAKI VALVE/SOLENOID PIN/TILT CONSOLE WELDMENT/TOWER MOUNT HANDLE/RATCHET

1 1 1 1 1

10 11 12 13 14

REF REF 189377 189380 190133

ADAPTER/QD/HD/6MB-4QD ADAPTER/QD/HD/6MB-6QD FLANGE/BOOT/JOYSTICK FLANGE/BOOT/JOYSTICK/REAR WELDMENT/JOYSTICK STAND

4 2 1 1 1

15 16 17 18 19

190834 190854 191119 195886 136112

BOOT/JOYSTICK LEFT COVER/CONSOLE BOOT/JOYSTICK HOSE AND ADAPTER/LOW PRESSURE 1/4 X 36 (INCL ITEM #10) HOSE/MEDIUM PRESSURE 3/8 X 26

1 1 1 2 1

20 21 22 23 24

240658 195887 195888 195889 210-19470

TUBE/JOYSTICK HOSE AND ADAPTER/PRESSURE 3/8 X 31 (INCL ITEM #11) HOSE AND ADAPTER/PRESSURE 3/8 X 34 (INCL ITEM #11) HOSE AND ADAPTER/LOW PRESSURE 1/4 X 39 (INCL ITEM #10) NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16

1 1 1 2 3

25 26 27 28 29

650542 650573 651646 651647 651660

SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 1/2 BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 1 SCREW/THREAD CUTTING PAN HEAD TORX DRIVE #10 X 1/2 SCREW/MACHINE PAN HEAD TORX DRIVE 1/4 X 1/2 SCREW/TAP/R THREAD ROLL 1/4 X 1-1/4

1 4 7 4 4

30

654004

WASHER/FLAT 5/16

2

a) For breakdown see “Section B” of this manual.

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

82


CONTROLS - LIFT/TILT Hand/Foot Controls

15

12

11

10

15 13

E B

17

3

F

17

10 14

A C

D

16

5 REAR OF MACHINE

5

4

1

5

4

1 F

9

6

B A C

D 7

1 2

1

E 4

9

5 1

4 8

P PORT

T PORT PORT 1A

PORT 2A

PORT 2B PORT 1B

410098

83

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


CONTROLS - LIFT/TILT Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Hand/Foot

Description

1 2 3 4 5

054994 072806 090-30303 122778 193335

FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE06 X JIC06 TEE/FEMALE RUN TEE SWIVEL 37째 PEDAL/FOOT PLUG/O-RING 9/16 VALVE/FOOT

8 2 2 4 2

6 7 8 9 10

193355 193362 193374 193413 194071

PLATE/FLOOR FOOT PILOT PLATE/FLOOR SUPPORT SUBFLOOR/FRONT SUPPORT TUBE/PILOT HAND-FOOT HOSE/PRESSURE 1/4 X 63

1 2 1 2 2

11 12 13 14 15

194077 194079 194097 195143 240172

HOSE/PRESSURE 3/8 X 45 HOSE/PRESSURE 3/8 X 49 HOSE/PRESSURE 1/4 X 45-1/2 HOSE/PRESSURE 1/4 X 48-1/2 ORIFICE/CHECK VALVE

1 1 1 1 4

16 17

651648 651732

SCREW/CAP THREAD FORMING 5/16 X 3/4 SCREW/CAP HEX FLANGE M10 X 20 MM

17 4

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

84


CONTROLS - LIFT/TILT Dual Joystick Controls NO. 2 PORT

T PORT

NO. 3 PORT

NO. 1 PORT 8

24 P PORT 9

ADD MEDIUM STRENGTH THREAD LOCKER TO LOWER THREADS SO IT ADHERES TO BOTH THE ATTACHMENT NUT AND LOCKNUT

NO. 4 PORT

18

TO JOYSTICK PORT P TO JOYSTICK PORT T

26

PORTS T & P

17

12 7

PORTS 1,2,3 & 4

6

11

25

25 23

5

16 14

27

TO PO JO RT YST 2 IC K

23 2

TO PO JO RT YST 1 ICK 20

4

3

TO JOYSTICK PORT 3

TO JOYSTICK PORT 4

22

1

21

19 1 15

410084

85

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


CONTROLS - LIFT/TILT Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity DJS

Description

1 2 3 4 5

054994 128316 187888 188422 188430

FITTING/STRAIGHT SAE06 X JIC06 BUSHING/PIVOT PIN/TILT CONSOLE MOUNT/WELDMENT/TOWER HANDLE/RATCHET

4 2 1 1 1

6 7 8 9 10

REF REF 189377 189380 189559

ADAPTER/QD/HD/6MB-4QD ADAPTER/QD/HD/6MB-6QD FLANGE/BOOT/JOYSTICK FLANGE/BOOT/JOYSTICK/REAR BOOT/JOYSTICK

4 2 1 1 1

11 12 13 14 15

190133 190270 190754 190854 195890

WELDMENT/JOYSTICK STAND JOYSTICK BOOT/JOYSTICK COVER/CONSOLE HOSE AND ADAPTER/LOW PRESSURE 1/4 X 48-1/2 (INCL ITEM #6)

1 1 1 1 1

16 17 18 19 20

195892 195893 194451 195894 195891

HOSE AND ADAPTER/LOW PRESSURE 3/8 X 30-1/2 (INCL ITEM #7) HOSE AND ADAPTER/LOW PRESSURE 3/8 X 27-1/2 (INCL ITEM #7) GRIP/ELECTRIC AUXILIARY HOSE AND ADAPTER/LOW PRESSURE 1/4 X 32 (INCL ITEM #6) HOSE AND ADAPTER/LOW PRESSURE 1/4 X 54 (INCL ITEM #6)

1 1 1 2 1

21 22 23 24 25

210-19470 650542 650573 651646 651647

NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16 SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 1/2 BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 1 SCREW/THREAD CUTTING PAN HEAD TORX DRIVE #10 X 1/2 SCREW/MACHINE PAN HEAD TORX DRIVE 1/4 X 1/2

3 1 4 7 4

26 27

651660 654004

SCREW/TAP/R THREAD ROLL 1/4 X 1-1/4 WASHER/FLAT 5/16

3 2

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

86


CONTROLS - ENGINE Electric Throttle Sensor Dual Joystick Controls

12 6

8

16

15

18

4

13

6 19 1 7 14 7

16 15 17

11 10 14

17 19 4

1 5 2

21 9 5

2

3 20

410195

87

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


CONTROLS - ENGINE Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity DJS

Description

1 2 3 4 5

054885 056937 075288 121002 128316

ASSEMBLY/BALL JOINT WASHER/FLAT 25/32 PIN/ROLL 5/16 X 1-1/4 NUT/LOCK 1/4 BUSHING/PIVOT

2 2 1 2 2

6 7 8 9 10

134588 242492 242034 194686 195077

NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/4 SPRING BRACKET/THROTTLE WELDMENT/THROTTLE BRACKET WELDMENT/PEDAL THROTTLE

2 2 2 1 1

11 12 13 14 15

195161 195209 195213 210-19470 650196

ROD/THREADED 1/4 SENSOR/THROTTLE WELDMENT/THROTTLE LINK NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16 SCREW/SOCKET SET CUP POINT 1/4 X 5/16

1 1 1 2 2

16 17 18 19 20

650426 650546 650573 650580 651347

SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 1-1/4 NUT/HEX 1/4 BOLT/CARRIAGE 5/16 X 1 WASHER/FLAT 3/16 SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 1-1/2

2 2 2 2 1

21

653038

NUT/JAM HEX 3/8

1

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

88


ELECTRICAL - CHASSIS

3

5

10 GREEN/PURPLE STARTER

34 34

WHITE STARTER

30

12

29

19

PINK/BLACK GRID HEATER 29 30 14 18

18

RED GRID HEATER

ELECT. PANEL DETAIL VIEWS DETAIL

GRAY

B

DETAIL A

GREEN

LEFT JOYSTICK 44

HYD ALLTACH 28

17

6

25

27

FRONT OF MACHINE RIGHT JOYSTICK

6 8

1

11

24

BLUE/BLACK PILOT SOLENOID (1)

A

B

PINK/BROWN HIGH FLOW-REVERSE SOLENOID (2) GREEN/GRAY HIGH FLOW-FORWARD SOLENOID (3) YELLOW/GRAY LOW FLOW-REVERSE SOLENOID (4) PINK/GRAY LOW FLOW-FORWARD SOLENOID (5)

8 1

22

8

WHITE START SOLENOID

37 41 40

GRAY PLUG TO THE OUTSIDE OF THE MACHINE 23

4

7 33

GREEN PLUG TO THE INSIDE OF THE MACHINE

33 22

31

36 36

15 16 17

43 43

33

4

35 9

13

6

16

PURPLE/BLACK TWO-SPEED SOLENOID

PURPLE/BLACK TWO-SPEED SOLENOID YELLOW/BLACK R/C-FLOAT

4

32

35

16

1

2

1

8

13

8

20 45

21

BROWN/BLACK R/C-FLOAT

6

LEFT JOYSTICK

28

TO REAR DOOR HARNESS

6 16 13 16

13

26

39

13

6

8 8

8

6

26

38

8

4 9

26

8

8

37

6

TO FUEL PUMP

1

8

SERVICE PARTS:

8

FUSE/ATM/5 AMP FUSE/ATM/7.5 AMP FUSE/ATM/10 AMP FUSE/ATM/15 AMP FUSE/ATM/20 AMP FUSE/ATM/25 AMP FUSE/ATM/30 AMP FUSE/MAXI/60 AMP

184633 184632 184631 184630 184629 184628 184627 195073

OIL TEMP SWITCH POWER TAP

RELAY/20 AMP/MICRO 183733 RELAY/ISO/SPST/30 AMP 195076 RELAY/ISO/SPST/50 AMP 195075 COVER/FUSE/4 WAY COVER/FUSE/2 WAY DIODE

194554 194633

187347

410090

89

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


ELECTRICAL - CHASSIS Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

1 2 3 4 5

055648 058615 064260 070634 070856

TIE/WIRE CLAMP/INSULATED HOSE NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16 NUT/SERRATED LOCK 1/4 NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 3/8

3 1 5 5 2

6 7 8 9 10

071401 073535 088467 095619 122447

NUT/HEX 1/4 CLAMP/TUBE TIE/NYLON CLAMP/HOSE 1-1/4 ANGLE/BATTERY HOLD DOWN

12 1 10 2 1

11 12 13 14 15

128007 REF 131842 134852 136226

CLAMP/TUBE BATTERY/12 VDC WET 950 CCA - GROUP 3 - 170 RESERVE NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16 NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 3/8 CLAMP/TUBE

1 1 6 1 1

16 17 18 19 20

137797 240632 191500 192847 193201

NUT/SERRATED FLANGE #10 MODULE/2SPEED RIDE CONTROL CLIP/CONDUIT 16MM BRACKET/BATTERY ASSEMBLY/MATING BRACKET

5 1 3 1 1

21 22 23 24 25

193206 240710 193321 193449 193838

RELAY 20 A HARNESS/CHASSIS ASSEMBLY/HARNESS BRACKET ASSEMBLY/ELECTRICAL PLATE CABLE/FEED POSITIVE 8 GA

2 1 1 1 1

26 27 28 29

193856 194554 194633 242596 194798

SOLENOID COVER/4-WAY FUSE COVER/2-WAY MATING BRACKET/ELECTRICAL PANEL (NOT PART OF 194633) ROD/BATTERY HOLDDOWN

2 1 1 1 2

30 31 32 33 34

195740 310-32411 650545 650658 650704

COVER/ELECTRICAL SCREW/SELF-TAPPING 3/8 SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 1-1/4 NUT/HEX #6 BOLT/CARRIAGE 3/8 x 1

2 1 1 4 2

35 36 37 38 39

651648 654049 653007 134852 656048

SCREW/CAP THREAD FORMING 5/16 X 3/4 WASHER/FLAT 3/8 NUT/HEX 5/16 NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 3/8 NUT/HEX M8

2 6 4 1 1

40 41 43 44

240176 240178 654004 240768 242595

COVER/WIRE HARNESS COVER/HOLD DOWN WASHER/FLAT 5/16 FOAM/COVER/FUSE MATING FRAME/ELECTRICAL PANEL (NOT PART OF 240768)

1 1 3 1 1

45

240769

FOAM/COVER/ELEC

1

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

90


ELECTRICAL - ROPS/FOPS

TO RADIO OPTION TO RIGHT WORK LIGHT

TO DOME LIGHT

17

17

TO STROBE LIGHT OPTION 17 TO LEFT WORK LIGHT

TO RESTRAINT BAR

22 14

3

1 1

20

TO SEAT SWITCH TO SEAT PAN GROUND

26

11

4

12

6

12

5

5

7 13

12

23

HIGH FLOW

KEYED POWER

7

10

16

6

TO FLASHER OPTION

15

22 8

18 9 BROWN - START RED 05 - BAT GREEN - BAT RED - ACC 2 THROTTLE

24

2

25

TO DOOR SWITCH

24

NOTE: TORQUE KNOB SET SCREW TO 20-30 in-lb.

20

20

LEFT INSTRUMENT PANEL DETAIL

RIGHT INSTRUMENT PANEL DETAIL

410085

91

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


ELECTRICAL - ROPS/FOPS Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

1 2 3 4 5

055648 067750 070648 072340 088040

TIE/WIRE NUT/SPEED NUT/SERRATED LOCK 5/16 GAUGE/HOURMETER HOUSING/DISPLAY

2 8 1 1 2

6 7 8 9 10

128738 130064 137602 137603 137749

BULB/LAMP GASKET/DISPLAY HOUSING CONNECTOR/12V POWER PORT COVER/12V POWER PORT SWITCH/PARK BRAKE

12 2 1 1 1

11 12 13 14 15

137753 137797 183634 184560 191477

MODULE/CONTROL INTERLOCK NUT/SERRATED FLANGE #10 GAUGE/FUEL LEVEL CLAMP/TUBE 15/16 SWITCH/LIGHT

1 6 1 1 1

16 17 18 19 20

191635 192601 193245 193452 240777

KNOB/LIGHT SWITCH GROMMET CONTROL/THROTTLE ASSEMBLY/INSTRUMENT PANEL RIGHT HARNESS/ROPS

1 3 1 1 1

21 22 23 24 25

194000 195087 240084 651308 651726

ASSEMBLY/INSTRUMENT PANEL LEFT SWITCH/IGNITION GAUGE/TEMPERATURE SCREW/MACHINE PHILLIPS PAN HEAD 1/4 X 3/4 SCREW/MACHINE PHILIPS CROSS-RECESSED M5 X 10 MM

1 1 1 8 2

26

654042

WASHER/LOCK EXTERNAL TOOTH 3/8

1

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

92


ELECTRICAL - LIGHTS

13 8

10 4 3

6

5

2 2

12

3

2

6

11

8

3 2 5

3

4

1 1 9

9

7

7

186862

93

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


ELECTRICAL - LIGHTS Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

1 2 3 4 5

055648 058615 064260 132285 132286

TIE/WIRE CLAMP/INSULATED HOSE NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16 CLIP/SINGLE CLIP/DOUBLE

2 4 6 2 2

6 7 8 9 10

241959b 242852a 241958b 137463 137497

LIGHT/WORK LAMP/WORK BEZEL LIGHT/RED GROMMET/PANEL FASTENER LIGHT/DOME

2 2 2 8 1

11 12 13

183168 183934 195110

CLIP/MIDDLE HARNESS/REAR LIGHTS SCREW/PHILLIPS HEAD #8 X 1/2

1 1 2

a) Ref. #7 - order replacement 55 W bulb part number 139529. b) Ref. #6 and #8 - order replacement 35 W bulb part number 139530.

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

94


ELECTRICAL - ENGINE

20 2

5

8

2

3

20

19 20 17

16 7

13

15

13 11

21

9

22

4

1

18 12

10

24 14 23 17 16

410162

95

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA

6


ELECTRICAL - ENGINE Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

1 2 3 4 5

070634 076147 128007 190761 193588

NUT/SERRATED LOCK 1/4 CLAMP/TUBE CLAMP/TUBE LOOM/BATTERY CABLE HARNESS BRACKET

2 2 1 1 1

6 7 8 9 10

193836 193837 193840 194638 194738

CABLE/BATTERY/POSITIVE/1/0 CABLE/BATTERY/NEGATIVE/1/0 HARNESS/ENGINE CLAMP/TUBE 5/8 CLAMP/TUBE 25/64

1 1 1 1 1

11 12 13 14 15

194797 194945 195009 650419 650588

P-CLAMP 1/4 WIRE/ALTERNATOR SENDER/TEMPERATURE SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 1-3/4 SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 1-1/2

1 1 1 1 1

16 17 18 19 20

654042 656006 656048 656090 656093

WASHER/LOCK EXTERNAL TOOTH 3/8 SCREW/CAP M10 X 20 MM NUT/HEX M8 SCREW/CAP M10 X 16 MM SCREW/CAP M8 X 16 MM

2 2 2 2 3

21 22 23 24

656100 656163 134852 054985

NUT/HEX M5 SCREW/CAP M5 X 10 MM NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 3/8 CABLE/BATTERY

1 1 1 1

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

96


ELECTRICAL - ENGINE 4

EU Completing

3 25 2

7

9

2

5

25

24 21

22

25 17

ATTACH TO CHASSIS GROUND STUD 18 25

16

15

15 13

20

26

27 6

23 14

11

8 10 1

12 19

410321

97

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


ELECTRICAL - ENGINE Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity EU

Description

1 2 3 4 5

070634 076147 091666 091667 128007

NUT/SERRATED LOCK 1/4 CLAMP/TUBE SWITCH/DISCONNECT PLATE/FACE CLAMP/TUBE

2 2 1 1 1

6 7 8 9 10

190761 193588 193836 193840 194638

LOOM/BATTERY CABLE HARNESS BRACKET CABLE/BATTERY/POSITIVE/1/0 HARNESS/ENGINE CLAMP/TUBE 5/8

1 1 1 1 1

11 12 13 14 15

194639 194738 194797 194945 195009

BRACKET/CABLE CLAMP/TUBE 25/64 P-CLAMP 1/4 WIRE/ALTERNATOR SENDER/TEMPERATURE

1 1 1 1 1

16 17 18 19 20

240582 240583 240584 650419 650588

CABLE/BATTERY/NEGATIVE CABLE/BATTERY/NEGATIVE 57.00 CABLE/GROUND 66.00 SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 1-3/4 SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 1-1/2

1 1 1 1 1

21 22 23 24 25

654042 656006 656048 656090 656093

WASHER/LOCK EXTERNAL TOOTH 3/8 SCREW/CAP M10 X 20 MM NUT/HEX M8 SCREW/CAP M10 X 16 MM SCREW/CAP M8 X 16 MM

1 1 2 2 4

26 27

656100 656163

NUT/HEX M5 SCREW/CAP M5 X 10 MM

1 1

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

98


ELECTRICAL - CONTROL High Flow Control

MOUNTED IN ENGINE COMPARTMENT BELOW 2 SPEED/RIDE CONTROL MODULE(REAR LEFT SIDE)

2

MOUNTED IN THE OPERATORS COMPARTMENT IN THE RIGHT SIDE INSTRUMENT PANEL BETWEEN THE KEYSWITCH AND LIGHT SWITCH

1

3

EXTEND ICON TO BE ON RIGHT HAND SIDE OF SWITCH WHEN INSTALLED

Two-Speed Control

2

1

3 410305

99

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


ELECTRICAL - CONTROL Ref. No. 1 2 3

Ref. No. 1 2 3

Part No. 137797 193934 194394

Part No. 128738 137797 240632

PRINTED IN USA

High Flow Quantity

Description NUT/SERRATED FLANGE #10 MODULE/HIGH FLOW SWITCH/HIGH FLOW

2 1 1

Two- Speed Quantity

Description BULB/LAMP WEDGE NUT/SERRATED FLANGE #10 MODULE/TWO-SPEED SHIFT

1 2 1

917377/AP0509

100


FOUR-POINT LIFT EU Completing

1

4

3

3

2 5

193113

101

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


FOUR-POINT LIFT Ref. No. 1 2 3 4 5

Part No. 134853 134966 137718 193035 651357

PRINTED IN USA

Quantity (EU)

Description NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/2-13 WASHER/FLAT HARDENED 1/2 DECAL/LIFT HOOK LIFT EYE/FOUR POINT SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-1/4

4 4 4 2 4

917377/AP0509

102


SOUND SUPPRESSION Standard

AFFIX TO REAR CORNER POSTS OF ROPS

4

10

7

8

6

5

ROPS SEAL COMPONENTS

ROPS FRONT VIEW

CENTER LEFT TO RIGHT

12

9

2

CENTER LEFT TO RIGHT

3 11

1 BOLTED CROSSMEMBER COVER/CONTROLS

194671

103

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


SOUND SUPPRESSION Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Standard

Description

1 2 3 4 5

187830 187869 187881 190142 190143

ACOUSTIC PAD/CROSSMEMBER CENTER PAD/ACOUSTIC FRONT COVER PAD/ACOUSTIC CROSSMEMBER SEAL/ROPS FRONT SEAL/ROPS REAR

1 1 1 1 1

6 7 8 9 10

190145 190147 190150 190153 190172

SEAL/ROPS LEFT SEAL/ROPS RIGHT PAD/ACOUSTIC REAR DECK COVER/ROPS PILLAR LEFT COVER/ROPS PILLAR RIGHT

1 1 1 1 1

11 12

190436 190437

ACOUSTIC PAD/FRONT LEFT SEAT ACOUSTIC PAD/FRONT RIGHT SEAT

1 1

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

104


SOUND SUPPRESSION EU Completing

6 7

2 10 1

3

4

9

8

11 5

410220_410233

105

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


SOUND SUPPRESSION Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity (EU)

Description

1 2 3 4 5 6

190312 190313 190332 195386 195430 241021

FOAM/UNDERCAB FOAM/BACK OF ROPS FOAM/SEAT PAN PAD/INSULATION/MUFFLER PAD/TOEPLATE PAD/RISER LT

1 1 1 1 1 1

7

241022 240640 241028 241032 240644

PAD/RISER 2066/76 LOWER LEFT (2066/76) PAD/RISER 2086 LOWER LEFT (2086) PAD/RISER 2066/76 LOWER RIGHT (2066/76) PAD/RISER 2066/76 UPPER RIGHT (2066/76) PAD/RISER 2086 UPPER RIGHT (2086)

1 1 1 1 1

241064 241065

PAD/ENGINE COVER REAR PAD/ENGINE COVER REAR

1 1

8 9 10 11

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

106


TIRES

107

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


TIRES Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

1

811299 REFa 183763 191020

ASSEMBLY/WHEEL 12X16.5 HEAVY DUTY TIRE/HEAVY DUTY 12.0 X 16.5 - 10 PLY WHEEL 16.5 X 9.75 STEM/VALVE

1 1 1 1

1

811300 REFa 183763 191020

ASSEMBLY/WHEEL 12 X 16.5 HEAVY DUTY FOAM-FILLED TIRE/HEAVY DUTY 12.0 X 16.5 - 10 PLY WHEEL 16.5 X 9.75 STEM/VALVE

1 1 1 1

1

810546 REFa 187424 191020

ASSEMBLY/WHEEL 33 X 16.5 X 15.5 HEAVY DUTY TIRE/HEAVY DUTY 33 X 16.5 X 15.5 WHEEL 16.5 X 12 STEM/VALVE

1 1 1 1

2

811303 REFa 183763 191020

ASSEMBLY/WHEEL 12 X 16.5 SEVERE DUTY TIRE/SEVERE DUTY 12 X 16.5 WHEEL 16.5 X 9.75 STEM/VALVE

1 1 1 1

2

811304 REFa 183763 191020

ASSEMBLY/WHEEL 12 X 16.5 SEVERE DUTY FOAM-FILLED TIRE/SEVERE DUTY 12 X 16.5 WHEEL 16.5 X 9.75 STEM/VALVE

1 1 1 1

2

810871 810872 810949 810950 811254

ASSEMBLY/WHEEL SOLID FLEX 12 X 16.5 LEFT ASSEMBLY/WHEEL SOLID FLEX 12 X 16.5 RIGHT ASSEMBLY/WHEEL SOLID FLEX 14 X 17.5 LEFT ASSEMBLY/WHEEL SOLID FLEX 14 X 17.5 RIGHT WHEEL/SOLID RUBBER 8.00 X 16 (NOT SHOWN)

1 1 1 1 1

2 3

a) Purchase equivalent-quality tires for your skid-steer loader. Contact your dealer for replacement tire information.

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

108


SECTION NOTES - SECTION NOTES - SECTION NOTES - SECTION NOTES

SECTION NOTES

109

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


DECALS GENERAL INFORMATION

CAUTION ALWAYS follow safety precautions on decals. Replace decals if they become damaged or if the unit is repainted. If repainting, BE SURE that all applicable decals are affixed in their proper locations. Decal location information assists in the selection and application of new decals, in the event the original decals become damaged or the machine is repainted. For decal replacement compare the location photographs to your machine BEFORE starting to refinish. Check off each required decal using the illustrated reference number. Find the part number, description and quantity. Refer to the illustration for replacement locations. Refer to Safety chapter of the Operator’s Manual for information on the safety decals.

NEW DECAL APPLICATION Surfaces MUST be free of dirt, dust, grease and foreign material before applying the decal. Remove smaller portion of decal backing paper and apply the exposed adhesive to the clean surface, maintaining proper position and alignment. Peel off remaining backing paper and apply hand pressure to smooth out the decal surface. Specific decal part numbers for type of model, control option and the Mustang logo must be ordered separately. PAINT FINISH. Use list below to order paint: 167763 184770 167765

One Gallon Mustang Yellow One Quart Mustang Yellow 6-Pack Spray Cans Mustang Yellow

167753 167751

6-Pack Spray Cans Gun Metal Gray One Gallon Gun Metal Gray

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

110


DECALS Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Description

Domestic

EU

1 2 3 4 5

073458 121030 420-35717 132166 132294

STRIP/NON-SKID SURFACE STRIP/NON-SKID SURFACE TAPE/SAFETY WALK TAG/RIP CORD RING

1 3 1 1 1

1 3 1 1 1

6 7

137545 137628 137842 137632 137634

REFLECTOR/RED DECAL/WARNING MANUAL DECAL/WARNING MANUAL DECAL/HYDRAULIC OIL DECAL/DIESEL FUEL

2 1 1 1

2 1 1 1

137637 137848 137647 137843 137655

DECAL/DANGER LIFT ARM DECAL/DANGER LIFT ARM DECAL/DANGER WARNING DECAL/DANGER WARNING DECAL/DANGER NO RIDERS

1 1 2

1 1 -

137844 137657 137845 137658 137846

DECAL/DANGER NO RIDERS DECAL/WARNING GENERAL DECAL/WARNING GENERAL DECAL/DANGER HOT SURFACE DECAL/DANGER HOT SURFACE

1 1 -

2 1 1

137660 137661 137814 140516 184214

DECAL/ETHER DECAL/TIE DOWN DECAL/THROTTLE DECAL/FLAG DECAL/WARNING ROPS

1 4 1 1 1

1 4 1 1 -

184711 195548 137720 137850 420-36202

DECAL/WARNING ROPS DECAL/SERVICE DECAL/ATTACHMENT BRACKET DECAL/ATTACHMENT BRACKET DECAL/MUSTANG

1 1 1

1 1 1 1

23 24 36 37

194482 194485 194862 137683 137847

DECAL/RIGHT INSTRUMENT PANEL DECAL/LEFT INSTRUMENT PANEL DECAL/FUSE DECAL/SAFETY SHUTDOWN DECAL/SAFETY SHUTDOWN

1 1 1 1 -

1 1 1 1

38

137639 137849 194863 195775

DECAL/WARNING GENERAL DECAL/WARNING GENERAL DECAL/FUSE DECAL/FUEL/SULFUR

1 1 1

1 1 -

8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

39 40

111

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


DECALS

Model Designation Decals Ref. No. 25

26

27 28

Part No.

Description

2066

Quantity 2076

2086

186973 186977 186982 186971 186975

DECAL/2066 LEFT DECAL/2076 LEFT DECAL/2086 LEFT DECAL/2066 RIGHT DECAL/2076 RIGHT

1 1 -

1 1

1 -

186980 186974 186983 186972 186981

DECAL/2086 RIGHT DECAL/LEFT REAR DECAL/LEFT REAR DECAL/RIGHT REAR DECAL/RIGHT REAR

1 1 -

1 1 -

1 1 1

Control Decals Ref. No. 29 30

Part No. 184525 194865 194864 190954

Quantity Description DECAL/JOYSTICK RIGHT DECAL/HAND AND FOOT RIGHT DECAL/HAND AND FOOT LEFT DECAL/JOYSTICK ELECTRIC AUXILIARY

H/F

DJS

1 1 -

1 1

Option Decals Ref. No. 31 32 33 34 35

Part No. 184481 138711 137829 184116 184139

PRINTED IN USA

Description

Quantity

DECAL/POWER-A-TACH DECAL/HYDRAGLIDE™ DECAL/HIGH FLOW DECAL/TWO-SPEED (SET OF TWO) DECAL/HIGH FLOW

1 2 1 1 1

917377/AP0509

112


DECALS

20

6

6

15 14

28

5

4

26

113

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


DECALS

26

22 12

22 12

25 22

25

10 27

9

21

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

114


DECALS

18

7

11

37

38

23 24

30

29

115

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


DECALS

34 16

8

22

32

1

3

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

116


DECALS

19

13

2

30

29

39 17

33

117

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


DECALS

36

40

41

31

16

PRINTED IN USA

16

917377/AP0509

118


DECALS

SECTION NOTES

119

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


Lift Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 121 Tilt Cylinder . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 123 Drive Motors with Parking Brake. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125 Tandem Pumps . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 129 Gear Pumps. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 141 Self-Leveling Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 145 Solenoid Valves - Lift and Tilt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 147 Solenoid Valves - Brake . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 149 Main Control Valves . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 151 Proportional Valves - Three and Five Bank . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 155 Hydraglide™ Ride Control Manifold Valve. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 157 Solenoid Valve - Power-A-Tach® . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 159

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

SECTION B: HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS

SECTION B: HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS

120


LIFT CYLINDER

8 2

7

4

8

1

7 6 8

5

3 8

186074

121

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


LIFT CYLINDER Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

1 2 3 4

186074 080313 186185 186184 124073

CYLINDER/LIFT NUT/LOCK 1" TUBE/LIFT CYLINDER ROD/LIFT CYLINDER PISTON

2 1 1 1 1

5 6 7 8

124072 124074 131299 183453

GLAND/HEAD CAP/GLAND KIT/SEAL BUSHING/COMPOSITE

1 1 1 4

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

122


TILT CYLINDER

8 3 8

1 2 7

7 10

9

5 10

4

6

183387

123

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


TILT CYLINDER Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

1 2 3

183387 080313 124073 183463 230-21881

CYLINDER/TILT NUT/LOCK 1" PISTON TUBE/TILT CYLINDER PLUG/HEX HEAD 1/8

2 1 1 1 1

4 5 6 7 8

124072 124074 186192 131299 183453

GLAND/HEAD CAP/GLAND ROD/TILT CYLINDER KIT/SEAL BUSHING/COMPOSITE

1 1 1 1 2

9 10

570002 131488

ZERK/GREASE BUSHING/SPRING

1 2

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

124


DRIVE MOTORS Single-Speed

106 111

49

45 46 43

100 107

115

32 15

77 76 74

42 73

48

78 52

40

90

47

84

10

72

71

70

195101_195102

125

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


DRIVE MOTORS Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Single-Speed

Description

10 15 40

195101 195102 194233 194234 195691

MOTOR/SINGLE SPEED RIGHT MOTOR/SINGLE SPEED LEFT ASSEMBLY/CYLINDER BLOCK KIT/PISTON REPAIR ASSEMBLY/VALVING W/DISTR

1 1 1 1 1

42 43 45 46 47

184986 194236 184987 194237 195692

WASHER/SPRING PIN/DOWEL O-RING PIN/DOWEL VALVING (INCLUDES ITEMS 47, 48 AND 52)

1 1 1 1 1

48 52 32 49 70

186026 132621 184991 184992 194252

KIT/SEAL SPRING VALVING/SHUTTLE KIT/SEAL ASSEMBLY/BEARING SUPPORT #100-14

1 6 1 1 1

71 72 73 74 76

186022 194244

SUPPORT/BEARING KIT/BEARING (INCLUDES ITEMS 72, 73, 74, 76, 77 AND 78) BEARING/ROLLER BEARING/ROLLER RING/THRUST

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 1

77 78 84 90 100

194253 194247

RING/SNAP RING/SEAL O-RING SHAFT #100-14 SPROCKETS ASSEMBLY/BRAKE

106 107 111 115 150

194250 194249 186016 194248 195693

O-RING/BRAKE PISTON PISTON/BRAKE O-RING SPRING/BRAKE KIT/SEAL COMPLETE

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

126


DRIVE MOTORS Two-Speed

18 6 5 7 4

9 16 17

8

3

2 11

14 15

13

12

1

10

193674_193675

127

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


DRIVE MOTORS Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Two-Speed

Description

1 2 3

193674 193675 194233 194234 194235

MOTOR/TWO-SPEED RIGHT MOTOR/TWO-SPEED LEFT ASSEMBLY/CYLINDER BLOCK KIT/PISTON REPAIR ASSEMBLY/VALVING COVER

1 1 1 1 1

4 5 6 7 8

194236 194237 184986 184987 194238

PIN/DOWEL PIN/DOWEL WASHER/SPRING O-RING ASSEMBLY/VALVING

1 1 1 1 1

9 10 11 12 13

194239 194252 194244 194253 194247

ASSEMBLY/TWO-SPEED SPOOL ASSEMBLY/BEARING SUPPORT #100-14 KIT/BEARING SHAFT #100-14 SPROCKETS ASSEMBLY/BRAKE

1 1 1 1 1

14 15 16 17 18

194248 194249 194250 186016 184991

SPRING/BRAKE PISTON/BRAKE O-RING/BRAKE PISTON O-RING VALVING/SHUTTLE

8 1 1 1 1

REF

184992 194251

KIT/SEAL KIT/SEAL COMPLETE

1 1

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

128


TANDEM PUMP Dual Joystick Pump 241978 2066 Models: SN 005951 and Up 2076 Models: SN 005403 and Up 2086 Models: SN 004151 and Up

241978

129

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


TANDEM PUMP Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity DJS Pump

Description

1 2 3 6

241978 198170 198171 198172 191709

PUMP/TANDEM ROTARY GROUP/RIGHT ROTATION ROTARY GROUP/LEFT ROTATION CONTROL/HYDRAULIC CARTRIDGE/CONTROL W/ ORIFICE ADJUSTED

1 1 1 2 1

7 8 14 16 42

198175 191711 191712 191713 REF

VALVE/PRESSURE RELIEF/HIGH PRESSURE VALVE/PRESSURE RELIEF/CHARGE PUMP/GEAR/INTERNAL COUPLING/THROUGH DRIVE O-RING

4 1 1 1 1

43 49 51

REF 191714 191718 191722

O-RING BEARING/PLAIN ROLLER RING/SHAFT SEAL KIT/SEAL (INCLUDES ITEMS 42, 43, AND 51)

2 2 1 1

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

130


TANDEM PUMP Dual Joystick Tandem Pump 241978 / Engine End 198170 2066 Models: SN 005951 and Up 2076 Models: SN 005403 and Up

Dual Joystick Tandem Pump 241978 / Gear Pump End 198171 2066 Models: SN 005951 and Up 2076 Models: SN 005403 and Up 2086 Models: SN 004151 and Up

198170-198171

131

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


TANDEM PUMP Ref. No. 1 14 37 38

Ref. No. 1 14 37

Part No. 198170 198173 191716 191717 191718

Part No. 198171 198174 191720 191717

PRINTED IN USA

Quantity 198170 Engine End

Description ROTARY GROUP/RIGHT ROTATION ROTARY GROUP/RIGHT ROTATION/SUB DRIVE SHAFT/RIGHT ROTATION SEEGER-V-RING RING/SHAFT SEAL

1 1 1 2 1

Quantity 198171 Pump End

Description ROTARY GROUP/LEFT ROTATION ROTARY GROUP/LEFT ROTATION/SUB DRIVE SHAFT/LEFT ROTATION SEEGER-V-RING

917377/AP0509

1 1 1 1

132


TANDEM PUMP Dual Joystick Pump 190488 2066 Models: SN 005551 - 005950 2076 Models: SN 005151 - 005402 2086 Models: SN 003851 - 004150

190488

133

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


TANDEM PUMP Ref. No. 1 2 3 6 7 8 14 16 42 43 49 51

Part No.

Quantity DJS Pump

Description

190488 191576 191707 191708 191709

PUMP/TANDEM ROTARY GROUP/RIGHT ROTATION ROTARY GROUP/LEFT ROTATION CONTROL/HYDRAULIC CARTRIDGE/CONTROL W/ ORIFICE ADJUSTED

1 1 1 2 1

191710 191711 191712 191713

VALVE/PRESSURE RELIEF/HIGH PRESSURE VALVE/PRESSURE RELIEF/CHARGE PUMP/GEAR/INTERNAL COUPLING/THROUGH DRIVE O-RING

4 1 1 1 1

O-RING BEARING/PLAIN ROLLER RING/SHAFT SEAL KIT/SEAL (INCLUDES ITEMS 42, 43, AND 51)

2 2 1 1

191714 191718 191722

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

134


TANDEM PUMP Dual Joystick Tandem Pump 190488 / Engine End 191576 2066 Models: SN 005551 - 005950 2076 Models: SN 005151 - 005402. 2086 Models: SN 003851 - 004150

Dual Joystick Tandem Pump 190488 / Gear Pump End 191707 2066 Models: SN 005551 - 005950 2076 Models: SN 005151 - 005402. 2086 Models: SN 003851 - 004150

191576_191707

135

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


TANDEM PUMP Ref. No. 1 14 37 38

Ref. No. 1 14 37

Part No. 191576 191715 191716 191717 191718

Part No. 191707 191719 191720 191717

PRINTED IN USA

Quantity 191576 Engine End

Description ROTARY GROUP/RIGHT ROTATION ROTARY GROUP/RIGHT ROTATION/SUB DRIVE SHAFT/RIGHT ROTATION SEEGER-V-RING RING/SHAFT SEAL

1 1 1 2 1

Quantity 191707 Pump End

Description ROTARY GROUP/LEFT ROTATION ROTARY GROUP/LEFT ROTATION/SUB DRIVE SHAFT/LEFT ROTATION SEEGER-V-RING

917377/AP0509

1 1 1 1

136


TANDEM PUMP Tandem Pump 186918 / Gear Pump End 186919 30 15 30

38

40

26

38

13

14

34 35

17

33 32 16

31 3

6

37 39

20* 39* 28

7

13

39 4

8 24* 21* 22* 23*

28

10 25*

28 39* 5 19*

28 18

39 9

37 3

27

39

39 11 11 39 12 29

2 36 1

Asterisk (*) reference numbers are included in reference number (18) housing assembly.

186918_186919

137

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


TANDEM PUMP Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity 186919 Pump End

Description

1 2 3

186918 186919 123067 123069 123122

PUMP/TANDEM PUMP/TANDEM GEAR PUMP END NUT/JAM WASHER/SEAL SCREW/CAP HEX SOCKET HEAD #12 X 1

1 1 1 1 8

4 5 6 7 8

184567 136978 128106 123073 127989

KIT/ROTATING PISTON/SERVO FOLLOWER/PISTON PLATE/COVER GASKET

1 1 1 1 1

9 10 11 12 13

123079 123080 060745 060746 132647

PLATE/COVER PLATE/CAM BEARING/RACE THRUST BEARING/THRUST VALVE/RELIEF 5500 PSI

1 1 2 1 2

14 15 16 17

048953 650731 650742 123123 189279

O-RING SCREW/CAP HEX HEAD 3/8 X 3-1/2 SCREW/CAP HEX HEAD 3/8 X 4 SCREW/CAP HEX SOCKET HEAD #12 X 1-1/2 PLATE/VALVE

1 2 4 6 1

18 19 20 21 22

187380 055306 136985 136980 127679

ASSEMBLY/HOUSING BEARING PLUG/SAE04 CRADLE PIN/DOWEL

1 1 1 1 2

23 24 25 26 27

136981 136994 136982 184569 132654

BUSHING/CAM SCREW/CAP BUTTON HEAD SCREW/CAP ASSEMBLY/BACKPLATE SHAFT/DRIVE

1 2 2 1 1

28 29 30 31 32

131529 123094 132651 187382 127990

PLUG/SAE08 SPACER ADAPTER ASSEMBLY/CHARGE (INCLUDES #34) ASSEMBLY/CONTROLLER (INCLUDES #32 AND #33) KEY

4 1 1 1 1

33 34 35 36 37

136986 132652 136995 123110 650854

SEAL/WIPER KIT/GEROTOR (DOES NOT INCLUDE THE 123088 O-RING - REF ITEM #40) PLUG/SAE08 WASHER WASHER/FLAT #12

1 1 1 1 8

38 39 40

136988 128108 123088

WASHER KIT/SEAL O-RING (NOT A PART OF THE GEROTOR KIT 132652 - REF ITEM #34)

4 1 1

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

138


TANDEM PUMP Tandem Pump 186918 / Engine End 186920

25

38

13 14

39 36

37

33 13

16

31 32

40 15

30 3

4 6

35 40 40*

19* 28

8 23 20

7

10

21

24 22

28

28 40* 5 28

18*

40

17

9

35

26

3 40 11 11 27

40

1

12

2 34

40

29** Asterisk (*) reference numbers are included in reference number (17) housing assembly. Double asterisk (**) reference number is included in seal kit reference number (40).

186918_186920

139

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


TANDEM PUMP Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity 186920 Engine End

Description

1 2 3

186918 186920 123067 123069 123122

PUMP/TANDEM PUMP/TANDEM ENGINE END NUT/JAM WASHER/SEAL SCREW/CAP HEX SOCKET HEAD #12 X 1

1 1 1 1 8

4 5 6 7 8

184567 136978 128106 123073 127989

KIT/ROTATING PISTON/SERVO FOLLOWER/PISTON PLATE/COVER GASKET

1 1 1 1 1

9 10 11 12 13

123079 123080 060745 060746 132647

PLATE/COVER PLATE/CAM BEARING/RACE THRUST BEARING/THRUST VALVE/RELIEF 5500 PSI

1 1 2 1 2

14 15 16 17

048953 650535 123123 189279 187381

O-RING SCREW/CAP HEX HEAD 3/8 X 2-1/4 SCREW/CAP HEX SOCKET HEAD #12 X 1-1/2 PLATE/VALVE ASSEMBLY/HOUSING

1 4 6 1 1

18 19 20 21 22

055306 136985 136980 127679 136981

BEARING PLUG/SAE04 CRADLE PIN/DOWEL BUSHING/CAM

1 1 1 2 1

23 24 25 26 27

136994 136982 184570 123087 060748

SCREW/CAP BUTTON HEAD SCREW/CAP ASSEMBLY/BACKPLATE SHAFT/DRIVE WASHER

2 2 1 1 1

28 29 30 31 32

131529 123093 187382 127990 136986

PLUG/SAE08 SEAL/SHAFT ASSEMBLY/CONTROLLER (Includes #31 and #32) KEY SEAL/WIPER

4 1 1 1 1

33 34 35 36 37

136995 123110 650854 123114 132248

PLUG/SAE08 WASHER WASHER/FLAT #12 COUPLER O-RING

1 1 8 1 1

38 39 40

650433 654009 128108

SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-1/4 WASHER/FLAT 1/2 KIT/SEAL

2 2 1

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

140


GEAR PUMP - SINGLE Standard Auxiliary

1

3 3 3 1

3

3 2

135930

141

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


GEAR PUMP - SINGLE Ref. No.

Part No.

1

135930 132546

2 3

132547 132541

PRINTED IN USA

Description

Quantity

PUMP/GEAR SINGLE 2.01 KIT/FLANGE - CONSISTS OF: FLANGE SEAL/SHAFT RING/SNAP

1 1 1 1 1

PIN/DOWEL ENDCOVER KIT/SEAL - CONSISTS OF: SEAL/SHAFT RING/BACKUP

2 1 1 1 2

E-SEAL O-RING

2 2

917377/AP0509

142


GEAR PUMP - DOUBLE High-Flow Auxiliary

1

5

5 5 1

5

3 5

4 5

5

5

5

2

190597

143

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


GEAR PUMP - DOUBLE Ref. No.

Part No.

1

190597 132546

2 3 4 5

132547 132554 132555 132542

PRINTED IN USA

Quantity High-Flow

Description PUMP/GEAR DOUBLE 2.01/1.40 KIT/FLANGE - CONSISTS OF: FLANGE SEAL/SHAFT RING/SNAP

1 1 1 1 1

PIN/DOWEL END COVER COUPLING PLATE/DISTANCE KIT/SEAL - CONSISTS OF:

2 1 1 1 1

SEAL/SHAFT RING/BACKUP E-SEAL O-RING

1 4 4 4

917377/AP0509

144


SELF-LEVELING VALVE

16

18

17

2

5

8

11

7 12 9

3

6 14

14

17

15 18

13 1

16 4

135367

145

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


SELF-LEVELING VALVE Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

135367 350-27299

VALVE/SELF-LEVELING RING/RETAINING BODY SPOOL SPOOL

1 1 1 1 1

5 6 7 8 9

080808 a 080809 a 080810

PIN COVER CAP/ADJUSTMENT O-RING NUT

1 1 1 1 1

11 12 13 14 15

a 080811 129004 080813 089961

O-RING SCREW/SET ASSEMBLY/PLUG ASSEMBLY/PLUG SPRING

1 1 1 2 1

16 17 18

088473 088472 088471 129066

CHECK/LOAD ASSEMBLY/PLUG SPRING KIT/SEAL (Includes Items #6, #8 and #11)

2 2 2 1

1 2 3 4

a) Items part of the Seal Kit - 129066

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

146


LIFT AND TILT SOLENOID VALVE

2

3

1

184101

147

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


LIFT AND TILT SOLENOID VALVE Ref. No. 1 2 3 4

Part No. 184101 a 122840 184105 121897

Description

Quantity

VALVE/SOLENOID VALVE BODY/STEEL CARTRIDGE COIL KIT/SEAL

1 1 1 1 1

a) Valve body not serviced.

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

148


SOLENOID VALVES - BRAKE - SINGLE, TWO-SPEED AND BRAKE RELEASE Single-Speed Two-Speed

3 1

3

4

1 4

Brake Release Solenoid

2

3 4 1

5 6

184102_183978_242517

149

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


SOLENOID VALVES - BRAKE - SINGLE, TWO-SPEED AND BRAKE RELEASE Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Single-Speed Two-Speed

Description

1 2 3

184102 183978 184104 132199 184117

VALVE/SOLENOID VALVE/DUAL SOLENOID COIL KIT/SEAL CARTRIDGE

1 1 1 1

1 2 2 2

4

a

BODY

1

1

a ) Valve body not serviced separately.

Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity Brake Release

Description

1 2 3 4

242517 198190 198191 198192 198193

VALVE/BRAKE RELEASE BODY/VALVE/BRAKE RELEASE HAND PUMP PUSH ACTUATE MANUAL PUSH-CLOSE PULL-OPEN SEAL KIT / 198192

1 1 1 1 1

5 6

198194 198195

RELIEF/DIRECT ACTING POPPET SEAL KIT / 198194

1 1

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

150


MAIN CONTROL VALVE High-Flow Control Valve 193701 - Hand/Foot Controls

10

1

2

3 6 4 7 13

11

5

15

14

12

9

8

Standard Control Valve 194961 - Hand/Foot Controls 10

1

2

3 12 11

4

14

7 6 13 194961_193701

151

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


MAIN CONTROL VALVE Ref. No.

Part No.

Control Valves High-Flow Standard 193701 194961

Description

1 2 3 4 5

103060 240272 240274 240275 240276

KIT/PLUG 1-1/16 UNF KIT/CHECK VALVE KIT/PLUG VALVE/RELIEF (190 BAR) HYDRAULIC CONTROL/ANTERIOR

1 3 1 1 1

2 3 1 1 -

6 7 8 9 10

240277 240278 240282 240283 240285

VALVE/COMBINATED (120 BAR) VALVE/COMBINATED (240-A-BAR) VALVE/RELIEF (180 BAR) VALVE KIT/HIGH-FLOW CHECK (NOT SHOWN) ACTION KIT/SPOOL RETURN

1 2 1 1 1

1 2 1

11 12 13 14 15

240286 240287 240288 240289 240292

KIT/DETENT ACTION KIT/SPOOL RETURN RETAINER/SEAL SEAL RETAINER/FLOAT HYDRAULIC CONTROL/REAR

1 1 1 2 1

1 1 1 2 -

16

240295 240290

KIT/GASKET (NOT SHOWN) KIT/GASKET (NOT SHOWN)

1 -

1

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

152


MAIN CONTROL VALVE Standard Control Valve 193103 - Dual Joystick Controls 7 1

8

2

6

4 8 5

3

High-Flow Control Valve 193104 - Dual Joystick Controls 7 1

8

2

3

4 8 5

10

6 9

193103_193104

153

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


MAIN CONTROL VALVE Ref. No.

Part No.

Control Valves DJS High-Flow DJS 193103 193104

Description

1 2 3 4 5

103060 240272 240273 240274 240275

KIT/PLUG 1-1/16 KIT/CHECK VALVE HYDRAULIC CONTROL/REAR KIT/PLUG VALVE/RELIEF

2 3 3 1 1

1 3 4 1 1

6 7 8 9 10

240276 240277 240278 240282 240283

HYDRAULIC CONTROL/ANTERIOR VALVE/COMBINED VALVE/COMBINED VALVE/RELIEF KIT/CHECK VALVE

3 1 1 -

4 1 1 1 1

11

240279 240284

KIT/GASKET STD (NOT SHOWN) KIT/GASKET HF (NOT SHOWN)

1 -

1

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

154


PROPORTIONAL VALVES 3 Bank Valve - 193419

4

Standard Auxiliary

2

1

3 7 6 5

5 Bank Valve - 193412 High-Flow Auxiliary

4

2 1

3 7

6 193419_193412

5 155

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


PROPORTIONAL VALVES Ref. No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Part No.

Quantity 3 Bank Valve 5 Bank Valve 193419 193412

Description

240200 240189 240190 240202 240194

MANIFOLD/SOLENOID MANIFOLD/SOLENOID VALVE/SOLENOID KIT/SEAL SV98-T39 FITTING/CHECK JIC06

1 1 1 1

1 1 1 1

240195 240201 240196 240197 240198

VALVE/PROPORTIONAL KIT/SEAL EHPR98-T33 PLUG/EXPANDER 7 MM SCREW/CAP SOCKET HEAD M5 X 10 MM SCREW/CAP SOCKET HEAD M4 X 12 MM

2 1 1 2 4

4 1 1 2 8

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

156


HYGRAGLIDE™ RIDE CONTROL MANIFOLD

2

3 1

1 1 2

184363

157

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


HYGRAGLIDE™ RIDE CONTROL MANIFOLD Ref. No. 1 2 3

Part No. 184363 184384 184389 184388

PRINTED IN USA

Description

Quantity Hydraglide™

ASSY/MANIFOLD COIL CARTRIDGE CARTRIDGE

1 3 2 1

917377/AP0509

158


SOLENOID VALVE - POWER-A-TACH速

2

1

3

190520

159

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


SOLENOID VALVE - POWER-A-TACH速 Ref. No. 1 2 3 4

Part No. 190520 191379 184104 a 132199

Quantity P-A-T Valve

Description VALVE/SOLENOID POWER-A-TACH CARTRIDGE COIL BODY KIT/SEAL

1 1 2 1 1

a ) Valve body not serviced separately.

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

160


SECTION NOTES - SECTION NOTES - SECTION NOTES - SECTION NOTES

SECTION NOTES

161

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


811269 (2066/76) / 811270 (2086) HVAC Kits . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 163 HVAC Kit Service Parts Assemblies . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 165 811272 Heater/Defroster Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 167 810404 Back-up Alarm Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 168 811288 Horn Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 169 806894 Rearview Mirror Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 169 810553 Front Door Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 170 Seat Belt Kits - 2" 810424 and 3" 810425 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 171 Seat Kits - Suspension 810422 and Standard 810423 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 171 810413 Side Window Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 172 3-Point Restraint - 2" Seat Belt 810426 and 3" Seat Belt 810427 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 172 811276 (2066/76) / 811277 (2086) Pre-Cleaner Kits . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 173 805803 Strobe Light Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 173 810415 / 810416 Light and Heavy Counterweight Kits . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 174 810421 Dual Flasher Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 174 810564 Impact-Resistant Front Door Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 175 810834 Single-Point Lift Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 176 810494 Interior Console Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 176 810897 Radio, AM-FM-WB Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 177 810945 Four-Point Lift Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 178 811226 14-Pin Connector for Auxiliary Attachments Kit. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179 810838 Backup Alarm Kit for Dual Joystick Controls . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 180 811506 (Light) and 811507 (Heavy) Counterweight Kits . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 181 811485 Power-A-Tach速 Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 182

Analysis Kits - Contact your Mustang Dealer Hydraulic Oil Analysis Kits (10). . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 272817 Engine Oil Analysis Kits (10) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 272818 Fuel Analysis Kit (1) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 272819 Coolant Analysis Kits (10) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 272820

Other Available Accessories and Filters Filter/Hydraulic Oil . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 074830 Filter/Fuel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 193024 Filter/Oil . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 195568 Filter Element/Primary Air . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 184146 Filter Element/Secondary Air . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 184195 Dual Joystick Orifice Kit. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 811432 Vinyl Cab Enclosure Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 810559 Vinyl Cab Door Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 810563 Couplers 3/4" Flat-Faced Kit. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 806431 805855 Engine Block Heater Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 805855 Bolt-On Cutting Edge Kit for 54" Bucket (2008 Bucket Consolidation Project) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 192917 Bolt-On Cutting Edge Kit for 60" Bucket (2008 Bucket Consolidation Project) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 192918 Bolt-On Cutting Edge Kit for 61.5" Bucket (2008 Bucket Consolidation Project) . . . . . . . . . . . 192919 Bolt-On Cutting Edge Kit for 66" Bucket (2008 Bucket Consolidation Project) . . . . . . . . . . . . . 192920 PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

SECTION C: KITS AND ACCESSORIES

SECTION C: KITS AND ACCESSORIES

162


KITS AND ACCESSORIES HVAC Kit 811269 (2066/76) , 811270 (2086) - Belt Driven 2066 Models: SN 006101 and Up. 2076 Models: SN 005701 and Up 2086 Models: SN 004301 and Up

20 29

37

29

5

14 13

36 34 22

35

17

37

47

8

2

25

27

24

52 53

46

23

16

12

17

34

32

50

45

50

36

47

55 28

46

46

35 31 30

6

9

10

15

49 41

2 11 49

3

33

44

28

2 25

18

26

59

47

9

19 45 39

38

57

58 57

42 51

40

48

60 7 4

1

43

58

2 61

28

54

60 21

21

56

Ref. No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32

163

Part No. 058615 070648 071401 071703 073535 076058 094762 095955 104052 131842 134852 136226 136304 136305 137797 138714 138777 138778 138779 139074 139952 183608 184709 186066 186246 186248 186894 190950 194711 194857 194858 195255

Description

Quantity

CLAMP/INSULATED HOSE NUT/FLLSUF 5/16 CZ HLN INST 1/4 CZY LN 3/8 CBZY CLAMP/TUBE RELAY HLN TOP 3/8 CCCD CLAMP/HOSE HOSE CPL 5/8BD X3/8 BSPT HN FL SLOC 5/16 C NUT/SPIRALOCK 3/8-16 CLAMP/TUBE KNOB/HEATER SWITCH SWITCH/HEATER NUT/SERR FLANGE 10-24 SWITCH/BINARY/AC O-RING/AC/#6 FITTING O-RING/AC/#8 FITTING O-RING/AC/#10 FITTING DECAL/AIR CONDITIONER PULLEY,VEE,W/BEARING SWITCH/ROCKER/ON-OFF-ON FILTER/RECIRCULATION AIR GRILL/RECIRCULATION AIR DUCT/RIGHT/AC DUCT/LEFT/AC PHMS #10 X 1 TAPTITE CLAMP-TUBE TWIN 1” CONDENSER ASSEMBLY HOSE/HEATER/.63ID HOSE/HEATER/.62ID BRKT/HOSE

1 12 1 1 1 1 5 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 4 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 1 1 1 1

Ref. No. 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61

917377/AP0509

Part No. 195498 195501 195755 240344 240346 241008 241010 241231 241942 241251 241263 241385 241844 242064 242161 242186 242116 242274 242296 242657 270284 650400 650450 650579 650725 650784 650851 651395 651431 654049 656133

Description

Quantity

HOSE/#6/AC HOSE/#6/AC ASSY/HOUSING/AC-HEAT HARNESS/WIRE/HTR SWITCH HARNESS/COLD CONT/AC PULLEY/CRANK/AC/YANMAR SE-G18 BELT TENSIONER WLMT/ENGINE MOUNT 5640/2066/76 WLMT/ENGINE MOUNT 6640/2086 BRKT/TENSIONER WLMT/ALT/BRACKET SPACER/PULLEY SPACER/ALTERNATOR HOSE/#10/AC/EVAP TO COMP WLMT/BRKT/AC/HOSE HOSE/#8/AC 5640/2066/76 HOSE/#8/AC 6640/2086 BELT/AC HARNESS/AC ASSY/BRKT/RELAY COMPRESSOR/A-C CS 5/16X1 C5 CS 3/8X5/8 C5ZY CS 3/8X1-3/4 C5ZY CS 5/16X2-1/4 C5ZY CS 5/16X2-3/4 C5ZY CS 3/8X4-1/2 C5ZY CS M10-1.5x30 C10.9 ZY D CS M8-1.25x25 C10.9 ZY D FW 3/8 ANZY FW M10 ZY DIN125

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 4 4 2 6 3

PRINTED IN USA


KITS AND ACCESSORIES HVAC Kit 811269 (2066/76) , 811270 (2086) - Hydraulic Driven 2066 Models: SN 005551 - 006100. 2076 Models: SN 005151- 005700 2086 Models: SN 003851 - 004300 33

23

4 42

19

12

20

20

47

44

22

10

34

31 64

43

47

31

15

54

17

35

4

16 58

64

4

30

7 40

9

55 63

18

8

41 62

11

60 59

61 52

49

25 26

14

58

2

9

59

53 13

3

39

50

21

10

24

52

29

5

51 65

46

57

1

52

28

36

13

22

32

27

5

6

32

45

24

38

56

Ref. No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35

Part No. 055005 065415 067847 070648 072580 072587 072602 072615 072807 073535 076058 095955 104052 134588 136226 136304 136305 137797 138714 138777 138778 138779 139074 176654 183608 184709 186066 186246 186248 186894 190950 194597 194711 194857 194858

PRINTED IN USA

Description

46

Quantity

ELBW/HYD FIT 90 DEG. ELBOW/SWIVEL 90 7/8 JIC HLN INST 3/8 CZY NUT/FLLSUF 5/16 CZ ST SA10 FL10 ST SA12 FL12 ST MJ10 MORB12 90 MJ10 MAORB12 TEE/MALE RUN STR. THD CLAMP/HOSE RELAY CLAMP/HOSE HOSE CPL 5/8BD X3/8 BSPP NUT/SPIRALOCK 1/4-20 CLAMP/TUBE KNOB/HEATER SWITCH SWITCH/HEATER NUT/SERRATED FLANGE #10 SWITCH/BINARY/AC O-RING/AC/#6 FITTING O-RING/AC/#8 FITTING O-RING/AC/#10 FITTING DECAL/AIR CONDITIONER CS FLH M10-1.50x30 8.8ZY SWITCH/ROCKER/ON-OFF-ON FILTER/RECIRCULATION AIR GRILL/RECIRCULATION AIR DUCT/RIGHT/AC DUCT/LEFT/AC PHMS #10 X 1 TAPTITE CLAMP-TUBE TWIN 1" PUMP/GEAR/.66IN^3 CONDENSER ASSEMBLY HOSE/HEATER/.63ID HOSE/HEATER/.62ID

1 1 4 10 2 1 1 1 2 3 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 4 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 4 2 1 1 1 1

Ref. No. 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65

917377/AP0509

Part No. 195158 195214 195215 195249 195254 195255 195498 195501 195507 195705 195750 240735 195754 195755 240001 240004 240011 240013 240014 240235 240344 240346 240729 240735 240750 650450 650488 650491 650518 650545 650671 650706 650725 651648

Description

Quantity

VALVE/SOLENOID BRKT/COMPRESSOR (5640) BRKT/COMPRESSOR (6640) COVER/COUPLER WLMT/MTG/COMPRESSOR BRKT/HOSE HOSE/#6/AC HOSE/#6/AC HOSE/#8/AC HOSE/HYD/AC HOSE/HYD/3000PSI HOSE/HYD 5/8 X 68 HOSE/HYD/SUCTION ASSY/HOUSING/AC-HEAT HOSE/#10/AC (5640) HOSE/#10/AC (6640) MOTOR/GEAR/.62IN^3 COUPLER/COMPRESSOR COMPRESSOR/AC/WO CLUTCH HARNESS/AC HARNESS/WIRE/HTR SWITCH HARNESS/COLD CONT/AC BRACKET/VALVE HOSE 5/8 X 68 TUBE/HYD/DRAIN CS 3/8X5/8 C5ZY (5640) CS 3/8X3/4 C5ZY (6640) CS 3/8X1-1/4 C5ZY HN LG FL 5/16 C2ZY CS 5/16X1-1/4 C5ZY SCREW/MACHINE RH #10 X 1 SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 2 CS 5/16X2-1/4 C5ZY HHTFS TAP/R 5/16X3/4 CZY

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 5 6 2 2 1 2 2 2

164


KITS AND ACCESSORIES HVAC Kit 811269 (2066/76), 811270 (2086) HVAC Kit Service Parts Assemblies 195755 HVAC Housing 37

37

37

12

4 30

22

3

31

38 23

17

19

4 3

15

6

33

27

6

29 5

14

24

11

8

36

39 13

35

26 10 40

16

REAR VIEW

37

34

7

1

25

18 9 28

20 28

21

NOTE: 1. ALL COMPONENTS CONTACTING ROPS/FOPS REAR DECK MUST BE LINED WITH FOAM TAPE FOR SEALING PURPOSES. 2. OUTSIDE OF HOUSING COMPONENTS TO BE LINED WITH ENSOLITE FOR CLIMATE CONTROL PURPOSES.

Ref. No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

165

Part No. 076058 084175 095955 136314 138548 138554 138562 138563 138623 138649 138651 138678 138720 138723 138728 138768 184708 186151 186193 186203

Description

Quantity

RELAY NUT/HEX #10 NY NC Z CLAMP/HOSE THUMBSCREW BRKT/REINFORCMENT ELBOW/90DEGREE,5/8 TUBE GROMMET/.375 ID GROMMET/.875 ID SWITCH/PRESET COLD CNTRL RECEIVER/DRYER/AC CLAMP/RECEIVER DRYER CORE/EVAPORATER/AC PIPE/BULKHEAD AC FITTING VALVE/EXPANSION/AC JAM NUT/ 7/8-14 HARNESS/WIRE/AC COLD SW FILTER/FRESH AIR DOUBLE BLOWER XX40 ST 1/2MPT X 5/8 HOSE ELECT. HARNESS HTR RELAY

1 3 7 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Ref. No. 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40

917377/AP0509

Part No. 186270 186703 186716 186936 186944 186946 186996 187030 189129 189165 189168 191351 240314 650426 650448 650815 651307 651312 654002 186799

Description

Quantity

DRIP PAN/AC HTR/AC SOLENOID VALVE VALVE CLAMP RECTIFIER PACK W/LEADS HOSE/HEATER/INTERNAL 10" HOSE/HEATER/INTERNAL 18" HOSE HEATER/EXTERNAL DRIP CAP CORE/HEATER GRILLE/FILTER OUTER GRILLE/FILTER INNER ELBOW 90/1/2 NPT HOUSING/AC CS 1/4x1-1/4 C5ZY CS 1/4x3/4 C5ZY 10-24NC X 3/4 PHMS SLT 1/4X1/2 ZB 10-24 X 1/2 PRHMS FW 1/4 AWZ CLAMP 1-1/8

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 23 2 2 1

PRINTED IN USA


KITS AND ACCESSORIES HVAC Kit 811269 (2066/76), 811270 (2086) HVAC Kit Service Parts Assemblies 194711 Condensor Assembly

1

4

2

3

Ref. No. 1 2 3 4

PRINTED IN USA

Part No. L500595 L500594 194710 REF

917377/AP0509

Description CORE/CONDENSOR/AC FAN MOUNT/FAN COVER/CONDENSOR

Quantity 1 1 1 1

166


KITS AND ACCESSORIES Heater-Defroster Kit 811272

46 14

1

7

36

7 33

13

44

34

37

44

38

34

43 40

7 17

SUPPLY

24 12

32

RETURN

7 46

19

35 2

40

7

9

46

28

17

2

46

3

7

15

7

4

7 46

42

30

25 46

3

39

16

NOTE: TRIM 5" WHEN USED ON 2066/2076

17

15 8 8

45 20

SUPPLY PORT

46

31

26

27 1

6 29

41

21

RETURN PORT

42 1

22 18

11

10 5

3

1 CONNECT TO POWER DISTRIBUTION BOX

23

Ref. No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

167

Part No. 055648 058805 070648 070856 074091 076058 095955 104052 132504 136304 136305 136314 138540 138548 138554 138562 138563 138587 184708 184709 186062 186063 186064

Description

Quantity

TIE/WIRE CLAMP/HOSE NUT/FLLSUF 5/16 CZ NUT/FLLSUF 3/8 CZ TIE/NYLON RELAY CLAMP/HOSE HOSE CPL 5/8BD X3/8 BSPP BALL VALVE KNOB/HEATER SWITCH SWITCH/HEATER THUMBSCREW CORE/HEATER BRKT/REINFORCMENT ELBOW/90DEGREE,5/8 TUBE GROMMET/.375 ID GROMMET/.875 ID HARNESS/WIRE/HTR SWITCH FILTER/FRESH AIR FILTER/RECIRCULATION AIR HEATER BOX_LOWER HTR DUCT ANGLED RT HTR DUCT ANGLED LT

8 2 8 2 1 1 10 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1

Ref. No. 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46

917377/AP0509

Part No. 186065 186066 186151 186188 186193 186203 186894 186936 186944 186946 190950 191351 194857 194858 195255 195547 210-19470 240233 240234 650491 650725 650815 651307

Description

Quantity

GRILL/FRESH AIR GRILL/RECIRCULATION AIR DOUBLE BLOWER XX40 GROMMET .75 X .5 ST 1/2MPT X 5/8 HOSE ELECT. HARNESS HTR RELAY PHMS #10 X 1 TAPTITE RECTIFIER PACK W/LEADS HOSE/HEATER/INTERNAL 10" HOSE/HEATER/INTERNAL 18" CLAMP-TUBE TWIN 1" ELBOW 90/1/2 NPT HOSE/HEATER/.63ID HOSE/HEATER/.62ID BRKT/HOSE HOSE/HEATER/.625 NUT/SERRATED LOCK 5/16 HEATER BOX XX40 HARNESS/HEATER/FAN CS 3/8x1-1/4 C5ZY CS 5/16x2-1/4 C5ZY 10-24NC X 3/4 PHMS SLT 1/4X1/2 ZB

1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 8 17

PRINTED IN USA


KITS AND ACCESSORIES Backup Alarm Kit 810404

ENGINE COVER

NOTE: 1.) MOUNTING HARDWARE FOR ITEMS #3 SUPPLIED WITH SWITCH.

TO REAR LIGHT ELECTRICAL HARNESS 1

CONTROL LINKAGE

KNOCK OUT CIRCLE

4 6

7

5

2

7

2

6 1 6 3 SEE NOTE #1

CHASSIS CROSSMEMBER

1

3 SEE NOTE #1 TO CHASSIS ELECTRICAL HARNESS TO CHASSIS ELECTRICAL HARNESS

Ref. No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

PRINTED IN USA

Part No. 134588 134763 135726 140880 184491 650758 650848

917377/AP0509

Description NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/4 MOUNT/SWITCH SWITCH ASSY/ALARM ALARM/BACK-UP SPACER/BACK-UP ALARM BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/4 X 3/4 WASHER/FLAT #6

Quantity 6 2 2 1 1 6 4

168


KITS AND ACCESSORIES Horn Kit 811288

Ref. No.

Part No.

1 2

183814 210-19470

Description

Quantity

HORN NUT/LOCK 5/16

1 1

CONNECT TO CHASSIS HARNESS 1

2

Rearview Mirror Kit 806894

169

Ref. No. 1 2

Part No. 132353 651259

917377/AP0509

Description

Quantity

MIRROR SCREW/CAP TC #10 X 7/8

1 2

PRINTED IN USA


KITS AND ACCESSORIES Front Door Kit 810553

20

34 22

45

41

29

52

7

21

39

19

42

52

25

SEE NOTE 1 28

50 27

38

6

36

11

51

14

18 47

18

9 43 23

13

26

47 32

49

12

10

11 35

10 3

5

31 44 53

16

24

8

37

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

Part No 055648 058615 064260 070634 071401 071703 139438 084175 090-32424 122485 132493 137890 137959 138263 138266 138269 187762 182076 183855 183869 183873 183961 184023 184456 184457 184513 184514

PRINTED IN USA

Description TIE/WIRE CLAMP/INSULATED HOSE NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16 NUT/FLLSUF 1/4 NUT/HEX 1/4 NUT/LOCK 3/8 SCREW/CAP HEX 3/8 X 5/8 NUT/HEX #10 SWITCH/WINDSHIELD WIPER STUD/BALL CLIP/GAS SPRING SCREW/MACHINE #6 X 1 BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/4 X 1-1/2 SPRING/GAS ASSIST SWITCH/LIMIT ASSY/PANTOGRAPH PIVOT PLATE/STRIKER PIN MOUNT LATCH/CAM GLASS/DOOR HINGE/WELDMENT/FRAME SHEET/FILLER/FRAME TOP SEAL/WEATHER DOOR HANDLE/GRAB MOLDED ASSY/WIPER MOTOR BLADE/WIPER 22" WIPER ARM/PANTO 20" KIT/WET ARM

1

40

NOTES: 1. APPLY LOCTITE 242. 2.USE 15.0" OF WASHER HOSE FROM KIT 420-35334. DISCARD REMAINING.

Ref No

46

4

15

48 SEE NOTE 1

17

30 42

2 33 4

Qty Req 2 3 1 5 6 2 4 2 1 2 2 2 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Ref No 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53

917377/AP0509

Part No 184673 187082 187094 187330 187331 187346 187352 187354 187724 230-32632 310-32564 310-32613 420-35334 420-36185 420-35399 650315 650548 190252 650851 651307 651464 651631 654004 654022 654046 656047 193765

Description TRIM/DOOR TOP/40 SERIES 2066 DOOR WELDMENT FILLER PANEL/LOW COVER WASHER BOTTLE COVER WASHER SUPPORT WIRE HARNESS/DOOR BULB SEAL TRIM/LOWER EDGE CAM LATCH STRIKER BULKHEAD FITTING 90째 CAP/SCREW M6 X 20MM CAP/SCREW M6 X 50MM WASHER PUMP/BOTTLE KIT HANDLE/CAB DOOR KEY SCREW/HEX TC 1/4 X 1 SCREW/MACHINE #10 X 3/4 BACKPLATE W/ STANDOFFS SCREW/CAP3/8 X 4-1/2 SCREW/MACHINE 1/4 X 1/2 SCREW/CAP M6 X 25MM SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 5/8 WASHER/FLAT 5/16 WASHER/LOCK 1/4 WASHER/FLAT 7/16 NUT/HEX M6 BUSHING/KNURLED TAPER

Qty Req 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 12 2 1 2 2 3 2 4 3 4 3 1

170


KITS AND ACCESSORIES Seat Belt Kits - 2" 810424 and 3" 810425

2

5

4

1

5 1 4

4

3

3

4 A

DETAIL A

1 5

Ref. No.

Part No.

1 2 3

Description

081371 184007 420-36086 420-36087 650630 654046

4 5

2

4

5

Quantity 810424 2" Seat Belt

Quantity 810425 3" Seat Belt

3 1 1 3 3

3 1 1 3 3

NUT/HEX LOCK 7/16 TAB/RETRACTOR MOUNT ASSEMBLY/ SEAT BELT 2" ASSEMBLY/SEAT BELT 3" SCREW/CAP 7/16 X 1 WASHER/FLAT 7/16

1

Seat Kits - Suspension 810422 and Standard 810423 3

3

1

5

4

2 2 2

2 2

Ref. No. 1 2 3 4 5

171

Part No. 184892 137836 184017 184016 650630 654046

5

2

2

4

2

Description BRACKET/SEAT BELT NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK M8 SEAT/STANDARD SEAT/SUSPENSION SCREW/CAP 7/16 X 1 WASHER/FLAT 7/16

917377/AP0509

Quantity 810422 Suspension Seat

Quantity 810423 Standard Seat

4 1 -

1 4 1 2 2

PRINTED IN USA


KITS AND ACCESSORIES 1

9

3

3 1

9

9 1

8 8 11 9 9 7 11 7

11

6 9

6 11

9

4

2 12

2

5

12

5

12

9

11

Side Window Kit 810413

4 10 11

B

12

P/N 183276 - Assy/Right P/N 183275 - Assy/Left

12

10 9 12

Ref. No. 1 2 3 4 5 6

Part No.

Description

137737 137745 183380 183381 183388 183396 183397

Ref. No.

Qty

FASTENER/THUMB NUT/LOCKING 8-32 TRACK/TOP PLATE/STRIKER SCREW/PHILLIPS FL HD 8-32 X 1/2 WINDOW/LEFT STATIONARY WINDOW/RIGHT STATIONARY

4 4 2 2 4 1 1

Part No.

7

Description

183403 183404 183405 183406 183584 195074 210-19469 651308

8 9 10 11 12

Qty

MAINFRAME/LEFT WINDOW MAINFRAME/RIGHT WINDOW WINDOW/LEFT SLIDER ASSY WINDOW/RIGHT SLIDER ASSY BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/4-20 X 5/8 SUPPORT ASSY/ROPS SIDE NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 1/4 SCREW/MACHINE PH 1/4 X 3/4

1 1 1 1 12 2 8 6

3-Point Restraint - 2" Seat Belt 810426 and 3" Seat Belt 810427 EXTEND AND ASSEMBLE D-RING AS SHOWN REMOVE RETRACTOR COVER TO INSTALL CAP SCREW & WASHER VIEW FROM RIGHT OUTER FACE OF ROPS SIDE PANEL

EXTEND AND ASSEMBLE D-RING AS SHOWN

A 3 BOLT CAP

NYLON WASHER

5 6

1 6

5 DETAIL A

DETAIL B

2

B

1

1

REF DETAIL C FOR CONNECTION

6 C 5

5

D 4 DETAIL C

1 DETAIL D

Ref. No. 1 2 3 4 5 6

Part No. 081371 139340 139341 183949 184007 650630 654046

PRINTED IN USA

Description NUT/HEX LOCK 7/16 RESTRAINT ASSEMBLY/3-POINT RESTRAINT ASSEMBLY/3-POINT BOLT GROUP/SHOULDER TAB/RETRACTOR MOUNT SCREW/CAP 7/16 X 1 WASHER/FLAT 7/16

917377/AP0509

6

4

5

6

1

Quantity 810426 3-Point 2"

Quantity 810427 3-Point 3"

4 1 1 1 4 4

4 1 1 1 4 4

172


KITS AND ACCESSORIES Pre-Cleaner Kit 811276 (2066/76), 811277 (2086) Ref. No.

4

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

5 9

9

7

Part No. 070634 087849 186906 192587 192731 240138 240140 240306 240322 651307

3

Description

Qty.

NUT/SERRATED LOCK 1/4 CLAMP/HOSE #52 CLAMP/T-BOLT 3" PRE-CLEANER ADAPTOR/PRE-CLEANER ELBOW/PRE-CLEANER WLDMT/AIR INTAKE HOSE/AIR INTAKE (5640) HOSE/AIR INTAKE (6640) SCREW/MACHINE 1/4 X 1/2

3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3

6

1 2

8

2

Strobe Light Kit 805803

1

10

3 4 5

7 6

2 Ref. No. 1 2 3 4 5 6

173

Part No. 088296 132318 088297 073687 071105 078150 073200

Description STROBE BULB/STROBE TERMINAL/RING GROMMET CONNECTOR/LINE WIRE/BEACON TERMINAL/MALE BULLET

9

8

11 Qty. Req. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Ref. No. 7 8 9 10 11 12

917377/AP0509

Part No. 078151 055919 122483 132274 138310 138313

12 Qty. Req.

Description CONNECTOR/TAP CLIP/WIRE HARNESS/STROBE Y-T TERMINAL/INS FEMALE 1/4 TERMINAL/INS MALE 1/4

1 3 1 1 1 1

PRINTED IN USA


KITS AND ACCESSORIES

1

Counterweight Kit 810415 (Light), 810416 (Heavy)

2 1

Ref No.

2

Part No. 810415 130309 132681 184902 651628 654016

1 2 3 4 5

5 4 3

5

4

Qty. Req’d

Description KIT/COUNTERWEIGHT LIGHT DECAL/WARNING TIPPING NUT/LOCK 1" COUNTERWEIGHT SCREW/CAP 1 X 3-3/4 WASHER/FLAT 1"

Ref No.

1 2 2 1 2 2

1 2 3 4 5

Part No.

Description

810416 130309 132681 184908 651644 654016

4

5 3

2066 Models: SN 005551 - 006100 2076 Models: SN 005151 - 005700 2086 Models: SN 003851 - 004300

KIT/COUNTERWEIGHT HEAVY DECAL/WARNING TIPPING NUT/LOCK 1" COUNTERWEIGHT SCREW/CAP 1 X 7-1/2 WASHER/FLAT 1"

Qty. Req’d 1 2 2 1 2 2

Dual Flasher Kit 810421

6

7 4

9

10

3

10

9

5

Ref. No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

8

Part No. 055648 055925 058615 064354 087234 187026 187031 187559 187560 210-19470

Description TIE/WIRE FLASHER CLAMP/INSULATED HOSE HFS 5/16 X 1 LIGHT/WARNING ASSY BRKT/FLASHER GUARD RT BRKT/FLASHER GUARD LT HARNESS/FLASHER HARNESS/FLASHER EXTEND NUT/FLRSUF 5/16

Qty. Req 12 1 2 4 2 1 1 1 2 4

1 2

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

174


KITS AND ACCESSORIES Impact-Resistant Front Door Kit 810564

SEE NOTE 2. 23

2

21

13

34

29

24

14

38

4

28 7

30

38

33 17

SEE NOTE 1 37 27

25

6

36

12

3

26

35

9

12 35

16

5

6 5

22

8

31 11

15

32 10

1

20 30 NOTES: 1. APPLY LOCTITE 242. 2. DO NOT OVERTIGHTEN THIS ITEM ALL PLACES.

SWITCH POSITION DETAIL VIEWED FROM BACKSIDE OF DOOR

PRELIMINARY SWITCH POSITION TO BE IN FULLY RETRACTED (LEFT) END OF ADJUSTMENT SLOT. FINAL SWITCH POSITION TO BE ADJUSTED AFTER INSTALLATION OF DOOR TO ROPS.

Ref No 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

175

Part No 055648 071401 071703 139438 122485 132493 137462 137890 138263 138266 138834 183076 183869 183873 184023 184078 184673 186821 187076

Description TIE/WIRE NUT/HEX 1/4 NUT/LOCK 3/8 SCREW/CAP HEX 3/8 X 5/8 STUD/BALL CLIP/GAS SPRING WASHER/SEALING 1/4 SCREW/MACHINE #6 X 1 SPRING/GAS ASSIST SWITCH/LIMIT HARNESS/WIRE/IMPACT DOOR LATCH/CAM HINGE/WELDMENT/FRAME SHEET/FILLER/FRAME TOP HANDLE/GRAB/MOLDED DOOR/40 LEXAN TRIM/DOOR TO STRIP/TRIM STRIP/TRIM 15.0"

Qty Req 2 6 2 4 2 2 6 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1

Ref No 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38

917377/AP0509

Part No 187094 187352 187354 187405 187691 187724 187762 310-32564 310-32613 420-36185 420-35399 650315 650815 190252 650835 650851 651464 654009 654022 656047

Qty Req

Description FILLER PANEL/LOW SEAL/BULB TRIM/LOWER EDGE TAB/LEXAN DOOR 2066 IR DOOR WELDMENT STRIKER/CAM LATCH PLATE/STRIKER MOUNT SCREW/CAP M6-1 X 20MM SCREW/CAP M6-1 X 50MM HANDLE/CAB DOOR KEY SCREW/HEX TC 1/4 X 1 SCREW/MACHINE #10 X 3/4 BACKPLATE W/ STANDOFFS SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 1 SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 4-1/2 SCREW/CAP M6 X 25MM WASHER/FLAT ½ WASHER/LOCK 1/4 NUT/HEX M6

1 1 1 6 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 12 2 1 6 2 3 4 3 3

PRINTED IN USA


KITS AND ACCESSORIES Single-Point Lift Kit 810834 7

12

9

2

3 1

Ref. No.

Part No.

Qty. Req.

Description

8 6 11

5 12 3

5

1

10

11

ROPS TOP PANEL

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

067847 137718 138669 187981 480-27676 188050 188053 191072 191746 210-20570 650532 650818

NUT/HEX 3/8 DECAL/LIFT HOOK TUBE/LOCKING SPACER/THREADED MOUNTING WASHER/FLAT ROD/LIFT SUPPORT WELDMENT/LIFT EYE ASSY WELDMENT/ SINGLE POINT LIFT PLATE/NAME NUT/SERRATED PLATED SCREW/CAP 5/8 X 1-1/2 SCREW/CAP 3/8 X 3

2 2 2 2 6 1 1 1 1 6 6 2

5 CHASSIS FRONT PANEL

11

4

5 4

SPACERS WELDED TO FRONT OF CHASSIS

Interior Console Kit 810494

4

2

7

4

3 7 3

2 3 1

1

1 7

6 7 5

Ref No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

PRINTED IN USA

Part No. 137502 137503 137821 137822 183085 183086 651308

Description LOUVER/ROUND 3" LOUVER/ROLL NOZZLE SCREW/PHILLIPS #6 X 1/2 SCREW/PHILLIPS #4 X 1/2 AIR DUCT/LEFT AIR DUCT/RIGHT SCREW/PHILLIPS 1/4 X 3/4

917377/AP0509

Qty Req'd 4 2 8 4 1 1 8

176


KITS AND ACCESSORIES AM/FM Radio Kit 810897

9 TO POWER SUPPLY CONNECTOR ON ROPS WIRE HARNESS 2

3

3

6

5

4

5

7 FUSE IS USED FOR INSTALLATION IN 7810 OR 2109 ONLY

4 2

AUX INPUT CABLE SUPPLIED WITH RADIO ASS'Y 192454

1

8

12

12 1

1 12

10

1

12

RADIO MOUNTING SCREWS M4 X .7 X 8mm WITH ATTACHED LOCKWASHER (QTY 4) SUPPLIED IN HARDWARE BAG WITH RADIO ASS'Y 192454

13 13

Ref. No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

177

Part No. 084175 119888 137463 137821 184505 184507 184631 192454 192456 193992 193993 650584 651343

Description NUT/HEX #10 GROMMET/RUBBER GROMMET/PANEL FASTENER SCREW/PHILLIP FH #6 X 1/2 SPEAKER/RADIO 4" ANTENNA/RADIO FUSE/ATM/10 A RADIO/AM-FM-WB HARNESS/WIRE RADIO PLATE/MATING RADIO MOUNT TEMPLATE/RADIO MOUNT WASHER/FLAT #10 SCREW/MACHINE PH #10 X 1/2

11

HOLE TEMPLATE USE FOR TRIMMING HOLES IN HEADLINER

Qty. Req. 4 2 8 8 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 2

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


KITS AND ACCESSORIES Four-Point Lift Kit 810945

1

4

3

3

2 5

Ref. No. 1 2 3 4 5

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

Part No. 134853 134966 137718 193035 651357

Description NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/2 WASHER/FLAT 1/2 DECAL/LIFT HOOK LIFT EYE/FOUR-POINT SCREW/CAP 1/2 X 1-1/4

Qty. Req. 4 4 4 2 4

178


KITS AND ACCESSORIES 14-Pin Connector for Auxiliary Attachments Kit 811226

14 24

25

18

23

4

23

16

17

32

3 3

23 13 31

6 19

12 21

21 22

5 28

24

9

2

30

7

22

26

20

10

15

11 28 2

2

1

29 8 27

Ref. No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

179

Part No. 055648 071401 076147 138274 193828 193831 193832 193833 193834 193839 193844 193850 193852 193855 193857 194136

Description TIE/WIRE NUT/LOCK 1/4 CLAMP/TUBE GROMMET/RUBBER HARNESS/14-PIN AUX HARNESS/RELAY BOX HARNESS/14-PIN CONNECTOR HANDLE/14-PIN AUX BREAKER W/ WIRE ASSY ADAPTER HARNESS/POWER ADAPTER HARNESS/HANDLE MOUNT/14-PIN CONNECTOR MOUNT/14-PIN CONNECTOR COVER/RELAY BOX CHASSIS/RELAY BOX MOUNT/14-PIN CONNECTOR

Qty. Req. 20 5 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Ref. No. 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32

917377/AP0509

Part No. 194144 194146 194147 194507 210-32183 310-32288 310-32411 650315 650448 650486 650943 651307 651467 651548 653007 654026

Qty. Req.

Description RELAY DIODE BLOCK/8 BREAKER 15 A DUST CAP W/ CHAIN NUT/HEX NYLON INSERT #8 SCREW/ROUND #8 X 3/4 SCREW/SELF-TAPPING 3/8 X 3/4 SCREW/MACHINE 1/4 X 1 SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 3/4 SCREW/CAP 5/16 X 3/4 SCREW/MACHINE 1/4 X 1/2 SCREW/MACHINE 1/4 X 1/2 PIN/ROLL M5 X 30MM SCREW/MACHINE HWH SLT #8 X 1 NUT/HEX 5/16 WASHER/LOCK 3/8

4 1 1 1 3 3 7 3 2 2 2 3 1 2 2 2

PRINTED IN USA


KITS AND ACCESSORIES Backup Alarm Kit for Dual Joystick 810838

TO CHASSIS ELECTRICAL HARNESS 5

TO CHASSIS ELECTRICAL HARNESS

1 5

ENGINE COVER

1

FITTING MOVES FROM BACK RIGHT TO BACK LEFT PILOT LINE ON 4640 AND 4840 SINGLE-SPEED UNITS.

LOCATION OF BACK LEFT PILOT LINE

2

TO REAR LIGHT ELECTRICAL HARNESS

KNOCK OUT CIRCLE

3

6

4

Ref No. 1 2 3 4 5 6

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

Part Number Description 072806 134588 140880 184491 187045 650758

TEE/HYDRAULIC FITTING NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 1/4 ALARM/BACKUP SPACER/BACKUP ALARM SWITCH/PRESSURE BOLT/CARRIAGE 1/4 x 3/4

Qty Req'd 2 2 1 1 2 2

180


KITS AND ACCESSORIES Counterweight Kits 811506 (Light) and 811507 (Heavy) 2066 Models: SN 006101 and Up 2076 Models: SN 005701 and Up 2086 Models: SN 004301 and Up

2 4

3 .25

.75

FOAM LOCATION

1

7

1 5

4

3

2

5 6

7 NOTE: APPLY DECALS AS SHOWN

6

Ref No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

181

Part Number Description 130309 184908 184902 241920 242011 650820 651777 650909 654016

DECAL/WARNING TIPPING COUNTERWEIGHT (HEAVY) COUNTERWEIGHT (LIGHT) PLATE/GRILLE PAD/COOLER/LOWER HJN 1” CS 1X7 (HEAVY) CS 1X3-1/2 (LIGHT) FW 1”

Qty Req'd 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


KITS AND ACCESSORIES Power-A-Tach™ Kit 811485

4 11

INNER TUBE

4

21

7

EXISTING AUX. TUBE HARDWARE

18

TO CYL. ROD END HOSE

OUTER TUBE 12

15

18 TO CYL. BASE END HOSE

19

15 17

6

1 8

9

18

3

10

6 13

INSERT BOTH HOSES INTO PROTECTIVE SLEEVE THREADS TAP PREXISTING HOLE ON FAST-A-TACH

5

20

3

16

PIVOT BOLT

14

COVER INSTALLATION

2

SECURE BOTH HOSES WITH TIE STRAP

CLAMP HOSES & PROTECTIVE SLEEVE FASTEN CLAMP TO PIVOT BUSHING ON FASTA-TACH USING EXISTING HARDWARE NOTES: 1. ADJUST OVERALL LENGTH OF CYLINDER ONCE ASSEMBLED USING THE WRENCH FLATS AT THE END OF THE CYLINDER ROD. CYLINDER OVERALL LENGTH SHOULD BE SUCH THAT THE FAST-A-TACH PINS ARE FULLY RETRACTED WITH THE CYLINDER IN THE FULLY RETRACTED POSITION. SECURE WITH JAM NUT.

Ref No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

PRINTED IN USA

Part Number Description 055021 055648 068938 074395 076589 184151 184481 189860 190068 190711 190868 190871 190922 190923 190977 191395 210-19533 310-32411 650706 653048 194527

Qty Req'd

DOUBLE TUBE CLAMP TIE/WIRE ELBOW/90 DEG CLAMP/HOSE CS FL LOCK 3/8x1 C5ZY BRACKET/COVER SUPPORT DECAL/POWER-A-TACH™ COVER/POWER F-A-T™ CYLINDER/HYDRAULIC ROD/EXTENSION POWER F-A-T™ TUBE/HYDRAULIC POWER F-A-T™ TUBE/HYDRAULIC POWER F-A-T™ HOSE/HYDRAULIC POWER F-A-T™ HOSE/HYDRAULIC POWER F-A-T™ CLAMP/TUBE TWIN .38 SLEEVE/PROTECTIVE 26" NUT/FLRCL 3/8 CFZ SCREW/SELF-TAPPING 3/8 SCREW/CAP 1/4 X 2 C5ZY NUT/JAM HEX 5/8 F FLAG/F-A-T

917377/AP0509

1 1 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 4 2 1 2

182


KITS AND ACCESSORIES Power-A-Tach速 Kit 811485

TO HYD LIFTARM TUBES INNER TUBE

8

2086 SKID-STEER LOADERS

OUTER TUBE

ATTACH TO ROPS HARNESS

25

25

12 13 16

5

17

22

ATTACH TO GROUND STUD NEAR OVERFLOW RESERVOIR

NOTE: RED/BLACK-LOWER WHITE/BLACK-UPPER 15 9 21 TO PORT 4

23

10 11

2

1

TO PORT 2 3 14

Ref No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25

183

20

4

18

NOTE: WHEN USED WITH EATON PUMP 24 APPLICATION ADAPTOR IS NEEDED TO INSTALL. WITH REXROTH APPLICATION ADAPTOR IS NOT NEEDED

19

Part Number Description 054994 068938 079026 087393 088467 134588 190520 190670 194309 194361 194362 194374 194375 194376 194380 194516 194517 194703 194704 194714 194732 194964 650588 L60588 L81195

FITT/STR/06MJ-06MORB ELBOW/90 DEG ELBOW HYD FITTING 45 DEG TE FL06 FL06 FL06 TIE/NYLON 15-1/2 NUT/SPIRALOCK 1/4-20 VALVE/SOLENOID PWR F-A-T ASSY/SWITCH POWER FAT CLAMP/TUBE/.38/DBL TUBE/HYD POWER F-A-T TUBE/HYD POWER F-A-T HOSE/MP .375 X 56 HOSE/MP .375 X 56 HOSE/MP .375 X 24.00 TWIN PLATE TUBE/HYD POWER F-A-T TUBE/HYD POWER F-A-T HOSE/MP .375 X 54 HOSE/MP .375 X 23 HOSE/MP .375 X 18 ELBOW/90 DEG XL HARNESS/ELEC/ALLTACH CS 1/4X1-1/2 C5ZY ST FJ08 MJ06 90 BK MJ06 MJ06

917377/AP0509

Qty Req'd 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2

PRINTED IN USA


Electrical Schematic - HVAC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 185 Electrical Schematic - Heater/Defroster . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 186 Electrical Schematic - Cab Door . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 187 Electrical Schematic - 14-Pin Connector . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 188 Hydrostatic/Hydraulic Schematic - Hand/Foot Valves . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 189 Hydrostatic/Hydraulic Schematic - Dual Joystick . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 190 Electrical Schematic - ROPS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 191 Electrical Schematic - Engine. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 192 Electrical Schematic - Chassis . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 194

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

SECTION D: SCHEMATICS

SECTION D: SCHEMATICS

184


SCHEMATICS - HVAC

YELLOW RED

ORANGE

M

L

H FAN SPEED SWITCH

C

B RED BLUE

HEAT

OFF

AC

PRESET COLD CONTROL SWITCH IN HEATER HOUSING

AC/HEATER SWITCH

RED BLUE BLUE

B

B

A

A

BLUE

BLUE

BLUE RED BLACK

2 PIN WEATHERPACK CONNECTOR PAIR AT HEATER HOUSING

A

A

B

B

#16 RED BLACK

TO 12VDC KEYED POWER IN RIGHT INSTR PANEL (CIRCUIT BREAKER 3)

ORANGE

BLACK A

B

RED

YELLOW

D

C

BLUE

WHITE

RED A

B

C

D

BLACK

2 PIN WEATHERPACK CONNECTOR PAIR IN LEFT INSTR PANEL

4 PIN WEATHERPACK CONNECTOR PAIR AT HEATER HOUSING

4 PIN WEATHERPACK CONNECTOR PAIR AT HEATER HOUSING RED

BLACK A

B

+

CONNECT TO BLOWER FAN PLUG LOCATED NEAR BATTERY

-

TO CHASSIS GROUND NEAR RADIATOR OVERFLOW BOTTLE

QUICK DISCONNECT TERMINAL PAIR AT HEATER HOUSING

RED

BLACK

ORANGE

RED

YELLOW

RED

BLUE

WHITE

BLACK

D

C

A

B

C

D

RED

SOLENOID VALVE

BLUE

BLUE

86 + 87a

87

85 -

30

HIGH SPEED BLOWER RELAY BINARY PRESSURE SWITCH IN ACCUMULATOR/DRYER

BLACK

AC

-

+

AC

RED

BRID GE RECTIFIER PACKAGE

YELLOW RED BLACK BLUE

B

B

A

A

BLACK ORANGE

RED L

2 PIN WEATHERPACK CONNECTOR PAIR AT CONDENSOR HOUSING

M

BLACK

H

RESISTOR BLOCK IN HEATER HOUSING WHITE

BLOWER MOTOR IN HEATER HOUSING

86 + 87a

BLACK

87

ELECTRIC ENG COOLANT FLOW CONTROL VALVE

CONDENSOR FAN RELAY BLUE

BLACK

85 -

30

RED

BLACK FAN MOTOR IN CONDENSOR HOUSING

185

RED RED

+

CONNECT TO CONDENSOR FAN PLUG LOCATED NEAR BATTERY

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


SCHEMATICS - HEATER/DEFROSTER L

M

B

H

FAN SPEED SWITCH

C

RED BLACK

A

A

B

B

#16 RED GROUND

TO 12VDC KEYED POWER (CIRCUIT BREAKER 3)

A

ORANGE

BLACK

B

C

RED

D

YELLOW

2 PIN WEATHERPACK CONNECTOR PAIR IN LEFT INSTR PANEL

4 PIN WEATHERPACK CONNECTOR PAIR AT HEATER HOUSING RED RED

CONNECT TO BLOWER FAN PLUG + LOCATED NEAR BATTERY

RED D YELLOW C ORANGE B BLACK A

BLACK

- TO CHASSIS GROUND NEAR RADIATOR OVERFLOW BOTTLE

RED

QUICK DISCONNECT TERMINAL PAIR AT HEATER HOUSING

87

86 + 87a

85 AC +

-

RED

BRIDGE RECTIFIER PACKAGE

30

HIGH SPEED BLOWER RELAY

AC YELLOW RED ORANGE L

M H

RESISTOR BLOCK IN HEATER HOUSING

PRINTED IN USA

BLACK

BLOWER MOTOR IN HEATER HOUSING

917377/AP0509

186


SCHEMATICS - CAB DOOR ELECTRICAL

GROUND BLACK

WASHER PUMP

BLACK

WHITE

RED

B

1 2 3 RED

RED NORM CLOSED

917377/AP0509

DOOR SWITCH

WHITE COMMON

WIPER MOTOR CONNECTION

187

WIPER SWITCH

GROUND

BLUE

BLACK

BLUE

SWITCH

PARK

GREEN

GREEN

HIGH SPEED

LOW SPEED

YELLOW

YELLOW

W

ORANGE

POWER ORANGE

PRINTED IN USA


SCHEMATICS - ELECTRICAL AUXILIARY - 14-PIN CONNECTOR

GRY

SWITCH 1 C WHT

SWITCH 2 E DBL

SWITCH 3 G

YEL

TAN

H

PUR

F AUX BRN

HORN BLU

193833 HAND GRIP HOUSING

YEL GRY ORG BRN WHT PUR DBL TAN

BLK

RED

RED

2 PIN WEATHERPACK TOWER

193828 HARNESS

193839 ADDAPTOR

.156 INSULATED FEMALE BULLET

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

.156 INSULATED MALE BULLET

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

INSULATED RING FOR 1/2" STUD

YEL GRY ORG BRN WHT PUR DBL TAN

B

A B

A B

A

2 PIN WEATHERPACK SHROUD 2 PIN WEATHERPACK TOWER 12 PIN DEUTSCH RECEPTACLE

DEUTSCH CONNECTOR PIN FUNCTION TABLE

YEL GRY ORG BRN

FABRICATED ELECTRICAL BOX

WHT PUR DBL TAN BLK

194147 15 AMP AUTO RESET CIRCUIT BREAKER 1 2 3 4 9 5 6 7 8

194144 RELAY (QTY 4)

RELAY CONNECTOR HOUSING (QTY 4)

194146 DIODE BLOCK

FUNCTION GROUND POWER ON SWITCH 1 SWITCH 2 SWITCH 3 SWITCH 4 WITH KEY UP DOWN UP DOWN UP DOWN PIN IDENTIFICATION B K C D E F G H A AMP CAPACITY * 15 15 15 10 10 15 SWITCH TYPE N/A N/A MOMENTARY MOMENTARY MOMENTARY LATCHED * TOTAL CUMULATIVE SYSTEM CAPACITY LIMITED TO 20 AMPS

INLINE HOLDER WITH SEALED CAP

10 AMP FUSE

12 PIN DEUTSCH PLUG

YEL

RED BLK

RELAY "D"

GRY/BLK BLK RED ORG BLK

RELAY "C"

30 87A 87 86 85

YEL GRY ORG BRN WHT PUR DBL TAN BLK BLK RED RED

RELAY "A"

BLK RED GRY BLK

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

12 GA.

ARMING RELAY

YEL/BLK

30 87A 87 86 85

YEL 1 GRY 2 ORG 3 BRN 4 WHT 5 PUR 6 DBL 7 TAN 8 BLK 9 BLK 10 RED 11 RED 12

193834 20 AMP AUTO RESET CIRCUIT BREAKER

RED

PNK BLK YEL/BLK GRY/BLK WHT PUR DBL TAN

193832 HARNESS 12 GA. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

PNK

YEL

RED BRN BLK

RED 30 87A 87 86 85

8 PIN DEUTSCH RECEPTACLE 12 GA. RED

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

RED

YEL RED BLK

BLK GRY

4 PIN DEUTSCH PLUG 8 PIN DEUTSCH PLUG

INSULATED RING FOR 5/16 STUD

GRN BLK ORG WHT/BLK WHT RED/BLK BLU GRN/BLK RED

12 PIN DEUTSCH RECEPTACLE

RED GRY/BLK YEL/BLK PNK

D ORG 2 SPEED/ FLOAT

1 2 3 4

1 2 3 4

4 PIN DEUTSCH RECEPTACLE .156 INSULATED MALE BULLET (4)

INSULATED RING FOR 3/8 STUD ALSO INCLUDE INSULATED RING FOR 1/4 STUD (SHIPPED LOOSE)

A B C D E F G H J K L M

N 193832 14 PIN P HARNESS DEUTSCH CIRCULAR CONNECTOR 12 PIN WITH DUST CAP, NUT, DEUTSCH WASHER, AND STRAIN PLUG RELIEF SEE PIN FUNCTION TABLE ABOVE

BLK TAN DBL PUR WHT

RED

ALL HANDLE CONDUCTORS TO BE 20 GA

193844 ADAPTOR

NOTES:

BLK

1. ALL WIRE TO BE 16 GA EXCEPT WHERE NOTED. 2. BRAIDED LOOM TO WITHIN 2.0" OF CONNECTORS WHERE SHOWN.

BLU

30 87A 87 86 85

RED PINK GREEN BLK GRY

188

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA

RED


189

917377/AP0509

LIFT FOOT PEDAL

TILT FOOT PEDAL

TILT CYLINDERS

AUXILIAR HYD COUPLERS

OPTIONAL HYD ALL-TACH

CASE DRAIN

OPTIONAL HIGH FLOW HYD COUPLERS

LEFT DRIVE MOTOR

RIGHT DRIVE MOTOR

STANDARD HYDRAULIC PUMP

OPTIONAL HIGH FLOW HYDRAULIC PUMP

AC

HYDROGLIDE MANIFOLD

G

A

B

T

SHOWN WITH OPTIONAL TWO SPEED SOLENOID VALVE

HYDRAULIC ALL-TACH VALVE

PILOT SUPPLY SOLENOID VALVE MANIFOLD

D

A B

C

SELF LEVEL VALVE

LIFT

TILT

STD AUX

BRAKE SOLENOID VALVE

HYDROSTATIC PUMP

T

MAIN CONTROL VLAVE SHOWN WITH OPTIONAL HIGH FLOW SECTION

LIFT CYLINDERS

RESERVOIR

HEAT EXCHANGER

FILTER ASSEMBLY WITH BYPASS

SCHEMATICS - HYDROSTATIC/HYDRAULIC - HAND/FOOT FOOT VALVES

PRINTED IN USA


SCHEMATICS - HYDROSTATIC/HYDRAULIC - DUAL JOYSTICK OPTIONAL HIGH FLOW HYD COUPLERS

CASE DRAIN COUPLER REXROTH A20VG PORT KEY A-B.....HIGH PRESSURE PORTS T.......CASE DRAIN PORT MA......GAUGE-OPERATING PRESSURE A MB......GAUGE-OPERATING PRESSURE B R.......AIR BLEED X1-X2...CONTROL PRESSURE PORTS (BEFORE THE ORFICE) G-G1-G2.PRESSURE PORT FOR AUXILIARY CIRCUIT S.......BOOST SUCTION PORT MG......GAUGE-OPERATING PRESSURE G Y.......CONTROL PRESSURE GAUGE PORT

OPTIONAL HYD ALL-TACH

TILT CYLINDERS

AUXILIARY HYD COUPLERS

P

T

T P

LIFT/TILT JOYSTICK

TRAVEL JOYSTICK

4

2 3

1

4

2 3

1

RIGHT DRIVE MOTOR

LEFT DRIVE MOTOR

OPTIONAL HIGH FLOW HYDRAULIC PUMP

STANDARD HYDRAULIC PUMP

S

G2

HYDRAGLIDE MANIFOLD

AC

X1

B

HYD ALL-TACH VALVE

MB B G

MA A

PILOT SUPPLY SOLENOID VALVE MANIFOLD

X2

A

JOYSTICK PILOT SUPPLY SOLENOID

G

T

MG

B MB

G1A MA

Y

X2

T

X1

SHOWN WITH OPTIONAL TWO-SPEED SOLENOID VALVE

SELF LEVEL VALVE

R

BRAKE SOLENOID VALVE

P2

P1

HYDROSTATIC PUMP

T

STD AUX

TILT

LIFT

MAIN CONTROL VALVE SHOWN OPTIONAL HIGH FLOW SECTION

RESERVOIR

LIFT CYLINDERS

FILTER ASSEMBLY WITH BYPASS

HEAT EXCHANGER

190

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


SCHEMATICS - ELECTRICAL ROPS

ELECTRICAL - ROPS SCHEMATIC

84 RD-14

6

44

43

TO WIPER/WASHER/ DOOR SWITCH

43 0R-14 0 BK-14

AB C

RIGHT CONSOLE ASSEMBLY

43 OR-14 0 BK-14

60 OR-14 61 GN-16 84 RD-14

0 BK-16

43 OR-14

LEFT CONSOLE ASSEMBLY

0 BK-16

84 RD-14 43 OR-14

0 BK-16

59 RD-14 52 WH-16

FLOOD LAMP

39

0 BK-14

LEFT FRONT 6 WORK LIGHT

RIGHT FRONT WORK LIGHT

DOME LIGHT

RADIO CONNECTION STROBE LIGHT (OPT) 40 123

0 BK-16 0 BK-16 0 BK-16 HOURMETER 15 BR-16

34 YL-16

0 BK-14

52 WH-16

52 WH-16

52 WH-16

0 BK-16

SAFETY INTERLOCK CONTROL MODULE

53 RD-16 23 OR-16 24 BU-16

2

9

48 WH-14

POWER ALL TACH SWITCH PARK BRAKE (OPT) SWITCH 30 PU-16 8 3 12 54 RD-16

0 BK-14

53 RD-14

53 RD-16

43 OR-14 43 OR-14

0 BK-14

11 RD-14 0 BK-16

53 RD-16

40 GY-16

0 BK-14 0 BK-14 0 BK-14

0 BK-14 0 BK-12

53 RD-16 87 TN-16

53 RD-16

31

33

30

33A

27

53 RD-16 15 BR-16 19 WH-16 53 RD-16

14 PU-16 31 OR-16 53 RD-16 29 34 YL-16 32 GN-16 53 RD-16 28 4 BU-16 40 GY-16

87 TN-16 1 3 2 4

11 RD-14 48 WH-14 11C43 OR-14 INSERTION SIDE RED

22 RESTRAINT BAR SWITCH

11B

21

DGN RED ORGWHT

SEAT SWITCH

126 GN-16 123 TN-16 124 YL-16 125 PK-16

25

5 6

42 GN-14 11 RD-14

62 RD-14

48 WH-14

22 GN-16

GLOW HYD TEMP

13

TO EU LIGHTS

32

OIL BATT PSI ENG HYD TEMP FILTER

A B

20 0 BK-16

53 RD-16 14 24 BU-16

38

53 RD-16 53 RD-16

A B 23

67 PK-16 53 RD-16

25 BR-16

35

SEAT BELT AIR FILTER

TWO-SPEED PARK BRAKE

89 RD-14 A 110 WH-14 B

FLOAT SHUTDOWN RIDE WARNING CONTROL CONTROL

53 RD-16 37 GN-16 15

ROPS GROUND

S

0 BK-16

15 BR-16

53 RD-16

17

FUEL

S (I) ENG TEMP 37

53 RD-16

40 GY-16

53 RD-16 16 23 OR-16

(I)

53 RD-16 0 BK-16 53 RD-16

0 BK-14 0 BK-14

6 5 4 3 2 1

43 OR-14

54 RD-14 0 BK-16 10 WH-16 17 GN-16 30 PU-16 40 GY-16

40 GY-16

33 PK-16 37 GN-16 15 BR-16 29 YL-16 36 BU-14

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

0 BK-14

18 19

34 36

53 RD-16

LIGHT SW 1 7

10 3 41

122 PU-16

8

2

POWER ALL TACH

A B CD E

OFF 20 BR ST ON ST 2 RD BAT

26

04 DBL-16 14 PUR-16 19 WHT-16 22 DGN-16 23 ORG-16 24 DBL-16 25 BRN-16 31 ORG-16 32 DGN-16 34 YL-14 40 GRY-16 87 TAN-16

54 RD-14

20 BR-16 02 RD-14 61 GN-16

10 WH-16

A B CD E F

5

ROPS 5 PIN CONNECTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 101112 1

24

109 BK-16 69 WH-16 70 RD-14

4

21

60 OR-16 53 RD-14 125 PK-16 59 RD-14 62 RD-14 84 RD-14 54 RD-14 123 TN-16 122 PU-16 124 YL-16 126 GN-16 67 PK-16

0 BK-14

21

5 RD IGN

43 OR-14 42 GN-14

11

55 WH-12 11 RD-12 0 BK-12 56 RD-12

56 RD-12

89 RD-14 110 WH-14 AB

0 BK-12

10 WH-16 54 RD-14

ACCESSORY PLUG

05 RD-14

17 GN-16 54 RD-14

55 WH-12 0 BK-12

IGNITION SW

54 RD-14

17 GN-16

A B

67 PK-16

17 GN-16 10 WH-16

AC/HEAT POWER 56 RD-12 55 WH-12 0 BK-12 11 RD-12

33 PK-16 29 YL-16 36 BU-14 50 WH-14

[ OPT. ]

24 BU-16 87 TN-16 4 BU-16 40 GY-16 32 GN-16 34 YL-16 31 OR-16 14 PU-16 19 WH-16 23 ORG-16 22 GN-16 25 BR-16

7

FLASHER

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 101112 2

12 PIN GRAY KEYED CONNECTION PLUG

05 RD-16 69 WH-16 70 RD-16 36 BU-14 42 GN-14 43 OR-14 33 PK-16 50 WH-16 109 BK-16 20 BR-14 29 YL-16 02 RD-14

33 PK-16 29 YL-16 36 BU-14 50 WH-14 05 RD-16 20 BR-14 02 RD-14 42 GN-14 43 OR-14 109 BK-16 69 WH-16 70 RD-14

12 PIN GRAY NON-KEYED CONNECTION RECEPTACLE

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 101112 3

12 PIN GRAY KEYED CONNECTION PLUG

191

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


SCHEMATICS - ELECTRICAL - ENGINE A B C D E F

104 16-GY 31 OR-14 106 PU-16

ELECTRICAL SCHEMATIC 4TNV98 ENGINE

G H J K L M N P R S T U V W X

103 BR-16 94 RD-14 105 YL-16 101 GN-16 115 BU-16 114 GY-16 22 GN-16 99 OR-16 69 WH-16 14 PU-16 98 TN-16 102 OR-16 96 PK-16 34 YL-16 111 PU-16 111 GY-16

14 PU-16

ENGINE OIL PRES SWITCH

TO CHASSIS

101 GN-16 96 PK-16

104 16-GY 94 RD-14 106 PU-16 103 BR-16

RACK POSITION/ACTUATOR

1 2 3 4 5 6

1 2

SPEED SENSOR

1 2 3 4 5 6

69 WH-16 114 GY-16 115 BU-16

105 YL-16

COLD START COIL

A

99 OR-16

EGR VALVE

34 YL-16 98 TN-16

TO STARTER SEE CHASSIS SCHEMATIC

22 GN-16

102 OR-16 69 WH-16

31 OR-14

W L

917377/AP0509

ENGINE TEMP SENDER

B+

1 2

PRINTED IN USA

ENGINE TEMP SENDER (ECU)

ALTERNATOR

192


SECTION NOTES - SECTION NOTES - SECTION NOTES - SECTION NOTES

SECTION NOTES

193

917377/AP0509

PRINTED IN USA


SCHEMATICS - ELECTRICAL - CHASSIS

ELECTRICAL-CHASSIS SCHEMATIC

E TLT O R 7 TH 4 T O O F

4M L 4 4K J H4 4 G 4 4F E 4 4D C B4 4 A4 3M L 3 3K J H3 3 G 3 3F E 3 3D C B3 3 6 M A3 U 2L EC 2K 2 J H2 2 G 2 2F E 2 2D C B2 2 A2 1M L 1 1K J H1 1 G 1 1F E 1 1D C B1 1 1A

01 A 6811--TKHL BW9C B 61- DER B0976 C

RYE LA E TTA IVT IN B SI RM TO PO TE

N TIO UB IR TS I D RE W O P

4 5

5 3 YR SO SE C A

TL RE AB W O P 44 -K EYK -1 1 B ED RN B0 3 1

T YR RR E O S W ES O C YP A EK

AB 4 -1 4 1 D KRE BL Z B0 3 1

65 ,5 5, 12 ,0 ,29 ,18 1 LE N A P

61- LEY 59 61- K NP 69

-5 8 0 3

+6 8 7 8

K CY A L R A LE RE U F

41- DE R 20

J

7 8

-5 8

0 3 0 1 D R B 2 O

6+ 8

4 1 BD 4 7 I

0 3 7 8 6 1 B D 3 A 5 3

H

6 1 BK B3 0 -5 8 + 6 8 T 4 ILO P 1 K YL C9 LO 2 L O S

7 8

-5 8

0 3

6+ 8

0 1 RD C 2 O

4 1 D R B5 0

4 1 BR 0 2 G

446 4 1 1 1 1 K1 2 GP D D R RD R OC 35 96 A91 1 771

F

7 8

+ 6 8 4 6 1 TYE 1 G FA PK DS 3 D TR 3 1 A 2 ST

ST H G IL

0 3

+ 6 8

PS2/ E DI R

4 1 G O B6 7

6 1 BK B1 0 -5 8

58

0 1 D R D 2 O

4 1 D R C 5 0

0 3

7 8

E

4 1 D R A 5 0

6 1 BK 6 B0

0 -1 D R G 2 0

30

+6 8

0 3

7 8

4 L-1 B 2 A 5 3

R W P C A 6 5 4 -1 RD 2 0

YA ELR U C E

6 1 BL

G 5 3

R W P RE TA EH 5 5

52 61 D R 161

81- RUP 111 81- NAT 89 61- GR O99 61- Y R G 411 81-L B D 001 61- N GD 101 81- L EY 501 81- NRB 301

81- K NP 76 81- L EY 501 61- KL B J 0 81- K NP 231 81- T H W A96

81- GR O 201 81- R UP A41

81- DE R D49 81- L B D 4 81- Y R G 401 61- DE R A49 61- KL B Q0 81- DER 1 C 81- KLB 1 C 81- DE R A07 81- KL B 901 81-L B D 001 81- KL B 17 81- N GD 39 81- LEY 59 81- NRB 301

61- KL B Q0 81- KLB 1 C 61- KL B J 0 81- DER E50 81- DER D49 61- DE R A49 81- DER 1 C 81- K NP 231 81- N GD 12 81- L B D 4 81- KL B 17 81- K NP 76 81- DER A07 81- T H W A96 81- KL B 901

81- RUP 601 81- Y R G 401

ID O N LE SO

44

6 -1L 16B LK DB 1A M 0 35

61- K NP 69 T 81- Y R G 111 T 81- RUP 111 81- NAT 89 61- GR O 99 61- Y R G 411 81-L B D 001 61- N GD 101 81- L EY 501 81- NRB 301 81- RUP 601 81- Y R G 401 81- GR O 201 41-T H WB96 41- DE R 49 81- R UP 41

T 81- Y R G 111 T 81- RUP 111 41- LEY 43 61- K NP 69 81- GR O 201 81- NAT 89 81- R UP 41 41-T H WB96 61- GR O99 41- N GD 22 61- Y R G 411 81-L B D 001 61- N GD 101 81- L EY 501 41- DE R 49 81- NRB 301

41- N GD 22 41- GR O13 41- LEY 43

81- RUP 601 41- GR O13 81- Y R G 401

X W V U T S N R TIO P E EC N I N M 94 N G N L N EO K C J H G F E D C B A

86 + 5 -8

8- DR 18

8- DE R 18

L. 87 O S AY WL OE 03 LG R

T H W- 01 28

78 L. SO Y RTA ELA 30 ST R

31

12 ID O KEA N EL BR SO 41 81 L-B K-L D B4 6A3 AO

K LO S IC STY LY P JO UPS

12 14- 16BL KLB D B6 6A 30

E IN ERT )ID G EA R N E H (G

63 A

12 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

61 6 6 - 1 -1 BL -KN YR D B5 P5 G 7 38 2

0- KB 0 -

4 -1H W 28

61 6 61 16 6 16 - K- L-1 K- RY K-1 D PN YE PN G BL RE SE A 8 7 19 P 16 W ER LF VE 79 11 11 1 0 1 O D -RL ST O S 6 16- 16- 61 -1Y 16- 6-1 KL K D K- R N E N E P R BL G P Y A 6 P 91 71 81 79 11 0 1 1 1

D R W AW R LO F FO D ST LO S

45

RYE TTA B ERT ART S

46

+

37 12

12 4 61 -1L Y-R EY G B 181 19 1

61 4-1 K- YR PN G 171 9A1 1

RE W O P O T

E D N IN UO GR N E G

N IO T BUI L RT E IS N D AP

29

32

72

K C I HT STY IG R O J

48

6 -1 RD 61 1

12

02

81- RUP 601 61- K NP 79 61- Y R G 411 81- RUP 29 81- RUP 111 81- Y R G 111 81- GR O 201 81- R UP A41

61 6 16 - -1 LRY KN BD GP B 27 85 53

E T URS S ILO P ER P

0 -1 D IR2 0

81- N GD 39 81- LEY 59 61- K NP 79 81- R UP 29 81- Y R G 111

34 86 62 + 5 -8

61 L-B C 53

87

61- N GD 101 61- GR O99 81- NAT 89 81- N GD 12 81- DER E50

20

KB K O

02

12 12 L D L OI O ID E TRN O N O E TRN N ID R O ELO D C S 6 61- RI O LEO 16 -16 C S L- LK 1 EY B L-E LKB Y 1 A9 A5 A 93B O 3O

RE D UW ST O T DE UN SID RO TFE GL

D W AR OW FL R H -O F G L HI O S 14

RE D UW ST TO E DD N U SI O R TF G LE

W RSE O FL VEE H -R L G HI O S

12

24

46 -1K -1N N P RB 02 72 11

12 4 -1 -16 N G YR DG 12 82 11

) T TP RE IC O ( ILT TR H 7 RF ES ITC IA R SW

61 HW 19 A B

41 LKB L0

NR OH 02 HS A W/ EPI W 02 SSE CCA 02 K COL L OS 02 T AE H/ CA 01

0 3

5 8

MRAL A 01 K CAB 5. 7 O I DAR

7 8

+ 6 8

03 SSE CCA

6 1 4 1 GN RG OH O 8 O 6 O 0

0 -1 D R H 2 0

9 1

-5 8

L O TR N O C AY UX EL 6 +8 A R

- 58

C 52 A 8 1

6 -1 8-1 6-1 6-1 N RK K L G D PU PN TB 2 1A2 9 97 0

01- DR 20 01- DR 20 T ID R 06 RTA06 G S

T 52 U 01 Y 01 A EK EH EC

41- DER F50 61- DE R C49

61- DER B49

0 1 RE 6 1 D W BK R O H P2 B 2 0 0

-8 D R 2 0

41- DR A20

81- N GD 39

0 6 1 RE 1 D W KB R O G P B5 2 0 0

0 -1 ED R D 2 0

R R ER 06 EW06 EW06 W O PO PO P

41- DER A2

6 0 RE 1 1 W KB RD I O P B4 2 0 0

0 -1 ED R C 2 0

0 -1 D ER B 2 0

M L4 K44 4JH 4G 4F E44 D 4 4C B4 4AM L33 K3 J H33 G 3 3FE 3 3D C B33 A3 2M L2 2K 2JH 2 2G 2FE 2D 2 C B22 A2 M L11 1K 1JH 1 1G 1FE 1D 1C B1 A11

2 41 244 11 1 B T 1 GD D W YL O R 06 05 6 45 58 7

L ORT N OC XUA

02

P MUP L EUF

61 Y G87 K C OL RET NI 41 DR 45 01 EB ORT S E MOD 41 DR 48 01 S E GUA G 41 DR 35 5. 7 H CAT LL A 41 T W26 03 02

61- Y R G 821 41- N GD 121 61- NRB 721 41- K NP 021 41- DER A611 61- KL B 10 61- L B D A53 41- K NP 521 41- NAT 321 41- RUP 221 41- L EY 421 41- N GD 621

6 -K1 BL V0 EL U F

P M 8 PU 41- N GD 621 41- L EY 421 41- RUP 221 41- NAT 321 41- K NP 521 81- K NP 76 41- DE R 95 41- DE R 45 41- DE R 48 41- DE R 35 41- T H W26 41- GR O06

LE N A P 3 SEU 5 F 21- DE R 11 21- DE R 65 21- T H W55 21- KL B S 0

21- T H W55 21- DE R 11 21- KL B S 0 21- DER 65

21 110 1 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1

41- N GD 121 41- N GD 621 41- K NP 021 41- K NP 521 61- L B D A53 41- DER 611 41- RUP 221 41- L EY 421 41- NAT 321 61- Y R G 821 61- NRB 721 61- KL B 10

81- K NP 76 41- N GD 621 41- L EY 421 41- RUP 221 41- NAT 321 41- DE R 45 41- DER 48 41- T H W26 41- DER 95 41- K NP 521 41- DE R 35 41- GR O06

A

W O FL 9 H IG H

61 - 16 G R LK O B 80 E0

N A TIO B SIS C C S E N D 4A N E H CO C

ID DO EEP N LE S O 2 S

61 41 14 6 - -1 - G K- G R TH RO PN O 6W 62 9B7 67 O

82

1234

RN L ESH HO RO T C IT _ W 71 D 2 N O ES AR 5 C L W TF D R O LE N AH F 41- T H W96 41- DE R 07 81- KL B 17 41- L B D 63 41- DE R 20 41- DER 50 41- GR O 34 41- N GD 24 41- K NP 33 41- NRB 02 41- L EY 92 41- T H W05

41- DE R 50 41- T H W96 41- DE R 07 41- L B D 63 41- N GD 24 41- GR O34 41- K NP 33 41- T H W05 81- KL B 17 41- NRB 02 41- L EY 92 41- DE R 20

P H M TE ITC 34 W YD HS

RE ILTF D YH

41 Y-R G 04

121 10 N 1 IO 9 T 8 SI C 7 SE 1 6 AS N HN 5 C O C 4 3 2 1

1 2 N 3 4 S IO T 5 IS C 6 AS EN 3 7 HN 8 C O 90 C 11 12 1 61- N GD B12 61- N GD D12

1414L- N G YD 80 49

4 14- -1 N NG G DD A 49 49

AB

AB

UPK M HC C AR IT BA AL SW 15

UPK M H RA TC I C BA AL SW

L D I TA RO T O N LEN LO OO F C S 30

12

12

61 16R-U KLB P3 A 38 O

61 16- KL N BR 2B A 86 O

05

L RAT T R EU AT N S 27 8 2 15 5 1

/T N OD C EEP E S ID R 2 01

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 019 1 211

81- KL B H O 41- NAT 78 61- YR G72 61- K NP 58 61- K NP 97 61- T H W62 41- L B D 42 61- NRB 68 61- LEY 93 61-L B D 4A53 41- GR O 32 61- RUP 83

61- T H W62 61- RUP 83 61- NRB 68 61-L B D 4A53 61- LEY 93 61- Y R G 72 61- K NP 58 61- K NP 97 81- KL B H O 41- NAT 78 41- L B D 42 41- GR O 32

4 -1 N BR 52

DNU OR G NI AR D DL EI HS 81- DER 1 C 61- KL B G0 61- DE R D50 61- KL B 031

41- NAT 78 41- Y R G04 41- L EY 43 41- N GD 23 41- GR O13 41- NRB 52 41- L B D 42 41- GR O 32 41- N GD 22 61- T H W91 61- RUP B41 81- L B D 4

61- DE R D50 81- DER 1 C 61- KL B 031 61- KL B G0

2 2 A2 2 1 1 11 R TO A N A IN C RM TE

61 K-L B D 0

R L E 61 EU D F N SE

T H C RIT ITC 39 ESR SW

41- NRB 52 41- Y R G04 41- N GD 23 61- T H W91 41- L EY 43 41- GR O13 41- N GD 22 61- RUP B41 81- L B D 4 41- NAT 78 41- L B D 42 41- GR O 32

61- KB F 0 81- K NP 231

6 -1 N G D C 12

61 K-B 0

61 N G 32

41- DR C611

21

, TS H IG M ,LR AR O AL O P D U 0 K ARE AC 4 R B 41- N GD 24 A 41- N GD 24 41- GR O 34 B 41- GR O34 41- N GD A94 C 41- N GD 94 41- KL B 00 D 41- KB 00

1 2 3 4 5 6

81 T-H W / D ER 251

R O TIC S T E 1 OC NN1 N G IA O DC

2 11 011 N 9 TIO 8 IS EC 7 SS N 2 6 AH N 5 CO C 4 3 2 1

A BB

UPK M ARL C BA A

4 -1 4-1 NK GB 94 0

T IL HG TA LI

KR T H ARE O G I R WL

KR T ARE O H R WG LI

IL TH AT IG L

38

14 T-H W B0 5

SR RE EH W SA TO LF HT G TO RI

41 HT

W 0A5

41

PRINTED IN USA

917377/AP0509

SR R EH E W SA O LF TT F TO LE

194


Part No.

048953 048953 054626 054626 054626 054626 054626 054626 054626 054626 054626 054816 054816 054820 054820 054820 054820 054885 054994 054985 054994 054994 054994 054994 054994 054994 054994 054994 055005 055005 055005 055021 055064 055064 055064 055064 055306 055306 055648 055648 055648 055648 055648 055648 055648 055648 055648 055898 055919 055925 055981 055981 055981 056937 056937 057557 057557 057557

Page No.

Ref. No.

138 140 32 36 52 56 60 64 72 76 78 50 54 50 52 54 56 88 54 96 56 60 64 68 70 84 86 183 60 64 164 182 50 52 54 56 138 140 90 92 94 167 170 174 175 179 182 50 173 174 52 56 82 80 88 26 28 60

13 13 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 3 24 3 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 1 1 3 3 4 4 19 18 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 44 8 2 4 5 1 1 2 1 1 4

PRINTED IN USA

Part No.

057557 058615 058615 058615 058615 058615 058805 060745 060745 060746 060746 060748 061946 061946 061946 062756 062756 064260 064260 064260 064260 064260 064260 064260 064260 064260 064260 064260 064260 064354 064354 064354 064354 065415 067750 067761 067761 067823 067847 067847 067847 067847 067847 067847 067847 067950 068034 068034 068034 068938 068938 068938 068938 068938 068938 068938 068938 070634

Page No.

Ref. No.

64 90 94 163 170 174 167 138 140 138 140 140 44 46 48 26 28 8 10 12 14 58 60 64 76 80 90 94 170 42 60 64 174 164 92 60 64 14 8 10 12 24 76 164 176 16 8 10 12 50 54 56 68 70 82 182 183 8

4 2 2 1 2 3 2 11 11 12 12 27 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 5 5 2 2 3 3 3 1 6 6 4 2 2 7 7 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 1 1 3 3 3 4 5 6 2 2 2 3 2 4

Part No.

070634 070634 070634 070634 070634 070634 070634 070634 070634 070648 070648 070648 070648 070648 070648 070648 070648 070648 070856 070856 070856 070856 070856 071105 071401 071401 071401 071401 071401 071701 071701 071703 071703 071703 071703 071703 071706 071706 071706 072340 072343 072490 072580 072580 072580 072580 072580 072587 072587 072587 072602 072615 072806 072806 072807 072807 072807 073200

Page No.

Ref. No.

10 12 32 36 90 96 98 170 173 8 10 12 16 40 92 163 164 167 44 46 48 90 167 173 90 163 170 175 179 32 36 24 76 163 170 175 14 26 28 92 2 14 32 36 60 64 164 60 64 164 164 164 84 180 60 64 164 173

4 4 2 2 4 1 1 4 1 5 5 5 2 1 3 2 4 3 2 2 2 5 4 4 6 3 5 2 2 3 3 3 4 4 6 3 3 3 3 4 1 4 4 4 8 8 5 9 9 6 7 8 2 1 10 10 9 6

917377/AP0509

Part No.

073458 073535 073535 073535 073687 074091 074395 074395 074830 074830 075288 075288 076058 076058 076058 076058 076147 076147 076147 076147 076587 076587 076588 076588 076588 076589 076589 076589 076879 076879 076879 076879 076880 076880 077794 078150 078151 078942 079026 079026 079026 079042 079092 079092 079092 079092 079097 079097 079098 079098 079098 079098 079126 079126 079152 079209 079216 080313

Page No.

Ref. No.

111 90 163 164 173 167 76 182 60 64 80 88 163 164 165 167 78 96 98 179 60 64 44 46 48 40 42 182 50 52 54 56 50 54 14 173 173 16 68 70 183 80 50 52 54 56 64 78 58 60 64 78 60 64 30 24 80 122

1 7 5 10 3 5 5 4 19 20 3 3 6 11 1 6 2 2 2 3 11 11 3 3 3 2 2 5 5 5 6 7 6 7 5 5 7 3 3 3 3 4 7 6 8 8 12 3 2 12 13 4 13 14 1 4 5 1

NUMERICAL INDEX

INDEX

195


INDEX

NUMERICAL INDEX

Part No.

196

080313 080556 080556 080556 080556 080556 080556 080808 080809 080810 080811 080813 081371 081371 081371 081371 081378 082489 082489 084175 084175 084175 087234 087393 087393 087393 087393 087393 087393 087393 087849 087849 088040 088296 088297 088467 088467 088467 088467 088471 088472 088473 088904 088904 088904 089079 089099 089099 089099 089099 089961 091666 091667 092164 094762 095601 095601 095619

Page No.

Ref. No.

124 50 52 54 56 60 64 146 146 146 146 146 20 22 171 172 8 30 30 165 170 177 174 50 52 54 56 68 70 183 76 173 92 173 173 68 70 90 183 146 146 146 58 60 64 24 50 52 54 56 146 98 98 2 163 50 54 60

1 8 7 9 9 14 15 5 7 9 12 14 1 1 1 1 6 2 6 2 8 1 5 9 8 10 10 4 4 4 6 2 5 1 2 5 5 8 5 18 17 16 3 15 16 5 10 9 11 11 15 3 4 2 7 11 12 16

Part No.

095619 095619 095955 095955 095955 095955 103060 103060 104052 104052 104052 110227 110227 114665 114665 114665 114742 114742 119888 121002 121030 121684 121684 121773 121773 121775 121775 121897 122447 122483 122485 122485 122485 122485 122485 122641 122641 122778 122840 123067 123067 123069 123069 123073 123073 123079 123079 123080 123080 123087 123088 123093 123094 123110 123110 123114 123122 123122

Page No.

Ref. No.

64 90 163 164 165 167 152 154 163 164 167 60 64 8 10 12 50 54 177 88 111 50 54 52 56 52 56 148 90 173 8 10 12 170 175 50 54 84 148 138 140 138 140 138 140 138 140 138 140 140 138 140 138 138 140 140 138 140

17 9 8 12 3 7 1 1 9 13 8 17 18 7 6 6 12 13 2 4 2 13 14 10 12 11 13 4 10 9 8 7 7 10 5 14 15 4 2 1 1 2 2 7 7 9 9 10 10 26 40 29 29 36 34 36 3 3

917377/AP0509

Part No.

123123 123123 123554 123554 123672 124072 124072 124073 124073 124074 124074 127342 127349 127349 127428 127428 127669 127679 127679 127989 127989 127990 127990 128007 128007 128007 128015 128015 128015 128106 128106 128108 128108 128316 128316 128316 128316 128316 128591 128738 128738 129004 129066 130064 130309 130309 130309 131299 131299 131431 131443 131451 131453 131488 131522 131529 131529 131529

Page No.

Ref. No.

138 140 26 28 80 122 124 122 124 122 124 2 60 64 40 42 80 138 140 138 140 138 140 90 96 98 8 10 12 138 140 138 140 16 80 82 86 88 2 92 100 146 146 92 174 174 181 122 124 76 24 76 78 124 2 2 50 54

16 15 4 4 6 5 4 4 2 6 5 3 18 19 3 3 7 22 21 8 8 32 31 11 3 5 9 8 8 6 6 39 40 4 8 3 2 5 4 6 1 13 7 1 1 1 7 7 7 6 7 5 10 5 6 15 16

Part No.

131529 131529 131529 131556 131577 131606 131609 131771 131772 131797 131797 131797 131799 131799 131799 131838 131838 131842 131842 131842 131842 131842 131842 131842 131842 131842 131859 131859 131859 131859 131913 131913 131913 131913 131913 131940 131940 131940 131945 131952 131953 131958 132049 132049 132049 132049 132050 132051 132166 132166 132199 132199 132248 132248 132274 132285 132286 132294

Page No.

Ref. No.

76 138 140 76 2 30 30 78 78 8 10 12 8 10 12 60 64 2 32 36 42 60 64 72 90 163 50 52 54 56 8 10 12 16 24 8 10 12 14 76 76 78 50 52 54 56 2 2 14 111 150 160 60 140 173 94 94 14

8 28 28 9 7 2 3 6 7 10 9 9 11 10 10 19 20 8 5 5 4 20 21 2 13 10 16 12 17 14 12 11 11 5 7 13 12 12 6 10 11 8 17 13 18 15 9 9 7 4 2 4 23 37 10 4 5 8

PRINTED IN USA


Part No.

132294 132298 132318 132353 132366 132366 132366 132493 132493 132493 132493 132493 132504 132541 132542 132546 132546 132547 132547 132554 132555 132621 132647 132647 132651 132652 132654 132681 132681 132707 132707 134400 134436 134511 134512 134513 134588 134588 134588 134588 134588 134588 134588 134588 134588 134588 134588 134594 134594 134658 134659 134707 134707 134756 134763 134792 134852 134852

Page No.

Ref. No.

111 2 173 169 8 10 12 8 10 12 170 175 167 142 144 142 144 142 144 144 144 126 138 140 138 138 138 174 174 32 36 80 80 76 76 76 14 50 52 54 56 68 88 164 168 180 183 26 28 80 80 26 28 2 168 80 60 64

5 10 1 1 14 13 13 15 14 14 11 6 9 3 5 1 1 2 2 3 4 52 13 13 30 34 27 2 2 6 6 9 10 12 13 14 9 18 14 19 16 6 6 14 1 2 6 5 5 11 28 6 6 11 2 12 21 22

PRINTED IN USA

Part No.

134852 134852 134852 134852 134852 134853 134853 134853 134853 134853 134853 134853 134966 134966 134966 134966 135301 135301 135302 135332 135367 135367 135367 135427 135427 135726 135773 135773 135773 135773 135928 135928 135928 135928 135928 135930 135930 136013 136045 136056 136056 136058 136103 136103 136112 136226 136226 136226 136226 136226 136304 136304 136304 136305 136305 136305 136314 136314

Page No.

Ref. No.

80 90 90 96 163 2 8 10 12 80 102 178 50 54 102 178 24 76 76 80 60 64 146 32 36 168 50 52 54 56 50 50 52 54 56 60 142 2 36 32 36 78 50 54 82 32 36 90 163 164 163 164 167 163 164 167 165 167

13 14 38 23 11 12 16 15 15 14 1 1 19 20 2 2 8 26 15 15 22 23 7 7 3 20 15 21 17 21 35 16 22 18 23 13 8 8 9 9 22 23 19 9 10 15 12 15 13 16 10 14 17 11 4 12

Part No.

136601 136978 136978 136980 136980 136981 136981 136982 136982 136985 136985 136986 136986 136988 136994 136994 136995 136995 137035 137036 137043 137049 137061 137063 137063 137072 137205 137205 137337 137447 137462 137463 137463 137488 137497 137502 137503 137532 137545 137602 137603 137628 137632 137634 137637 137639 137647 137655 137657 137658 137660 137661 137683 137718 137718 137718 137720 137737

Page No.

Ref. No.

36 138 140 138 140 138 140 138 140 138 140 138 140 138 138 140 138 140 16 16 16 42 16 32 36 30 50 50 16 58 175 94 177 14 94 176 176 14 111 92 92 111 111 111 111 111 111 111 111 111 111 111 111 102 176 178 111 172

11 5 5 21 20 23 22 25 24 20 19 33 32 38 24 23 35 33 6 7 8 5 9 10 8 4 21 35 10 4 7 9 3 10 10 1 2 11 6 8 9 7 8 9 10 38 11 12 13 14 15 16 37 3 2 3 21 1

917377/AP0509

Part No.

137745 137749 137753 137761 137761 137761 137784 137797 137797 137797 137797 137797 137797 137814 137821 137821 137822 137829 137836 137836 137836 137842 137843 137844 137845 137846 137847 137848 137849 137850 137859 137890 137890 137907 137915 137959 138263 138263 138266 138266 138269 138274 138298 138310 138313 138540 138548 138548 138554 138554 138562 138562 138563 138563 138587 138593 138623 138649

Page No.

Ref. No.

172 92 92 8 10 12 82 90 92 100 100 163 164 111 176 177 176 112 18 18 171 111 111 111 111 111 111 111 111 111 78 170 175 2 30 170 170 175 170 175 170 179 30 173 173 167 165 167 165 167 165 167 165 167 167 2 165 165

2 10 11 17 16 16 4 16 12 1 2 15 18 17 3 4 4 33 1 1 2 7 11 12 13 14 37 10 38 21 10 12 8 14 7 13 14 9 15 10 16 4 5 11 12 13 5 14 6 15 7 16 8 17 18 15 9 10

NUMERICAL INDEX

INDEX

197


INDEX

NUMERICAL INDEX

Part No.

198

138651 138656 138669 138678 138711 138714 138714 138720 138723 138728 138759 138768 138777 138777 138778 138778 138779 138779 138834 139009 139010 139013 139014 139074 139074 139132 139340 139340 139341 139341 139438 139438 139438 139438 139438 139438 139505 139731 139852 139852 139952 139971 139975 139987 139995 140224 140282 140282 140282 140369 140516 140880 140880 176654 182076 183066 183076 183085

Page No.

Ref. No.

165 30 176 165 112 163 164 165 165 165 30 165 163 164 163 164 163 164 175 16 16 16 16 163 164 14 22 172 22 172 50 52 54 56 170 175 14 24 8 10 163 2 2 14 2 14 8 10 12 14 111 168 180 164 170 112 175 176

11 6 3 12 32 16 19 13 14 15 4 16 17 20 18 21 19 22 11 11 12 13 14 20 23 12 2 2 2 2 23 17 24 19 7 4 13 28 18 17 21 16 17 14 18 15 19 18 17 16 18 4 3 24 18 31 12 5

Part No.

183086 183121 183122 183147 183168 183172 183174 183234 183234 183234 183380 183381 183387 183388 183396 183397 183403 183404 183405 183406 183453 183453 183463 183568 183568 183569 183569 183570 183570 183574 183574 183575 183575 183584 183608 183608 183634 183763 183763 183763 183763 183780 183780 183780 183784 183812 183812 183812 183814 183855 183869 183869 183873 183873 183902 183934 183949 183961

Page No.

Ref. No.

176 16 16 82 94 14 14 8 10 12 172 172 124 172 172 172 172 172 172 172 122 124 124 26 28 26 28 26 28 26 28 26 28 172 163 164 92 108 108 108 108 8 10 12 30 8 10 12 169 170 170 175 170 175 82 94 172 170

6 15 16 5 11 18 19 20 19 18 3 4 5 6 6 7 7 8 8 8 8 3 7 7 8 8 9 9 10 10 11 11 9 22 25 13 1 1 2 2 21 20 19 3 22 21 20 1 19 20 13 21 14 5 12 3 22

917377/AP0509

Part No.

183978 183978 183978 183998 183998 184007 184007 184007 184007 184016 184016 184017 184017 184022 184023 184023 184034 184036 184036 184078 184099 184099 184101 184102 184102 184102 184102 184104 184104 184105 184116 184117 184139 184146 184146 184151 184195 184195 184210 184211 184214 184226 184227 184228 184229 184230 184231 184278 184320 184320 184338 184338 184363 184363 184363 184363 184384 184388

Page No.

Ref. No.

54 56 150 40 42 20 22 171 172 18 171 18 171 18 170 175 18 18 18 175 40 42 148 50 52 82 150 150 160 148 112 150 112 40 42 182 40 42 80 80 111 112 112 112 112 112 112 40 26 28 26 28 60 64 72 158 158 158

25 20 4 6 2 3 2 4 2 3 2 3 2 23 15 2 2 2 16 5 7 24 18 6 1 2 3 34 3 35 6 8 6 7 9 16 17 19 29 30 29 30 29 30 8 12 12 13 13 24 24 3 1 3

Part No.

184389 184415 184415 184415 184456 184457 184470 184470 184470 184470 184481 184491 184491 184499 184499 184499 184499 184505 184507 184513 184514 184525 184541 184541 184541 184560 184567 184567 184569 184570 184605 184607 184631 184635 184635 184664 184664 184664 184669 184669 184669 184670 184673 184673 184708 184708 184709 184709 184709 184711 184817 184843 184843 184843 184892 184892 184902 184902

Page No.

Ref. No.

158 60 64 72 170 170 50 52 54 56 182 168 180 50 52 54 56 177 177 170 170 112 44 46 48 92 138 140 138 140 42 40 177 46 48 8 10 12 8 10 12 2 170 175 165 167 163 164 167 111 76 60 64 72 18 171 174 181

2 25 25 4 24 25 25 19 26 21 7 5 4 26 20 27 22 5 6 26 27 29 4 4 4 14 4 4 26 25 10 9 7 5 5 23 22 21 24 23 22 19 28 17 17 19 23 26 20 19 9 26 26 5 3 1 3 2

PRINTED IN USA


Part No.

184908 184908 184946 184946 184946 184946 184986 184986 184987 184987 184991 184991 184992 184992 186014 186014 186016 186016 186022 186026 186062 186063 186064 186065 186066 186066 186066 186074 186074 186080 186080 186151 186151 186184 186185 186188 186192 186193 186193 186203 186203 186246 186246 186248 186248 186270 186308 186308 186703 186705 186705 186705 186709 186709 186709 186716 186799 186821

Page No.

Ref. No.

Part No.

174 181 50 52 54 56 126 128 126 128 126 128 126 128 40 42 126 128 126 126 167 167 167 167 163 164 167 76 122 32 36 165 167 122 122 167 124 165 167 165 167 163 164 163 164 165 32 36 165 8 10 12 8 10 12 165 165 175

3 2 27 21 28 23 42 6 45 7 32 18 49 18 10 11 111 17 71 48 21 22 23 24 24 27 25 19

186834 186894 186894 186894 186906 186906 186918 186918 186918 186918 186919 186920 186936 186936 186939 186944 186944 186946 186946 186971 186972 186973 186974 186975 186977 186980 186981 186982 186983 186996 187002 187026 187030 187031 187045 187076 187082 187094 187094 187097 187099 187304 187304 187330 187331 187346 187348 187348 187352 187352 187354 187354 187380 187381 187382 187382 187405 187424

PRINTED IN USA

11 12 18 26 3 2 27 6 19 28 20 29 25 28 26 29 21 12 13 22 25 24 23 26 25 24 23 40 18

Page No.

Ref. No.

22 163 164 167 40 173 50 54 138 140 138 140 165 167 76 165 167 165 167 112 112 112 112 112 112 112 112 112 112 165 80 174 165 174 180 175 170 170 175 76 76 50 54 170 170 170 50 54 170 175 170 175 138 140 138 140 175 108

4 27 30 30 11 3 28 29

24 31 20 25 32 26 33 26 28 25 27 26 25 26 28 25 27 27 18 6 28 7 5 19 29 30 20 21 22 29 30 31 32 33 30 31 34 21 35 22 18 17 31 30 23 1

Part No.

187474 187474 187474 187559 187560 187581 187581 187671 187678 187691 187724 187724 187725 187725 187726 187726 187762 187762 187830 187869 187881 187888 187888 187981 188036 188050 188053 188056 188422 188422 188430 188430 188772 188786 188788 188791 188796 188862 188862 188934 188966 189108 189129 189165 189168 189279 189279 189377 189377 189380 189380 189401 189401 189401 189477 189508 189559 189640

Page No.

Ref. No.

44 46 48 174 174 40 42 14 14 175 170 175 40 42 40 42 170 175 104 104 104 82 86 176 24 176 176 24 82 86 82 86 24 78 78 78 78 26 28 24 78 80 165 165 165 138 140 82 86 82 86 8 10 12 14 80 86 32

5 6 6 8 9 12 12 20 21 24 36 25 13 13 14 14 17 26 1 2 3 7 3 4 9 6 7 8 8 4 9 5 10 11 12 13 14 14 14 11 9 19 29 30 31 17 16 12 8 13 9 27 26 25 22 20 10 13

917377/AP0509

Part No.

189640 189794 189860 189944 189984 189984 190068 190133 190133 190142 190143 190145 190147 190150 190153 190172 190203 190252 190252 190270 190280 190280 190282 190282 190282 190282 190282 190312 190313 190332 190400 190400 190436 190437 190457 190488 190488 190488 190520 190520 190520 190520 190539 190539 190562 190597 190597 190670 190670 190670 190711 190754 190761 190761 190834 190845 190845 190845

Page No.

Ref. No.

36 2 182 26 26 28 182 82 86 104 104 104 104 104 104 104 4 170 175 86 10 12 10 12 44 46 48 106 106 106 4 6 104 104 4 52 56 134 68 70 160 183 52 56 14 64 144 68 70 183 182 86 96 98 82 44 46 48

14 20 8 15 16 15 9 14 11 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1 44 32 12 27 26 28 27 6 7 7 1 2 3 2 1 11 12 3 22 24 7 6 7 23 25 23 27

NUMERICAL INDEX

INDEX

22 7 8 10 13 4 6 15 7 8 8

199


INDEX

NUMERICAL INDEX

Part No.

200

190854 190854 190868 190871 190878 190922 190923 190950 190950 190950 190954 190977 191020 191020 191020 191020 191020 191072 191119 191249 191249 191351 191351 191379 191395 191451 191477 191500 191549 191549 191553 191553 191562 191562 191576 191576 191587 191588 191635 191707 191707 191708 191709 191709 191710 191711 191711 191712 191712 191713 191713 191714 191714 191715 191716 191716 191717 191717

Page No.

Ref. No.

82 86 182 182 6 182 182 163 164 167 112 182 108 108 108 108 108 176 82 60 64 165 167 160 182 40 92 90 60 64 60 64 60 64 134 136 64 64 92 134 136 134 130 134 134 130 134 130 134 130 134 130 134 136 132 136 132 132

16 14 11 12 2 13 14 28 31 34 30 15 1 1 1 2 2 8 17 27 28 32 35 1 16 15 15 18 28 29 29 30 30 31 1 32 33 16 2 3 6 6 7 8 8 14 14 16 16 49 49 1 14 14 37 37

Part No.

191717 191717 191718 191718 191718 191718 191719 191720 191720 191722 191722 191732 191734 191735 191735 191746 191763 191763 191826 191977 191977 191977 192087 192178 192182 192450 192454 192456 192587 192601 192731 192739 192754 192808 192815 192815 192816 192816 192843 192843 192847 192860 192860 192861 192861 192891 192909 192909 192932 192948 192968 192997 192997 193003 193021 193021 193021 193022

Page No.

Ref. No.

136 136 130 132 134 136 136 132 136 130 134 26 14 32 36 176 60 64 14 8 10 12 14 58 14 16 177 177 173 92 173 42 76 36 60 64 60 64 46 48 90 46 48 46 48 46 32 36 42 40 42 60 64 40 60 64 72 60

37 37 51 38 51 38 1 14 14 51 51 16 24 14 15 9 31 34 25 28 29 28 17 5 26 17 8 9 4 17 5 15 23 16 32 35 33 36 9 9 19 11 10 12 11 10 15 17 16 16 17 34 37 17 35 38 6 36

917377/AP0509

Part No.

193022 193022 193024 193024 193035 193035 193096 193096 193103 193104 193105 193105 193117 193131 193131 193151 193154 193156 193157 193162 193162 193163 193163 193171 193171 193181 193181 193199 193199 193201 193206 193245 193267 193267 193321 193327 193335 193355 193355 193362 193362 193374 193374 193406 193406 193412 193413 193419 193423 193425 193425 193426 193426 193434 193434 193437 193437 193449

Page No.

Ref. No.

64 72 32 36 102 178 40 42 62 66 32 36 36 32 36 36 42 16 16 46 48 46 48 10 12 46 48 10 12 90 90 92 32 36 90 10 84 6 84 6 84 6 84 4 6 66 84 62 80 62 66 62 66 62 66 62 66 90

39 7 16 18 4 4 18 18 37 40 17 19 21 18 20 21 20 18 19 11 10 12 11 30 29 13 12 30 29 20 21 18 19 22 23 31 5 3 6 4 7 5 8 4 6 41 9 38 21 39 42 40 43 41 44 42 45 24

Part No.

193450 193451 193452 193465 193477 193486 193486 193524 193525 193526 193526 193527 193527 193528 193528 193555 193555 193562 193562 193569 193569 193572 193581 193581 193588 193588 193600 193600 193615 193615 193619 193619 193620 193620 193621 193621 193622 193622 193661 193661 193665 193665 193674 193674 193674 193675 193675 193675 193679 193681 193681 193694 193694 193703 193706 193706 193709 193709

Page No.

Ref. No.

2 2 92 80 80 62 66 66 66 62 66 62 66 62 66 46 48 62 66 32 36 36 62 66 96 98 62 66 62 66 32 36 32 36 32 36 32 36 62 66 62 66 54 56 128 54 56 128 46 4 6 62 66 4 4 6 62 66

21 21 19 22 23 43 46 47 48 44 49 45 50 46 51 14 13 47 52 20 23 24 48 53 5 7 49 54 50 55 21 25 22 26 23 27 24 28 51 56 52 57 32 26 33 27 15 5 7 53 58 6 7 8 56 59

PRINTED IN USA


Part No.

193752 193765 193773 193773 193776 193776 193790 193793 193793 193816 193817 193828 193829 193831 193832 193833 193834 193836 193836 193837 193838 193839 193840 193840 193842 193843 193844 193850 193852 193855 193856 193857 193934 193971 193971 193974 193974 193974 193974 193981 193981 193992 193993 193996 193996 193997 193997 194000 194004 194004 194004 194004 194030 194044 194052 194052 194052 194052

Page No.

Ref. No.

80 170 54 56 54 56 36 50 54 2 2 179 80 179 179 179 179 96 98 96 90 179 96 98 80 80 179 179 179 179 90 179 100 32 36 50 52 54 56 50 54 177 177 50 54 50 54 92 50 52 54 56 80 80 50 52 54 56

24 53 34 28 35 29 29 39 41 22 23 5 25 6 7 8 9 6 8 7 25 10 8 9 26 27 11 12 13 14 26 15 2 25 30 31 24 36 30 40 46 10 11 41 47 41 48 21 32 25 38 31 28 29 33 26 39 32

PRINTED IN USA

Part No.

194059 194059 194059 194059 194068 194068 194071 194077 194079 194082 194082 194097 194118 194118 194118 194118 194120 194120 194121 194121 194125 194126 194136 194144 194146 194147 194165 194166 194166 194171 194171 194178 194178 194178 194180 194180 194180 194180 194181 194206 194206 194206 194208 194208 194209 194209 194209 194209 194210 194210 194211 194211 194211 194211 194212 194212 194212 194233

Page No.

Ref. No.

50 52 54 56 32 36 84 84 84 52 56 84 50 52 54 56 52 56 52 56 46 74 179 179 179 179 38 32 38 32 38 62 66 72 50 52 54 56 52 44 46 48 54 56 50 52 54 56 52 56 50 52 54 56 62 66 72 126

34 27 40 33 26 31 10 11 12 28 34 13 35 29 41 35 30 36 31 37 15 1 16 17 18 19 32 27 33 28 34 54 60 8 36 33 42 39 34 8 16 14 43 40 37 35 44 41 36 42 38 37 45 43 55 61 9 10

Part No.

194233 194234 194234 194235 194236 194236 194237 194237 194238 194239 194244 194244 194247 194247 194248 194248 194249 194249 194250 194250 194251 194252 194252 194253 194253 194271 194271 194277 194309 194309 194315 194316 194316 194317 194317 194319 194320 194320 194320 194338 194339 194339 194345 194345 194346 194346 194361 194361 194362 194362 194371 194374 194374 194374 194375 194375 194375 194376

Page No.

Ref. No.

Part No.

128 126 128 128 126 128 126 128 128 128 126 128 126 128 126 128 126 128 126 128 128 126 128 126 128 4 6 2 68 183 38 32 38 32 38 38 44 46 48 6 50 54 50 54 50 54 68 183 68 183 76 68 70 183 68 70 183 68

1 15 2 3 43 4 46 5 8 9 72 11 100 13 115 14 107 15 106 16

194376 194376 194380 194380 194390 194390 194393 194394 194398 194451 194451 194461 194463 194471 194471 194472 194472 194477 194482 194485 194507 194509 194509 194510 194516 194516 194517 194517 194526 194527 194527 194528 194528 194543 194543 194544 194544 194545 194545 194545 194546 194546 194546 194554 194559 194597 194633 194638 194638 194639 194686 194703 194703 194703 194704 194704 194704 194710

917377/AP0509

70 10 90 12 8 9 24 8 9 35 30 36 31 37 38 9 17 15 10 39 46 40 47 41 48 9 10 10 11 24 11 8 12 12 9 13 13

Page No.

Ref. No.

70 183 68 183 46 48 80 100 46 80 86 4 6 32 38 34 38 38 111 111 179 62 66 66 70 183 70 183 28 28 182 62 66 62 66 62 66 60 64 72 60 64 72 90 12 164 90 96 98 98 88 68 70 183 68 70 183 166

10 14 14 15 18 16 25 3 19 30 18 9 11 32 39 33 40 41 23 24 20 56 62 59 11 16 12 17 15 16 21 57 63 40 43 41 44 35 38 6 36 39 7 27 30 32 28 9 10 11 9 15 13 18 16 14 19 3

NUMERICAL INDEX

INDEX

201


INDEX

NUMERICAL INDEX

Part No.

202

194711 194711 194714 194714 194714 194732 194732 194732 194738 194738 194750 194797 194797 194798 194825 194857 194857 194857 194858 194858 194858 194862 194863 194864 194865 194945 194945 194964 194964 194964 195009 195009 195074 195077 195087 195101 195101 195101 195102 195102 195102 195110 195112 195112 195113 195125 195139 195139 195140 195140 195141 195141 195142 195142 195143 195148 195148 195156

Page No.

Ref. No.

163 164 68 70 183 68 70 183 96 98 30 96 98 90 42 163 164 167 163 164 167 111 111 112 112 96 98 68 70 183 96 98 172 88 92 50 52 126 50 52 126 94 62 66 6 42 52 56 52 56 52 56 52 56 84 52 56 2

29 33 17 15 20 18 16 21 10 12 7 11 13 29 21 30 34 36 31 35 37 36 39 30 29 12 14 19 17 22 13 15 10 10 22 42 38 43 39 13 58 64 12 22 30 36 31 37 28 34 40 44 14 40 44 25

Part No.

195157 195158 195161 195164 195209 195213 195214 195215 195221 195221 195249 195254 195255 195255 195255 195261 195270 195270 195324 195386 195413 195413 195430 195498 195498 195501 195501 195507 195522 195547 195548 195557 195559 195568 195682 195691 195692 195693 195705 195740 195750 195754 195755 195755 195775 195886 195887 195888 195889 195890 195891 195892 195893 195894 198170 198170 198171 198171

Page No.

Ref. No.

2 25 164 36 88 11 80 31 88 12 88 13 164 37 164 37 34 34 38 42 164 38 164 39 163 32 164 40 167 38 42 23 46 20 48 17 48 18 106 4 34 35 38 43 106 5 163 33 164 41 163 34 164 42 164 43 14 27 167 39 111 20 4 10 6 13 32 29 46 21 126 40 126 47 126 150 164 44 90 30 164 45 164 46 163 35 164 47 111 40 82 18 82 21 82 22 82 23 86 15 86 20 86 16 86 17 86 19 130 1 132 130 2 132

917377/AP0509

Part No.

198172 198173 198174 198175 240001 240004 240007 240011 240013 240014 240015 240021 240021 240083 240084 240138 240140 240171 240171 240172 240176 240178 240189 240190 240194 240195 240196 240197 240198 240200 240201 240202 240233 240234 240235 240259 240259 240259 240272 240272 240273 240274 240274 240275 240275 240276 240276 240277 240277 240278 240278 240279 240282 240282 240283 240283 240284 240285

Page No.

Ref. No.

130 132 132 130 164 164 4 164 164 164 76 34 38 42 92 173 173 8 10 84 90 90 156 156 156 156 156 156 156 156 156 156 167 167 164 8 10 12 152 154 154 152 154 152 154 152 154 152 154 152 154 154 152 154 152 154 154 152

3 1 1 7 48 48 11 49 50 51 26 36 41 24 23 6 7 29 32 15 40 41 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 1 4 2 41 42 52 30 33 31 2 2 3 3 4 4 5 5 6 6 7 7 8 11 8 9 9 10 11 10

Part No.

240286 240287 240288 240289 240290 240292 240295 240306 240314 240322 240336 240336 240344 240344 240346 240346 240375 240375 240375 240488 240582 240583 240584 240632 240632 240639 240640 240644 240658 240710 240729 240735 240735 240750 240768 240769 240777 240921 240929 240929 240929 240939 240966 241008 241010 241013 241013 241013 241014 241015 241017 241018 241020 241021 241022 241028 241032 241061

Page No.

Ref. No.

152 152 152 152 152 152 152 173 165 173 60 64 163 164 163 164 8 10 12 8 98 98 98 90 100 8 106 106 82 90 164 164 164 164 90 90 92 8 8 10 12 8 8 163 163 8 10 12 44 2 44 44 2 106 106 106 106 12

11 12 13 14 16 15 16 8 33 8 19 20 36 53 37 54 31 34 32 32 16 17 18 17 3 32 7 9 20 22 55 45 56 57 44 45 20 33 34 35 33 35 36 38 39 37 36 34 10 21 11 12 21 6 7 8 9 35

PRINTED IN USA


Part No.

241063 241064 241065 241133 241231 241251 241263 241385 241436 241437 241451 241459 241467 241477 241562 241563 241590 241590 241604 241607 241618 241662 241707 241844 241917 241920 241932 241942 241958 241959 241978 241978 241978 242011 242034 242064 242116 242161 242186 242228 242274 242296 242341 242350 242352 242364 242474 242492 242517 242535 242538 242539 242562 242595 242596 242657 242762 242763

Page No.

Ref. No.

12 106 106 44 163 163 163 163 76 76 34 34 58 34 34 34 34 38 44 44 44 44 44 163 8 181 34 163 94 94 52 56 130 181 88 163 163 163 163 44 163 163 44 44 44 44 34 88 58 58 8 8 58 90 90 163 58 58

36 10 11 12 40 41 42 43 27 28 37 38 6 39 40 41 42 49 11 13 14 17 15 44 38 3 43 40 8 6 22 24

PRINTED IN USA

4 8 45 47 46 47 16 48 49 17 18 19 19 37 7 7 8 39 40 8 44 28 50 9 10

Part No.

242804 242804 242852 242855 242864 242865 242959 270284 570002 570002 570002 570002 570002 612604 612604 650196 650221 650221 650315 650315 650315 650400 650419 650419 650419 650426 650426 650433 650448 650448 650448 650450 650450 650453 650453 650453 650453 650453 650453 650483 650486 650486 650486 650486 650486 650487 650487 650487 650488 650490 650491 650491 650491 650492 650494 650495 650499 650518

Page No.

Ref. No.

40 42 94 32 58 58 32 163 24 26 28 76 124 34 38 88 34 38 170 175 179 163 58 96 98 88 165 140 14 165 179 163 164 2 50 52 54 56 80 24 2 34 38 78 179 16 34 38 164 24 80 164 167 80 2 2 14 164

19 19 7 18 9 10 18 51 16 19 18 31 9 44 44 15 45 45 42 30 24 52 11 14 19 16 34 38 29 35 25 53 58 26 46 42 51 46 33 20 27 46 46 15 26 20 47 47 58 17 34 59 43 35 28 29 30 60

Part No.

650532 650533 650535 650542 650542 650545 650545 650546 650548 650553 650553 650553 650568 650568 650568 650568 650573 650573 650573 650573 650579 650580 650584 650585 650585 650585 650585 650585 650585 650588 650588 650588 650588 650630 650630 650630 650630 650630 650630 650634 650647 650658 650671 650687 650687 650687 650687 650687 650702 650704 650704 650704 650706 650706 650706 650706 650725 650725

Page No.

Ref. No.

176 80 140 82 86 90 164 88 170 8 10 12 14 62 66 80 16 82 86 88 163 88 177 8 10 12 14 26 28 68 96 98 183 18 20 22 171 171 172 80 14 90 164 8 10 12 40 80 2 44 46 90 50 54 164 182 62 66

11 36 14 25 22 32 61 17 43 41 37 37 31 59 65 37 21 26 23 18 54 19 12 42 38 38 32 20 19 20 15 20 23 4 4 5 4 4 5 38 33 33 62 43 39 39 20 39 9 20 22 34 47 52 63 19 60 66

917377/AP0509

Part No.

650725 650725 650725 650731 650731 650731 650733 650741 650741 650742 650745 650745 650758 650758 650771 650773 650773 650784 650815 650815 650815 650818 650818 650818 650820 650833 650833 650834 650834 650834 650835 650848 650851 650851 650851 650854 650854 650909 650943 650979 650979 651041 651041 651041 651041 651042 651259 651270 651297 651307 651307 651307 651307 651307 651308 651308 651308 651308

Page No.

Ref. No.

163 164 167 24 76 138 66 62 66 138 40 42 168 180 14 62 66 163 165 167 175 24 76 176 181 62 66 8 10 12 175 168 163 170 175 138 140 181 179 52 56 4 6 62 66 2 169 58 42 165 167 170 173 179 8 10 12 14

55 64 44 18 32 14 66 61 67 15 21 26 6 6 34 62 68 56 36 45 31 19 33 12 5 63 69 44 40 40 33 7 57 45 34 37 35 6 27 43 47 12 14 64 70 30 2 12 27 37 46 46 9 28 45 41 41 35

NUMERICAL INDEX

INDEX

203


INDEX

NUMERICAL INDEX

Part No.

204

651308 651308 651308 651308 651312 651312 651343 651347 651357 651357 651394 651394 651395 651395 651395 651406 651406 651431 651464 651464 651467 651529 651535 651535 651542 651542 651548 651564 651620 651620 651620 651620 651628 651631 651644 651646 651646 651647 651647 651648 651648 651648 651648 651648 651651 651656 651660 651660 651672 651712 651712 651712 651718 651726 651732 651760 651760 651773

Page No.

Ref. No.

16 92 172 176 2 165 177 88 102 178 34 38 34 38 163 62 66 163 170 175 179 16 34 38 26 28 179 30 50 52 54 56 174 170 174 82 86 82 86 4 6 84 90 164 4 38 82 86 14 62 66 72 2 92 84 62 66 34

22 24 12 7 31 38 13 20 5 5 48 52 49 53 58 65 71 59 47 35 29 23 50 48 21 20 30 8 48 44 53 48 4 48 4 27 24 28 25 13 15 16 35 65 14 49 29 26 36 67 73 10 32 25 17 66 72 51

Part No.

651773 651777 651789 653007 653007 653034 653034 653034 653034 653036 653038 653048 654002 654002 654002 654002 654004 654004 654004 654004 654004 654004 654004 654004 654004 654004 654004 654006 654006 654006 654009 654009 654009 654009 654009 654009 654009 654009 654012 654016 654016 654016 654022 654022 654024 654024 654024 654026 654026 654030 654030 654030 654042 654042 654042 654046 654046 654046

Page No.

Ref. No.

38 181 44 90 179 8 10 12 16 80 88 182 14 16 80 165 8 10 12 16 58 76 80 82 86 90 170 8 10 12 8 10 12 14 26 28 140 175 14 174 174 181 170 175 8 10 12 24 179 2 62 66 92 96 98 2 18 20

54 6 21 37 31 46 42 42 24 40 21 20 37 25 41 39 47 43 43 26 13 34 42 30 27 43 49 48 44 44 49 45 45 38 22 21 39 36 39 5 5 7 50 37 50 46 46 21 32 33 68 74 26 16 21 34 5 5

917377/AP0509

Part No.

654046 654046 654046 654046 654046 654049 654049 654049 655006 656002 656002 656006 656006 656006 656006 656007 656007 656008 656008 656013 656013 656045 656045 656047 656047 656047 656047 656047 656048 656048 656048 656048 656048 656049 656049 656090 656090 656093 656093 656093 656093 656100 656100 656123 656133 656149 656149 656149 656154 656154 656154 656163 656163 656173 656173 810415 810416 810546

Page No.

Ref. No.

22 170 171 171 172 16 90 163 14 34 38 34 38 96 98 34 38 34 38 34 38 34 38 8 10 12 170 175 40 80 90 96 98 34 38 96 98 34 38 96 98 96 98 42 163 8 10 12 34 38 46 96 98 34 38 174 174 108

6 51 5 5 6 27 36 60 40 52 50 53 51 17 22 48 52 49 53 51 54 54 55 51 47 47 52 38 22 43 39 18 23 55 56 19 24 56 57 20 25 21 26 28 61 52 48 48 57 58 23 22 27 58 59

1

Part No.

810871 810872 810949 810950 811254 811299 811300 811303 811304 420-35399 010-28854 010-32401 045-31438 090-30303 090-32424 170-19764 170-34555 170-34556 170-35072 210-19469 210-19469 210-19470 210-19470 210-19470 210-19470 210-19470 210-19470 210-19470 210-19533 210-20570 210-31017 210-32183 220-32576 220-32579 230-21881 230-24749 230-24749 230-24749 230-24749 230-32632 230-32753 230-32753 310-32288 310-32411 310-32411 310-32411 310-32564 310-32564 310-32613 310-32613 310-32656 310-32678 310-32678 320-32692 335-32256 335-32256 350-27299 350-32539

Page No.

Ref. No.

108 108 108 108 108 108 108 108 108 175 30 30 24 84 170 76 76 76 14 70 172 24 82 86 88 167 169 174 182 176 80 179 24 76 124 50 52 54 56 170 50 54 179 90 179 182 170 175 170 175 24 26 28 30 24 76 146 30

2 2 2 2 3 1 1 2 2 29 1 2 1 3 9 16 17 18 17 18 11 12 24 21 14 40 2 10 17 10 32 21 13 25 3 44 41 49 45 37 45 50 22 31 23 18 38 27 39 28 22 17 17 5 14 29 1 6

PRINTED IN USA


INDEX

350-32542 360-32594 360-32597 400-32468 400-32468 400-32513 400-32514 400-32515 400-32521 400-32522 400-32523 400-32555 400-32556 420-18757 420-35135 420-35334 420-35399 420-35717 420-36086 420-36086 420-36087 420-36087 420-36185 420-36185 420-36202 480-27676 480-27676 L500594 L500595 L50081 L50081 L51968 L570021 L570021 L570021 L570021 L570021 L570021 L570021 L60588 L60588 L60588 L70486 L70486 L81195 L81195 P471548 P471548

Page No.

Ref. No.

30 24 24 24 76 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 26 42 170 170 111 20 171 20 171 170 175 111 14 176 166 166 34 36 58 50 52 54 56 62 66 72 68 70 183 4 6 70 183 52 56

7 23 24 15 30 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 18 25 40 41 3 3 3 3 3 41 29 22 28 5 2 1 59 11 14 49 45 54 49 69 75 11 21 19 24 15 16 20 25 46 50

PRINTED IN USA

Part No.

Page No.

Ref. No.

Part No.

Page No.

Ref. No.

Part No.

Page No.

Ref. No.

NUMERICAL INDEX

Part No.

917377/AP0509

205


Recommended Coupling & Adapter Installation Torque Specifications For JIC 37° and 45° (Machined or Flared)

For SAE “0" Ring Boss (Steel) Size

Ft-Lbs

Dash

Fractional

Minimum

Maximum

-3 -4 -5 -6 -8

3/16 1/4 5/16 3/8 1/2

8 14 18 24 50

10 16 20 26 60

-10 -12 -14 -16 -20 -24

5/8 3/4 7/8 1 1-1/4 1-1/2

72 125 160 200 210 270

80 135 180 220 280 360

Steel Size

206

Ft-Lbs

Dash

Fractional

Minimum

Maximum

-4 -5 -6 -8 -10

1/4 5/16 3/8 1/2 5/8

10 13 17 34 50

11 15 19 38 56

-12 -16 -20 -24 -32

3/4 1 1-1/4 1-1/2 2

70 94 124 156 219

78 104 138 173 243


TORQUE SPECIFICATIONS Use these torque values when tightening hardware (excluding locknuts, and self-tapping, thread-forming, and sheet metal screws) unless otherwise specified. UNIFIED NATIONAL THREAD

GRADE 2

GRADE 5

GRADE 8

DRY

LUBED

DRY

LUBED

DRY

LUBED

8-32 8-36 10-24 10-32

19* 20* 27* 31*

14* 15* 21* 23*

30* 31* 43* 49*

22* 23* 32* 36*

41* 43* 60* 68*

31* 32* 45* 51*

1/4-20 1/4-28 5/16-18 5/16-24

66* 76* 11 12

50* 56* 9 9

9 10 17 19

75* 86* 13 14

12 14 25 25

9 10 18 20

3/8-16 3/8-24 7/16-14 7/16-20

20 23 32 36

15 17 24 27

30 35 50 55

23 25 35 40

45 50 70 80

35 35 55 60

1/2-13 1/2-20 9/16-12 9/16-18

50 55 70 80

35 40 55 60

75 90 110 120

55 65 80 90

110 120 150 170

80 90 110 130

5/8-11 5/8-18 3/4-10 3/4-16

100 110 175 200

75 85 130 150

150 180 260 300

110 130 200 220

220 240 380 420

170 180 280 320

7/8-9 7/8-14 1-8 1-12

170 180 250 270

125 140 190 210

430 470 640 710

320 360 480 530

600 660 900 1000

460 500 680 740

METRIC COARSE THREAD

GRADE 8.8

GRADE 10.9

GRADE 12.9

DRY

LUBED

DRY

LUBED

DRY

LUBED

M6-1 M8-1.25 M10-1.5

8 19 37.5

6 14 28

11 27 53

8 20 39

13.5 32.5 64

10 24 47

M12-1.75 M14-2 M16-2

65 103.5 158.5

48 76.5 117.5

91.5 145.5 223.5

67.5 108 165.5

111.5 176.5 271

82 131 200

*All torque values are in ft-lbs except those marked with an * which are in lbs. For metric torque value (N路m) multiply ft-lbs value by 1.355 or the in-lbs value by 0.113.


®

Mustang Manufacturing Co., Inc. 143 Water Street, P.O. Box 179, West Bend, WI 53095-0179 USA www.mustangmfg.com

917377/AP0509

© 2009 MUSTANG MANUFACTURING COMPANY, INC. All Rights Reserved.

PRINTED IN USA


mustang