Issuu on Google+

гобб (EU)

CSINI 0 0 5 5 5 1 and Up)

2 0 7 6 (EU) ( S N 0 0 5 1 5 1 and Up)

2 0 8 6 (EU) ( S N 0 0 3 8 5 1 and Up)

T PARTS MANUAL PART #917377 Revision A - 0 5 / 0 9

musiiinG Mustang Manufaturing Company, Inc.


ELECTRICAL - CHASSIS

89

917377/AP0509

P R I N T E D IN U S A


ELECTRICAL - CHASSIS Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

1 2 3 4 5

055648 058615 064260 070634 070856

TIE/WIRE CLAMP/INSULATED HOSE NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16 NUT/SERRATED LOCK 1/4 NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 3/8

3 1 5 5 2

6 7 8 9 10

071401 073535 088467 095619 122447

NUT/HEX 1/4 CLAMP/TUBE TIE/NYLON C L A M P / H O S E 1-1/4 A N G L E / B A T T E R Y HOLD DOWN

12 1 10 2

11 12 13 14 15

128007 REF 131842 134852 136226

CLAMP/TUBE BATTERY/12 V D C WET 950 C C A - G R O U P 3 - 170 R E S E R V E NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 5/16 NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 3/8 CLAMP/TUBE

16 17 18 19 20

137797 240632 191500 192847 193201

NUT/SERRATED F L A N G E #10 M O D U L E / 2 S P E E D RIDE C O N T R O L CLIP/CONDUIT 16MM BRACKET/BATTERY ASSEMBLY/MATING B R A C K E T

21 22 23 24 25

193206 240710 193321 193449 193838

RELAY 20 A HARNESS/CHASSIS ASSEMBLY/HARNESS BRACKET A S S E M B L Y / E L E C T R I C A L PLATE C A B L E / F E E D POSITIVE 8 G A

26 27 28 29

193856 194554 194633 242596 194798

SOLENOID COVER/4-WAY F U S E COVER/2-WAY MATING B R A C K E T / E L E C T R I C A L PANEL (NOT PART O F 194633) ROD/BATTERY HOLDDOWN

30 31 32 33 34

195740 310-32411 650545 650658 650704

COVER/ELECTRICAL S C R E W / S E L F - T A P P I N G 3/8 S C R E W / C A P 5/16 X 1-1/4 NUT/HEX #6 BOLT/CARRIAGE 3/8 x 1

35 36 37 38 39

651648 654049 653007 134852 656048

S C R E W / C A P THREAD FORMING 5/16 X 3/4 WASHER/FLAT 3/8 NUT/HEX 5/16 NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 3/8 NUT/HEX M8

40 41 43 44

240176 240178 654004 240768 242595

COVER/WIRE H A R N E S S C O V E R / H O L D DOWN WASHER/FLAT 5/16 FOAM/COVER/FUSE MATING F R A M E / E L E C T R I C A L PANEL (NOT PART O F 240768)

45

240769

FOAM/COVER/ELEC

P R I N T E D IN U S A

4 2

917377/AP0509

2 6 4

90


ELECTRICAL - ROPS/FOPS

91

917377/AP0509

P R I N T E D IN U S A


ELECTRICAL - ROPS/FOPS Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

1 2 3 4 5

055648 067750 070648 072340 088040

TIE/WIRE NUT/SPEED NUT/SERRATED LOCK 5/16 GAUGE/HOURMETER HOUSING/DISPLAY

2 8 1 1 2

6 7 8 9 10

128738 130064 137602 137603 137749

BULB/LAMP GASKET/DISPLAY HOUSING C O N N E C T O R / 1 2 V P O W E R PORT C O V E R / 1 2 V POWER PORT SWITCH/PARK B R A K E

12 2

11 12 13 14 15

137753 137797 183634 184560 191477

M O D U L E / C O N T R O L INTERLOCK NUT/SERRATED F L A N G E #10 G A U G E / F U E L LEVEL C L A M P / T U B E 15/16 SWITCH/LIGHT

16 17 18 19 20

191635 192601 193245 193452 240777

KNOB/LIGHT SWITCH GROMMET CONTROL/THROTTLE A S S E M B L Y / I N S T R U M E N T PANEL RIGHT HARNESS/ROPS

21 22 23 24 25

194000 195087 240084 651308 651726

A S S E M B L Y / I N S T R U M E N T PANEL LEFT SWITCH/IGNITION GAUGE/TEMPERATURE S C R E W / M A C H I N E PHILLIPS PAN HEAD 1/4 X 3/4 S C R E W / M A C H I N E PHILIPS C R O S S - R E C E S S E D M5 X 10 MM

8 2

26

654042

W A S H E R / L O C K E X T E R N A L TOOTH 3/8

1

P R I N T E D IN U S A

917377/AP0509

92


ELECTRICAL - LIGHTS

186862

93

917377/AP0509

P R I N T E D IN U S A


ELECTRICAL - LIGHTS Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

1 2 3 4 5

055648 058615 064260 132285 132286

TIE/WIRE CLAMP/INSULATED HOSE NUT/HEX WHIZLOCK 5/16 CLIP/SINGLE CLIP/DOUBLE

2 4 6 2 2

6 7 8 9 10

241959b 242852a 241958b 137463 137497

LIGHT/WORK LAMP/WORK BEZEL LIGHT/RED G R O M M E T / P A N E L FASTENER LIGHT/DOME

2 2 2 8 1

11 12 13

183168 183934 195110

CLIP/MIDDLE H A R N E S S / R E A R LIGHTS SCREW/PHILLIPS HEAD #8 X 1/2

1 1 2

a) Ref. #7 - order replacement 55 W bulb part number 139529. b) Ref. #6 and #8 - order replacement 35 W bulb part number 139530.

P R I N T E D IN U S A

917377/AP0509

94


ELECTRICAL - ENGINE

410162

95

917377/AP0509

P R I N T E D IN U S A


ELECTRICAL - ENGINE Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Quantity

1 2 3 4 5

070634 076147 128007 190761 193588

NUT/SERRATED LOCK 1/4 CLAMP/TUBE CLAMP/TUBE LOOM/BATTERY C A B L E HARNESS BRACKET

6 7 8 9 10

193836 193837 193840 194638 194738

CABLE/BATTERY/POSITIVE/1/0 CABLE/BATTERY/NEGATIVE/1/0 HARNESS/ENGINE C L A M P / T U B E 5/8 C L A M P / T U B E 25/64

11 12 13 14 15

194797 194945 195009 650419 650588

P - C L A M P 1/4 WIRE/ALTERNATOR SENDER/TEMPERATURE S C R E W / C A P 1/4 X 1-3/4 S C R E W / C A P 1/4 X 1-1/2

16 17 18 19 20

654042 656006 656048 656090 656093

W A S H E R / L O C K E X T E R N A L TOOTH 3/8 S C R E W / C A P M10 X 20 MM NUT/HEX M8 S C R E W / C A P M10 X 16 MM S C R E W / C A P M8 X 16 MM

2 2 2 2 3

21 22 23 24

656100 656163 134852 054985

NUT/HEX M5 S C R E W / C A P M5 X 10 MM NUT/SPIRALOCK™ 3/8 CABLE/BATTERY

1 1 1 1

P R I N T E D IN U S A

2 2

917377/AP0509

96


ELECTRICAL - ENGINE

410321

97

917377/AP0509

P R I N T E D IN U S A


ELECTRICAL - ENGINE Ref. No.

Part No.

Quantity EU

Description

1 2 3 4 5

070634 076147 091666 091667 128007

NUT/SERRATED LOCK 1/4 CLAMP/TUBE SWITCH/DISCONNECT PLATE/FACE CLAMP/TUBE

6 7 8 9 10

190761 193588 193836 193840 194638

LOOM/BATTERY C A B L E HARNESS BRACKET CABLE/BATTERY/POSITIVE/1/0 HARNESS/ENGINE C L A M P / T U B E 5/8

11 12 13 14 15

194639 194738 194797 194945 195009

BRACKET/CABLE C L A M P / T U B E 25/64 P - C L A M P 1/4 WIRE/ALTERNATOR SENDER/TEMPERATURE

16 17 18 19 20

240582 240583 240584 650419 650588

CABLE/BATTERY/NEGATIVE CABLE/BATTERY/NEGATIVE 57.00 C A B L E / G R O U N D 66.00 S C R E W / C A P 1/4 X 1-3/4 S C R E W / C A P 1/4 X 1-1/2

21 22 23 24 25

654042 656006 656048 656090 656093

W A S H E R / L O C K E X T E R N A L TOOTH 3/8 S C R E W / C A P M10 X 20 MM NUT/HEX M8 S C R E W / C A P M10 X 16 MM S C R E W / C A P M8 X 16 MM

2 2 4

26 27

656100 656163

NUT/HEX M5 S C R E W / C A P M5 X 10 MM

1 1

P R I N T E D IN U S A

2 2

917377/AP0509

98


ELECTRICAL - CONTROL High Flow Control

MOUNTED IN ENGINE COMPARTMENT BELOW 2 SPEED/RIDE CONTROL MODULE(REAR LEFT SIDE) MOUNTED IN THE OPERATORS COMPARTMENT IN THE RIGHT SIDE INSTRUMENT PANEL BETWEEN THE KEYSWITCH AND LIGHT SWITCH EXTEND ICON TO BE ON RIGHT HAND SIDE OF SWITCH WHEN INSTALLED

Two-Speed Control

99

917377/AP0509

P R I N T E D IN U S A


ELECTRICAL - CONTROL Ref. No. 1 2 3

Part No. 137797 193934 194394

Ref. No. 1 2 3

Part No. 128738 137797 240632

P R I N T E D IN U S A

High Flow Quantity

Description NUT/SERRATED F L A N G E #10 MODULE/HIGH F L O W SWITCH/HIGH F L O W

2 1 1

Two- Speed Quantity

Description BULB/LAMP W E D G E NUT/SERRATED F L A N G E #10 M O D U L E / T W O - S P E E D SHIFT

1 2 1

917377/AP0509

100


SOLENOID VALVE - POWER-A-TACH速

190520

159

917377/AP0509

P R I N T E D IN U S A


SOLENOID VALVE - POWER-A-TACH Ref. No. 1 2 3 4

Part No. 190520 191379 184104 a 132199

Quantity P-A-T Valve

Description VALVE/SOLENOID POWER-A-TACH CARTRIDGE COIL BODY KIT/SEAL

1 1 2 1 1

a ) Valve body not serviced separately.

P R I N T E D IN U S A

917377/AP0509

160


electrics2066-76-86