Page 1

1299 ABS USA Model Year 2016

SUPERBIKE Chassis prefix: Cylinder capacity: 1300

D22000016 - 2 SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE en-US


GENERAL INFORMATION

The present spare parts order exactly the right spare parts. When ordering specify: 1. 2.

the part's code number followed by its description and quantity needed; the motorcycle's serial number, stamped on the steering head.

Reference to right and left apply to the vehicle in terms of its direction of move-ment. Spare parts drawings are general and do not represent the part. The contents of this catalogue are general and can undergo changes without prior notice.

CHARACTERISTICS LEGENDA CHARACTERISTIC CODE

CHARACTERISTIC DESCRIPTION

VALUE CODE

VALUE DESCRIPTION NO

DFR

DAFRA

N

MOD

MODEL

1299

PLT

PLANT

DB10

XCO

MAIN COLOUR

R

XCR

FRAME / WHEEL COLOUR

-B

XPO

OPTIONS

STD

XST

STANDARD COUNTRY

CAL

XST

STANDARD COUNTRY

CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

Page 3 / 156

DMH

MOTO STANDARD

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


COLOURS

COLOUR

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

COLOUR CODE

COLOUR DESCRIPTION

FINISHED PRODUCTS

R

RED

(D22000516) 1299 16 CAL R -B STD DMH (D22000616) 1299 16 CDN R -B STD DMH

Page 4 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


INDEX

General information.................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 3 Colours......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 4 Group ELECTRIC...........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................8 Drawing 018 - IMPIANTO ELETTRICO SINISTRO [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]......................................................................................................................................................................................... 8 Drawing 18A - BATTERY HOLDER [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................................. 10 Drawing 18B - IMPIANTO ELETTRICO DESTRO [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]......................................................................................................................................................................................... 12 Drawing 18C - WIRING HARNESS [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................................. 14 Group ENGINE........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 16 Drawing 002 - GEARCHANGE CONTROL [MOD:1299;XST:CAL]........................................................................................................................................................................................................... 16 Drawing 003 - GEAR BOX [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]......................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 18 Drawing 004 - CLUTCH [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 20 Drawing 005 - CLUTCH - SIDE CRANKCASE COVER [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN].................................................................................................................................................................................. 22 Drawing 006 - CONNECTING RODS [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN].......................................................................................................................................................................................................... 24 Drawing 007 - CYLINDERS - PISTONS [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]....................................................................................................................................................................................................... 26 Drawing 008 - DISTRIBUZIONE [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 28 Drawing 009 - FILTERS AND OIL PUMP [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN].................................................................................................................................................................................................... 30 Drawing 010 - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]................................................................................................................................................................................................... 32 Drawing 011 - POMPA ACQUA [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 36 Drawing 012 - ELECTRIC STARTING AND IGNITION [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]..................................................................................................................................................................................38 Drawing 013 - TESTA ORIZZONTALE - DISTRIBUZIONE [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................. 40 Drawing 014 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]........................................................................................................................................................................................................... 42 Drawing 015 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN].................................................................................................................................................................................................................52 Drawing 10A - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]................................................................................................................................................................................................... 62 Drawing 13A - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD - TIMING [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]................................................................................................................................................................................64 Group TOOLS............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 68 Drawing 001 - DDS (2) TESTER [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 68 Drawing 01A - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN].............................................................................................................................................................................................70 Drawing 01B - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN].............................................................................................................................................................................................74 Drawing 01C - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................. 76 SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

Page 5 / 156

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


INDEX Group TYRES.............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 78 Drawing A1 - TYRES [MOD:1299]........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................78 Drawing B1 - (*) PIRELLI DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SP [MOD:1299]..................................................................................................................................................................................................... 80 Drawing C1 - PIRELLI DIABLO™ ROSSO CORSA [MOD:1299].............................................................................................................................................................................................................. 82 Group FRAME............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................ 84 Drawing 016 - FOOTRESTS, LEFT [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN].............................................................................................................................................................................................................. 84 Drawing 017 - THROTTLE BODY [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................................... 86 Drawing 019 - GRUPPO SCARICO [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................................. 88 Drawing 020 - FANALE ANTERIORE E CRUSCOTTO [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN].................................................................................................................................................................................. 92 Drawing 021 - SEMIMANUBRI - AMMORTIZZATORE DI STERZO [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN].............................................................................................................................................................. 96 Drawing 022 - FRAME [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]...............................................................................................................................................................................................................................98 Drawing 023 - CLUTCH CONTROL [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]...........................................................................................................................................................................................................100 Drawing 024 - FRENO ANTERIORE [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]......................................................................................................................................................................................................... 102 Drawing 025 - FRENO POSTERIORE [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]........................................................................................................................................................................................................104 Drawing 026 - RUOTA ANTERIORE E POSTERIORE [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]................................................................................................................................................................................. 108 Drawing 027 - REAR FRAME COMP. [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]....................................................................................................................................................................................................... 110 Drawing 028 - SOSPENSIONE POSTERIORE [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................ 112 Drawing 029 - AIR INTAKE - OIL BREATHER [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................114 Drawing 030 - WATER COOLER [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]...............................................................................................................................................................................................................116 Drawing 031 - COOLING SYSTEM [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]........................................................................................................................................................................................................... 118 Drawing 032 - TANK [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]................................................................................................................................................................................................................................120 Drawing 033 - SEAT [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN].................................................................................................................................................................................................................................122 Drawing 034 - COWLING [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]........................................................................................................................................................................................................................ 126 Drawing 035 - CANISTER FILTER [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................................. 128 Drawing 036 - POSIZIONAMENTO TARGHETTE [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]...................................................................................................................................................................................... 130 Drawing 21A - FRONT FORK [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 132 Drawing 22A - STAND [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 134 Drawing 24A - ANTILOCK BRAKING SYSTEM (ABS) [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]................................................................................................................................................................................ 136 Drawing 26A - REAR WHEEL SPINDLE [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN].................................................................................................................................................................................................... 138 Drawing 27A - NUMBER PLATE HOLDER - TAIL LIGHT [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]........................................................................................................................................................................... 140

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 6 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


INDEX Drawing 28A - FORCELLONE POSTERIORE [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]..............................................................................................................................................................................................142 Drawing 34A - FAIRING [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN]...........................................................................................................................................................................................................................144 Alphanumeric index.................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................146

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

Page 7 / 156

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 018 - IMPIANTO ELETTRICO SINISTRO [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 8 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 018 - IMPIANTO ELETTRICO SINISTRO [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

829PA361A

LEFT HOLDER

1

2

85041581A

CLIP NUT

4

3

54040301B

VOLTAGE REGULATOR

1

4

77251038B

SCREW TEF M6X25

4

5

74940041A

NUT, SELF-LOCKING M6

2

6

76440561A

RUBBER PAD

2

7

46015482A

COVER

1

8

76411411B

RUBBER PAD

3

9

77156688B

SCREW TCEIF M6X22X18

2

10

55241571A

SENSOR, PRESSURE

2

11

59013941A

TUBE VERTICAL

1

12

46015351A

COVER

1

13

76410841B

RUBBER PAD

2

14

67040451A

SPARK PLUG NGK MAR9A-J

1

15

67110511F

SPARK PLUG WIRING

1

16

38040221B

IGNITION COIL ASSY

1

17

77156443B

SCREW

3

18

71614342AA

SPACER

3

19

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

3

20

74141711A

CLAMP 10-7 MM

2

21

59013951A

TUBE HORIZONTAL

1

22

76410741A

HOSE GUIDE

1

23

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

2

24

74140431A

CLAMP

2

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

01/11/2012

Page 9 / 156

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 18A - BATTERY HOLDER [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 10 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 18A - BATTERY HOLDER [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

1

76411411B

RUBBER PAD

1

2

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

3

3

46015052A

BATTERY CARPET

1

4

69926761A

BATTERY

1

5

77156628B

SCREW TCEIF M6X10

2

6

85350101A

WASHER, SPRING

2

7

51410671A

BATTERY - SOLENOID STARTER CABLE

1

8

74840381A

NUT M5

2

9

71614071A

SPACER 5.2X8.4X2

4

10

83016833A

HOLDER

1

11

51410681A

SOLENOID STARTER - STARTER MOTOR CABLE

1

12

38940251A

FUSE 30A

1

13

39740071A

STARTER RELAY

1

14

77251023C

SCREW TEF M6X22 10.9

3

15

51310261A

CABLE

1

16

71611061A

SPACER 7X10X20

3

17

829PA541B

BATTERY HOLDER

1

18

86610361A

RUBBER PAD

7

19

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

1

20

247P4072A

COVER ASSEMBLY

1

21

77211131A

SCREW

1

22

46015681A

GUARD

1

23

77440203C

SCREW

2

24

77210461B

SCREW TEF M5X8

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

START DATE

Page 11 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 18B - IMPIANTO ELETTRICO DESTRO [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 12 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 18B - IMPIANTO ELETTRICO DESTRO [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

1

77210853B

SCREW

1

2

71614071A

SPACER 5.2X8.4X2

1

3

76440561A

RUBBER PAD

1

4

75011742AA

NUT, SPECIAL

1

5

46015632B

GUARD

1

6

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

3

7

71614342AA

SPACER

3

8

77156443B

SCREW

3

9

829PA371A

RIGHT HOLDER

1

10

28642591C

ENGINE CONTROL UNIT

1

11

86611241A

RUBBER PAD

2

12

70010711A

VIBRATION DAMPER

1

13

77240258C

SCREW

1

14

83016861A

BRACKET

1

15

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

3

16

67040451A

SPARK PLUG NGK MAR9A-J

1

17

67110511F

SPARK PLUG WIRING

1

18

77251038B

SCREW TEF M6X25

2

19

38040221B

IGNITION COIL ASSY

1

20

85041581A

CLIP NUT

2

21

76411411B

RUBBER PAD

2

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

16/03/2015

17/12/2014

Page 13 / 156

XST:CAL,CDN

CAL-CDN

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 18C - WIRING HARNESS [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 14 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 18C - WIRING HARNESS [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

1

5101A591C

2

74140381A

3

77240133C

4

71614431AA

5 6

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

MAIN WIRING HARNESS

1

16/03/2015

CLAMP

40

SCREW TBEIF M4X12

2

SPACER

2

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

2

83017071A

BRACKET, FRONT

1

7

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

1

8

38940191A

FUSE 5A

1

38940201A

FUSE 10A

1

38940211A

FUSE 15A

1

38940221A

FUSE 20A

1

38940241A

FUSE 7,5A

1

9

54140101A

RELAY

4

10

069191030

CLAMP

25

11

74110121A

CLAMP, RUBBER 62MM

3

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

Page 15 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 002 - GEARCHANGE CONTROL [MOD:1299;XST:CAL] GROUP ENGINE

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 16 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 002 - GEARCHANGE CONTROL [MOD:1299;XST:CAL] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

55243202A

GEARBOX POSITION SENSOR

1

03/02/2015

2

18010271D

5TH,6TH GEAR SELECTOR FORK

1

26/03/2012

3

82113441B

FORK PIN

2

26/03/2012

4

71113631A

BUSH

2

26/03/2012

5

18220353C

COMPLETE GEARBOX DRUM

1

26/03/2012

6

18010281D

1TH,4TH GEAR SELECTOR FORK

1

26/03/2012

7

18010291D

2TH,3TH GEAR SELECTOR FORK

1

26/03/2012

8

77355038B

SCREW

1

26/03/2012

9

24723652B

GEARBOX CONTROL COVER (Unit)

1

01/01/2014

10

77253317C

SCREW

5

26/03/2012

11

93041591A

SEAL RING

1

23/11/2010

12

71240231A

BUSH

1

24/04/2012

13

18120063A

GEAR CHANGE MECHANISM (Unit)

1

02/04/2012

14

88450311A

STOP RING

1

19/12/2011

15

71611581C

SPACER

1

19/12/2011

16

79915141C

SPRING

1

19/12/2011

17

71611571C

SPACER

1

19/12/2011

18

88450361A

CIRCLIP

1

19/12/2011

19

85212651A

WASHER

1

10/11/2010

20

79915131C

SPRING

1

19/12/2011

21

55213333A

HOLDER (Unit)

1

14/01/2015

22

77156209E

SCREW

2

10/01/2014

23

85213611A

WASHER

2

16/05/2013

24

18220381B

GEARBOX DRUM FLANGE ASSEMBLY

1

26/07/2011

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

Page 17 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 003 - GEAR BOX [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 18 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 003 - GEAR BOX [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

15021991A

2

15022001A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

COMPLETE MAIN SHAFT

1

16/01/2013

COMPLETE LAY SHAFT

1

16/01/2013

77154337C

SCREW

1

01/12/2011

4

88440731A

SPRING RING

1

16/01/2013

5

17213172A

DRIVING GEAR 2ND SP.

1

07/12/2011

6

85213301A

THRUST WASHER

1

16/01/2013

7

17213202A

DRIVING GEAR 6TH SP.

1

07/12/2011

8

70140311A

NEEDLE BEARING

1

07/12/2011

9

85611372A

WASHER LOCK 28X32.5X1

1

16/01/2013

10

17213182A

DRIVING GEAR 3RD/4TH SP.

1

16/01/2013

11

88440741A

SPRING RING

4

16/01/2013

12

85213291A

THRUST WASHER

2

16/01/2013

13

17213192A

DRIVING GEAR 5TH SP.

1

16/01/2013

14

70140321A

NEEDLE BEARING

4

01/01/2011

15

14911201A

MAIN SHAFT

1

16/01/2013

16

88440751A

CIRCLIP

2

16/01/2013

17

85213311A

THRUST WASHER

3

16/01/2013

18

70140331A

NEEDLE BEARING

1

01/01/2011

19

17213212A

DRIVEN GEAR 1ST SP.

1

16/01/2013

20

17213252A

DRIVEN GEAR 5TH SP.

1

16/01/2013

21

85611491A

GROOVED WASHER

3

16/01/2013

22

17213242A

DRIVEN GEAR 4TH SP.

1

16/01/2013

23

17213232A

DRIVEN GEAR 3RD SP.

1

16/01/2013

24

17213262A

DRIVEN GEAR 6TH SP.

1

16/01/2013

25

17213222A

DRIVEN GEAR 2ND SP.

1

16/01/2013

26

85212801A

THRUST WASHER

1

01/12/2011

27

14910881F

LAY SHAFT

1

16/01/2013

28

88640042A

O-RING

1

21/04/2011

29

71320021B

CHAIN SPROCKET SPACER (Unit)

1

11/11/2010

30

44910611A

SPROCKET T15

1

20/07/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

Page 19 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 004 - CLUTCH [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 20 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 004 - CLUTCH [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

79710711A

2

85611391A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SPRING

3

19/11/2010

THRUST WASHER

3

19/11/2010

77211201A

SCREW

3

19/11/2010

4

19410511A

RING

1

19/11/2010

5

81810162A

CLUTCH CONTROL PIN (FCC)

1

11/11/2010

6

77110471A

SCREW

3

29/03/2012

7

75010071A

NUT M25X1.5

1

11/11/2010

8

85110201A

LOCK WASHER

1

11/11/2010

9

19020361A

CLUTCH DISC SET

1

19/11/2010

10

70250601A

BEARING

1

19/11/2010

11

19610541A

DISK, CLUTCH PRESSURE (FCC)

1

19/11/2010

12

19610531A

PLATE HOLDER HUB (FCC)

1

19/11/2010

13

71313091A

SPACER

1

19/11/2010

14

19820431B

PRIMARY DRIVEN GEAR COMP.

1

17/04/2014

15

71314831A

SPACER

1

19/11/2010

16

11721332B

CLUTCH CONTROL ROD

1

23/01/2013

17

19540061A

PISTON ASSEMBLY

1

19/10/2011

18

88650541B

O-RING

1

01/12/2011

19

71320031A

ANTI-ROTATION INSERT

1

01/06/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

Page 21 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 005 - CLUTCH - SIDE CRANKCASE COVER [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 22 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 005 - CLUTCH - SIDE CRANKCASE COVER [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

77253337C

SCREW

18

11/11/2010

2

24321461A

CLUTCH PROTECTION COVER (Unit)

1

03/04/2015

3

77917161B

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

21/11/2011

4

77253357C

SCREW

1

11/11/2010

5

71113171A

LOCATING DOWEL

2

11/11/2010

6

88640891A

O-RING 18.64X3.53

1

24/12/2009

7

89320121A

PLUG ASSY

1

26/10/2011

8

88450291A

SNAP RING

1

26/10/2011

9

85212721A

THRUST WASHER

1

26/10/2011

10

93041521A

SEAL RING

1

26/10/2011

11

88641761A

O-RING

1

11/11/2010

12

75011841AA

NUT, SPECIAL

3

26/10/2011

13

25440012A

WINDOW, OIL LEVEL CHECK

1

26/10/2011

14

53940302A

SWITCH ASSY, OIL PRESSURE

1

01/12/2011

15

85211951A

GASKET 10.5X17X2

1

01/12/2011

16

88610281A

O-RING

1

26/10/2011

17

24311411A

CLUTCH COVER

1

01/01/2012

18

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

2

01/12/2011

19

78110121AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

01/12/2011

20

87721562A

OIL PRESSURE LINE

1

01/12/2011

21

76440581A

RUBBER PAD

1

01/12/2011

22

75810701B

FAIRLEAD

1

01/12/2011

23

71614071A

SPACER 5.2X8.4X2

3

01/12/2011

24

48610971A

DAMPER, SOUND ARRESTER

1

02/05/2012

25

82717611A

SHEET ACOUSTIC DAMPER

1

02/05/2012

26

77550200C

SCREW

7

02/05/2012

27

77240243C

SCREW

2

29/03/2012

28

77917951AA

SPECIAL SCREW SHORT

2

25/01/2013

29

46016251A

RIGHT BULKHEAD

1

23/01/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

Page 23 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 006 - CONNECTING RODS [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 24 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 006 - CONNECTING RODS [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

77916551B

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

07/03/2012

2

85212791A

THRUST WASHER

1

11/11/2010

3

17021322A

PRIMARY DRIVE FRONT SPROCKET

1

19/11/2010

4

70310593A

RING NUT

1

01/01/2012

5

17420581B

PUMP DRIVING GEAR (Unit)

1

28/03/2011

6

15620961DA

CONNECTING ROD (Class 1)

1

10/11/2014

15620961DB

CONNECTING ROD (Class 2)

1

10/11/2014

15620961DC

CONNECTING ROD (Class 3)

1

10/11/2014

15620961DD

CONNECTING ROD (Class 4)

1

10/11/2014

7

77919511A

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

07/07/2011

8

171Z0071A

SPROCKET

1

08/05/2015

9

11210831BA

HALF-BEARING RED

4

15/12/2014

11210831BB

HALF-BEARING BLUE

4

15/12/2014

11210831BC

HALF-BEARING YELLOW

4

15/12/2014

11210831BD

HALF-BEARING BLACK

4

15/12/2014

11210831BE

HALF-BEARING GREEN

4

15/12/2014

11210831BF

SEMICUSCINETTO BROWN

4

15/12/2014

10

77915471A

THREADED DOWEL STEI M8X8

2

13/01/2012

11

14622111AA

CRANKSHAFT (Class A)

1

26/03/2012

14622111AB

CRANKSHAFT (Class B)

1

26/03/2012

14622111AC

CRANKSHAFT (Class C)

1

26/03/2012

68010171A

PLATE

2

01/01/2012

12

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

Page 25 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 007 - CYLINDERS - PISTONS [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 26 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 007 - CYLINDERS - PISTONS [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

12112601B

2

12113312B

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

PISTON PIN CIRCLIP

4

01/09/2011

PISTON PIN

2

01/01/2015

12120651A

PISTON RING SET

2

17/07/2012

78611321A

HEAD-CYLINDER GASKET

2

01/01/2012

5

79120531C

GASKETS SET

2

10/02/2015

6

12022311D

CYLINDER LINER-PISTON FIT

2

01/01/2015

7

12222071EA

PISTON ASSY (Class A)

2

16/04/2015

12222071EB

PISTON ASSY (Class B)

2

16/04/2015

12222071EC

PISTON ASSY (Class C)

2

16/04/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

Page 27 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 008 - DISTRIBUZIONE [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 28 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 008 - DISTRIBUZIONE [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

77253317C

SCREW

4

22/10/2012

2

24713911B

COVER

2

01/08/2011

3

82010181A

PIN

2

06/04/2011

4

17112311A

GEAR Z=15 30

2

12/01/2012

5

45140013A

COMPLETE TENSIONER ROLLER

2

01/01/2012

6

44740051A

COMPLETE MOVABLE TENSIONER ROLLER

2

25/06/2012

7

88642081A

O-RING

12

22/03/2012

8

82123692A

TENSIONER ROLLER PIN

6

22/06/2012

9

73840011A

CHAIN

2

12/01/2012

10

44740021B

COMPLETE FIXED TENSIONER ROLLER

2

22/11/2010

11

11210811A

BUSHING-FRONT FORK, SLIDE

2

23/04/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

Page 29 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 009 - FILTERS AND OIL PUMP [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 30 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 009 - FILTERS AND OIL PUMP [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

17420571A

2

77253317C

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

OIL PUMP RETURN

1

11/11/2010

SCREW

3

11/11/2010

24723842A

FILTER COVER UNIT

1

17/09/2012

4

88650561A

O-RING

2

25/11/2010

5

44440312B

FILTER, OIL

1

06/05/2013

6

25220071B

OIL PAN

1

28/03/2013

7

85250541A

WASHER

1

29/03/2011

8

89310153A

OIL DRAIN PLUG WITH MAGNET

1

06/05/2013

9

77253337C

SCREW

10

11/11/2010

10

89420113B

MESH FILTER ASSEMBLY

1

14/11/2013

11

77917161B

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

08/11/2011

12

77918241A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

13

14710903A

OIL PUMP DRIVE SHAFT

1

02/05/2011

14

85213021A

WASHER, THRUST

1

26/11/2010

15

70140371A

BEARING, NEEDLE

1

11/11/2010

16

88641331A

O-RING

1

01/07/2011

17

17420561A

OIL PUMP DELIVERY

1

11/11/2010

18

24723712A

OIL PUMP COVER

1

12/03/2012

19

17410601A

IDLE GEAR

1

25/09/2014

20

85212681A

WASHER, THRUST

2

25/11/2010

21

88450371A

SNAP RING

1

11/11/2010

22

77150678B

SCREW TCEI M6X16

4

11/11/2010

23

70450091A

ROLLER

2

11/11/2010

24

70450051A

ROLLER

1

11/11/2010

25

17410611A

GEAR, PUMP DRIVEN

1

25/09/2014

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

Page 31 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 010 - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 32 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 010 - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

77510311B

2

77240398C

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SCREW TBEI M5X10

2

02/11/2011

SCREW TBEIF M6X10

2

02/11/2011

88650131A

O-RING 3.68X1.78

3

02/11/2011

4

82010141A

STARTER REDUCTION SHAFT

1

02/11/2011

5

86050371A

PIN

1

20/12/2012

6

76610781A

STUD BOLT FASTENING HEAD CYLINDER

8

02/11/2011

7

70240131A

BEARING

1

02/11/2011

8

735034405

SNAP RING

2

02/11/2011

9

78010871A

THREADED DOWEL

6

02/11/2011

10

86050061A

PIN M5X10

5

02/11/2011

11

70240251B

BEARING

2

02/11/2011

12

70241091B

BEARING, NEEDLE

1

02/11/2011

13

93040431A

SEAL, OIL 40X55X7

1

02/11/2011

14

71240231A

BUSH

1

02/11/2011

15

71113181A

LOCAT. DOWEL

4

02/11/2011

16

735033804

CIRCLIP

1

02/11/2011

17

70250411A

BEARING 25X42X9

1

02/11/2011

18

87511651BB

JET RH

1

02/11/2011

19

78010861B

SPECIAL SCREW

1

15/12/2014

20

84740061A

BALL

1

02/11/2011

21

83110151A

PLATE

1

02/11/2011

22

79940121A

SPRING

1

02/11/2011

23

81413421B

UNION RETURN

1

08/11/2011

24

88641961A

O-RING

1

18/04/2011

25

76610801A

STUD BOLT FASTENING HEAD CYLINDER

2

02/11/2011

26

78010801A

PLUG

2

02/11/2011

27

85250491A

WASHER

2

02/11/2011

28

77927171A

SCREW

1

02/11/2011

29

74710151A

NUT

1

02/11/2011

30

93041771A

SEAL RING

1

02/11/2011

31

93040931A

SEAL, OIL 17X25X4

1

02/11/2011

32

87310021A

PLUG 10 MM

2

02/11/2011

33

78010771A

THREADED DOWEL

1

02/11/2011

34

87511641BB

JET LH

1

02/11/2011

35

22523102E

COMPLETE HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR

1

15/01/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

Page 33 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

15/04/2015

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 010 - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 34 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 010 - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

36

71115051A

37

24723701I

38 39

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

BUSH

1

02/11/2011

COMPLETE WATER PUMP

1

45520172A

GEAR STOPPER LEVER ASSEMBLY

1

77253317C

SCREW

5

40

77916241A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

41

79915101C

SPRING

1

42

82010161H

STARTER REDUCTION SHAFT

1

43

85212661A

WASHER

1

44

71113171A

LOCATING DOWEL

2

45

77140697C

SCREW TCEIF M6X25

2

46

85250481A

GASKET 6X12X1 DIN7603-A

2

47

85640141A

WASHER

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

12/11/2015

Page 35 / 156

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 011 - POMPA ACQUA [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 36 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 011 - POMPA ACQUA [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

064770010

WASHER, THRUST

1

11/11/2010

2

17410511A

PUMP GEAR

1

11/11/2010

3

70140361A

BEARING, NEEDLE

1

11/11/2010

4

71113222A

BUSH

1

11/11/2010

5

82010171A

STARTER REDUCTION SHAFT

1

09/12/2010

6

88450371A

SNAP RING

1

11/11/2010

7

78811191B

GASKET

1

01/01/2015

8

70450091A

ROLLER

1

11/11/2010

9

54710022B

HEAT EXCHANGER

1

27/01/2012

10

77253297C

SCREW

2

01/11/2011

11

77253317C

SCREW

4

01/09/2011

12

17410501A

PUMP GEAR

1

11/11/2010

13

85212681A

WASHER, THRUST

1

03/12/2010

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

Page 37 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 012 - ELECTRIC STARTING AND IGNITION [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 38 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 012 - ELECTRIC STARTING AND IGNITION [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

26420531A

GENERATOR DENSO

1

13/01/2012

2

77253300ZF

SCREW

8

22/11/2010

3

77110518B

SCREW TCEI M6X25

3

01/04/2011

4

85212941B

WASHER

1

01/08/2011

5

77916661B

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

01/08/2011

6

77917161B

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

08/11/2011

7

27040131B

COMPLETE STARTER MOTOR

1

08/11/2012

8

82716091A

PLATE

1

01/04/2011

9

71113171A

LOCATING DOWEL

1

11/11/2010

10

24221081CB

GENERATOR COVER

1

15/09/2011

11

77253357C

SCREW

3

11/11/2010

12

88640741A

O-RING

1

15/09/2011

13

78010841A

PLUG

1

15/09/2011

14

78010511C

PLUG

1

01/04/2011

15

85250261A

GASKET, ALUMINIUM 12X16X1.5

1

01/04/2011

16

77253337C

SCREW

8

11/11/2010

17

55241321C

SENSOR, TIMING & RPM

1

01/04/2011

18

85310031A

SPRING WASHER 6 MM

1

01/04/2011

19

77253307C

SCREW

1

01/04/2011

20

88640331A

O-RING 17.96X2.62

2

01/04/2011

21

27610701A

IGNITION FLYWHEEL

1

01/08/2011

22

70140351A

CLUTCH, ONE WAY

1

22/11/2010

23

16014151A

FLANGE

1

22/11/2010

24

70240181B

NEEDLE BEARING

1

11/11/2010

25

17310261A

ELECTRIC STARTER DRIVEN GEAR

1

22/11/2010

26

85212651A

WASHER

1

11/11/2010

27

17610221A

DRIVEN GEAR DOUBLE

1

26/11/2010

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

Page 39 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 013 - TESTA ORIZZONTALE - DISTRIBUZIONE [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 40 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 013 - TESTA ORIZZONTALE - DISTRIBUZIONE [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

77112331A

2

14010691A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SCREW TCEI M6X16

4

12/01/2012

INTAKE MANIFOLD

1

12/01/2012

85250231A

GASKET

1

01/08/2011

4

81413341A

UNION

1

12/01/2012

5

77116731A

SCREW

2

20/03/2015

6

76610821A

STUD BOLT

2

12/01/2012

7

78811102C

VALVE COVER GASKET EXTERNAL

1

12/01/2012

8

78811131A

VALVE COVER GASKET INTERNAL

1

12/01/2012

9

85212781B

WASHER

5

12/01/2012

10

77919401A

SCREW

1

01/09/2011

11

24715181B

COVER CYLINDER HEAD, HORIZONTAL

1

12/01/2012

12

77253290Z

SCREW

6

01/08/2011

13

85611471A

PLATE, RETAINER

2

12/01/2012

14

17111154A

GEAR Z=25

2

12/01/2012

15

77913541A

THREADED PLUG M15X1

1

06/04/2011

16

85211201A

ALUMINIUM GASKET

1

06/04/2011

17

86050061A

PIN M5X10

2

06/07/2011

18

14814731A

HORIZONTAL INTAKE CAMSHAFT

1

12/01/2012

19

14824491C

HORIZONTAL EXHAUST CAMSHAFT

1

12/01/2012

20

82113832A

PIN

1

12/01/2012

21

77919391A

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

08/11/2011

22

79915534A

SPRING

1

12/01/2012

23

30710021A

DECOMPRESSION DEVICE

1

12/01/2012

24

85240231A

WASHER 8.2X14X0.5

1

13/01/2012

25

74810791A

NUT

1

12/01/2012

26

76640191A

STUD BOLT M6X16

3

12/01/2012

27

77210621A

SCREW TEF M5X16

2

12/01/2012

28

24714101A

COVER

1

12/01/2012

29

81140011C

REED VALVE ASSY

1

12/01/2012

30

82716351A

PLATE

1

12/01/2012

31

14823811C

HORIZONTAL EXHAUST CAMSHAFT (Unit)

1

13/01/2012

32

86010061A

PIN

1

12/01/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

Page 41 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 014 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 42 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 014 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

84010012A 84010022A

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.00 MM

4

09/11/2011

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.05 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010032A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.10 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010042A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.15 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010052A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010062A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010072A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010082A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010092A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010102A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010112A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010122A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010132A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010142A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010152A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010162A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010172A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010182A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010192A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010202A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010212A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010222A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010232A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010242A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010252A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010262A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010272A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010282A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010292A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010302A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010312A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.80 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010322A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.85 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010332A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.90 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010342A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.95 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010722A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.60 MM

4

09/11/2011

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

Page 43 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 014 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 44 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 014 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

2

CODE

DESCRIPTION

START DATE

84010732A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.80 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011082A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.50 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011092A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.55 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011102A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.65 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011112A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.70 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011122A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.75 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011132A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.85 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011142A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.9 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010412B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010422B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010432B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010442B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010452B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010462B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010472B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010482B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010492B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010502B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010512B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010522B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010532B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010542B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010552B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010562B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010572B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010582B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010592B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010602B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010612B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010622B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010632B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010642B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010652B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010662B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010672B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.50 MM

2

24/12/2009

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

QTY

Page 45 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 014 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 46 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 014 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

84010682B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.55 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010692B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.60 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010702B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.65 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010712B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.70 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010722B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.75 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010732B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.80 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010742B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.85 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010752B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.90 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010762B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.95 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010772B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.00 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010782B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.05 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010792B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.10 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010802B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.15 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010812B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.20 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010822B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.25 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010832B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.30 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010842B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.35 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010852B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.40 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010862B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.45 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010872B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.50 MM

2

24/12/2009

84011901AA

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.15 MM

2

02/11/2011

84011901AB

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.20 MM

2

02/11/2011

84011901AC

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.25 MM

2

02/11/2011

84011901AD

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.30 MM

2

02/11/2011

84011901AE

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.35 MM

2

02/11/2011

84011901AF

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.40 MM

2

02/11/2011

84011901AG

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.45 MM

2

02/11/2011

84011901AH

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.50 MM

2

02/11/2011

84011901AI

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.55 MM

2

02/11/2011

84011901AJ

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.60 MM

2

02/11/2011

84011901AK

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.65 MM

2

02/11/2011

84011901AL

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.70 MM

2

02/11/2011

84011901AM

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.75 MM

2

02/11/2011

84011901AN

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.80 MM

2

02/11/2011

84011901AO

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.85 MM

2

02/11/2011

3

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

Page 47 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 014 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 48 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 014 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

84011901AP

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.90 MM

2

02/11/2011

84011901AQ

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.95 MM

2

02/11/2011

84011901AR

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 5.00 MM

2

02/11/2011

4

30123461H

HORIZONTAL HEAD

1

08/10/2012

5

84510061A

HALF CONE

2

12/01/2012

6

86050061A

PIN M5X10

4

10/12/2010

7

77914211A

SCREW TEF M8X32

8

10/12/2010

8

88640881A

O-RING 26.64X2.62

1

12/01/2012

9

66910011E

C RING

4

12/01/2012

10

76410871A

SEAL VALVE STEM

4

21/01/2011

11

30310671AA

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.03 MM

2

13/01/2012

30310671AB

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.06 MM

2

02/10/2012

30310671AC

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.09 MM

2

02/10/2012

12

71319271A

SPACER

2

12/01/2012

13

79915231A

EXHAUST VALVE RETURN SPRING LH

1

12/01/2012

14

20910751A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM LEFT

2

01/08/2011

15

20810381A

OPEN. ROCKER ARM

4

01/08/2011

16

77150628B

SCREW TCEI M6X10

2

01/08/2011

17

85240261A

WASHER

2

25/06/2012

18

87350251A

PLUG

2

20/02/2013

19

20910741A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM RIGHT

2

01/08/2011

20

79915221A

EXHAUST VALVE RETURN SPRING RH

1

12/01/2012

21

21110801C

EXHAUST VALVE

2

12/01/2012

22

304A0931A

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE

2

14/03/2013

23

82114041A

OPENING ROCKER SHAFT LONG

1

12/01/2012

24

78010511C

PLUG

4

12/01/2012

25

85250261B

GASKET, ALUMINIUM 12X16X1.5

4

12/01/2012

26

82113361A

OPENING ROCKER SHAFT SHORT

1

12/01/2012

27

82113371B

CLOSE ROCKER ARM AXLE

4

12/01/2012

28

71319281A

SPACER

2

12/01/2012

29

79915211A

INTAKE VALVE RETURN SPRING LH

1

12/01/2012

30

21010811B

INTAKE VALVE

2

08/10/2012

31

304A0921A

SEAT, INTAKE VALVE

2

14/03/2013

32

66810491A

FILLER

1

21/01/2011

33

79915201A

INTAKE VALVE RETURN SPRING RH

1

12/01/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

Page 49 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 014 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 50 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 014 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

34

82716021A

35

77917231A

36

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

PLATE, RETAINER

1

12/01/2012

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

12/01/2012

30310691AA

GUIDE INTAKE VALVE +0.03 MM

2

30310691AB

GUIDE INTAKE VALVE +0.06 MM

2

30310691AC

GUIDE INTAKE VALVE +0.09 MM

2

37

76412121A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

1

38

85611551A

WASHER

1

39

77919271A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

Page 51 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 015 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 52 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 015 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

84010012A 84010022A

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.00 MM

4

09/11/2011

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.05 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010032A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.10 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010042A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.15 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010052A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010062A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010072A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010082A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010092A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010102A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010112A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010122A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010132A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010142A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010152A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010162A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010172A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010182A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010192A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010202A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010212A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010222A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010232A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010242A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010252A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010262A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010272A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010282A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010292A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010302A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010312A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.80 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010322A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.85 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010332A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.90 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010342A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.95 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010722A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.60 MM

4

09/11/2011

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

Page 53 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 015 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 54 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 015 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

2

CODE

DESCRIPTION

START DATE

84010732A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.80 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011082A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.50 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011092A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.55 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011102A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.65 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011112A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.70 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011122A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.75 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011132A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.85 MM

4

09/11/2011

84011142A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.9 MM

4

09/11/2011

84010412B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010422B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010432B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010442B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010452B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010462B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010472B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010482B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010492B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010502B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010512B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010522B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010532B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010542B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010552B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010562B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010572B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010582B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010592B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010602B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010612B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010622B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010632B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010642B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010652B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010662B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010672B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.50 MM

2

24/12/2009

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

QTY

Page 55 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 015 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 56 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 015 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

84010682B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.55 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010692B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.60 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010702B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.65 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010712B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.70 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010722B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.75 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010732B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.80 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010742B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.85 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010752B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.90 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010762B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.95 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010772B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.00 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010782B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.05 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010792B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.10 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010802B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.15 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010812B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.20 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010822B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.25 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010832B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.30 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010842B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.35 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010852B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.40 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010862B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.45 MM

2

24/12/2009

84010872B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.50 MM

2

24/12/2009

84011901AA

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.15 MM

2

02/11/2011

84011901AB

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.20 MM

2

02/11/2011

84011901AC

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.25 MM

2

02/11/2011

84011901AD

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.30 MM

2

02/11/2011

84011901AE

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.35 MM

2

02/11/2011

84011901AF

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.40 MM

2

02/11/2011

84011901AG

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.45 MM

2

02/11/2011

84011901AH

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.50 MM

2

02/11/2011

84011901AI

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.55 MM

2

02/11/2011

84011901AJ

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.60 MM

2

02/11/2011

84011901AK

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.65 MM

2

02/11/2011

84011901AL

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.70 MM

2

02/11/2011

84011901AM

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.75 MM

2

02/11/2011

84011901AN

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.80 MM

2

02/11/2011

84011901AO

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.85 MM

2

02/11/2011

3

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

Page 57 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 015 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 58 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 015 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

84011901AP

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.90 MM

2

02/11/2011

84011901AQ

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.95 MM

2

02/11/2011

84011901AR

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 5.00 MM

2

02/11/2011

4

30123471H

VERTICAL HEAD

1

08/10/2012

5

84510061A

HALF CONE

2

12/01/2012

6

86050061A

PIN M5X10

4

10/12/2010

7

77914211A

SCREW TEF M8X32

8

10/12/2010

8

88640881A

O-RING 26.64X2.62

1

12/01/2012

9

66910011E

C RING

4

12/01/2012

10

76410871A

SEAL VALVE STEM

4

21/01/2011

11

30310671AA

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.03 MM

2

13/01/2012

30310671AB

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.06 MM

2

02/10/2012

30310671AC

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.09 MM

2

02/10/2012

12

71319271A

SPACER

2

12/01/2012

13

79915231A

EXHAUST VALVE RETURN SPRING LH

1

12/01/2012

14

20910751A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM LEFT

2

01/08/2011

15

20810381A

OPEN. ROCKER ARM

4

01/08/2011

16

77150628B

SCREW TCEI M6X10

2

01/08/2011

17

85240261A

WASHER

2

25/06/2012

18

87350251A

PLUG

2

20/02/2013

19

20910741A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM RIGHT

2

01/08/2011

20

79915221A

EXHAUST VALVE RETURN SPRING RH

1

12/01/2012

21

21110801C

EXHAUST VALVE

2

12/01/2012

22

304A0931A

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE

2

14/03/2013

23

82114041A

OPENING ROCKER SHAFT LONG

1

12/01/2012

24

78010511C

PLUG

4

12/01/2012

25

85250261B

GASKET, ALUMINIUM 12X16X1.5

4

12/01/2012

26

82113361A

OPENING ROCKER SHAFT SHORT

1

12/01/2012

27

82113371B

CLOSE ROCKER ARM AXLE

4

12/01/2012

28

71319281A

SPACER

2

12/01/2012

29

79915211A

INTAKE VALVE RETURN SPRING LH

1

12/01/2012

30

21010811B

INTAKE VALVE

2

08/10/2012

31

304A0921A

SEAT, INTAKE VALVE

2

14/03/2013

32

66810491A

FILLER

1

21/01/2011

33

79915201A

INTAKE VALVE RETURN SPRING RH

1

12/01/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

Page 59 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 015 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 60 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 015 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

34

82716021A

35

77917231A

36

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

PLATE, RETAINER

1

12/01/2012

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

12/01/2012

30310691AA

GUIDE INTAKE VALVE +0.03 MM

2

30310691AB

GUIDE INTAKE VALVE +0.06 MM

2

30310691AC

GUIDE INTAKE VALVE +0.09 MM

2

37

76412121A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

1

38

85611551A

WASHER

1

39

77919271A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

Page 61 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 10A - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 62 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 10A - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

74810461A

2

85610642A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

NUT, FLANGE M10X1

8

13/12/2010

WASHER, SPECIAL 10.5X21X2

8

13/12/2010

942470036

FLUID SEALANT BLACK

1

4

74840481A

NUT, SPECIAL M8

4

13/12/2010

5

85212771A

WASHER

4

13/12/2010

6

76610811A

STUD BOLT FASTENING HEAD CYLINDER

2

12/01/2012

7

77253387C

SCREW

14

11/11/2010

8

77251387C

SCREW

6

11/11/2010

9

77253447C

SCREW

4

11/11/2010

10

88641701A

O-RING

1

24/11/2010

11

11210771AA

HALF-BEARING RED

1

15/12/2011

11210771AB

HALF-BEARING BLUE

1

15/12/2011

11210771AC

HALF-BEARING YELLOW

1

15/12/2011

11210771AD

HALF-BEARING BLACK

1

15/12/2011

11210771AE

HALF-BEARING GREEN

1

15/12/2011

12

77916991A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

02/12/2010

13

42710171A

OIL NET FILTER

1

09/12/2010

14

71110932A

PIN DOWEL

4

11/11/2010

15

85250261A

GASKET, ALUMINIUM 12X16X1.5

1

11/11/2010

16

78010511C

PLUG

1

28/02/2011

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

Page 63 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 13A - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD - TIMING [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 64 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 13A - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD - TIMING [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

77112331A

2

14010691A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SCREW TCEI M6X16

4

12/01/2012

INTAKE MANIFOLD

1

12/01/2012

85250231A

GASKET

1

01/08/2011

4

81413341A

UNION

1

12/01/2012

5

77116731A

SCREW

2

20/03/2015

6

76610821A

STUD BOLT

2

12/01/2012

7

78811102C

VALVE COVER GASKET EXTERNAL

1

12/01/2012

8

78811131A

VALVE COVER GASKET INTERNAL

1

12/01/2012

9

85212781B

WASHER

5

12/01/2012

10

77919401A

SCREW

3

12/01/2012

11

24715171C

COVER CYLINDER HEAD, VERTICAL

1

12/01/2012

12

77253290Z

SCREW

6

01/08/2011

13

85611471A

PLATE, RETAINER

2

12/01/2012

14

17111154A

GEAR Z=25

2

12/01/2012

15

77913541A

THREADED PLUG M15X1

1

06/04/2011

16

85211201A

ALUMINIUM GASKET

1

06/04/2011

17

86050061A

PIN M5X10

2

12/01/2012

18

14814711A

VERTICAL INTAKE CAMSHAFT

1

12/01/2012

19

14824481B

VERTICAL EXHAUST CAMSHAFT

1

13/01/2012

20

82113832A

PIN

1

12/01/2012

21

25130081B

FAN

1

12/01/2012

22

79915534A

SPRING

1

12/01/2012

23

30710021A

DECOMPRESSION DEVICE

1

12/01/2012

24

85240231A

WASHER 8.2X14X0.5

1

13/01/2012

25

74810791A

NUT

1

12/01/2012

26

76640191A

STUD BOLT M6X16

3

12/01/2012

27

77210621A

SCREW TEF M5X16

6

12/01/2012

28

24714101A

COVER

1

12/01/2012

29

81140011C

REED VALVE ASSY

1

07/12/2011

30

82716351A

PLATE

1

12/01/2012

31

77253063C

SCREW

1

23/01/2013

32

86010061A

PIN

1

12/01/2012

33

88641791A

O-RING

1

12/01/2012

34

81413531A

OUTLET UNION BLOW-BY

1

12/01/2012

35

71611441A

SPACER

1

23/01/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

Page 65 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 13A - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD - TIMING [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 66 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 13A - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD - TIMING [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

36

14823751C

VERTICAL EXHAUST CAMSHAFT (Unit)

1

13/01/2012

37

77919641A

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

01/01/2015

38

46016361A

LEFT PANEL

1

23/01/2013

39

46016371A

COVER

1

23/01/2013

40

77211251B

SCREW M5X9

2

23/01/2013

41

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

2

23/01/2013

42

76411671A

RUBBER PAD

2

23/01/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

Page 67 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 001 - DDS (2) TESTER [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 68 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 001 - DDS (2) TESTER [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

979000252

DDS 2 (Ducati Diagnosis System 2.0)

1

2

979000256

MAIN CABLE DDS

1

3

979000254

MAIN CABLE

1

4

979000255

MAIN CABLE (CAN)

1

5

28620441A

CHIAVE "PC HASP DDS2.0"

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

QTY

START DATE

Page 69 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 01A - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 70 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 01A - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

887133422

HEAD MOUNTING BASE

1

2

887133437

PLATE (Complete connecting rods assembly)

1

3

887133440

HOSE GUIDE (Complete connecting rods assembly)

1

4

887133773

WRENCH FOR TIGHTENING RING NUT

1

5

887133795

LEVER

1

6

887133524

REACTION TOOL FOR IGNITION FLYWHEEL

1

7

887133774

REACTION TOOL (SPROCKET)

1

8

887133853

REACTION TOOL FOR FLANGE (Gearbox drum)

1

9

887133549

GEARBOX LAY SHAFT TRUING TOOL

1

10

887133510

FORK FEELER GAUGE

1

11

887133436

PAD

1

12

887133511

TOOL FOR OIL SEAL POSITIONING (17x25x4)

1

13

887133452

HALF-BEARINGS FITTING TOOL

1

14

887133500

TOOL TO HOLD CRANKSHAFT IN TDC POSITION

1

15

887133507

TOOL FOR OIL SEAL POSITIONING (12x22x5)

1

16

887133508

TOOL FOR OIL SEAL POSITIONING (40x55x7)

1

17

887133509

TOOL FOR OIL SEAL POSITIONING (14x28x6,5)

1

18

887133512

TOOL FOR OIL SEAL POSITIONING (8x14x4)

1

19

887133758

TOOL FOR BUSH POSITIONING

1

20

887131994

ROCKER PIN EXTRACTOR

1

21

887133760

SCREW, SPECIAL (M7)

1

22

887134968

TOOL, PISTON MOUNTING

1

23

887133502

TOOL TO FIT PISTON GUDGEON PIN CIRCLIPS

1

24

887651678

CAMSHAFT STROKE CHECKING TOOL

1

25

887132574

T.D.C. CONTROL GAUGE

1

26

887133880

IGNITION FLYWHEEL EXTRACTOR

1

27

887651632

VALVE LIFT GAUGE

1

28

887133943

SCREW, SPECIAL (M6)

1

29

887133517

PISTON PIN DISASSEMBLING TOOL

1

30

887134131

SOSTEGNO VALVOLE

1

31

887134132

KNOB

1

32

887651702

HOLDER

2

33

887651703

CONTROL ROD SHORT

1

34

887651704

CONTROL ROD LONG

1

35

887134139

FLEXIBLE BUSH

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

QTY

START DATE

Page 71 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 01A - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 72 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 01A - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS POS.

CODE

36

887134138

DESCRIPTION TUBE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1

Page 73 / 156

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 01B - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 74 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 01B - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

887133924

TOOL TO REMOVE THE HALF-CONES

1

2

887133824

DEGREE WHEEL HOLDER TOOL FOR IGNITION ADVANCE CHECK

1

3

887133468

TOOL TO REMOVE THE HALF-CONES / SPLIT RINGS

1

4

887133467

TOOL TO FIT VALVE COLLETS

1

5

887133926

HEAD NUTS HOLDER WRENCH (M8)

1

6

887132676

HEAD NUTS HOLDER WRENCH (M10)

1

7

887133875

ENGINE MOUNT

1

8

887134392

WRENCH FOR TIGHTENING CLUTCH DRUM

1

9

887133878

CYLINDER DISASSEMBLING TOOL

1

10

887133925

PRIMARY DRIVE GEAR TIGHTENING TOOL

1

11

887133923

CYLINDER FITTING TOOL

1

12

887133922

PULLER TO REMOVE ALTERNATOR COVER

1

13

887131832

BENCH FOR ENGINE REPAIR

1

14

887132442

TOOL, OIL SEAL MOUNTING (Ø7)

1

15

887651298

SPACER FOR CHECKING LOWER VALVE SHIM

1

16

887132877

SPARK PLUG WRENCH

1

17

887133407

SPINDLE, TAPER (Gearbox position sensor)

1

18

887134135

SPRING

4

19

887134137

REACTION TOOL

1

20

887134133

REACTION TOOL

1

21

887134136

PLATE

1

22

887134134

HOOK

4

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

QTY

START DATE

Page 75 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 01C - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 76 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 01C - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

887133220

BENCH FOR ENGINE REPAIR

1

2

887133927

ENGINE MOUNT

1

3

887132951

TOOL BALANCING REAR WHEEL

1

4

887131074

TOOL DISASSEMBLING SWINGARM PIVOT

1

5

887133211

SPANNER FOR ADJUSTING THE ECCENTRIC HUB

1

6

887131010

CONNECTOR FOR EXHAUST GAS TAKE-UP POINT

1

7

887131058

SPANNER TO ASSEMBLE THE STEERING SLEEVE

1

8

800070139

WRENCH FOR FRONT WHEEL SPINDLE

1

9

887133203

DRAW BAR FOR MARZOCCHI FORKS OVERHAULING

1

10

887133204

TOOL TO OVERHAUL MARZOCCHI FORKS

1

11

887134207

BRACKET

1

12

887131062

TOOL ASSEMBLING STEERING TUBE BEARING

1

13

887133091

BUSH INSTALLING/REMOVING PLUG

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

QTY

START DATE

Page 77 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING A1 - TYRES [MOD:1299] GROUP TYRES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 78 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING A1 - TYRES [MOD:1299] GROUP TYRES POS.

CODE

1

49040711A

2

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SP (120-70 ZR17)

1

01/09/2012

(*)=Pneumatico di primo equipaggiamento

49140911A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SP (200-55 ZR17)

1

01/09/2012

(*)=Pneumatico di primo equipaggiamento

3

49040692A

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO CORSA (120-70 ZR17)

1

4

49141441A

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO CORSA (200-55 ZR17)

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

Page 79 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING B1 - (*) PIRELLI DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SP [MOD:1299] GROUP TYRES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 80 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING B1 - (*) PIRELLI DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SP [MOD:1299] GROUP TYRES POS.

CODE

1

49040711A

2

49140911A

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SP (120-70 ZR17)

1

01/09/2012

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ SUPERCORSA SP (200-55 ZR17)

1

01/09/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

Page 81 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING C1 - PIRELLI DIABLO™ ROSSO CORSA [MOD:1299] GROUP TYRES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 82 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING C1 - PIRELLI DIABLO™ ROSSO CORSA [MOD:1299] GROUP TYRES POS.

CODE

1

49040692A

2

49141441A

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FRONT TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO CORSA (120-70 ZR17)

1

25/10/2013

REAR TYRE DIABLO™ ROSSO CORSA (200-55 ZR17)

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

Page 83 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 016 - FOOTRESTS, LEFT [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 84 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 016 - FOOTRESTS, LEFT [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

24714041AA

HEEL GUARD FRONT LH

1

2

77156398B

SCREW TCEIF M5X12

2

3

88450031A

CIRCLIP E-TYPE

1

4

46410541B

LEFT FOOTREST

1

5

79915871AA

SPRING. FOOTREST

1

6

82110511AB

FOOTREST PIN

1

7

82111701B

PIN PEDAL

1

8

88641161A

O-RING

2

9

71210341A

BUSH

1

10

77157238B

SCREW TCEIF M8X20

1

11

82421862AA

FRONT L.H. PLATE

1

12

8291E061AA

LEFT HOLDER

1

13

45612092BA

GEARCHANGE LEVER

1

14

85211511A

WASHER

1

15

77550131B

SCREW

1

16

84850021A

BALL JOINT, RIGHT

1

17

74750101A

NUT 6MM

1

18

11711261CA

GEARBOX DRIVING ROD

1

19

76410112A

COVER PEDAL

1

20

55214241E

DETECTOR Quick Shift

1

21

77244358BA

SCREW

1

22

85611271A

WASHER

1

23

45612101AA

GEAR CONTROL LEVER

1

24

77157288B

SCREW TCEIF M8X35

2

29/03/2012

25

77110191A

SCREW TCEIF M6X20

1

18/10/2013

26

77157248B

SCREW TCEIF M8X22

3

21/10/2013

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

QTY

START DATE

Page 85 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 017 - THROTTLE BODY [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 86 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 017 - THROTTLE BODY [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

59023513A

COMPLETE PIPE SET UPPER

1

2

77156408B

SCREW TCEIF M5X14

4

3

28040331A

INJECTOR

4

4

88610961A

O-RING

4

5

13510371B

INJECTOR HOLDER UPPER

2

6

13510361B

PIPE

2

7

79915421B

PIN

2

8

79915432B

SPRING

2

9

74810351B

NUT

4

10

28240893A

THROTTLE BODY

2

11

77150668B

SCREW TCEI M6X18

8

12

59023533A

COMPLETE PIPE SET BOTTOM

1

13

85041811A

REAR SPROCKET

4

14

88642061A

O-RING

1

15

51017731D

INJECTION WIRING

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

QTY

START DATE

Page 87 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 019 - GRUPPO SCARICO [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 88 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 019 - GRUPPO SCARICO [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

77440203C

SCREW

6

2

77244203B

SCREW

1

3

59340393A

ELECTRIC MOTOR, EXHAUST VALVE

1

4

85213111AA

WASHER

2

5

76411301A

RUBBER PAD

2

6

46015262A

COVER ELECTRIC MOTOR, EXHAUST VALVE

1

7

77157278B

SCREW TCEIF M8X30

4

8

71614391AA

SPACER

4

9

76411481A

RUBBER PAD

4

10

830P6512BA

BRACKET FRONT

1

11

74810241A

NUT

6

12

79912632A

SPRING, EXHAUST PIPE

3

17/12/2014

13

57413894AA

SILENZIATORE COMPLETO

1

17/12/2014

14

46016492A

CAP LH

1

17/12/2014

15

74142511A

CONNECTOR COMP, EXHAUST PIPE

1

17/12/2014

16

57014462B

PIPE, EXHAUST CENTER

1

17/12/2014

17

57014452A

EXHAUST PIPE HORIZONTAL

1

17/12/2014

18

78020011A

PLUG ASSY

2

19

77250728B

SCREW TEF M5X12

4

20

46016502A

CAP RH

1

21

79010231B

GASKET, EXHAUST PIPE

2

22

46015331BA

HEAT GUARD HORIZONTAL

1

23

77244178B

SCREW

6

24

55212092A

SENSOR LAMBDA SOND

2

25

57114422B

EXHAUST PIPE VERTICAL

1

17/12/2014

26

85213081A

WASHER

6

17/12/2014

27

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

4

28

85210532A

WASHER 8.2X20X1

4

29

86611001B

PAD

1

30

46015781AA

GUARD HORIZONTAL

1

31

74810361A

NUT 6MM

2

32

85250291A

WASHER 6.4X18X1.6

2

33

46015741A

PROTECTION, HEAT ELECTRIC MOTOR, EXHAUST VALVE

1

34

88450031A

CIRCLIP E-TYPE

2

35

73210331B

EXHAUST VALVE ENGINE CABLE

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

16/03/2015

XST:CAL,CDN

17/12/2014

17/12/2014

Page 89 / 156

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 019 - GRUPPO SCARICO [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 90 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 019 - GRUPPO SCARICO [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

36

71614071A

SPACER 5.2X8.4X2

4

37

74840381A

NUT M5

4

38

46015393A

HEAT GUARD BOTTOM

1

39

76412211A

RUBBER PAD

1

17/12/2014

40

4601B331A

HEAT GUARD UPPER

1

17/12/2014

41

46016512A

HEAT GUARD BOTTOM

1

05/03/2015

42

77240243C

SCREW

3

17/12/2014

43

85640121A

WASHER

6

17/12/2014

44

85213002A

WASHER

3

17/12/2014

45

76411821A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

3

17/12/2014

46

71614961AA

SPACER

1

16/03/2015

47

86612041A

LOWER SUPPORT

1

17/12/2014

48

4601B361A

PROTECTION, HEAT LOWER

1

16/03/2015

49

46016661A

PROTECTION, HEAT ESTRATTORE

1

13/01/2015

50

46016581A

THERMOREFLECTING PROTECTION RIGHT

1

17/12/2014

51

46016571A

THERMOREFLECTING PROTECTION LEFT

1

17/12/2014

52

46016591A

THERMOREFLECTING PROTECTION (REAR)

1

17/12/2014

53

4601B341A

THERMOREFLECTING PROTECTION VERTICAL

1

17/12/2014

54

71615111AA

SPACER

1

16/03/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

QTY

START DATE

Page 91 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 020 - FANALE ANTERIORE E CRUSCOTTO [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 92 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 020 - FANALE ANTERIORE E CRUSCOTTO [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

40611161D

2

70010431A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

INSTRUMENT PANEL

1

17/12/2014

DAMPER

3

46240461A

WASHER, SPRING

3

74840381A

NUT M5

3

5

77510041A

SCREW TBEI M5X14

1

6

55241581A

SENSOR, AIR TEMPERATURE

1

7

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

3

8

4601D031A

COVER, METER

1

9

85250551A

WASHER 5.3X10X1 ISO7089

4

10

48411302A

AIR CONVEYOR

1

11

77550221A

SCREW TBEI M4X10

5

12

77916821BA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

13

8291E183AA

BRACKET, HEADLIGHT

1

14

76411641A

SEAT RUBBER

2

15

76411361A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

4

16

77251018B

SCREW TEF M6X20

2

17

71614381AA

SPACER

4

18

77250788B

SCREW

6

19

52010331B

HEADLIGHT FRONT

1

20

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

1

21

39040201A

BULB 12V, 55W

4

22

24714331B

AIR MANIFOLD COVER

1

23

77440101A

SCREW, TAPPING 3.5X10

4

24

76410291A

RUBBER PAD

1

25

8291E052A

BRACKET

1

26

38540071A

PIATTAFORMA INERZIALE

1

27

74941118B

NUT 6MM

2

28

85250271A

WASHER 6.2X12X1

2

29

77510161A

SCREW

2

30

85210901B

WASHER

2

31

8291E501A

GUIDE, CABLE

1

17/12/2014

32

87211021A

PLUG

1

17/12/2014

33

8291E511A

GUIDE, CABLE

1

17/12/2014

34

5101A601A

ELECTRIC WIRING

1

17/12/2014

35

77244173B

SCREW

5

11/05/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

15/05/2015

03/06/2015

01/03/2015

Page 93 / 156

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 020 - FANALE ANTERIORE E CRUSCOTTO [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 94 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 020 - FANALE ANTERIORE E CRUSCOTTO [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

36

78811521A

DESCRIPTION RUBBER PAD STICKER

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

QTY

START DATE

2

16/03/2015

Page 95 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 021 - SEMIMANUBRI - AMMORTIZZATORE DI STERZO [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 96 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 021 - SEMIMANUBRI - AMMORTIZZATORE DI STERZO [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

1

77211251B

SCREW M5X9

3

2

46014971B

MUDFLAP

1

3

87210722A

PLUG

1

4

77156688B

SCREW TCEIF M6X22X18

6

5

77912981A

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

6

74750031A

NUT 6MM

2

7

34220681AA

STEERING HEAD BASE

1

8

77211341A

SCREW

1

9

93010041B

SEAL RING

2

10

70241231A

BEARING, STEERING NTN SF07A17P

1

11

65110132A

LEFT SWITCH

1

12

66020011B

THROTTLE CONTROL

1

13

15310121A

COUNTERWEIGHT

2

14

875P1731BA

HANDLEBAR TUBE L.H.

1

15

82113822BA

PIN

2

16

88450021A

SPRING RING

2

17

36011591AA

CLAMP REAR

2

18

87210481A

CAP

2

19

36011581AA

CLAMP FRONT LH

1

20

77354888B

SCREW

4

21

77157248B

SCREW TCEIF M8X22

2

22

77157258B

SCREW TCEIF M8X25

3

23

34111131AA

STEERING HEAD

1

24

70310601BA

RING NUT

1

25

36011571AA

CLAMP FRONT RH

1

26

875P1741BA

HANDLEBAR TUBE R.H.

1

27

65010093I

RIGHT SWITCH

1

28

77156678B

SCREW TCEIF M6X20

1

29

36420101A

STEERING DAMPER

1

30

77917392AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

31

51640011AB

HORN

1

32

36140161A

HAND GRIP LH

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

16/03/2015

02/02/2015

02/05/2013 02/05/2013

02/05/2013

01/06/2011

Page 97 / 156

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 022 - FRAME [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 98 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 022 - FRAME [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

75610361AA

BUSH

2

2

47022051CA

FRAME

1

3

78811182A

GASKET

1

4

74810461A

NUT, FLANGE M10X1

4

5

85540031A

WASHER, SPRING

4

6

42610491A

FILTER, AIR

1

7

8291A481B

BRACKET, FILTER

1

8

83016582A

BRACKET

2

9

79915493A

SPRING

2

10

77156658B

SCREW TCEIF M6X16

2

11

77240408C

SCREW

1

12

83016471AA

BRACKET

1

13

77916811AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

14

38510451B

KEY-OPERATED SWITCH

1

15

93041911A

DUST COVER

2

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

QTY

START DATE

Page 99 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 023 - CLUTCH CONTROL [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 100 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 023 - CLUTCH CONTROL [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE 21/01/2015

1

63040602B

CLUTCH PUMP

1

2

63140501A

LEVER, CLUTCH LIFTER

1

3

18710021A

VALVE, BREATHER

1

4

61240052A

DUST COVER (SACCHETTO Q.tà 20)

1

5

77913971A

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

1

6

63210611A

CLUTCH CONTROL PIPE METAL PLAITED

1

7

77910921A

SCREW

1

8

037072020

DAMPER

1

9

8291A701AA

BRACKET

1

10

77350623B

SCREW TCEIR M6X10

1

11

89340051A

COVER MASTER CYLINDER

1

12

58540081A

RESERVOIR, BRAKE FLUID

1

13

74941108B

NUT, SELF LOCKING M5

1

14

74140431A

CLAMP

2

15

87711131A

PIPE

1

16

77913662AB

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

1

17

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

4

18

62640571A

BRACKET, MASTER CYLINDER

1

19

63140281A

DRAIN

1

20

62640561A

BOLT, LEVER

1

21

63140081A

JOINT, HOSE

1

22

53940361A

SWITCH, CLUTCH

1

23

61240391A

DUST COVER

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

25/10/2013

Page 101 / 156

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 024 - FRENO ANTERIORE [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 102 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 024 - FRENO ANTERIORE [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE 21/01/2015

1

62440762B

FRONT BRAKE PUMP

1

2

63140491A

BRAKE CONTROL LEVER

1

3

77913662AB

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

1

4

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

7

5

53940351A

FRONT BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH

1

6

63140081A

JOINT, HOSE

1

7

62640561A

BOLT, LEVER

1

8

61340961A

PADS PAIR

2

9

61041371A

LEFT BRAKE CALIPER

1

10

77350623B

SCREW TCEIR M6X10

1

11

8291A691AA

BRACKET

1

12

037072020

DAMPER

1

13

77910921B

SCREW

1

14

800068490

CAP BRAKE FLUID TANK

1

15

58540181A

RESERVOIR, BRAKE FLUID

1

16

74140431A

CLAMP

2

17

87711411A

HOSE

1

18

75011921A

NUT

1

19

63140281A

DRAIN

1

20

71313641A

SPACER

4

21

61240052A

DUST COVER (SACCHETTO Q.tà 20)

2

22

61240201A

FRONT CALIPER DRAIN SCREW

2

23

77914151A

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

1

24

62640571A

BRACKET, MASTER CYLINDER

1

25

77913311D

SCREW M 10 X 60

4

26

61041381A

RIGHT BRAKE CALIPER

1

27

61240371A

SPRING, PAD STOPPER

2

28

77913091AB

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

29

61810361A

FRONT BRAKE HOSE

1

30

61240391A

DUST COVER

1

31

83016541B

HOSE GUIDE

1

32

77211271A

SCREW, SPECIAL M5X10

2

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

Page 103 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 025 - FRENO POSTERIORE [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 104 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 025 - FRENO POSTERIORE [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

61240081A

DUST PLUG

1

2

63140161A

FRONT CALIPER DRAIN SCREW

1

3

61240161A

PAD PINS OVERHAUL KIT

1

4

58540081A

RESERVOIR, BRAKE FLUID

1

5

89340051A

COVER MASTER CYLINDER

1

6

74140431A

CLAMP

2

7

87711491A

PIPE

1

8

62540311C

REAR BRAKE PUMP

1

9

77156658B

SCREW TCEIF M6X16

4

10

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

4

11

77913662AB

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

2

12

77157238B

SCREW TCEIF M8X20

4

13

61140412A

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

1

14

77156398B

SCREW TCEIF M5X12

1

15

77156448B

SCREW

1

16

24714051BA

HEEL GUARD FRONT RH

1

17

53940031A

SWITCH, REAR BRAKE

1

18

8291A511BA

BRACKET, PUMP

1

19

77157248B

SCREW TCEIF M8X22

3

20

8291E071AA

RIGHT HOLDER

1

21

82411871BA

FRONT R.H. PLATE

1

22

82110511AB

FOOTREST PIN

1

23

46410531B

RIGHT FOOTREST

1

24

79915871AA

SPRING. FOOTREST

1

25

88450031A

CIRCLIP E-TYPE

1

26

61340381A

REAR BRAKE PADS SET

1

27

79915511A

SPRING

1

28

74750031A

NUT 6MM

2

29

18410152AA

JOINT

1

30

11711272AA

PIN

1

31

77912371B

SCREW

1

32

82113811AA

PIN

1

33

71210341A

BUSH

1

34

45720552AA

BRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY

1

35

88641161A

O-RING

2

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

17/12/2014

Page 105 / 156

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 025 - FRENO POSTERIORE [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 106 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 025 - FRENO POSTERIORE [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

36

82111701B

PIN PEDAL

1

37

85211511A

WASHER

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

START DATE

Page 107 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 026 - RUOTA ANTERIORE E POSTERIORE [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 108 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 026 - RUOTA ANTERIORE E POSTERIORE [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

1

74810651A

NUT

1

2

71413271AA

LEFT SPACER

1

3

49720041A

VALVE, TUBELESS TIRE

1

4

72010513C

SCREW

10

5

49240901A

DISC, FRONT BRAKE RH

1

6

85212221A

WASHER 30X40X1

1

7

50211663AB

WHEEL RIM REAR MATT BLACK

1

8

70250451A

BEARING

2

9

71413341AA

INNER SPACER

1

10

50121851AA

WHEEL RIM FRONT MATT BLACK

1

11

81910691A

FRONT WHEEL SPINDLE

1

12

49240891A

DISC, FRONT BRAKE LH

1

13

75011391A

NUT

1

14

85212211A

WASHER 48.5X65X0.5

1

15

71413231AA

SPACER

1

16

49720031A

VALVE, TUBELESS TIRE

1

17

71413261AA

RIGHT SPACER

1

18

93041501A

SEAL RING

2

19

75910222A

CLIP

1

20

50410051A

FRONT PHONIC WHEEL

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

START DATE

Page 109 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 027 - REAR FRAME COMP. [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 110 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 027 - REAR FRAME COMP. [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

69720284A

TOOL BAG

1

2

84740021A

BALL

2

3

79910241A

SPRING

2

4

82110511AB

FOOTREST PIN

2

5

82411881BA

REAR L.H. PLATE

1

6

88450031A

CIRCLIP E-TYPE

2

7

77157278B

SCREW TCEIF M8X30

2

8

77156658B

SCREW TCEIF M6X16

2

9

69610121A

BLOCK

2

10

46410541A

LEFT FOOTREST

1

11

46410531A

RIGHT FOOTREST

1

12

82411892BA

REAR R.H. PLATE

1

13

77157238B

SCREW TCEIF M8X20

2

14

47110253BA

REAR FRAME COMP.

1

15

76411472A

RUBBER PAD

2

16

77916783AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

17

83016452AA

BRACKET UPPER

1

18

77240483C

SCREW

2

19

74810351B

NUT

2

20

70010702A

VIBRATION DAMPER HOLDER

1

21

38510461E

BLACKBOX UNIT

1

22

83016442AA

BRACKET

1

23

77916763AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

24

77916773AA

SPECIAL SCREW BOTTOM

2

25

46015012B

CAP LH

1

26

85040521A

CLIP

9

27

74141671A

PLATE

1

28

77510161A

SCREW

1

29

46015023A

CAP RH

1

30

91372911H

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

31

75840731A

FAIRLEAD

1

32

77240418C

SCREW

1

17/12/2014

33

85211961B

WASHER 6.4X25X1.5

1

17/12/2014

34

86612051A

PAD UPPER

1

17/12/2014

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

19/12/2011

XST:CAL,CDN

EUR-USA-AUS

12/01/2015

MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN

1299ABS_AUS-EUR-USA

29/03/2012

MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN

USA

Page 111 / 156

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 028 - SOSPENSIONE POSTERIORE [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 112 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 028 - SOSPENSIONE POSTERIORE [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

77151598C

2

8291A333AA

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

SCREW

1

BRACKET, FRONT

1

77157238B

SCREW TCEIF M8X20

3

36521022A

REAR SHOCK ABSORBER

1

5

71611441B

SPACER

3

6

46015341A

GUARD

1

7

77244173B

SCREW

3

8

71011642AA

SPINDLE, TAPER

4

9

88640091A

O-RING

4

10

71319971AA

SPACER

1

11

71319421A

SPACER

1

12

71319522AA

PLATE

1

13

77157618B

SCREW

2

14

87521941AA

ROD

1

15

77915041A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

16

70241191A

BUSH

2

17

93041271A

SEAL RING 20X26X4

2

18

77211361AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

19

37211171BA

REAR ROCKER ARM RH

1

20

37211161BA

REAR ROCKER ARM LH

1

21

74940141A

NUT

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

START DATE

Page 113 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 029 - AIR INTAKE - OIL BREATHER [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 114 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 029 - AIR INTAKE - OIL BREATHER [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

1

74142141A

CLAMP

2

2

87611081A

BREATHER PIPE

1

3

78811161A

GASKET

1

4

87611121A

PIPE VERTICAL

1

5

81510371A

NIPPLE

1

6

74140631A

CLAMP

2

7

59013861A

BREATHER PIPE

1

8

44212343B

AIRBOX Before component replacing please refer to Technical Bulletin 901-SAT (SVC-14-010 for US).

1

9

77440111A

SCREW

1

10

74141671A

PLATE

1

11

74142251A

CLAMP

4

12

87611131A

PIPE HORIZONTAL

1

13

77240323C

SCREW

2

14

65540081A

ACTUATOR

1

15

76411621A

RUBBER PAD

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

START DATE

Page 115 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 030 - WATER COOLER [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 116 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 030 - WATER COOLER [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

82113751A

PIN

2

2

48410992B

BRACE, RADIATOR

1

3

79915441A

SPRING

2

4

48411043A

DEFLECTOR LH

1

5

48411053A

DEFLECTOR RH

1

6

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

1

7

59013911B

BREATHER PIPE

1

8

93410152A

PIPE

1

9

76411411B

RUBBER PAD

3

10

54840972B

RADIATOR, WATER LOWER

1

11

8291A352B

ESTRATTORE (REAR)

1

12

77440203C

SCREW

6

13

77156443B

SCREW

3

14

71614331AA

SPACER

3

15

76411491A

RUBBER PAD

3

16

85213111AA

WASHER

5

17

76411501A

RUBBER PAD

4

18

8292A342A

ESTRATTORE (Unit)

1

19

74140431A

CLAMP

2

20

79110831A

GASKET

1

21

80012121A

COOLER COOLER HOSE

1

22

54840962B

RADIATOR, WATER UPPER

1

23

77156408B

SCREW TCEIF M5X14

2

24

89310143A

TANK CAP

1

25

77211091C

SCREW

2

26

24714291A

COVER

1

27

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

2

28

74141851A

CLAMP 25-40 MM

2

29

87240881A

RADIATOR CAP

1

30

74110551A

CLAMP

1

31

76411541A

RUBBER PAD

10

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

21/10/2013

Page 117 / 156

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 031 - COOLING SYSTEM [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 118 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 031 - COOLING SYSTEM [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

1

77156443B

SCREW

2

2

71614342AA

SPACER

2

3

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

4

4

71614431AA

SPACER

2

5

77240133C

SCREW TBEIF M4X12

2

6

80012111A

COOLER THERMOSTAT HOSE UPPER

1

7

80012131A

COOLER THERMOSTAT HOSE BOTTOM

1

8

77210623B

SCREW

3

9

78811201A

GASKET

1

10

74140431A

CLAMP

2

11

78110121AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

12

81415081AA

UNION

1

13

74141861A

CLAMP 20-32 MM

2

14

80012051A

THERMOSTAT PUMP HOSE HORIZONTAL

1

15

80012061A

THERMOSTAT PUMP HOSE VERTICAL

1

16

74142231A

CLAMP

2

17

93410173A

PIPE

1

18

74141881A

CLAMP 23-35 MM

4

19

55320121A

SQUIRTER UNIT

1

20

88641981A

O-RING

2

21

79915581A

SPRING

1

22

55242631A

ENGINE WATER TEMPERATURE SENSOR

1

23

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

2

24

85250071A

WASHER

3

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

11/06/2012

09/05/2012

20/02/2012

Page 119 / 156

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 032 - TANK [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 120 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 032 - TANK [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

69926441A

GASKET KIT

1

2

69926431A

THERMISTOR

1

3

58611923AA

TANK RED

1

4

59821531A

LOCKS KIT

1

5

77156728B

SCREW TCEIF M6X35

2

6

71614351AA

SPACER

2

7

76411521A

RUBBER PAD

2

8

81440681A

QUICK FASTENING

1

9

82114211AA

PIN REAR

1

10

77244203B

SCREW

6

11

16024272A

FLANGE

1

12

89520441A

TANK CAP COMPLETE

1

13

86640081A

GASKET, FUEL TANK CAP

1

14

77156418B

SCREW TCEIF M5X16

4

15

43818151A

EMBLEM DUCATI FOR RED

2

16

59840291A

KEY, NON INDENTED WITHOUT TRANSPONDER

1

17

38710041A

PLATE

1

18

59840321A

WRENCH WITH TRANSPONDER

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

17/12/2014

Page 121 / 156

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 033 - SEAT [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 122 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 033 - SEAT [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

59522191A

SEAT

1

2

77210861B

SCREW TBEI M5X18

5

3

71319471AA

SPACER

1

4

88440331A

SPRING RING

1

5

86610301A

PAD

22

6

86610611A

RUBBER PAD

2

7

77157253B

SCREW

2

8

86640101A

PAD

6

9

48212021AA

COVER , FRAME LH

1

10

85611401A

WASHER

4

11

85041041A

RIVET, MALE

2

12

85041051A

RIVET, FEMALE

2

13

77211091C

SCREW

4

14

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

4

15

59820611A

SEAT LOCK

1

16

75011551A

NUT M22X1.5

1

17

48212031AA

COVER FRAME RH RED

1

18

82716141A

PLATE

1

19

59940011A

SEAT LOCK

1

20

77240263C

SCREW

2

21

85041951AA

QUICK FASTENING

6

22

48212051AA

CAP R.H. RED

1

23

48212041AA

CAP L.H. RED

1

24

77440111A

SCREW

2

25

8291D891A

HOLDER RUBBER PAD

2

26

59512692A

BAND, SEAT

1

27

24714063A

COVER

1

28

48311881A

TRAY

1

29

77240393C

SCREW TBEIF M6X10 10.9

2

30

77916792AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

31

85041471A

CLIP NUT

3

32

43818091A

ITA FLAG STICKER DUCATI RH FOR RED

1

33

595P2622A

PILLION RIDER SEAT

1

34

247P5141A

COVER SEAT

1

35

43818081A

ITA FLAG STICKER DUCATI LH FOR RED

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

12/01/2015

02/04/2015

Page 123 / 156

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 033 - SEAT [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 124 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 033 - SEAT [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

36

4601C951A

37

4601C961A

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

CAP LH BIPOSTO

1

17/12/2014

CAP RH BIPOSTO

1

17/12/2014

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

Page 125 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 034 - COWLING [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 126 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 034 - COWLING [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

48710831A

WINDSHIELD

1

2

523S0521A

REAR-VIEW MIRROR L.H.

1

3

481P1182AA

COMPLETE HEADLIGHT FAIRING RED

1

4

77510071AB

SCREW, SPECIAL

8

5

85210241A

WASHER, NYLON 4X8X0.5

8

6

75010281A

NUT, SPRING

8

7

523S0531A

REAR-VIEW MIRROR R.H.

1

8

78811421A

GASKET LOWER

2

9

77244198B

SCREW

4

10

71614951AA

SPACER

1

11

77214221AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

12

76411141A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

1

13

48411261A

MUDFLAP

1

14

76412151A

RUBBER PAD

1

15

85041041A

RIVET, MALE

2

16

85041051A

RIVET, FEMALE

2

17

46014953C

RIGHT COVER

1

18

46014943C

PROTECTION, LEFT

1

19

77211091C

SCREW

2

20

46014962C

PROTECTION CENTRE

1

21

75011491AB

NUT, SPECIAL

2

22

43818111A

EMBLEM DUCATI FOR RED

1

23

78811441A

GASKET, MIRROR RH

1

01/07/2012

24

78811431A

GASKET, MIRROR LH

1

01/07/2012

25

71114122AA

SPACER

1

26

77244203B

SCREW

1

27

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

4

01/09/2011

28

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

3

01/09/2011

29

85040221A

THREADED INSERT

2

17/12/2014

30

71614291A

SPACER

2

17/12/2014

31

85213751AA

WASHER

2

17/12/2014

32

77550281A

SCREW TBEI M4X20 ISO 7380

2

17/12/2014

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

17/12/2014

17/12/2014

Page 127 / 156

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 035 - CANISTER FILTER [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 128 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 035 - CANISTER FILTER [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

85240091A

WASHER 5.3X15X1

3

2

8291A901B

HOLDER

1

3

77210852C

SCREW

3

4

70010751A

VIBRATION DAMPER

1

5

42640041B

CANISTER FILTER

1

6

74140431A

CLAMP

3

7

87611181A

BREATHER PIPE

1

8

81441041A

THREE-WAYS UNION

1

9

74140581A

CLAMP

2

10

93510221A

PIPE

1

11

93510081A

PIPE

2

12

74140651A

CLAMP

3

13

87611191A

PIPE

1

14

81411113B

NIPPLE, HOSE

2

31/01/2014

15

93510091A

PIPE

1

17/12/2014

16

74140631A

CLAMP

4

18/11/2014

17

93510211A

PIPE

1

17/12/2014

18

81441051A

ADAPTER

2

18/11/2014

19

85250231A

GASKET

2

11/02/2015

20

74140641A

CLAMP

4

18/11/2014

21

93510231A

PIPE

1

17/12/2014

22

93510241A

PIPE

1

18/11/2014

23

65540101A

VALVE, BREATHER

1

17/12/2014

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

16/09/2014

21/10/2014 18/11/2014

Page 129 / 156

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 036 - POSIZIONAMENTO TARGHETTE [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 130 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 036 - POSIZIONAMENTO TARGHETTE [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

43311651A

LABEL, WARNING SCREEN

1

2

43311701A

LABEL, HELMET HOLDER

1

3

43311641A

LABEL WARNING FUEL TANK

1

01/01/2012

4

43311661A

LABEL WARNING MIRROR

2

01/01/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

QTY

START DATE

Page 131 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 21A - FRONT FORK [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 132 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 21A - FRONT FORK [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

34420402D

RIGHT FORK LEG ASSY

1

2

34520402D

LEFT FORK LEG ASSY

1

3

34921191A

STANCHION TUBE

2

4

34913251A

UPPER BUSHING

2

5

34913721A

RETAINER

2

6

34913221A

SEAL OIL, FORK

2

7

34913161A

STOP RING

2

8

34913731A

SCAPER RING

2

9

34921201A

PLUG

2

10

34913181A

O-RING 3193 2.62X48.89

2

11

34921211A

FORK OUTER TUBE RH

1

12

34921221A

FORK OUTER TUBE, LEFT

1

13

34912151A

LOWER BUSH

2

14

34913741A

NUT

2

15

34913751A

SCREW

4

16

34921231A

PRELOAD TUBE

2

17

34921241A

SPRING KIT

2

18

34921701A

PLUNGER ASSY

2

19

34913761A

NUT

2

20

46320200A

O RING

2

21

34913771A

O-RING

2

22

34913781A

O-RING

2

23

34921261A

ADJUSTING SCREW UNIT

2

24

34913791A

STOP RING

2

25

34921271A

SEAL KIT

2

26

34921291A

OVERHAUL KIT

2

27

52910151A

REFLECTOR, ADHESIVE AMBER

2

28

34921281A

REPAIR KIT

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

QTY

START DATE

Page 133 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 22A - STAND [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 134 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 22A - STAND [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

53940601A

SWITCH, STAND

1

2

77354623B

SCREW M4X10

2

3

86050361AA

PIN

1

4

11711252AA

ROD

1

5

82113731AA

PIN

1

6

71011611AA

BUSHING WITH CENTER ROD JOINT

1

7

79925411AA

COMPLETE SPRING

1

8

55610601BA

PLATE

1

9

85210681B

SPACER,15X28X1

2

10

88450031A

CIRCLIP E-TYPE

1

11

71210471AA

BUSH

1

12

82113711BA

LOCATING PIN

1

13

55610612AA

SIDE STAND

1

14

53940651A

MAGNETE

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

QTY

START DATE

Page 135 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 24A - ANTILOCK BRAKING SYSTEM (ABS) [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 136 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 24A - ANTILOCK BRAKING SYSTEM (ABS) [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

1

77917291AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

3

2

8291B801A

HOLDER ABS

1

23/09/2013

3

76410641A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

2

23/09/2013

4

54240581B

CONTROL UNIT ABS

1

23/09/2013

5

61841151C

CPU - FRONT CALIPERS LINE

1

23/09/2013

6

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

8

7

77913662AB

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

4

8

61841301A

FRONT MASTER CYLINDER - CPU LINE

1

23/09/2013

9

77240458C

SCREW

1

23/09/2013

10

77240443C

SCREW

1

23/09/2013

11

61940671A

CPU - REAR CALIPER LINE

1

23/09/2013

12

61940661A

REAR MASTER CYLINDER - CPU LINE

1

23/09/2013

13

71314901A

GASKET TH.02

4

71319201A

GASKET 0.5 MM

6

14

55212111B

SENSOR, SPEED

2

15

77210601A

SCREW TEF M6X16

2

16

75840601A

FAIRLEAD

10

17

77211271A

SCREW, SPECIAL M5X10

2

18

75810722A

HOSE GUIDE ABS UPPER

1

19

75810711A

HOSE GUIDE ABS BOTTOM

1

20

71610031A

SPACER

2

21

74110551A

CLAMP

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

23/09/2013

Page 137 / 156

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 26A - REAR WHEEL SPINDLE [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 138 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 26A - REAR WHEEL SPINDLE [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

77510631A

SCREW TBEI M5X8

4

2

75011391A

NUT

1

3

85212211A

WASHER 48.5X65X0.5

1

4

74810461A

NUT, FLANGE M10X1

6

5

16014201A

REAR SPROCKET FLANGE

1

6

819Z0021A

REAR WHEEL SPINDLE

1

7

88110541A

INNER SPACER

1

8

67640831A

CHAIN 103+1

1

9

70090563A

ABSORBER, HUB SHOCK

6

10

49411501AA

RING GEAR Z=39

1

11

77240243C

SCREW

2

12

71410751A

SPACER

1

13

75620131A

HUB

1

14

46015061A

CHAIN COVER

1

15

85212171A

WASHER 85.5X101X1

2

16

88641241A

O-RING 89.5X3

2

17

82510441A

CALIPER HOLDER PLATE ABS

1

18

88440511A

CIRCLIP 85X3

1

19

49210061A

REAR BRAKE DISC

1

20

75910222A

CLIP

1

21

77914881A

SCREW

4

22

50410091A

REAR PHONIC WHEEL

1

23

43313931A

CHAIN ADJUSTMENT STICKER

1

24

77140663C

SCREW TCEIF M6X18 10.9

1

25

46015792B

MUDFLAP CHAIN

1

22/10/2012

26

67620911A

FINAL DRIVE KIT

1

17/12/2014

27

67740141A

CHAIN LINK

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

17/12/2014

Page 139 / 156

VALIDITY

NOTES

XST:CAL,CDN 02/05/2013

XST:CAL,CDN

(NO JAP-TWN-THAI)

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 27A - NUMBER PLATE HOLDER - TAIL LIGHT [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 140 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 27A - NUMBER PLATE HOLDER - TAIL LIGHT [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

48311731A

2

77156443B

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

RUBBER SECTION

1

01/02/2012

SCREW

4

01/02/2012

71614102AA

SPACER

4

01/02/2012

76411141A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

4

01/02/2012

5

51017721E

REAR WIRING

1

12/01/2015

6

53010236B

FLASHER LIGHT FRONT RH- REAR LH

1

13/02/2013

7

77440183C

SCREW

2

01/02/2012

8

56113043A

NUMBER PLATE HOLDER BOTTOM

1

01/02/2012

9

77440203C

SCREW

4

01/02/2012

10

71314703A

SPACER

2

01/02/2012

11

77156398B

SCREW TCEIF M5X12

2

01/02/2012

12

53010226B

FLASHER LIGHT FRONT LH - REAR RH

1

13/02/2013

13

39040211A

BULB

2

23/11/2011

14

77440071A

SCREW, TAPPING M4.5X12

1

01/02/2012

15

85040521A

CLIP

6

01/02/2012

16

52910101A

REFLEX REFLECTOR, REAR

3

01/02/2012

17

56110271A

NUMBER PLATE HOLDER

1

01/02/2012

18

77240418C

SCREW

3

01/02/2012

19

56113033A

NUMBER PLATE HOLDER UPPER

1

01/02/2012

20

4601C632A

COVER, LOWER

1

12/01/2015

21

76410841B

RUBBER PAD

1

01/02/2012

22

52510445C

TAILLIGHT

1

02/04/2012

23

76411491A

RUBBER PAD

3

01/02/2012

24

85213111AA

WASHER

1

01/02/2012

25

52510432D

LAMP, LICENSE PLATE

1

01/02/2012

26

87210532A

CAP DDA

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

Page 141 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 28A - FORCELLONE POSTERIORE [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 142 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 28A - FORCELLONE POSTERIORE [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

36911292AA

SWINGARM PIVOT RH

1

2

70250451A

BEARING

2

3

71311871A

INNER SPACER

1

4

71319452AA

RIGHT SPACER

1

5

93050121A

SEAL RING

2

6

70140171A

BEARING, NEEDLE

2

7

36911302AA

SWINGARM PIVOT LH

1

8

77914401B

SCREW TBEI M6X15

6

9

44710901A

LOWER CHAIN SLIDING SHOE

1

10

44710891A

UPPER CHAIN SLIDING SHOE

1

11

77210852C

SCREW

5

12

46015451A

MUDFLAP UPPER

1

13

37021106BA

FORCELLONE POSTERIORE

1

14

83016641A

GUIDE

1

15

77210841C

SCREW

3

16

77917811A

SCREW TCEI M12X1.25X40

2

17

83210031E

PIN

1

18

46014981A

MUDFLAP BOTTOM

1

19

56510582A

REAR MUDGUARD

1

20

87210601A

CAP, SWINGARM COVER

1

21

74140621A

HOSE CLAMP 8 MM

1

22

77550213C

SCREW TBEI M6X16

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

QTY

START DATE

Page 143 / 156

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


DRAWING 34A - FAIRING [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

Page 144 / 156

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


DRAWING 34A - FAIRING [MOD:1299;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

1

77211091C

SCREW

19

2

85611401A

WASHER

15

3

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

13

4

56420941AA

FRONT FENDER RED

1

5

77210893B

SCREW

4

6

71614011B

SPACER 6.2X8.5X14

4

7

48013333AA

LEFT LOWER FAIRING RED

1

8

77210841C

SCREW

1

9

85212181A

WASHER, NYLON 9X14X1

2

10

77210853B

SCREW

4

11

48013355AA

RIGHT LOWER FAIRING RED

1

12

43814741A

EMBLEM DUCATI

1

13

43819571A

DECAL 1299 PANIGALE

2

14

48017142AA

RIGHT UPPER FAIRING RED

1

28/11/2014

15

48017132AA

LEFT UPPER FAIRING RED

1

28/11/2014

16

46016532A

THERMOREFLECTING PROTECTION RIGHT LOWER HALF-FAIRING

1

12/01/2015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

28/11/2014

Page 145 / 156

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 037072020 037072020 064770010 069191030 11210771AA 11210771AB 11210771AC 11210771AD 11210771AE 11210811A 11210831BA 11210831BB 11210831BC 11210831BD 11210831BE 11210831BF 11711252AA 11711261CA 11711272AA 11721332B 12022311D 12112601B 12113312B 12120651A 12222071EA 12222071EB 12222071EC 13510361B 13510371B 14010691A 14010691A 14622111AA 14622111AB 14622111AC 14710903A 14814711A 14814731A 14823751C 14823811C 14824481B 14824491C 14910881F 14911201A 15021991A

NO. TABLE 023 024 011 18C 10A 10A 10A 10A 10A 008 006 006 006 006 006 006 22A 016 025 004 007 007 007 007 007 007 007 017 017 013 13A 006 006 006 009 13A 013 13A 013 13A 013 003 003 003

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

POS. 8 12 1 10 11 11 11 11 11 11 9 9 9 9 9 9 4 18 30 16 6 1 2 3 7 7 7 6 5 2 2 11 11 11 13 18 18 36 31 19 19 27 15 1

CODE 15022001A 15310121A 15620961DA 15620961DB 15620961DC 15620961DD 16014151A 16014201A 16024272A 17021322A 17111154A 17111154A 17112311A 171Z0071A 17213172A 17213182A 17213192A 17213202A 17213212A 17213222A 17213232A 17213242A 17213252A 17213262A 17310261A 17410501A 17410511A 17410601A 17410611A 17420561A 17420571A 17420581B 17610221A 18010271D 18010281D 18010291D 18120063A 18220353C 18220381B 18410152AA 18710021A 19020361A 19410511A 19540061A

NO. TABLE 003 021 006 006 006 006 012 26A 032 006 013 13A 008 006 003 003 003 003 003 003 003 003 003 003 012 011 011 009 009 009 009 006 012 002 002 002 002 002 002 025 023 004 004 004

POS. 2 13 6 6 6 6 23 5 11 3 14 14 4 8 5 10 13 7 19 25 23 22 20 24 25 12 2 19 25 17 1 5 27 2 6 7 13 5 24 29 3 9 4 17

CODE 19610531A 19610541A 19820431B 20810381A 20810381A 20910741A 20910741A 20910751A 20910751A 21010811B 21010811B 21110801C 21110801C 22523102E 24221081CB 24311411A 24321461A 24713911B 24714041AA 24714051BA 24714063A 24714101A 24714101A 24714291A 24714331B 24715171C 24715181B 24723652B 24723701I 24723712A 24723842A 247P4072A 247P5141A 25130081B 25220071B 25440012A 26420531A 27040131B 27610701A 28040331A 28240893A 28620441A 28642591C 30123461H

Page 146 / 156

NO. TABLE 004 004 004 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 010 012 005 005 008 016 025 033 013 13A 030 020 13A 013 002 010 009 009 18A 033 13A 009 005 012 012 012 017 017 001 18B 014

POS. 12 11 14 15 15 19 19 14 14 30 30 21 21 35 10 17 2 2 1 16 27 28 28 26 22 11 11 9 37 18 3 20 34 21 6 13 1 7 21 3 10 5 10 4

CODE 30123471H 30310671AA 30310671AA 30310671AB 30310671AB 30310671AC 30310671AC 30310691AA 30310691AA 30310691AB 30310691AB 30310691AC 30310691AC 304A0921A 304A0921A 304A0931A 304A0931A 30710021A 30710021A 34111131AA 34220681AA 34420402D 34520402D 34912151A 34913161A 34913181A 34913221A 34913251A 34913721A 34913731A 34913741A 34913751A 34913761A 34913771A 34913781A 34913791A 34921191A 34921201A 34921211A 34921221A 34921231A 34921241A 34921261A 34921271A

NO. TABLE 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 013 13A 021 021 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A

POS. 4 11 11 11 11 11 11 36 36 36 36 36 36 31 31 22 22 23 23 23 7 1 2 13 7 10 6 4 5 8 14 15 19 21 22 24 3 9 11 12 16 17 23 25

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 34921281A 34921291A 34921701A 36011571AA 36011581AA 36011591AA 36140161A 36420101A 36521022A 36911292AA 36911302AA 37021106BA 37211161BA 37211171BA 38040221B 38040221B 38510451B 38510461E 38540071A 38710041A 38940191A 38940201A 38940211A 38940221A 38940241A 38940251A 39040201A 39040211A 39740071A 40611161D 42610491A 42640041B 42710171A 43311641A 43311651A 43311661A 43311701A 43313931A 43814741A 43818081A 43818091A 43818111A 43818151A 43819571A

NO. TABLE 21A 21A 21A 021 021 021 021 021 028 28A 28A 28A 028 028 018 18B 022 027 020 032 18C 18C 18C 18C 18C 18A 020 27A 18A 020 022 035 10A 036 036 036 036 26A 34A 033 033 034 032 34A

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

POS. 28 26 18 25 19 17 32 29 4 1 7 13 20 19 16 19 14 21 26 17 8 8 8 8 8 12 21 13 13 1 6 5 13 3 1 4 2 23 12 35 32 22 15 13

CODE 44212343B 44440312B 44710891A 44710901A 44740021B 44740051A 44910611A 45140013A 45520172A 45612092BA 45612101AA 45720552AA 46014943C 46014953C 46014962C 46014971B 46014981A 46015012B 46015023A 46015052A 46015061A 46015262A 46015331BA 46015341A 46015351A 46015393A 46015451A 46015482A 46015632B 46015681A 46015741A 46015781AA 46015792B 46016251A 46016361A 46016371A 46016492A 46016502A 46016512A 46016532A 46016571A 46016581A 46016591A 46016661A

NO. TABLE 029 009 28A 28A 008 008 003 008 010 016 016 025 034 034 034 021 28A 027 027 18A 26A 019 019 028 018 019 28A 018 18B 18A 019 019 26A 005 13A 13A 019 019 019 34A 019 019 019 019

POS. 8 5 10 9 10 6 30 5 38 13 23 34 18 17 20 2 18 25 29 3 14 6 22 6 12 38 12 7 5 22 33 30 25 29 38 39 14 20 41 16 51 50 52 49

CODE 4601B331A 4601B341A 4601B361A 4601C632A 4601C951A 4601C961A 4601D031A 46240461A 46320200A 46410531A 46410531B 46410541A 46410541B 47022051CA 47110253BA 48013333AA 48013355AA 48017132AA 48017142AA 481P1182AA 48212021AA 48212031AA 48212041AA 48212051AA 48311731A 48311881A 48410992B 48411043A 48411053A 48411261A 48411302A 48610971A 48710831A 49040692A 49040692A 49040711A 49040711A 49140911A 49140911A 49141441A 49141441A 49210061A 49240891A 49240901A

Page 147 / 156

NO. TABLE 019 019 019 27A 033 033 020 020 21A 027 025 027 016 022 027 34A 34A 34A 34A 034 033 033 033 033 27A 033 030 030 030 034 020 005 034 A1 C1 A1 B1 A1 B1 A1 C1 26A 026 026

POS. 40 53 48 20 36 37 8 3 20 11 23 10 4 2 14 7 11 15 14 3 9 17 23 22 1 28 2 4 5 13 10 24 1 3 1 1 1 2 2 4 2 19 12 5

CODE 49411501AA 49720031A 49720041A 50121851AA 50211663AB 50410051A 50410091A 51017721E 51017731D 5101A591C 5101A601A 51310261A 51410671A 51410681A 51640011AB 52010331B 523S0521A 523S0531A 52510432D 52510445C 52910101A 52910151A 53010226B 53010236B 53940031A 53940302A 53940351A 53940361A 53940601A 53940651A 54040301B 54140101A 54240581B 54710022B 54840962B 54840972B 55212092A 55212111B 55213333A 55214241E 55241321C 55241571A 55241581A 55242631A

NO. TABLE 26A 026 026 026 026 026 26A 27A 017 18C 020 18A 18A 18A 021 020 034 034 27A 27A 27A 21A 27A 27A 025 005 024 023 22A 22A 018 18C 24A 011 030 030 019 24A 002 016 012 018 020 031

POS. 10 16 3 10 7 20 22 5 15 1 34 15 7 11 31 19 2 7 25 22 16 27 12 6 17 14 5 22 1 14 3 9 4 9 22 10 24 14 21 20 17 10 6 22

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 55243202A 55320121A 55610601BA 55610612AA 56110271A 56113033A 56113043A 56420941AA 56510582A 57014452A 57014462B 57114422B 57413894AA 58540081A 58540081A 58540181A 58611923AA 59013861A 59013911B 59013941A 59013951A 59023513A 59023533A 59340393A 59512692A 59522191A 595P2622A 59820611A 59821531A 59840291A 59840321A 59940011A 61041371A 61041381A 61140412A 61240052A 61240052A 61240081A 61240161A 61240201A 61240371A 61240391A 61240391A 61340381A

NO. TABLE 002 031 22A 22A 27A 27A 27A 34A 28A 019 019 019 019 023 025 024 032 029 030 018 018 017 017 019 033 033 033 033 032 032 032 033 024 024 025 023 024 025 025 024 024 023 024 025

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

POS. 1 19 8 13 17 19 8 4 19 17 16 25 13 12 4 15 3 7 7 11 21 1 12 3 26 1 33 15 4 16 18 19 9 26 13 4 21 1 3 22 27 23 30 26

CODE 61340961A 61810361A 61841151C 61841301A 61940661A 61940671A 62440762B 62540311C 62640561A 62640561A 62640571A 62640571A 63040602B 63140081A 63140081A 63140161A 63140281A 63140281A 63140491A 63140501A 63210611A 65010093I 65110132A 65540081A 65540101A 66020011B 66810491A 66810491A 66910011E 66910011E 67040451A 67040451A 67110511F 67110511F 67620911A 67640831A 67740141A 68010171A 69610121A 69720284A 69926431A 69926441A 69926761A 70010431A

NO. TABLE 024 024 24A 24A 24A 24A 024 025 023 024 023 024 023 023 024 025 023 024 024 023 023 021 021 029 035 021 014 015 014 015 018 18B 018 18B 26A 26A 26A 006 027 027 032 032 18A 020

POS. 8 29 5 8 12 11 1 8 20 7 18 24 1 21 6 2 19 19 2 2 6 27 11 14 23 12 32 32 9 9 14 16 15 17 26 8 27 12 9 1 2 1 4 2

CODE 70010702A 70010711A 70010751A 70090563A 70140171A 70140311A 70140321A 70140331A 70140351A 70140361A 70140371A 70240131A 70240181B 70240251B 70241091B 70241191A 70241231A 70250411A 70250451A 70250451A 70250601A 70310593A 70310601BA 70450051A 70450091A 70450091A 71011611AA 71011642AA 71110932A 71113171A 71113171A 71113171A 71113181A 71113222A 71113631A 71114122AA 71115051A 71210341A 71210341A 71210471AA 71240231A 71240231A 71311871A 71313091A

Page 148 / 156

NO. TABLE 027 18B 035 26A 28A 003 003 003 012 011 009 010 012 010 010 028 021 010 026 28A 004 006 021 009 009 011 22A 028 10A 005 010 012 010 011 002 034 010 016 025 22A 002 010 28A 004

POS. 20 12 4 9 6 8 14 18 22 3 15 7 24 11 12 16 10 17 8 2 10 4 24 24 23 8 6 8 14 5 44 9 15 4 4 25 36 9 33 11 12 14 3 13

CODE 71313641A 71314703A 71314831A 71314901A 71319201A 71319271A 71319271A 71319281A 71319281A 71319421A 71319452AA 71319471AA 71319522AA 71319971AA 71320021B 71320031A 71410751A 71413231AA 71413261AA 71413271AA 71413341AA 71610031A 71611061A 71611441A 71611441B 71611571C 71611581C 71614011B 71614071A 71614071A 71614071A 71614071A 71614102AA 71614291A 71614331AA 71614342AA 71614342AA 71614342AA 71614351AA 71614381AA 71614391AA 71614431AA 71614431AA 71614951AA

NO. TABLE 024 27A 004 24A 24A 014 015 014 015 028 28A 033 028 028 003 004 26A 026 026 026 026 24A 18A 13A 028 002 002 34A 005 019 18A 18B 27A 034 030 018 031 18B 032 020 019 031 18C 034

POS. 20 10 15 13 13 12 12 28 28 11 4 3 12 10 29 19 12 15 17 2 9 20 16 35 5 17 15 6 23 36 9 2 3 30 14 18 2 7 6 17 8 4 4 10

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 71614961AA 71615111AA 72010513C 73210331B 735033804 735034405 73840011A 74110121A 74110551A 74110551A 74140381A 74140431A 74140431A 74140431A 74140431A 74140431A 74140431A 74140431A 74140581A 74140621A 74140631A 74140631A 74140641A 74140651A 74141671A 74141671A 74141711A 74141851A 74141861A 74141881A 74142141A 74142231A 74142251A 74142511A 74710151A 74750031A 74750031A 74750101A 74810241A 74810351B 74810351B 74810361A 74810461A 74810461A

NO. TABLE 019 019 026 019 010 010 008 18C 030 24A 18C 018 023 024 025 030 031 035 035 28A 029 035 035 035 027 029 018 030 031 031 029 031 029 019 010 021 025 016 019 017 027 019 022 10A

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

POS. 46 54 4 35 16 8 9 11 30 21 2 24 14 16 6 19 10 6 9 21 6 16 20 12 27 10 20 28 13 18 1 16 11 15 29 6 28 17 11 9 19 31 4 1

CODE 74810461A 74810651A 74810791A 74810791A 74840381A 74840381A 74840381A 74840481A 74940041A 74940141A 74941108B 74941118B 75010071A 75010281A 75011391A 75011391A 75011491AB 75011551A 75011742AA 75011841AA 75011921A 75610361AA 75620131A 75810701B 75810711A 75810722A 75840601A 75840731A 75910222A 75910222A 76410112A 76410291A 76410641A 76410741A 76410841B 76410841B 76410871A 76410871A 76410901A 76410901A 76410901A 76410901A 76410901A 76410901A

NO. TABLE 26A 026 013 13A 019 020 18A 10A 018 028 023 020 004 034 026 26A 034 033 18B 005 024 022 26A 005 24A 24A 24A 027 026 26A 016 020 24A 018 018 27A 014 015 018 020 031 18A 18B 18C

POS. 4 1 25 25 37 4 8 4 5 21 13 27 7 6 13 2 21 16 4 12 18 1 13 22 19 18 16 31 19 20 19 24 3 22 13 21 10 10 19 20 3 2 6 5

CODE 76411141A 76411141A 76411301A 76411361A 76411411B 76411411B 76411411B 76411411B 76411472A 76411481A 76411491A 76411491A 76411501A 76411521A 76411541A 76411621A 76411641A 76411671A 76411821A 76412121A 76412121A 76412151A 76412211A 76440561A 76440561A 76440581A 76610781A 76610801A 76610811A 76610821A 76610821A 76640191A 76640191A 77110191A 77110471A 77110518B 77112331A 77112331A 77116731A 77116731A 77140663C 77140697C 77150628B 77150628B

Page 149 / 156

NO. TABLE 034 27A 019 020 018 030 18A 18B 027 019 030 27A 030 032 030 029 020 13A 019 014 015 034 019 018 18B 005 010 010 10A 013 13A 013 13A 016 004 012 013 13A 013 13A 26A 010 014 015

POS. 12 4 5 15 8 9 1 21 15 9 15 23 17 7 31 15 14 42 45 37 37 14 39 6 3 21 6 25 6 6 6 26 26 25 6 3 1 1 5 5 24 45 16 16

CODE 77150668B 77150678B 77151598C 77154337C 77156209E 77156398B 77156398B 77156398B 77156408B 77156408B 77156418B 77156443B 77156443B 77156443B 77156443B 77156443B 77156448B 77156628B 77156658B 77156658B 77156658B 77156678B 77156688B 77156688B 77156728B 77157238B 77157238B 77157238B 77157238B 77157248B 77157248B 77157248B 77157253B 77157258B 77157278B 77157278B 77157288B 77157618B 77210461B 77210601A 77210621A 77210621A 77210623B 77210841C

NO. TABLE 017 009 028 003 002 016 025 27A 017 030 032 018 030 031 18B 27A 025 18A 022 025 027 021 018 021 032 016 025 027 028 016 021 025 033 021 019 027 016 028 18A 24A 013 13A 031 28A

POS. 11 22 1 3 22 2 14 11 2 23 14 17 13 1 8 2 15 5 10 9 8 28 9 4 5 10 12 13 3 26 21 19 7 22 7 7 24 13 24 15 27 27 8 15

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 77210841C 77210852C 77210852C 77210853B 77210853B 77210861B 77210893B 77211091C 77211091C 77211091C 77211091C 77211131A 77211201A 77211251B 77211251B 77211271A 77211271A 77211341A 77211361AA 77214221AA 77240133C 77240133C 77240243C 77240243C 77240243C 77240258C 77240263C 77240323C 77240393C 77240398C 77240408C 77240418C 77240418C 77240443C 77240458C 77240483C 77244173B 77244173B 77244178B 77244198B 77244203B 77244203B 77244203B 77244358BA

NO. TABLE 34A 035 28A 18B 34A 033 34A 030 033 034 34A 18A 004 021 13A 024 24A 021 028 034 031 18C 005 019 26A 18B 033 029 033 010 022 027 27A 24A 24A 027 020 028 019 034 019 032 034 016

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

POS. 8 3 11 1 10 2 5 25 13 19 1 21 3 1 40 32 17 8 18 11 5 3 27 42 11 13 20 13 29 2 11 32 18 10 9 18 35 7 23 9 2 10 26 21

CODE 77250728B 77250788B 77251018B 77251023C 77251038B 77251038B 77251387C 77253063C 77253290Z 77253290Z 77253297C 77253300ZF 77253307C 77253317C 77253317C 77253317C 77253317C 77253317C 77253337C 77253337C 77253337C 77253357C 77253357C 77253387C 77253447C 77350623B 77350623B 77354623B 77354888B 77355038B 77440071A 77440101A 77440111A 77440111A 77440183C 77440203C 77440203C 77440203C 77440203C 77510041A 77510071AB 77510161A 77510161A 77510311B

NO. TABLE 019 020 020 18A 018 18B 10A 13A 013 13A 011 012 012 002 008 009 010 011 005 009 012 005 012 10A 10A 023 024 22A 021 002 27A 020 029 033 27A 019 030 18A 27A 020 034 020 027 010

POS. 19 18 16 14 4 18 8 31 12 12 10 2 19 10 1 2 39 11 1 9 16 4 11 7 9 10 10 2 20 8 14 23 9 24 7 1 12 23 9 5 4 29 28 1

CODE 77510631A 77550131B 77550200C 77550213C 77550221A 77550281A 77910921A 77910921B 77912371B 77912981A 77913091AB 77913311D 77913541A 77913541A 77913662AB 77913662AB 77913662AB 77913662AB 77913971A 77914151A 77914211A 77914211A 77914401B 77914881A 77915041A 77915471A 77916241A 77916551B 77916661B 77916763AA 77916773AA 77916783AA 77916792AA 77916811AA 77916821BA 77916991A 77917161B 77917161B 77917161B 77917231A 77917231A 77917291AA 77917392AA 77917811A

Page 150 / 156

NO. TABLE 26A 016 005 28A 020 034 023 024 025 021 024 024 013 13A 023 024 025 24A 023 024 014 015 28A 26A 028 006 010 006 012 027 027 027 033 022 020 10A 005 009 012 014 015 24A 021 28A

POS. 1 15 26 22 11 32 7 13 31 5 28 25 15 15 16 3 11 7 5 23 7 7 8 21 15 10 40 1 5 23 24 16 30 13 12 12 3 11 6 35 35 1 30 16

CODE 77917951AA 77918241A 77919271A 77919271A 77919391A 77919401A 77919401A 77919511A 77919641A 77927171A 78010511C 78010511C 78010511C 78010511C 78010771A 78010801A 78010841A 78010861B 78010871A 78020011A 78110121AA 78110121AA 78611321A 78811102C 78811102C 78811131A 78811131A 78811161A 78811182A 78811191B 78811201A 78811421A 78811431A 78811441A 78811521A 79010231B 79110831A 79120531C 79710711A 79910241A 79912632A 79915101C 79915131C 79915141C

NO. TABLE 005 009 014 015 013 013 13A 006 13A 010 012 014 015 10A 010 010 012 010 010 019 005 031 007 013 13A 013 13A 029 022 011 031 034 034 034 020 019 030 007 004 027 019 010 002 002

POS. 28 12 39 39 21 10 10 7 37 28 14 24 24 16 33 26 13 19 9 18 19 11 4 7 7 8 8 3 3 7 9 8 24 23 36 21 20 5 1 3 12 41 20 16

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 79915201A 79915201A 79915211A 79915211A 79915221A 79915221A 79915231A 79915231A 79915421B 79915432B 79915441A 79915493A 79915511A 79915534A 79915534A 79915581A 79915871AA 79915871AA 79925411AA 79940121A 800068490 800070139 80012051A 80012061A 80012111A 80012121A 80012131A 81140011C 81140011C 81411113B 81413341A 81413341A 81413421B 81413531A 81415081AA 81440681A 81441041A 81441051A 81510371A 81810162A 81910691A 819Z0021A 82010141A 82010161H

NO. TABLE 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 017 017 030 022 025 013 13A 031 016 025 22A 010 024 01C 031 031 031 030 031 013 13A 035 013 13A 010 13A 031 032 035 035 029 004 026 26A 010 010

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

POS. 33 33 29 29 20 20 13 13 7 8 3 9 27 22 22 21 5 24 7 22 14 8 14 15 6 21 7 29 29 14 4 4 23 34 12 8 8 18 5 5 11 6 4 42

CODE 82010171A 82010181A 82110511AB 82110511AB 82110511AB 82111701B 82111701B 82113361A 82113361A 82113371B 82113371B 82113441B 82113711BA 82113731AA 82113751A 82113811AA 82113822BA 82113832A 82113832A 82114041A 82114041A 82114211AA 82123692A 82411871BA 82411881BA 82411892BA 82421862AA 82510441A 82716021A 82716021A 82716091A 82716141A 82716351A 82716351A 82717611A 8291A333AA 8291A352B 8291A481B 8291A511BA 8291A691AA 8291A701AA 8291A901B 8291B801A 8291D891A

NO. TABLE 011 008 016 025 027 016 025 014 015 014 015 002 22A 22A 030 025 021 013 13A 014 015 032 008 025 027 027 016 26A 014 015 012 033 013 13A 005 028 030 022 025 024 023 035 24A 033

POS. 5 3 6 22 4 7 36 26 26 27 27 3 12 5 1 32 15 20 20 23 23 9 8 21 5 12 11 17 34 34 8 18 30 30 25 2 11 7 18 11 9 2 2 25

CODE 8291E052A 8291E061AA 8291E071AA 8291E183AA 8291E501A 8291E511A 8292A342A 829PA361A 829PA371A 829PA541B 83016442AA 83016452AA 83016471AA 83016541B 83016582A 83016641A 83016833A 83016861A 83017071A 830P6512BA 83110151A 83210031E 84010012A 84010012A 84010022A 84010022A 84010032A 84010032A 84010042A 84010042A 84010052A 84010052A 84010062A 84010062A 84010072A 84010072A 84010082A 84010082A 84010092A 84010092A 84010102A 84010102A 84010112A 84010112A

Page 151 / 156

NO. TABLE 020 016 025 020 020 020 030 018 18B 18A 027 027 022 024 022 28A 18A 18B 18C 019 010 28A 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015

POS. 25 12 20 13 31 33 18 1 9 17 22 17 12 31 8 14 10 14 6 10 21 17 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

CODE 84010122A 84010122A 84010132A 84010132A 84010142A 84010142A 84010152A 84010152A 84010162A 84010162A 84010172A 84010172A 84010182A 84010182A 84010192A 84010192A 84010202A 84010202A 84010212A 84010212A 84010222A 84010222A 84010232A 84010232A 84010242A 84010242A 84010252A 84010252A 84010262A 84010262A 84010272A 84010272A 84010282A 84010282A 84010292A 84010292A 84010302A 84010302A 84010312A 84010312A 84010322A 84010322A 84010332A 84010332A

NO. TABLE 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015

POS. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 84010342A 84010342A 84010412B 84010412B 84010422B 84010422B 84010432B 84010432B 84010442B 84010442B 84010452B 84010452B 84010462B 84010462B 84010472B 84010472B 84010482B 84010482B 84010492B 84010492B 84010502B 84010502B 84010512B 84010512B 84010522B 84010522B 84010532B 84010532B 84010542B 84010542B 84010552B 84010552B 84010562B 84010562B 84010572B 84010572B 84010582B 84010582B 84010592B 84010592B 84010602B 84010602B 84010612B 84010612B

NO. TABLE 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

POS. 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

CODE 84010622B 84010622B 84010632B 84010632B 84010642B 84010642B 84010652B 84010652B 84010662B 84010662B 84010672B 84010672B 84010682B 84010682B 84010692B 84010692B 84010702B 84010702B 84010712B 84010712B 84010722A 84010722A 84010722B 84010722B 84010732A 84010732A 84010732B 84010732B 84010742B 84010742B 84010752B 84010752B 84010762B 84010762B 84010772B 84010772B 84010782B 84010782B 84010792B 84010792B 84010802B 84010802B 84010812B 84010812B

NO. TABLE 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015

POS. 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

CODE 84010822B 84010822B 84010832B 84010832B 84010842B 84010842B 84010852B 84010852B 84010862B 84010862B 84010872B 84010872B 84011082A 84011082A 84011092A 84011092A 84011102A 84011102A 84011112A 84011112A 84011122A 84011122A 84011132A 84011132A 84011142A 84011142A 84011901AA 84011901AA 84011901AB 84011901AB 84011901AC 84011901AC 84011901AD 84011901AD 84011901AE 84011901AE 84011901AF 84011901AF 84011901AG 84011901AG 84011901AH 84011901AH 84011901AI 84011901AI

Page 152 / 156

NO. TABLE 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015

POS. 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3

CODE 84011901AJ 84011901AJ 84011901AK 84011901AK 84011901AL 84011901AL 84011901AM 84011901AM 84011901AN 84011901AN 84011901AO 84011901AO 84011901AP 84011901AP 84011901AQ 84011901AQ 84011901AR 84011901AR 84510061A 84510061A 84740021A 84740061A 84850021A 85040221A 85040471A 85040471A 85040471A 85040471A 85040471A 85040471A 85040471A 85040521A 85040521A 85040551A 85040551A 85040551A 85040551A 85040551A 85040551A 85041041A 85041041A 85041051A 85041051A 85041471A

NO. TABLE 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 027 010 016 034 018 030 034 13A 18B 18C 34A 027 27A 019 020 030 033 034 18A 033 034 033 034 033

POS. 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 5 5 2 20 16 29 23 27 27 41 15 7 3 26 15 27 7 6 14 28 19 11 15 12 16 31

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 85041581A 85041581A 85041811A 85041951AA 85110201A 85210241A 85210532A 85210681B 85210901B 85211201A 85211201A 85211511A 85211511A 85211951A 85211961B 85212171A 85212181A 85212211A 85212211A 85212221A 85212651A 85212651A 85212661A 85212681A 85212681A 85212721A 85212771A 85212781B 85212781B 85212791A 85212801A 85212941B 85213002A 85213021A 85213081A 85213111AA 85213111AA 85213111AA 85213291A 85213301A 85213311A 85213611A 85213751AA 85240091A

NO. TABLE 018 18B 017 033 004 034 019 22A 020 013 13A 016 025 005 027 26A 34A 026 26A 026 002 012 010 009 011 005 10A 013 13A 006 003 012 019 009 019 019 030 27A 003 003 003 002 034 035

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015

POS. 2 20 13 21 8 5 28 9 30 16 16 14 37 15 33 15 9 14 3 6 19 26 43 20 13 9 5 9 9 2 26 4 44 14 26 4 16 24 12 6 17 23 31 1

CODE 85240231A 85240231A 85240261A 85240261A 85250071A 85250231A 85250231A 85250231A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250261A 85250261A 85250261B 85250261B 85250271A 85250291A 85250481A 85250491A 85250541A 85250551A 85310031A 85350101A 85540031A 85610642A 85611271A 85611372A 85611391A 85611401A 85611401A 85611471A 85611471A 85611491A 85611551A 85611551A 85640121A 85640141A 86010061A 86010061A 86050061A 86050061A

NO. TABLE 013 13A 014 015 031 013 035 13A 005 023 024 025 031 24A 012 10A 014 015 020 019 010 010 009 020 012 18A 022 10A 016 003 004 033 34A 013 13A 003 014 015 019 010 013 13A 010 013

POS. 24 24 17 17 24 3 19 3 18 17 4 10 23 6 15 15 25 25 28 32 46 27 7 9 18 6 5 2 22 9 2 10 2 13 13 21 38 38 43 47 32 32 10 17

CODE 86050061A 86050061A 86050061A 86050361AA 86050371A 86610301A 86610361A 86610611A 86611001B 86611241A 86612041A 86612051A 86640081A 86640101A 87210481A 87210532A 87210601A 87210722A 87211021A 87240881A 87310021A 87350251A 87350251A 87511641BB 87511651BB 87521941AA 875P1731BA 875P1741BA 87611081A 87611121A 87611131A 87611181A 87611191A 87711131A 87711411A 87711491A 87721562A 88110541A 88440331A 88440511A 88440731A 88440741A 88440751A 88450021A

Page 153 / 156

NO. TABLE 014 015 13A 22A 010 033 18A 033 019 18B 019 027 032 033 021 27A 28A 021 020 030 010 014 015 010 010 028 021 021 029 029 029 035 035 023 024 025 005 26A 033 26A 003 003 003 021

POS. 6 6 17 3 5 5 18 6 29 11 47 34 13 8 18 26 20 3 32 29 32 18 18 34 18 14 14 26 2 4 12 7 13 15 17 7 20 7 4 18 4 11 16 16

CODE 88450031A 88450031A 88450031A 88450031A 88450031A 88450291A 88450311A 88450361A 88450371A 88450371A 88610281A 88610961A 88640042A 88640091A 88640331A 88640741A 88640881A 88640881A 88640891A 88641161A 88641161A 88641241A 88641331A 88641701A 88641761A 88641791A 88641961A 88641981A 88642061A 88642081A 88650131A 88650541B 88650561A 887131010 887131058 887131062 887131074 887131832 887131994 887132442 887132574 887132676 887132877 887132951

NO. TABLE 016 019 025 027 22A 005 002 002 009 011 005 017 003 028 012 012 014 015 005 016 025 26A 009 10A 005 13A 010 031 017 008 010 004 009 01C 01C 01C 01C 01B 01A 01B 01A 01B 01B 01C

POS. 3 34 25 6 10 8 14 18 21 6 16 4 28 9 20 12 8 8 6 8 35 16 16 10 11 33 24 20 14 7 3 18 4 6 7 12 4 13 20 14 25 6 16 3

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 887133091 887133203 887133204 887133211 887133220 887133407 887133422 887133436 887133437 887133440 887133452 887133467 887133468 887133500 887133502 887133507 887133508 887133509 887133510 887133511 887133512 887133517 887133524 887133549 887133758 887133760 887133773 887133774 887133795 887133824 887133853 887133875 887133878 887133880 887133922 887133923 887133924 887133925 887133926 887133927 887133943 887134131 887134132 887134133

NO. TABLE 01C 01C 01C 01C 01C 01B 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01B 01B 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01B 01A 01B 01B 01A 01B 01B 01B 01B 01B 01C 01A 01A 01A 01B

1299 ABS USA /16 D22000016 - 2

POS. 13 9 10 5 1 17 1 11 2 3 13 4 3 14 23 15 16 17 10 12 18 29 6 9 19 21 4 7 5 2 8 7 9 26 12 11 1 10 5 2 28 30 31 20

CODE 887134134 887134135 887134136 887134137 887134138 887134139 887134207 887134392 887134968 887651298 887651632 887651678 887651702 887651703 887651704 89310143A 89310153A 89320121A 89340051A 89340051A 89420113B 89520441A 91372911H 93010041B 93040431A 93040931A 93041271A 93041501A 93041521A 93041591A 93041771A 93041911A 93050121A 93410152A 93410173A 93510081A 93510091A 93510211A 93510221A 93510231A 93510241A 942470036 979000252 979000254

NO. TABLE 01B 01B 01B 01B 01A 01A 01C 01B 01A 01B 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 030 009 005 023 025 009 032 027 021 010 010 028 026 005 002 010 022 28A 030 031 035 035 035 035 035 035 10A 001 001

POS. 22 18 21 19 36 35 11 8 22 15 27 24 32 33 34 24 8 7 11 5 10 12 30 9 13 31 17 18 10 11 30 15 5 8 17 11 15 17 10 21 22 3 1 3

CODE 979000255 979000256

Page 154 / 156

NO. TABLE 001 001

POS. 4 2

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 14/12/2015


Ducati Motor Holding S.p.A. Uffici Commerciali Amministrativi: Via A. Cavalieri Ducati n. 3 40132 Bologna, Italy Telefono 051 6413111 Fax 051 406580 Internet www.ducati.com

2016 Panigale 1299  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you