Volume 32 Number 1 Hilary Term 2015
[…] 18. See BALES & SOODALTER, supra note 1, at 10. 19. See id. at 199; AMY FARRELL ET AL., IDENTIFYING CHALLENGES TO IMPROVE INVESTIGATION AND PROSECUTION OF STATE AND LOCAL HUMAN TRAFFICKING: EXECUTIVE SUMMARY, 8 (2012), available at http://www.in.gov/ icw/files/412592-State-and-Local-Human-Trafficking-Cases.pdf. 20. See FLA. STAT. ANN. § 787.01 (Westlaw 2015). Kidnapping means a person was moved “forcibly, secretly, or by threat, confining, abducting, or imprisoning another person against her or his will without legal authority.”