Western Michigan University Thomas M. Cooley Law Review - Volume 32 | 2015 | Issue 3
[…] Harris, 132 S. Ct. 965 (2012) (No. 10-224), 2011 WL 3739469. 88. See id. at 26. 89. See 21 U.S.C.A. § 678 (Westlaw 2016) (“Requirements within the scope of this chapter with respect to premises, facilities and operations of any establishment at which inspection is provided under subchapter I of this chapter, which are in addition to, or different than those made under this chapter may not be imposed by any state.”). 90. See U.S. CONST. art.