Issuu on Google+

1200 S GT USA Model Year 2013

MULTISTRADA Chassis prefix: Cylinder capacity: 1200

D16000013 SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE en-US


GENERAL INFORMATION

The present spare parts order exactly the right spare parts. When ordering specify: 1. 2.

the part's code number followed by its description and quantity needed; the motorcycle's serial number, stamped on the steering head.

Reference to right and left apply to the vehicle in terms of its direction of move-ment. Spare parts drawings are general and do not represent the part. The contents of this catalogue are general and can undergo changes without prior notice.

CHARACTERISTICS LEGENDA CHARACTERISTIC CODE

CHARACTERISTIC DESCRIPTION

VALUE CODE

VALUE DESCRIPTION NO

DFR

DAFRA

N

MOD

MODEL

MS1200GT

PLT

PLANT

DB10

XCO

MAIN COLOUR

GGT

XCR

FRAME / WHEEL COLOUR

RGB

XPO

OPTIONS

STD

XST

STANDARD COUNTRY

CAL

XST

STANDARD COUNTRY

CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 3 / 154

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


COLOURS

COLOUR

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

COLOUR CODE

COLOUR DESCRIPTION

FINISHED PRODUCTS

GGT

GREY

(D16010313) MS1200GT ABS 13 CAL GGT RGB STD DMH (D16012713) MS1200GT ABS 13 CDN GGT RGB STD DMH

Page 4 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


INDEX

General information.................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 3 Colours......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 4 Group ELECTRIC...........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................8 Drawing 018 - BATTERY HOLDER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]...................................................................................................................................................................................................... 8 Drawing 020 - HEADLIGHT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN].............................................................................................................................................................................................................. 10 Drawing 18A - ENGINE CONTROL UNIT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN].......................................................................................................................................................................................... 12 Drawing 18B - WIRING HARNESS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL]............................................................................................................................................................................................................ 14 Drawing 18C - WIRING HARNESS (COIL) [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]......................................................................................................................................................................................... 16 Drawing 27A - PORTATARGA - FANALE POSTERIORE [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]...................................................................................................................................................................... 18 Group ENGINE........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 20 Drawing 002 - GEAR CHANGE MECHANISM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]................................................................................................................................................................................... 20 Drawing 003 - GEAR BOX [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]................................................................................................................................................................................................................ 22 Drawing 004 - CLUTCH [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN].................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 24 Drawing 005 - CLUTCH COVER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]........................................................................................................................................................................................................ 26 Drawing 006 - CRANKSHAFT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]........................................................................................................................................................................................................... 28 Drawing 007 - CYLINDER - PISTON [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]..................................................................................................................................................................................................30 Drawing 008 - TIMING BELT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................................32 Drawing 009 - OIL PUMP - FILTER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]...................................................................................................................................................................................................34 Drawing 010 - CRANKCASE [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]..............................................................................................................................................................................................................36 Drawing 011 - GENERATOR COVER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]................................................................................................................................................................................................. 40 Drawing 012 - STARTING MOTOR [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]................................................................................................................................................................................................... 44 Drawing 013 - CAMSHAFT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]...............................................................................................................................................................................................................46 Drawing 014 - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]...................................................................................................................................................................................... 48 Drawing 015 - HORIZONTAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]................................................................................................................................................................................. 56 Drawing 016 - OIL COOLER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................................. 64 Drawing 017 - THROTTLE BODY [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]...................................................................................................................................................................................................... 66 Drawing 10A - CRANKCASE BEARINGS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................ 68 Group TOOLS............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 70 Drawing 001 - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]....................................................................................................................................................................................70 SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 5 / 154

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


INDEX Drawing 01A - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]................................................................................................................................................................................... 72 Drawing 01B - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]....................................................................................................................................................................................74 Drawing 01C - DDS (2) TESTER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]........................................................................................................................................................................................................76 Group FRAME............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................ 78 Drawing 019 - EXHAUST SYSTEM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN].................................................................................................................................................................................................... 78 Drawing 021 - HANDLEBAR [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................................. 80 Drawing 022 - FRAME [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]..................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 84 Drawing 023 - CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN].....................................................................................................................................................................................86 Drawing 024 - FRONT BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................ 88 Drawing 025 - REAR BRAKING SYSTEM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]...........................................................................................................................................................................................92 Drawing 026 - WHEELS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 94 Drawing 027 - REAR FRAME COMP. [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]................................................................................................................................................................................................96 Drawing 028 - REAR SHOCK ABSORBER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]..........................................................................................................................................................................................98 Drawing 029 - INTAKE [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 100 Drawing 030 - WATER COOLER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]..................................................................................................................................................................................................... 102 Drawing 031 - COOLING CIRCUIT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]..................................................................................................................................................................................................104 Drawing 032 - FUEL TANK [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................................. 106 Drawing 033 - SEAT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]....................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 108 Drawing 034 - COWLING [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................................... 110 Drawing 035 - SIDE PANNIERS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]...................................................................................................................................................................................................... 112 Drawing 036 - CANISTER FILTER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]....................................................................................................................................................................................................114 Drawing 037 - LABEL, WARNING [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]...................................................................................................................................................................................................116 Drawing 038 - ACCESSORIES [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]......................................................................................................................................................................................................... 118 Drawing 21A - FRONT FORK [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]..........................................................................................................................................................................................................120 Drawing 22A - SIDE STAND [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]........................................................................................................................................................................................................... 122 Drawing 24A - BRAKING SYSTEM ABS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]...........................................................................................................................................................................................124 Drawing 26A - HUB, REAR WHEEL [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]................................................................................................................................................................................................ 126 Drawing 28A - SWING ARM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN].......................................................................................................................................................................................................... 128 Drawing 32A - FUEL PUMP [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]........................................................................................................................................................................................................... 130 Drawing 34A - FAIRING [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 132

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 6 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


INDEX Drawing 34B - FAIRING [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]..................................................................................................................................................................................................................134 Drawing 35A - LEFT PANNIER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]........................................................................................................................................................................................................136 Drawing 35B - RIGHT PANNIER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]..................................................................................................................................................................................................... 138 Drawing 35C - TOP-CASE [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]...............................................................................................................................................................................................................140 Drawing 35D - TOP-CASE (ACCESSORIES) [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN]......................................................................................................................................................................................142 Alphanumeric index.................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................144

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 7 / 154

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 018 - BATTERY HOLDER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 8 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 018 - BATTERY HOLDER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

1

85040381A

2

77240443C

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

QUICK FASTENING

4

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SCREW

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

54040301B

VOLTAGE REGULATOR

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

83015601A

BRACKET, BATTERY BAND

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

76410621B

RUBBER PAD

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

8291A802A

BATTERY HOLDER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

76410241A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

71314681A

SPACER

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

77354888B

SCREW

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

86611031A

RUBBER PAD

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

82919901A

HOLDER VOLTAGE RECTIFIER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

77240398C

SCREW TBEIF M6X10

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

77210852A

SCREW TCEI M5X9

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

75840171A

CLAMP

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

51410612A

SOLENOID STARTER - STARTER MOTOR CABLE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

77914871A

SCREW TBEI M5X12

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

83015621A

BRACKET REMOTE SWITCH

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

39740071A

STARTER RELAY

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

19

38940251A

FUSE 30A

2

20

85350101A

WASHER, SPRING

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

21

77156628B

SCREW TCEIF M6X10

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

22

51410601A

BATTERY - SOLENOID STARTER CABLE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

23

39520132C

BATTERY

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

24

86610981A

BATTERY CARPET

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

25

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

26

77210971B

SCREW

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

27

71610061A

SPACER

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

28

76410641A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

2

08/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

29

77440041A

SCREW, TAPPING M5X16

3

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

30

83017251A

BRACKET BLACKBOX

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

31

70010731A

BRACKET

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

32

38512041B

BLACKBOX UNIT

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

33

8291A831A

BRACKET, CONNECTOR

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

35

51310232A

BATTERY - ENGINE GROUNDING CABLE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 9 / 154

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 020 - HEADLIGHT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 10 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 020 - HEADLIGHT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

1

82929891A

2

77211141A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

HEAD-LIGHT SUPPORT

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SCREW

4

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

77110531A

SCREW TBEI M5X10

2

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

75810581A

PROTECTION WIRING

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

76411141A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

71614102AA

SPACER

4

15/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

52010232B

HEADLIGHT

1

01/10/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

76411331A

RUBBER PAD

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

39040201A

BULB 12V, 55W

2

10

77110411A

SCREW TCEIF M8X20

2

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN 09/03/2012

Page 11 / 154

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 18A - ENGINE CONTROL UNIT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 12 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 18A - ENGINE CONTROL UNIT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

1

54410132A

2

82911901A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

BRACKET ENGINE CONTROL UNIT

1

10/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

MOUNT RUBBER

3

10/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

76410241A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

3

10/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

71614091A

SPACER

3

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

77251038B

SCREW TEF M6X25

3

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

86611241A

RUBBER PAD

8

10/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

28642321C

ENGINE CONTROL UNIT

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

83015401A

BRACKET

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

77440041A

SCREW, TAPPING M5X16

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

75840591A

HOSE GUIDE

1

10/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

82919971A

HOLDER FRONT L.H.

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

82919963A

HOLDER RELAY

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

77210853B

SCREW TCEI M5X9

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

82919991A

HOLDER WIRING

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

24713592A

COVER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

77450181A

SCREW

3

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

77210852A

SCREW TCEI M5X9

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 13 / 154

NOTES

CDN-CAL

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 18B - WIRING HARNESS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL] GROUP ELECTRIC

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 14 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 18B - WIRING HARNESS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

1

51018681A

2

51017001A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

ELECTRIC WIRING

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT

ELECTRIC WIRING REAR

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT

54140101A

RELAY

4

4

85550001B

ALUMINIUM GASKET

1

5

38940191A

FUSE 5A

1

MOD:MS1200GT

38940201A

FUSE 10A

6

MOD:MS1200GT

38940221A

FUSE 20A

2

MOD:MS1200GT

38940241A

FUSE 7,5A

1

6

85040671A

CLAMP TUCKER

15

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT

7

74110121A

CLAMP, RUBBER 62MM

3

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT

8

51640011AB

HORN

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT

9

38940271A

FUSE 25A

1

38940281A

FUSE 40A

1

10

74110131A

CLAMP, RUBBER 82MM

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT

11

069191030

CLAMP

6

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT

12

74110101A

CLAMP 70MM

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT

13

77211061A

SCREW TEF M6X14

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT

14

77211341A

SCREW

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:MS1200GT 09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT

MOD:MS1200GT

MOD:MS1200GT MOD:MS1200GT

Page 15 / 154

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 18C - WIRING HARNESS (COIL) [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 16 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 18C - WIRING HARNESS (COIL) [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

77354743B

SCREW TCEIR M5X20 DIN6912 8.8

8

01/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

2

71614511AA

SPACER

4

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

3

76410241A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

4

08/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

38040101C

IGNITION COIL

2

01/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

74810351B

NUT

4

01/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

83017281BA

BRACKET

1

01/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

67040381A

SPARK PLUG NGK MAR10A-J

4

25/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

24714381A

COVER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

77350403B

SCREW

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

67110571A

VERICAL HEAD SPARK PLUGWIRING LEFT

1

01/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

67110561A

VERICAL HEAD SPARK PLUGWIRING

1

01/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

67110551A

HORIZONTAL HEAD SPARK PLUGWIRING LEFT

1

01/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

67110521A

HORIZONTAL HEAD SPARK PLUGWIRING

1

01/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

83017291BA

BRACKET

1

01/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

74110551A

CLAMP

3

01/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 17 / 154

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 27A - PORTATARGA - FANALE POSTERIORE [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 18 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 27A - PORTATARGA - FANALE POSTERIORE [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

1

39110033A

2

77211231A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

BLADE

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SCREW

4

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

53010225A

FLASHER LIGHT FRONT LH - REAR RH

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

39040211A

BULB

2

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

7131A031A

SPACER

2

01/09/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

56110461D

PLATE HOLDER

1

01/09/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

77550131A

SCREW

3

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

56110271A

NUMBER PLATE HOLDER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

52910101A

REFLEX REFLECTOR, REAR

3

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

85040521A

CLIP

6

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

88640641A

O-RING 2.5X6

6

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

77156398B

SCREW TCEIF M5X12

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

24713331A

LENS, LICENCE LIGHT

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

39040162A

BULB 12V-5W C5W

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

76410241A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

4

08/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

77916631A

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

3

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

19

77240263C

SCREW

3

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

20

24713461D

MUDFLAP

1

01/09/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

21

53010235A

FLASHER LIGHT FRONT RH- REAR LH

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

22

52510382A

TAILLIGHT

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

23

77240278C

SCREW

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

24

85040381A

QUICK FASTENING

3

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

25

83015483A

BRACKET

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

26

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

27

85241731A

WASHER 5.5X20X1.5

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

28

77440061A

SCREW, TAPPING 4.5X16

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

29

71319241A

SPACER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

30

7131A021A

SPACER

2

01/09/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 19 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 002 - GEAR CHANGE MECHANISM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 20 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 002 - GEAR CHANGE MECHANISM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

79910491A

2

85210532A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SPRING, RETURN

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

WASHER 8.2X20X1

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

77910391A

SCREW M8X21.5

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

45520181A

GEAR FIXING CLICK ASSEMBLY

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

82610293A

STOPPER PLATE

1

03/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

55241612C

GEARBOX POSITION SENSOR

1

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

77912033A

SCREW M16X1.5

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

027291090

GASKET 16.2X24X2

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

066013143

GEAR SELECTOR SPRING

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

768351134

BALL 11MM

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

180Z0031A

GEAR SELECTOR FORK,1ST/4TH-2ND/3RD

2

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

180Z0041A

FORK-SHIFT, 5TH&6TH

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

82112681A

AXLE, GEAR SHIFT FORK

2

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

85210051A

THRUST WASHER 1 MM

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

735001542

CIRCLIP 15 DIN 471

1

03/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

88110121A

CENTERING RING

1

03/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

040029125

THRUST WASHER 15.5X22X0.2

2

03/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

040029126

THRUST WASHER 15.5X22X0.5

1

03/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

18220521A

COMPLETE GEARBOX DRUM

1

25/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

19

85210941A

THRUST WASHER 45.2X49X0.9

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

20

79914821A

RETURN SPRING

1

03/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

21

040009050

THRUST WASHER 10.5X16X0.5

1

03/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

076592205

THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.2

2

03/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

22

88450341B

SPRING RING

1

23

74810401A

NUT, FLANGE

1

03/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

24

18010081A

CONTROL FORK

1

03/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

25

066013165

GEARCHANGE LEVER PIN

1

03/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

26

82110011A

GEAR SELECTOR SHAFT

1

03/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

27

079913110

SPRING, SHIFT RETURN

1

03/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

28

77150670ZF

SCREW

1

18/09/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

29

71319151A

SPACER

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

30

77151250ZF

SCREW

1

18/09/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 21 / 154

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 003 - GEAR BOX [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 22 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 003 - GEAR BOX [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

025147054

THRUST WASHER 25.2X32.5X1.2

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

2

14910831B

GEARBOX MAIN SHAFT

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

3

067016150

THRUST WASHER 0.5 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

70140051A

BEARING, NEEDLE

5

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

17213291A

DRIVING GEAR 5TH SP.

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

85611372A

WASHER LOCK 28X32.5X1

6

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

88210151A

SPRING RING 25X29X2.4

6

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

17213281A

DRIVING GEAR 3RD/4TH SP.

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

17213301A

DRIVING GEAR 6TH SP.

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

17213271A

DRIVING GEAR 2ND SP.

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

71310141E

THRUST WASHER 20.3X32X1.6

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

44910571A

CHAIN SPROCKET Z=15

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

71313931A

SPACER, ENGINE SPROCKET

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

46320537A

O-RING

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

71312661A

THRUST WASHER 17.3X31X3.15

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

85110041A

WASHER, LOCK

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

764020002

BEARING, NEEDLE

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

17213311A

DRIVEN GEAR 1ST SP.

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

19

067016155

THRUST WASHER 1 MM

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

20

17213351A

DRIVEN GEAR 5TH SP.

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

21

17213341A

DRIVEN GEAR 4TH SP.

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

22

17213331C

DRIVEN GEAR 3RD SP.

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

23

17213361A

DRIVEN GEAR 6TH SP.

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

24

17213321A

DRIVEN GEAR 2ND SP.

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

25

14910821A

DRIVEN SHAFT

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

26

067016170

THRUST WASHER 0.8 MM

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

27

15021431B

COMPLETE MAIN SHAFT

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

28

15021412A

COMPLETE LAY SHAFT

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

29

75010071A

NUT M25X1.5

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 23 / 154

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 004 - CLUTCH [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 24 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 004 - CLUTCH [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

79710531A

2

85611391A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SPRING

3

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

THRUST WASHER

3

01/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

77211201A

SCREW

3

01/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

19410511A

RING

1

02/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

81810162A

CLUTCH CONTROL PIN (FCC)

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

77156678B

SCREW TCEIF M6X20

3

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

75010071A

NUT M25X1.5

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

85110201A

LOCK WASHER

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

19020232A

CLUTCH DISC SET

1

01/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

79912781A

SPRING WASHER "FCC"

1

15/02/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

19010421A

SPACER TH. 1,2

1

15/02/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

19610532A

PLATE HOLDER HUB (FCC)

1

02/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

71313091A

SPACER 25.2X46X2

1

01/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

19820391A

CLUTCH HOUSING

1

01/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

71314831A

SPACER

1

01/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

11721112A

CLUTCH CONTROL ROD

1

15/11/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

88641731A

O-RING 1.78X4.76

2

18/07/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

71319261A

ANTI-ROTATION INSERT

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

19

19540032B

PISTON ASSEMBLY

1

01/02/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

20

19610542A

DISK, CLUTCH PRESSURE (FCC)

1

02/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

21

70250601A

BEARING

1

01/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 25 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 005 - CLUTCH COVER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 26 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 005 - CLUTCH COVER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

24321331BE

2

77150833B

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

COVER CLUTCH SIDE BLACK

1

18/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SCREW

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

77150813B

SCREW

3

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

25440012A

WINDOW, OIL LEVEL CHECK

1

01/01/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

77150693B

SCREW

5

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

78050012A

PLUG, THREADED M10X1

1

01/01/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

77915011A

SCREW

1

01/01/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

066549680

BUSH

1

01/01/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

93040211A

OIL SEAL

1

01/01/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

85211351A

THRUST WASHER 20.8X37.8X1

1

01/01/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

88450131A

CIRCLIP

1

01/01/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

88641321A

O-RING 11.11X1.78

1

25/09/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

71111601A

PIN DOWEL

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

82714331A

PLATE, SOUND ARRESTER DAMPER

1

01/01/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

89320121A

PLUG ASSY

1

01/01/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

48610721A

DAMPER, SOUND ARRESTER

1

01/01/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

2

01/01/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

88640891A

O-RING 18.64X3.53

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

19

77150713B

SCREW

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 27 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 006 - CRANKSHAFT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 28 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 006 - CRANKSHAFT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

14621862AR

2

77911092A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

CRANKSHAFT

1

24/09/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

02/07/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

85213231A

WASHER, THRUST

1

27/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

77915471A

THREADED DOWEL STEI M8X8

2

02/07/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

15820234A

CONNECTING RODS PAIR

1

14/10/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

71110891A

PLANE BEARING, CONNECTING ROD

2

01/01/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

71011691A

SPACER

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

11210121AB

PLANE BEARING, CONNECTING ROD BLUE

4

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11210121AC

PLANE BEARING, CONNECTING ROD YELLOW

4

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

77914043B

BOLT, CONNECTING ROD

4

01/01/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

68010131A

KEY, WOODRUFF 4X5X10

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

85212881D

THRUST WASHER

2

12/10/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

85140051A

LOCK WASHER

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

75011561A

RING NUT

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

75011761A

NUT, SPECIAL

1

27/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

17021251A

PRIMARY DRIVE FRONT SPROCKET

1

02/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 29 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 007 - CYLINDER - PISTON [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 30 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 007 - CYLINDER - PISTON [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

12221693A

2

12112481A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

PISTON ASSY

2

01/10/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

CIRCLIP, PISTON PIN

4

01/10/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12110781B

PISTON PIN

2

01/10/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12120521A

PISTON RING SET

1

01/10/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

12021724B

CYLINDER-PISTON FIT HORIZONTAL

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

79120482A

GASKETS SET

1

01/07/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

74141921A

CLAMP 16-27 MM

4

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

80011231A

HORIZONTAL CYLINDER WATER INLET HOSE

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

80011221A

VERTICAL CYLINDER WATER INLET HOSE

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

12021734B

CYLINDER-PISTON FIT VERTICAL

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

78611001A

GASKET, CYLINDER HEAD

2

02/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

71112191A

PIN DOWEL

4

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

78611251A

GASKET, CYLINDER

2

25/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

66810481A

WATER PUMP DELIVERY PIPE UNION

2

07/01/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 31 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 008 - TIMING BELT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 32 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 008 - TIMING BELT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

24511281A

2

24511052A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

VERTICAL BELT OUTER COVER BOTTOM

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

HORIZONTAL BELT EXTERNAL COVER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14710811A

LAYSHAFT TIMING

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

45110461A

TENSIONER ROLLER PIN

4

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

73740251A

TIMING DRIVE TOOTHED BELT

2

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

77113801A

SCREW

13

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

74940081A

NUT M8

4

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

85310021A

SPRING WASHER 8 MM

4

01/01/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

45120272A

TENSIONER TIMING BELT FIXED

2

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

45120291A

COMPLETE MOVABLE TENSIONER ROLLER

2

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

88210031A

SNAP RING

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

70350062A

ELASTIC-STOP RING NUT

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

171Z0031A

TIMING GEARS SET

1

24/09/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

85110131A

WASHER, LOCK

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

75011601A

NUT M14X1X7

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

68010131A

KEY, WOODRUFF 4X5X10

3

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

71611281A

SPACER

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

25510104B

PULLEY, TIMING BELT

2

16/05/2011

19

85610622A

WASHER, BELT PULLEY

1

28/09/2011

20

71610722A

SPACER

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

21

24521071A

BRACKET, FILTER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

22

77250341C

SCREW

2

30/09/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

23

24511271A

VERTICAL BELT OUTER COVER UPPER

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 33 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN 31/12/2030

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 009 - OIL PUMP - FILTER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 34 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 009 - OIL PUMP - FILTER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

174Z0021A

OIL PUMP

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

2

88641581A

O-RING

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

3

89410241A

OIL NET FILTER

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

88640331A

O-RING 17.96X2.62

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

88641321A

O-RING 11.11X1.78

1

25/09/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

88640371A

O-RING 14X1.78

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

85211951A

GASKET 10.5X17X2

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

77151298B

SCREW TCEI M8X40

2

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

85310021A

SPRING WASHER 8 MM

2

01/01/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

77140697C

SCREW TCEIF M6X25

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

85310041A

SPRING WASHER 6 MM

1

01/01/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

81510281A

BOLT UNION

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

77911622A

SCREW TCEI M10X1.5X16

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

79920772A

BYPASS SPRING

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

075949280

LOCATING DOWEL

2

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

77710021B

SCREW TSPEI M6X16 UNI 5933

4

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

067049310

BUSH

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

77840041A

THREADED DOWEL M10X1

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

19

24713511B

COVER

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

20

44440035A

FILTER, OIL

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 35 / 154

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 010 - CRANKCASE [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 36 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 010 - CRANKCASE [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

22522812A

2

77150658B

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

COMPLETE HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR

1

27/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SCREW TCEI M6X16

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

88650131A

O-RING 3.68X1.78

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

70241161A

BEARING

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

85250421A

COPPER GASKET 12.2X18X1.5 MM

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

70250081A

BALL BEARING 6003 TN9 C3

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

89320062A

PLUG, OIL DRAIN

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

88641321A

O-RING 11.11X1.78

1

25/09/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

735033380

CIRCLIP

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

77151398B

SCREW TCEI M8X90

2

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

59320641D

VALVE, BREATHER

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

46320222A

O-RING

2

29/11/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

88641181A

O-RING

8

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

74810501A

NUT M10X1.5

8

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

85610642A

WASHER, SPECIAL 10.5X21X2

8

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

76610553B

STUD BOLT FASTENING HEAD CYLINDER

8

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

720941616

SCREW TSPEI M6X12

2

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

85611481A

WASHER

2

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

19

70240131D

BEARING

1

30/04/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

20

93040221A

SEAL, OIL 35X52X7

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

21

70240331A

BEARING 17X40X12

2

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

22

93040931A

SEAL, OIL 17X25X4

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

23

88640331A

O-RING 17.96X2.62

2

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

24

87511461B

JET

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

25

77510311B

SCREW TBEI M5X10

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

26

86010051B

DOWEL

2

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

27

88610241A

O-RING 5.23X2.62

2

02/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

28

710Z0031A

BUSHING

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

29

77550211A

SCREW TBEI M6X16

1

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

30

85310031A

SPRING WASHER 6 MM

1

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

31

55241321B

SENSOR, TIMING & RPM

1

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

32

77150068B

SCREW

3

29/11/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

33

59310601B

HOLDER READ VALVE

1

29/11/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

34

77250341B

SCREW, TAPPING 3.5X12

1

29/11/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

35

78811151A

GASKET

1

29/11/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 37 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 010 - CRANKCASE [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 38 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 010 - CRANKCASE [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

36

81110021A

37

82716031A

38 39

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

REED VALVE ASSY

1

29/11/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPACER

1

29/11/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

88440651A

SPRING RING

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

88440641A

SPRING RING

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 39 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 011 - GENERATOR COVER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 40 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 011 - GENERATOR COVER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

26420131A

2

77150408B

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FLYWHEEL

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SCREW TCEI M5X14

2

01/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

77140673C

SCREW

2

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

70250081A

BALL BEARING 6003 TN9 C3

1

01/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

77110518B

SCREW TCEI M6X25

3

6

77052508B

SCREW TE M6X16

2

01/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

85211721A

WASHER 6X14.2X1.3

2

01/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

88450111A

CIRCLIP

1

01/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

70240102A

BEARING

1

01/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

77910262A

SCREW M12X1

1

01/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

70240091A

BALL BEARING 6000

1

01/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

942470014

LIQUID GASKET

0.016

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

24221092AC

GENERATOR COVER BLACK

1

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

71111601A

PIN DOWEL

2

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

77140713C

SCREW TCEIF M6X30 10.9

1

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

66810014A

WATER PUMP DELIVERY PIPE UNION

2

01/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

735033380

CIRCLIP

1

01/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

937831524

SEAL, OIL 15X24X6

1

01/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

19

77140693C

SCREW

8

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

20

77150663B

SCREW

4

01/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

21

86010041A

PIN DOWEL

2

01/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

22

88610951A

O-RING 32.99X2.62

1

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

23

24713051AF

COVER, SENSOR

1

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

24

77750493C

SCREW

2

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

25

85250261A

GASKET, ALUMINIUM 12X16X1.5

1

01/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

26

93050051A

MECHANICAL SEAL

1

01/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

27

71311281B

SPACER

1

01/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

28

93050062B

MECHANICAL SEAL

1

01/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

29

25120121A

WATER PUMP ROTOR

1

01/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

30

85250231A

GASKET

1

01/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

31

24721301AC

WATER PUMP COVER ASSY

1

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

32

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

1

01/01/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

33

78050012A

PLUG, THREADED M10X1

1

01/01/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

34

85211141A

WASHER 10X17X1.8

1

01/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

35

83011441A

BRACKET

1

01/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 41 / 154

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 011 - GENERATOR COVER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 42 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 011 - GENERATOR COVER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

36

77911982A

37

77113931A

38

85211201A

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

THREADED PLUG M15X1

1

01/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SCREW

8

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

ALUMINIUM GASKET

1

01/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 43 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 012 - STARTING MOTOR [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 44 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 012 - STARTING MOTOR [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

27040104A

2

88110341A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

STARTING MOTOR

1

12/09/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

BUSH

1

24/09/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

85610751A

WASHER, THRUST

1

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

78810542A

ENGINE STARTER GASKET

1

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

77113831A

SCREW

2

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

77110521A

SCREW TCEI M6X30

1

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

77110518B

SCREW TCEI M6X25

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

71319191A

SPACER

1

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

82113471A

STARTER REDUCTION SHAFT

1

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

176Z0021A

IDLE GEAR T74/13

1

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

70140351A

CLUTCH, ONE WAY

1

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

70010361A

DAMPER

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

160Z0011A

FLANGE STARTING CLUTCH

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

173Z0021A

ELECTRIC STARTER DRIVEN GEAR

1

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

70240181A

BEARING, NEEDLE

1

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

27610541A

IGNITION FLYWHEEL

1

24/09/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 45 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 013 - CAMSHAFT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 46 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 013 - CAMSHAFT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

88650511A

2

70350022A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

O-RING 12.39X3.53

8

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

RING NUT M17X1

4

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

77915093A

SCREW, SPECIAL

8

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

85610743A

WASHER, SPECIAL

4

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

24714141A

COVER CYLINDER HEAD, HORIZONTAL

1

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

24714151A

COVER CYLINDER HEAD, VERTICAL

1

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

25510193A

TIMING BELT PULLEY, DRIVEN T20

4

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

78811211A

GASKET

2

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

78810931A

GASKET CYLINDER HEAD COVER

2

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

16010941A

SPACER

4

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

14823431B

VERTICAL INTAKE CAMSHAFT

1

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

68050061A

WOODRUFF KEY 3X5

4

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

87310051A

PLUG 18 MM

4

03/04/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

14823441B

HORIZONTAL EXHAUST CAMSHAFT

1

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

14823421B

HORIZONTAL INTAKE CAMSHAFT

1

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

77950302A

SCREW TC M6X12

12

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

93050071A

SEAL, OIL BAVISLRSX7 24-35-7

4

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

14823451B

VERTICAL EXHAUST CAMSHAFT

1

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

19

71113741A

BUSH

2

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

20

82716351A

PLATE

2

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

21

81140012B

VALVE

2

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

22

24714161A

COVER

1

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

23

77350403B

SCREW

4

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

24

24714171A

COVER

1

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 47 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 014 - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 48 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 014 - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

84010011A 84010021A

2

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.00 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.05 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010031A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.10 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010041A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.15 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010051A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010061A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010071A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010081A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010091A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010101A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010111A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010121A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010131A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010141A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010151A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010161A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010171A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010181A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010191A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010201A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010211A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010221A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010231A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010241A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010251A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010261A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010271A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010281A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010291A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010301A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010311A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.80 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010321A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.85 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010331A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.90 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010341A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.95 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010412B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 49 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 014 - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 50 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 014 - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

84010422B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010432B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010442B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010452B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010462B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010472B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010482B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010492B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010502B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010512B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010522B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010532B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010542B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010552B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010562B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010572B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010582B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010592B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010602B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010612B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010622B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010632B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010642B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010652B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010662B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010672B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010682B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.55 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010692B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.60 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010702B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.65 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010712B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.70 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010722B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.75 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010732B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.80 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010742B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.85 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010752B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.90 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010762B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.95 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

QTY

Page 51 / 154

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 014 - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 52 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 014 - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

84010772B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.00 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010782B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.05 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010792B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.10 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010802B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.15 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010812B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010822B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010832B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010842B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010852B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010862B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010872B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

3

20810321A

OPEN. ROCKER ARM

4

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

20910501A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM LEFT

2

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

21110771B

EXHAUST VALVE

2

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

66910011E

C RING

8

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

30310631BB

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.03 MM

4

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

30310631BC

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.06 MM

4

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

30310631BD

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.09 MM

4

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

76410871A

SEAL VALVE STEM

4

03/04/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

71312921A

SPACER

2

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

30410891A

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE

2

03/04/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

30410891AB

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.03 MM

2

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

30410891AC

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.06 MM

2

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

85250261B

GASKET, ALUMINIUM 12X16X1.5

8

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

78010511E

PLUG

8

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

30410881A

SEAT, INTAKE VALVE

2

03/04/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

30410881AB

SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.03 MM

2

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

30410881AC

SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.06 MM

2

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

21010781A

INTAKE VALVE

2

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

82112231B

AXLE, ROCKER ARM CLOSING

4

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

20910491A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM RIGHT

2

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

82112221B

AXLE, ROCKER ARM OPENING

4

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

79914861A

VALVE RETURN SPRING RH.

1

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

19

79914851A

VALVE RETURN SPRING LH.

1

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

20

77350618B

SCREW TCEIR M6X8

1

03/04/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 53 / 154

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 014 - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 54 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 014 - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

21

76610891A

22

30124621A

23 24

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

STUD BOLT

3

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

COMPLETE VERTICAL HEAD

1

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

77914211A

SCREW TEF M8X32

8

03/04/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

86050061A

PIN M5X10

4

03/04/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

25

71312921B

SPACER

2

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

26

79915181A

LEFT VALVE RETURN SPRING

1

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

27

79915191A

RIGHT VALVE RETURN SPRING

1

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

28

85250231A

GASKET

1

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 55 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 015 - HORIZONTAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 56 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 015 - HORIZONTAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

84010011A 84010021A

2

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.00 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.05 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010031A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.10 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010041A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.15 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010051A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010061A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010071A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010081A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010091A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010101A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010111A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010121A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010131A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010141A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010151A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010161A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010171A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010181A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010191A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010201A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010211A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010221A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010231A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010241A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010251A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010261A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010271A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010281A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010291A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010301A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010311A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.80 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010321A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.85 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010331A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.90 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010341A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.95 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010412B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 57 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 015 - HORIZONTAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 58 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 015 - HORIZONTAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

84010422B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010432B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010442B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010452B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010462B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010472B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010482B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010492B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010502B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010512B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010522B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010532B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010542B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010552B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010562B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010572B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010582B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010592B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010602B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010612B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010622B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010632B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010642B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010652B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010662B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010672B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010682B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.55 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010692B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.60 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010702B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.65 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010712B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.70 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010722B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.75 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010732B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.80 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010742B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.85 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010752B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.90 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010762B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.95 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

QTY

Page 59 / 154

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 015 - HORIZONTAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 60 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 015 - HORIZONTAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

84010772B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.00 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010782B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.05 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010792B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.10 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010802B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.15 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010812B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.20 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010822B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.25 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010832B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.30 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010842B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.35 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010852B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.40 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010862B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.45 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

84010872B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.50 MM

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

3

20810321A

OPEN. ROCKER ARM

4

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

20910501A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM LEFT

2

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

21110771B

EXHAUST VALVE

2

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

66910011E

C RING

8

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

30310631BB

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.03 MM

4

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

30310631BC

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.06 MM

4

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

30310631BD

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.09 MM

4

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

76410871A

SEAL VALVE STEM

4

03/04/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

71312921A

SPACER

2

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

30410891A

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE

2

03/04/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

30410891AB

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.03 MM

2

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

30410891AC

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.06 MM

2

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

85250261B

GASKET, ALUMINIUM 12X16X1.5

8

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

78010511E

PLUG

8

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

30410881A

SEAT, INTAKE VALVE

2

03/04/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

30410881AB

SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.03 MM

2

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

30410881AC

SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.06 MM

2

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

21010781A

INTAKE VALVE

2

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

82112231B

AXLE, ROCKER ARM CLOSING

4

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

20910491A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM RIGHT

2

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

82112221B

AXLE, ROCKER ARM OPENING

4

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

79914861A

VALVE RETURN SPRING RH.

1

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

19

79914851A

VALVE RETURN SPRING LH.

1

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

20

85250231A

GASKET

1

03/04/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 61 / 154

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 015 - HORIZONTAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 62 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 015 - HORIZONTAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

21

76610891A

22

30124611A

23

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

STUD BOLT

3

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

COMPLETE HORIZONTAL HEAD

1

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

77914211A

SCREW TEF M8X32

8

03/04/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

24

86050061A

PIN M5X10

4

03/04/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

25

81411881A

NIPPLE, HOSE

1

03/04/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

26

71312921B

SPACER

2

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

27

79915181A

LEFT VALVE RETURN SPRING

1

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

28

79915191A

RIGHT VALVE RETURN SPRING

1

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 63 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 016 - OIL COOLER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 64 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 016 - OIL COOLER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

54840871B

OIL COOLER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

2

76410241A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

3

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

3

71610031A

SPACER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

77251038B

SCREW TEF M6X25

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

81510221A

NIPPLE, HOSEM14X1.5

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

42020064A

ALUMINIUM GASKET

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

54910952A

OIL DELIVERY PIPE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

77116648B

SCREW

1

9

82715481A

PLATE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

85040381A

QUICK FASTENING

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

85012162A

HOSE GUIDE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

53940302A

SWITCH ASSY, OIL PRESSURE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

85211951A

GASKET 10.5X17X2

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

54911012A

PIPE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

NOTES

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 65 / 154

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 017 - THROTTLE BODY [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 66 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 017 - THROTTLE BODY [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

14010731A

2

77112331A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

INTAKE MANIFOLD

1

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SCREW TCEI M6X16

8

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

85250231A

GASKET

2

03/04/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

74810361A

NUT 6MM

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

77240438C

SCREW TBEIF M6X18

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

55241571A

SENSOR, PRESSURE

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

13510352B

AIR FUNNEL

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

77210853B

SCREW TCEI M5X9

6

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

78810962A

GASKET AIR FUNNEL

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

78810971A

GASKET

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

28240911A

COMPLETE THROTTLE BODY

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

77510171C

SCREW TBEI M5X16

6

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

74141871A

CLAMP 60-80 MM

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

14010751A

INTAKE MANIFOLD

1

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

81413341A

UNION

2

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

74141711A

CLAMP 10-7 MM

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

74140581A

CLAMP

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

59013101B

PIPE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

19

59013661A

PIPE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

20

77156718B

SCREW TCEIF M6X30

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

21

85040381A

QUICK FASTENING

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

22

86611292A

RUBBER PAD

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

23

71614261A

SPACER

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

24

77156678B

SCREW TCEIF M6X20

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 67 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 10A - CRANKCASE BEARINGS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 68 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 10A - CRANKCASE BEARINGS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

70250193A

2

70240331A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

BEARING

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

BEARING 17X40X12

2

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

942470014

LIQUID GASKET

1

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

85611481A

WASHER

2

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

720941616

SCREW TSPEI M6X12

2

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

78010721A

PLUG BY-PASS M16X1.5

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

71110951A

PIN DOWEL

2

01/01/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

93041231A

SEAL, OIL 18X30X6

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

757941542

BEARING

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

735033380

CIRCLIP

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

70241151A

BEARING

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

77950621A

THREADED DOWEL M10X1

2

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

77350618B

SCREW TCEIR M6X8

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

77150723B

SCREW TCEI M6X35 UNI 5931

8

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

77150808B

SCREW TCEI M6X75

2

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

85250231A

GASKET

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

77151398B

SCREW TCEI M8X90

2

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

88650131A

O-RING 3.68X1.78

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

19

87511461B

JET

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

20

77510311B

SCREW TBEI M5X10

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

21

710Z0041A

BUSHING

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

22

77151363B

SCREW TCEI M8X75 UNI 5931

3

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

23

79940121A

SPRING

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

24

77916501AD

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

25

84740061A

BALL

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

26

85212461A

WASHER, BRASS 6X13X2 MM

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

27

83110151A

PLATE

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

28

88450581A

SPRING RING

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

29

77917101A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

12/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 69 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 001 - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 70 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 001 - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

887132676

HEAD NUTS HOLDER WRENCH (M10)

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

2

887132442

TOOL, OIL SEAL MOUNTING (Ø7)

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

3

887651298

SPACER FOR CHECKING LOWER VALVE SHIM

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

887651657

DEGREE WHEEL HOLDER TOOL

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

887133352

TOOL FOR TIMING CLUTCH PLATES SET

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

887132906

WRENCH, OIL FILTER CARTRIDGE

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

887132103

HEAD MOUNTING BASE

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

887133367

FLYWHEEL WRENCH

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

887131832

BENCH FOR ENGINE REPAIR

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

887133408

REACTION TOOL FOR WET "FCC" CLUTCH

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

887133334

PLATE POSITIONING GEAR ENGAGEMENT FORK

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

887133417

TORQUE WRENCH

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

887133407

SPINDLE, TAPER (Gearbox position sensor)

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

887651000

FORK FEELER GAUGE 0.1 MM

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

887651005

FORK FEELER GAUGE 0.2 MM

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

887651006

FORK FEELER GAUGE 0.3 MM

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

887130869

TOOL, WATER PUMP FRONT SEAL ASSEMBLING

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

887130870

TOOL ASSEMBLING WATER PUMP FRONT SEAL

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

QTY

START DATE

Page 71 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 01A - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 72 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 01A - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

887133497

WRENCH FOR TENSIONING MOBILE BELT TENSIO

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

2

887131010

CONNECTOR FOR EXHAUST GAS TAKE-UP POINT

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

3

887131805

DRIVING ROLLER TIGHTENING TOOL

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

887133406

WRENCH TIGHTENING PRIMARY TRANSMISSI

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

887651518

VALVE LIFT GAUGE

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

887131806

REACTION TOOL BELT ROLLER TIGHTENING

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

887132011

CRANKSHAFT RESET TOOL

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

887131920

TOOL TO FIT O-RINGS ONTO STUD BOLTS

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

887131821

WRENCH TO TIGHTEN TENSIONING BOLTS

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

887132870

TOOL, CON-ROD GUIDING

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

887133521

PUNCH TOOL DRIVING SEAL RING

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

887131994

ROCKER PIN EXTRACTOR

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

887131749

DRIVE ROLLER PULLER

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

887651623

BELT ROLLER TIMING TOOL

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

887132861

TOOL TO FIT SEALS ON CAMSHAFTS

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

887133219

TIMING BELT ROLLER REACTION TOOL

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

887132834

TOOL SNAP RING INSTALLATION

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

887132877

SPARK PLUG WRENCH

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

QTY

START DATE

Page 73 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 01B - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 74 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 01B - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

887134303

BUSSOLA SERRAGGIO GHIERA STELO FORCELLA

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

2

887134302

ATTREZZO SERRAGGIO STELO FORCELLE

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

3

887132951

TOOL BALANCING REAR WHEEL

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

887131074

TOOL DISASSEMBLING SWINGARM PIVOT

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

887133211

SPANNER FOR ADJUSTING THE ECCENTRIC HUB

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

887131515

FRAME/MOTOR SUPPORT

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

887131058

SPANNER TO ASSEMBLE THE STEERING SLEEVE

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

800070139

WRENCH FOR FRONT WHEEL SPINDLE

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

887131062

TOOL ASSEMBLING STEERING TUBE BEARING

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

887133501

WRENCH TO TIGHTEN CAP TANK

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

887132409

TOOL ASSEMBLING SWINGARM BALL BEARING

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

887133396

BENCH FOR ENGINE REPAIR

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

887133526

WRENCH FOR TIGHTENING FRAME RING NUT

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

QTY

START DATE

Page 75 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 01C - DDS (2) TESTER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 76 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 01C - DDS (2) TESTER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

979000252

DDS 2 (Ducati Diagnosis System 2.0)

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

2

979000253

BELT TENSIONING KIT

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

3

979000254

MAIN CABLE

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

979000255

MAIN CABLE (CAN)

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

979000256

MAIN CABLE DDS

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

28620441A

CHIAVE "PC HASP DDS2.0"

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

QTY

START DATE

Page 77 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 019 - EXHAUST SYSTEM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 78 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 019 - EXHAUST SYSTEM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

77213173B

2

46013972C

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

SCREW

7

09/03/2012

10/01/2013

GUARD, SILENCER LOWER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

74810241A

NUT

6

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

79010211A

GASKET, EXHAUST PIPE

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

57610671A

BRACKET, SILENCER

2

01/04/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

71011491A

SPINDLE, TAPER

2

01/04/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

71614141A

SPACER

4

8

76410241A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

4

9

78020011A

PLUG

2

10

85211861A

WASHER 6.4X16X0.5

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

57012842A

HORIZONTAL EXHAUST PIPE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

55212092A

SENSOR LAMBDA SOND

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

79910485A

SPRING EXHAUST , LONG

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

57112712C

VERTICAL EXHAUST PIPE

1

01/10/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

5

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

71610221B

SPACER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

77240458C

SCREW

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

19

77914271A

SCREW

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

20

73210291D

CABLE ELECTRIC MOTOR, EXHAUST VALVE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

21

77156658B

SCREW TCEIF M6X16

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

22

77156688B

SCREW TCEIF M6X22X18

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

23

59340392A

ELECTRIC MOTOR, EXHAUST VALVE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

24

57313312A

UNION

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

25

76411301A

RUBBER PAD

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

26

82919981A

HOLDER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

27

85241731A

WASHER 5.5X20X1.5

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

28

77440071A

SCREW, TAPPING M4.5X12

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

29

57313151C

SILENCER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

30

46013982B

COVER, EXHAUST UPPER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

31

46023963C

COVER, EXHAUST

1

03/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN 01/04/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 79 / 154

CDN-CAL

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 021 - HANDLEBAR [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 80 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 021 - HANDLEBAR [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

74750071A

2

77910991B

3

34220731AA

4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

NUT

2

11/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SCREW

2

11/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

STEERING CROWN WITH PIN

1

20/07/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

77156713B

SCREW

4

11/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

93010041B

SEAL RING

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

70241231A

BEARING, STEERING NTN SF07A17P

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

87210641A

CAP, CONNECTOR DQS

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

52310351A

REAR-VIEW MIRROR R.H.

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

52310341A

REAR-VIEW MIRROR L.H.

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

70010611A

VIBRATION DAMPER

2

11/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

85211031A

WASHER

1

11/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

70310131A

THREAD, STEERING HEAD TOP

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

77157278B

SCREW TCEIF M8X30

8

11/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

65110131A

LEFT SWITCH

1

11/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

36110101A

HAND GRIP LH

1

18/11/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

36011231AC

HANDLEBAR

1

08/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

77159313B

SCREW

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

77916281C

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

19

77113771B

SCREW L.H.

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

20

65420341A

GRIPS, PAIR

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

21

87210691A

PLUG

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

22

36110091A

RIGHT GRIP HEATER

1

31/03/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

23

34120741C

STEERING HEAD

1

11/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

24

36011131B

SINGLE U-BOLT

1

11/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

25

65010131C

RIGHT HANDLE SWITCH

1

01/07/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

26

65620991A

CABLES UNIT

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

27

6AN155087

PIN

2

11/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

28

77154458B

SCREW

2

08/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

29

36011141A

COLUMN

2

11/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

30

28611246B

SWITCH HANDS FREE

1

13/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

31

77916591A

SCREW

1

11/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

32

46014122A

MUDGUARD, FRONT

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

33

77211091A

SCREW TBEI M5X12

3

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

34

82113291B

PIN

1

11/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

35

77113891A

SCREW

2

18/11/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 81 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 021 - HANDLEBAR [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 82 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 021 - HANDLEBAR [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

36

85350111A

WASHER, SPRING

2

11/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

37

71114113AA

BUSH

2

20/07/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

38

55213351A

DETECTOR

1

20/07/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

39

8291A891A

BRACKET

1

20/07/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

40

77240343C

SCREW

2

20/07/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

41

7131A131AA

SPACER

2

01/10/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

42

65110151A

LEFT SWITCH

1

01/10/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 83 / 154

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 022 - FRAME [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 84 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 022 - FRAME [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

470P7061BK

2

84840111A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FRAME (GREY)

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

BALL JOINT

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

74841011AA

NUT

1

21/01/2013

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

77915851A

THREADED DOWEL

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

70310512AA

RING NUT

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

77915841C

SPECIAL SCREW FRONT

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

69926201A

FRAME PLATE SET

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

77916161C

SPECIAL SCREW REAR

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

77550271A

SCREW

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

77156668B

SCREW TCEIF M6X18

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

77917491AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

77151558B

SCREW

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

77157268C

SCREW

4

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

83015571A

BRACKET, REAR

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

45612041A

LEVA COMANDO CAMBIO

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

71210341A

BUSH

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

76411322A

RUBBER PAD

1

20/09/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

46410601AA

LEFT FOOTREST

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

19

76510031A

FOOT PEG RUBBER COVER L.H.

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

20

82110681B

FOOTREST PIN

2

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

21

88450031A

CIRCLIP E-TYPE

2

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

22

79914991A

SPRING. FOOTREST

2

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

23

46410591AA

RIGHT FOOTREST

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

24

76510021A

FOOT PEG RUBBER COVER R.H.

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

25

88641161A

O-RING

2

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

26

85211511A

WASHER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

27

82111701B

PIN PEDAL

1

23/11/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

28

84840401A

GEARCHANGE ROD

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

29

45612051A

GEAR CONTROL LEVER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 85 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 023 - CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 86 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 023 - CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

63040473A

2

63140341A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

CLUTCH PUMP

1

01/02/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

CLUTCH LEVER

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18710021A

VALVE, BREATHER

1

01/02/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

61240052A

DUST COVER (SACCHETTO Q.tà 20)

1

01/02/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

77913971A

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

1

01/02/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

63210691A

CLUTCH CONTROL PIPE

1

01/02/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

77910921A

SCREW

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

037072020

DAMPER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

71319171A

SPACER

1

01/03/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

77110401B

SCREW

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

89340051A

COVER MASTER CYLINDER

1

01/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

58540081A

RESERVOIR, BRAKE FLUID

1

01/02/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

74810351B

NUT

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

74140431A

CLAMP

2

01/02/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

87711111A

HOSE, OIL

1

01/02/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

77913661AB

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE M10X1

1

01/02/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

4

01/02/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

80811281AA

CLAMP

1

11/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

19

63140281A

FRONT CALIPER DRAIN SCREW

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

20

62640561A

BOLT, LEVER

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

21

63140081A

JOINT, HOSE

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

22

53940611A

MICROSWITCH

1

25/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

23

77156718B

SCREW TCEIF M6X30

2

01/01/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

24

77156443B

SCREW

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

25

46023852B

GUARD, KNUCKLE, LH

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

26

53010251B

TURN INDICATOR FRONT L.H.

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

27

77450131A

SCREW

4

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

28

61240391A

DUST COVER

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 87 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 024 - FRONT BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 88 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 024 - FRONT BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

62440562A

2

63140331A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FRONT BRAKE PUMP

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

LEVER, FRONT BRAKE

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

77913661AB

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE M10X1

1

01/02/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

7

01/02/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

53940621A

MICROSWITCH

1

25/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

63140081A

JOINT, HOSE

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

62640561A

BOLT, LEVER

1

8

61340411A

FRONT BRAKE PADS SET

2

25/10/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

61040991A

LEFT FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

77110401B

SCREW

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

63140281A

FRONT CALIPER DRAIN SCREW

1

12

037072020

DAMPER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

77910921A

SCREW

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

800068490

CAP BRAKE FLUID TANK

1

15

58540181A

RESERVOIR, BRAKE FLUID

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

74140431A

CLAMP

2

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

87711111A

HOSE, OIL

1

01/02/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

74810351B

NUT

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

19

77156713B

SCREW

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

20

61810391A

FRONT BRAKE HOSE

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

21

61240052A

DUST COVER (SACCHETTO Q.tà 20)

1

01/02/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

22

18710021A

VALVE, BREATHER

2

25/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

23

77913971A

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

1

01/02/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

24

80811271AA

CLAMP R.H. MATT BLACK

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

25

77915111B

SCREW

4

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

26

61041001A

RIGHT FRONT BRAKE CALIPER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

27

83017141CA

BRACKET

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

28

77914651A

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

1

29

77210591A

SCREW TEF M6X10

1

30

61240371A

SPRING, PAD STOPPER

2

31

61240141A

PAD PINS OVERHAUL KIT

2

32

77156443B

SCREW

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

33

46023842B

GUARD, KNUCKLE, RH

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

34

53010241B

TURN INDICATOR FRONT R.H.

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

35

77450131A

SCREW

4

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN 09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 89 / 154

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 024 - FRONT BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 90 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 024 - FRONT BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

36

71319171A

37

61240391A

38

8291A961A

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SPACER

1

01/03/2011

DUST COVER

1

BRACKET

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

09/03/2012

Page 91 / 154

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 025 - REAR BRAKING SYSTEM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 92 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 025 - REAR BRAKING SYSTEM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

82113311A

2

77150708B

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SPACER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SCREW

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

85211511A

WASHER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

79915071A

SPRING

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

53940031A

SWITCH ASSY, SIDE STAND

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

45720482A

PEDAL, BRAKE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

47317901A

BRACKET

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

77912371B

SCREW

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

82111701B

PIN PEDAL

1

23/11/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

71210341A

BUSH

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

88641161A

O-RING

2

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

77157238B

SCREW TCEIF M8X20

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

61340381A

REAR BRAKE PADS SET

1

14/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

61240161A

PAD PINS OVERHAUL KIT

1

15

61240081A

DUST PLUG

1

16

62540201A

REAR BRAKE PUMP

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

74140431A

CLAMP

2

01/02/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

11721131A

ROD, PUSH

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

19

77156678B

SCREW TCEIF M6X20

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

20

61140381A

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

21

87711541A

PIPE

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

22

77913661AB

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE M10X1

2

01/02/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

23

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

4

01/02/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

24

77156653B

SCREW

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

25

63140161A

FRONT CALIPER DRAIN SCREW

1

26

58540081A

RESERVOIR, BRAKE FLUID

1

01/02/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

27

89340051A

COVER MASTER CYLINDER

1

01/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 93 / 154

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 026 - WHEELS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 94 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 026 - WHEELS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

74810651A

2

71311973A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

NUT

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

LEFT SPACER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

49720012A

VALVE, TUBELESS TIRE

1

01/01/2001

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

77913991A

SCREW M8X20

10

01/01/2001

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

49241011A

FRONT BRAKE DISC

2

01/01/2001

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

85212221A

WASHER 30X40X1

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

50211551AT

WHEEL RIM (REAR) (BLACK)

1

01/01/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

70250621A

BEARING

2

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

71410941A

INNER SPACER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

50121631AT

FRONT WHEEL RIM BLACK

1

01/01/2001

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

81910601A

FRONT WHEEL SPINDLE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

50410051A

FRONT PHONIC WHEEL

1

01/01/2001

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

75011391A

NUT

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

85212211A

WASHER 48.5X65X0.5

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

71413231AA

SPACER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

49720031A

VALVE, TUBELESS TIRE

1

01/01/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

71311961A

RIGHT SPACER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

93041501A

SEAL RING

2

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

19

75910222A

CLIP

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

20

43814721A

STICKER "DUCATI"

4

11/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

21

43814821A

EMBLEM DUCATI

4

11/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 95 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 027 - REAR FRAME COMP. [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 96 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 027 - REAR FRAME COMP. [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

47110201AA

2

47110141CA

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

REAR FRAME R.H. MATT BLACK

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

REAR FRAME L.H. MATT BLACK

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

77211082B

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

55920091B

PILLION RIDER GRIP REAR

1

08/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

77110351A

SCREW TCEIF M8X25

4

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

46410601AA

LEFT FOOTREST

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

82110681B

FOOTREST PIN

2

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

82411703AB

REAR L.H. PLATE

1

28/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

82411693AB

REAR R.H. PLATE

1

28/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

79910241A

SPRING

2

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

84740021A

BALL

2

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

76510031A

FOOT PEG RUBBER COVER L.H.

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

46410591AA

RIGHT FOOTREST

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

88450031A

CIRCLIP E-TYPE

2

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

69610131A

SPRING RETAINER

2

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

76510021A

FOOT PEG RUBBER COVER R.H.

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

48211601A

TAIL GUARD BOTTOM R.H.

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

48211611A

TAIL GUARD BOTTOM L.H.

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

19

85041471A

CLIP NUT

6

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

20

77916021B

SCREW, SPECIAL

6

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

21

38640132A

SOCKET, LOW VOLTAGE

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

22

86611221B

PAD

1

08/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

23

77914391D

SCREW

6

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

24

77210853B

SCREW TCEI M5X9

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

25

71319331A

SPACER

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

26

79915161A

SPRING

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

27

80620232A

HANDLE

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

28

77911591B

SCREW

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

29

86150241A

PIN, SPRING

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 97 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 028 - REAR SHOCK ABSORBER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 98 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 028 - REAR SHOCK ABSORBER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

77159378B

SCREW TCEIF M10X50X1.25

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

2

36521112A

REAR SHOCK ABSORBER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

3

71011321A

BUSH 10X18X11

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

77915041A

SCREW

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

80811681A

CLAMP

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

77116648B

SCREW

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

71510081B

SPACER

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

86611371A

BRACKET

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 99 / 154

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 029 - INTAKE [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 100 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 029 - INTAKE [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

48411061A

2

87611061A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

RIGHT AIR MANIFOLD

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

BREATHER PIPE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

88640891A

O-RING 18.64X3.53

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

78811121A

GASKET

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

80110361A

RUBBER SLEEVE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

77210422A

SCREW

3

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

44212511A

AIR FILTER BOX

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

74141861A

CLAMP 20-32 MM

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

74141651A

CLAMP

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

42610201A

FILTER, AIR

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

59013131A

BREATHER PIPE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

74140651A

CLAMP

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

58510671A

VENT TANK

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

77210853B

SCREW TCEI M5X9

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

55241581A

SENSOR, AIR TEMPERATURE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

77510041A

SCREW TBEI M5X14

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

74142251A

CLAMP

4

01/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

87611141A

DUCT, AIR

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

19

87611163A

DUCT, AIR

1

01/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

20

87611152A

DUCT, AIR

1

01/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

21

65540091A

ACTUATOR

1

01/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

22

8291A781A

HOLDER

1

01/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

23

77440041A

SCREW, TAPPING M5X16

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

24

74142261A

CLAMP

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 101 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 030 - WATER COOLER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 102 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 030 - WATER COOLER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

54840861C

WATER COOLER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

2

74140381A

CLAMP

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

3

77250121B

SCREW TEF M6X22

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

76410241A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

71614191A

SPACER

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

83024041A

HOLDER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

87240601A

RADIATOR CAP

1

8

77916081A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

76411361A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

3

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

NOTES

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 103 / 154

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 031 - COOLING CIRCUIT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 104 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 031 - COOLING CIRCUIT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

58510701A

2

89310143A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

TANK, WATER RESERVOIR

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

TANK CAP

1

01/01/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

77156628B

SCREW TCEIF M6X10

3

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

88110461A

THERMOSTAT PROTECTION RING

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

74141901A

CLAMP 20-35 MM

4

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

93410111A

PIPE

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

74140011A

CLAMP 12MM

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

93410131B

PIPE

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

55242671A

SENSOR, TEMPERATURE

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

88641031A

O-RING

2

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

81412361C

JOINT, WATER HOSE HORIZONTAL

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

8A0067610

CLAMP 11MM

3

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

80011631A

COOLER/THERMOSTAT HOSE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

81412351B

JOINT, WATER HOSE VERTICAL

1

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

77210623B

SCREW

4

29/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

80011611A

THERMOSTAT/PUMP HOSE VERTICAL

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

80011601C

HOSE COOLING, THERMOSTAT HORIZONTAL HEAD

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

80011591A

PUMP/COOLER HOSE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

19

55340041A

THERMO-SWITCH

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

20

85250421A

COPPER GASKET 12.2X18X1.5 MM

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

21

74141921A

CLAMP 16-27 MM

4

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 105 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 032 - FUEL TANK [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 106 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 032 - FUEL TANK [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

58611903A

2

86611091A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

TANK

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

PAD

4

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

71319181A

SPACER

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

77354898B

SCREW TCEIR M6X30

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

86610951A

DAMPER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

85211961B

WASHER 6.4X25X1.5

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

77240508C

SCREW

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

86610971A

RUBBER PAD

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

77150478B

SCREW TCEI M5X30

6

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

89510342B

TANK CAP

1

13/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

59820846A

HANDS FREE 868 MHZ KIT

1

20/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

59810172B

WRENCH WITH TRANSPONDER 868 MHZ ACTIV

1

13/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

59840311B

WRENCH WITH TRANSPONDER PASSIVE

1

13/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

85211911A

WASHER 6.4X16X1.5

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

59040051A

HOSE 5.5X9.5

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

59820671B

ROTORS WRENCH KIT

1

13/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 107 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 033 - SEAT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 108 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 033 - SEAT [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

59511771A

2

86610191A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SEAT

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

CUSHION, SEAT

2

28/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

86610301A

PAD

2

01/03/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

85040381A

QUICK FASTENING

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

91372061H

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

6

86610611A

RUBBER PAD

6

01/03/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

59511781A

PILLION RIDER SEAT

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

48211631AF

COVER , FRAME LH

1

01/10/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

85611361A

WASHER

8

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

85212181A

WASHER, NYLON 9X14X1

4

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

8

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

48211621AF

COVER , FRAME RH

1

01/10/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

77210853B

SCREW TCEI M5X9

4

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

75011551A

NUT M22X1.5

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

69720271A

TOOL BAG

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

77211091C

SCREW

8

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

59840271A

SEAT LOCK

1

16/03/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

82714821A

PLATE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

19

77914982B

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

20

59810121A

LOCK LATCH

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

21

82113901A

PIN

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

22

73210201A

ANTI-THEFT CABLE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

23

43512921A

STICKER "MULTISTRADA 1200S"

2

01/10/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

24

86611251A

PAD

1

28/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

END DATE

VALIDITY

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 109 / 154

NOTES

USA

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 034 - COWLING [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 110 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 034 - COWLING [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

48110802AF

2

8291A812A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

COWLING

1

01/10/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

STAY, WINDSHIELD

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

48710661A

WINDSHIELD

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

76411651A

RUBBER PAD

4

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

77917622AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

01/10/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

77917351BA

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

79925643AB

SPRING

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

44710841A

BUSH

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

77211171A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

86611131A

RUBBER PAD

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

51840091A

COIL ANTENNA, IMMOBILIZER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

77450151A

SCREW

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

40610965A

INSTRUMENT PANEL

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

70010431A

DAMPER

3

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

46240461A

WASHER, SPRING

3

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

74840381A

NUT M5

3

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

48110831A

COVER, BODY COWL RH

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

48110821A

COVER, BODY COWL LH

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

19

48110912A

LEFT COVER

1

01/10/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

20

48110862A

RIGHT COVER

1

01/10/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

21

77211091C

SCREW

4

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

22

77210841B

SCREW

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

23

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

6

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

24

77211181A

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

25

79915731A

SPRING

1

23/07/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

26

82114391B

PIN

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

27

8291A822A

HOLDER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

28

86611571A

CARPET

1

08/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

29

24714522A

RIGHT COVER

1

10/10/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

30

24714532A

LEFT COVER

1

10/10/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

31

59940021A

LOCK

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 111 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 035 - SIDE PANNIERS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 112 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 035 - SIDE PANNIERS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

69822052B

L.H. PANNIER COMPLETE "GRANTURISMO"

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

2

86611211A

RUBBER PAD L.H.

1

28/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

3

83015921A

BRACKET BOTTOM L.H.

1

28/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

77156678B

SCREW TCEIF M6X20

4

28/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

83015911A

BRACKET BOTTOM R.H.

1

28/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

86611201A

RUBBER PAD R.H.

1

28/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

69822042B

R.H. PANNIER COMPLETE "GRANTURISMO"

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 113 / 154

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 036 - CANISTER FILTER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 114 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 036 - CANISTER FILTER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

42610071A

2

59023491A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

CANISTER FILTER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

COMPLETE PIPE SET

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

74140571A

CLAMP

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

59013101A

HOSE 4X9X280

2

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

59013091B

PIPE

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

74910021A

NUT, CAP M6

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

74140581A

CLAMP

4

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

81411831A

THREE-WAYS UNION

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

77550271A

SCREW

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

71610431C

SPACER

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

74140431A

CLAMP

3

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

81411113B

NIPPLE, HOSE

2

28/09/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

85250231A

GASKET

2

03/04/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

77510171A

SCREW TBEI M5X16

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

77250978B

SCREW TEF M6X12

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

8291A791A

BRACKET

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

82711571A

PLATE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

76410291A

RUBBER PAD

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 115 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 037 - LABEL, WARNING [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 116 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 037 - LABEL, WARNING [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

43311651A

2

43311701A

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

LABEL, WARNING SCREEN

1

09/03/2012

LABEL, HELMET HOLDER

1

43311641A

LABEL WARNING FUEL TANK

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

43311661A

LABEL WARNING MIRROR

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 117 / 154

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 038 - ACCESSORIES [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 118 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 038 - ACCESSORIES [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

47017191BB

2

47017201BB

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

GUARD, ENGINE, FR, RH

1

01/12/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

GUARD, ENGINE, FR, LH

1

01/12/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

75011851AA

NUT, SPECIAL

2

01/12/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

77110211A

SCREW

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

77157548B

SCREW TCEIF M10X25

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

82114541BA

PIN

1

01/10/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

77918372AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

15/02/2013

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

52010261B

FOG LIGHT

2

01/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

74840381A

NUT M5

2

01/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

76411871A

RUBBER PAD

4

01/02/2013

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

77918411AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

24/10/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

83017893AA

RIGHT BRACKET

1

24/10/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

83017903AA

LEFT BRACKET

1

24/10/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

51018631B

ELECTRIC WIRING

1

01/12/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

77154488B

SCREW

2

01/12/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 119 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 21A - FRONT FORK [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 120 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 21A - FRONT FORK [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

34420542A

2

34520542A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FORK LEG ASSY, RIGHT

1

01/07/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

FORK LEG ASSY, LEFT

1

01/07/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

34921371A

FORK OUTER TUBE

2

11/05/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

34913871A

BUSH

2

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

34921471A

COMPLETE RIGHT SLIDER

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

34913861A

SCREW

4

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

34913811A

WASHER

2

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

34913801A

SCREW

2

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

34913841A

SPRING

2

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

34921381A

SPACER

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

34921361B

PLUG, RH

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

34921481A

CYLINDER-SET-FORK, RH

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

34921391B

OVERHAUL KIT

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

34921461A

COMPLETE LEFT SLIDER

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

34921361A

PLUG

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

34913851A

RING NUT

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

34921351A

CYLINDER-SET-FORK, LH

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

34921391A

OVERHAUL KIT

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

19

34921401A

SEAT KIT

2

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

20

52910012A

REFLEX REFLECTOR AMBER

2

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 121 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 22A - SIDE STAND [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 122 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 22A - SIDE STAND [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

55620552B

2

77916221B

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

BRACKET, SIDE STAND

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SCREW

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

55610542A

SIDE STAND

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

77940053A

SCREW

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

53910234B

SWITCH, STAND

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

79915081A

INNER SPRING

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

79921602A

COMPLETE SPRING

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

74941128B

NUT M8

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

82111032A

AXLE, SIDE STAND

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

77916461A

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

55510501E

STAND, MAIN

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

76410631A

RUBBER PAD

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

79915271A

INNER SPRING

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

79925121B

COMPLETE SPRING

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

82113581A

PIN

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 123 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 24A - BRAKING SYSTEM ABS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 124 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 24A - BRAKING SYSTEM ABS [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

77210601A

2

55212121B

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SCREW TEF M6X16

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SENSOR, FR WHEEL ABS

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

71314901A

GASKET TH.02

4

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

71319201A

GASKET 0.5 MM

12

4

24713521A

COVER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

55212111B

SPEED SENSOR ABS REAR

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

54240391A

CONTROL UNIT ABS

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

61810371A

FRONT MASTER CYLINDER - CPU LINE

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

61810381B

HOSE, BRAKE

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

61910361B

HOSE, BRAKE

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

61910372B

REAR BRAKE HOSE

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

8

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

83017081A

BRACKET

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

86610451A

PAD

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

069191030

CLAMP

4

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

86640051A

RUBBER PAD

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

77440041A

SCREW, TAPPING M5X16

6

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

78110121AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

75840601A

FAIRLEAD

11

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

19

83017121AA

BRACKET

1

25/07/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

20

8291A891A

BRACKET

1

25/07/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

21

55213362B

DETECTOR

1

25/07/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

22

77240343C

SCREW

2

25/07/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

23

71114113AA

BUSH

2

25/07/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

24

74950021B

NUT, SPRING

2

25/07/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

25

77244203B

SCREW

2

10/01/2013

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

26

77913141B

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

27

85250261B

GASKET, ALUMINIUM 12X16X1.5

4

28

8291B711A

HOLDER

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN 16/10/2012

Page 125 / 154

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 26A - HUB, REAR WHEEL [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 126 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 26A - HUB, REAR WHEEL [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

77510631A

2

75011391A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SCREW TBEI M5X8

4

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

NUT

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

85212211A

WASHER 48.5X65X0.5

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

74810461A

NUT, FLANGE M10X1

6

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

16014201A

REAR SPROCKET FLANGE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

819Z0021A

REAR WHEEL SPINDLE

1

14/04/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

88110541A

INNER SPACER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

67640801A

CHAIN 107+1

1

12/11/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

70090562A

ABSORBER, HUB SHOCK

6

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

49411401A

RING GEAR Z=40

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

77550213C

SCREW TBEI M6X16

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

71410751A

SPACER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

75620131A

HUB

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

46013941A

CHAIN PINION COVER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

85212171A

WASHER 85.5X101X1

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

88641241A

O-RING 89.5X3

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

82510441A

CALIPER HOLDER PLATE ABS

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

88440511A

CIRCLIP 85X3

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

19

49210061A

REAR BRAKE DISC

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

20

75910222A

CLIP

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

21

77914881A

SCREW

4

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

22

50410091A

REAR PHONIC WHEEL

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

23

67620761A

FINAL DRIVE KIT

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

24

67740151A

CHAIN LINK

1

06/04/2010

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 127 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 28A - SWING ARM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 128 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 28A - SWING ARM [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

36911241A

2

85212571A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

AXLE, REAR SWING ARM

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

WASHER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

77211052A

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

71011091A

BUSH, LH

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

93050121A

SEAL RING

2

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

70140171A

BEARING, NEEDLE

2

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

77210943B

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

37010902A

FORCELLONE POSTERIORE

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

71210291A

RIGHT SPACER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

70250451A

BEARING

2

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

71311871A

INNER SPACER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

71210301A

RIGHT SPACER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

77210841B

SCREW

7

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

83210031C

PIN

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

44710812B

LOWER CHAIN SLIDING SHOE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

46014541A

GUARD

1

20/07/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

56410881A

MUDFLAP

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

77915031A

SCREW TCEI M12X1.25X40

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

19

56510471A

MUDFLAP REAR

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

20

77211211B

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

21

56510461A

REAR MUDGUARD

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

22

77211071B

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

23

44610221A

CHAIN GUARD

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

24

44710821B

UPPER CHAIN SLIDING SHOE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

25

74140331A

CLAMP

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

26

77156658B

SCREW TCEIF M6X16

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

27

56510532A

REAR MUDGUARD LONG

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

28

43313571A

CHAIN ADJUSTMENT STICKER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

29

77440121A

SCREW

2

20/07/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

30

71114113AA

BUSH

2

20/07/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

31

55213181A

DETECTOR

1

20/07/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

32

8291A891A

BRACKET

1

20/07/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

33

74140381A

CLAMP

1

20/07/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 129 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 32A - FUEL PUMP [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 130 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 32A - FUEL PUMP [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

77156398B

SCREW TCEIF M5X12

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

2

59023972A

COMPLETE PIPE SET

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

3

28040371A

INJECTOR

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

88650571A

O-RING

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

59210211B

FUEL LEVEL GAUGE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

88650431A

GASKET

1

7

77210621A

SCREW TEF M5X16

6

8

16023981B

FLANGE

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

42520011A

FILTER

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

NOTES

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN 09/03/2012

Page 131 / 154

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 34A - FAIRING [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 132 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 34A - FAIRING [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

48011502A

2

85611361A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FAIRING, RH

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

WASHER

6

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

48011511A

FAIRING, LH

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

48022903AS

COVER, RADIATOR, RH

1

30/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

48012912AS

COVER, RADIATOR, LH

1

01/10/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

48012931A

HALF-FAIRING FRONT BOTTOM

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

48410851A

AIR DEFLECTOR BOTTOM R.H.

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

48410861A

AIR DEFLECTOR BOTTOM L.H.

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

77211091C

SCREW

16

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

28

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

77210852A

SCREW TCEI M5X9

11

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

77450151A

SCREW

8

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

76410481A

VIBRATION DAMPER

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

77210853B

SCREW TCEI M5X9

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

77211121C

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

48012943AF

HALF-FAIRING TANK R.H.

1

01/10/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

48012953AF

HALF-FAIRING TANK L.H.

1

01/10/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

48012963AF

HALF-FAIRING TANK CENTRE

1

01/10/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

19

77916143A

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

20

85212181A

WASHER, NYLON 9X14X1

13

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

21

24711411A

COVER, IGNITION SWITCH

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

22

83015681C

BRACKET

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

23

77211021A

SCREW TBEIF M6X10

4

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

24

43511501A

EMBLEM ITALIAN FLAG

1

01/01/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

25

43512801A

STICKER DUCATI

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

26

71011301A

SPINDLE, TAPER

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

27

79110782A

RIGHT GASKET

1

22/03/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

28

43512931A

"GT" RIGHT STICKER

1

28/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

29

43512941A

"GT" LEFT STICKER

1

28/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

30

43818311A

"GRANTURISMO" RIGHT STICKER

1

30/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

31

43818321A

"GRANTURISMO" LEFT STICKER

1

08/06/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 133 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 34B - FAIRING [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 134 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 34B - FAIRING [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1

77914391C

SCREW

4

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

2

85611271A

WASHER

4

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

3

56411061AS

FRONT MUDGUARD

1

01/10/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

85012121A

HOSE GUIDE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

77210853B

SCREW TCEI M5X9

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

6

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

46013551BB

BELLY PAN R.H.

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

BLACK

8

46013561CB

BELLY PAN L.H.

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

BLACK

9

46014011CB

BELLY PAN BOTTOM

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

BLACK

10

70010621A

VIBRATION DAMPER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

11

74940081A

NUT M8

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

12

77915941B

SPECIAL SCREW SHORT

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

13

77915951C

SPECIAL SCREW LONG

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

14

83015221B

RIGHT BRACKET

1

16/05/2011

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

15

83015731B

BRACKET FRONT L.H.

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

16

83015251A

BRACKET REAR L.H.

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

17

77213178B

SCREW

3

10/01/2013

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

18

77251308B

SCREW

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

19

77916371A

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

20

76411381A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

2

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

21

88110731A

HOSE GUIDE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

22

56410801A

EXTENSION, FRONT FENDER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

23

76410841A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

5

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

24

71614252AB

SPACER

4

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

25

77213218B

SCREW

4

10/01/2013

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

26

71614111A

SPACER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

27

77211181A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

28

43713331A

L.H. DECAL (DUCATI SAFETY PACK) RED/WHITE

1

01/10/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

29

85250311A

WASHER 5.3X15X1.2

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

30

85040381A

QUICK FASTENING

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

31

43713321A

R.H. DECAL (DUCATI SAFETY PACK) RED/WHITE

1

01/10/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

32

43814771A

EMBLEM DUCATI

1

15/10/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 135 / 154

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 35A - LEFT PANNIER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 136 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 35A - LEFT PANNIER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

69910211A

PANNIER LOCK KIT L.H.

1

2

69926561A

LEFT COVER

1

30/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

3

69812122B

COVER EXTERNAL L.H.

1

30/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

69912061A

CAP LH

1

30/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

69812081B

COVER INTERNAL L.H.

1

30/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

59820681A

PANNIER LOCKS KIT

1

7

69910121A

SERIES OF BELTS

1

8

43818281A

EMBLEM DUCATI

1

30/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

69812201A

BORSA MORBIDA SINISTRA

1

29/11/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 137 / 154

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 35B - RIGHT PANNIER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 138 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 35B - RIGHT PANNIER [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

69910201A

PANNIER LOCK KIT R.H.

1

2

69926551A

RIGHT COVER

1

30/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

3

69812112B

COVER EXTERNAL (R.H.

1

30/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

69912051A

CAP RH

1

30/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

69812071B

COVER INTERNAL R.H.

1

30/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

59820681A

PANNIER LOCKS KIT

1

7

69910121A

SERIES OF BELTS

1

8

43818281A

EMBLEM DUCATI

1

30/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

69812191A

BORSA MORBIDA DESTRA

1

24/10/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

10

46014152A

HEAT GUARD R.H.

1

30/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 139 / 154

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 35C - TOP-CASE [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 140 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 35C - TOP-CASE [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

69822062A

2

82918201A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

TOP-CASE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

PLATE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

77211071B

SCREW, SPECIAL

6

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

4

86611671A

PAD

4

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

71319221A

SPACER

4

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

77210971B

SCREW

4

09/03/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

7

4731B041AA

BRACKET LEFT

1

01/10/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

8

4731B031AA

BRACKET RIGHT

1

01/10/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

Page 141 / 154

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


DRAWING 35D - TOP-CASE (ACCESSORIES) [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

Page 142 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


DRAWING 35D - TOP-CASE (ACCESSORIES) [MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

69812161A

2

59511821A

3

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

PILLION RIDER GRIP REAR

1

30/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

PILLOW

1

30/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

69812231A

COVER, LOWER

1

4

69916571A

CAP RH

1

30/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

5

69916581A

CAP LH

1

30/05/2012

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

6

69812221A

COVER, UPPER

1

7

69812211A

BORSA TOP CASE MORBIDA

1

8

69916591A

SERIES OF BELTS

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

9

69916601A

UPPER HINGE (Unit)

1

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN 29/11/2012

Page 143 / 154

MOD:MS1200GT;XST:CAL,CDN

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 025147054 027291090 037072020 037072020 040009050 040029125 040029126 066013143 066013165 066549680 067016150 067016155 067016170 067049310 069191030 069191030 075949280 076592205 079913110 11210121AB 11210121AC 11721112A 11721131A 12021724B 12021734B 12110781B 12112481A 12120521A 12221693A 13510352B 14010731A 14010751A 14621862AR 14710811A 14823421B 14823431B 14823441B 14823451B 14910821A 14910831B 15021412A 15021431B 15820234A 16010941A

NO. TABLE 003 002 023 024 002 002 002 002 002 005 003 003 003 009 18B 24A 009 002 002 006 006 004 025 007 007 007 007 007 007 017 017 017 006 008 013 013 013 013 003 003 003 003 006 013

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

POS. 1 8 8 12 21 17 17 9 25 8 3 19 26 17 11 14 15 21 27 8 8 16 18 5 10 3 2 4 1 7 1 14 1 3 15 11 14 18 25 2 28 27 5 10

CODE 16014201A 16023981B 160Z0011A 17021251A 171Z0031A 17213271A 17213281A 17213291A 17213301A 17213311A 17213321A 17213331C 17213341A 17213351A 17213361A 173Z0021A 174Z0021A 176Z0021A 18010081A 180Z0031A 180Z0041A 18220521A 18710021A 18710021A 19010421A 19020232A 19410511A 19540032B 19610532A 19610542A 19820391A 20810321A 20810321A 20910491A 20910491A 20910501A 20910501A 21010781A 21010781A 21110771B 21110771B 22522812A 24221092AC 24321331BE

NO. TABLE 26A 32A 012 006 008 003 003 003 003 003 003 003 003 003 003 012 009 012 002 002 002 002 023 024 004 004 004 004 004 004 004 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 010 011 005

POS. 5 8 13 15 13 10 8 5 9 18 24 22 21 20 23 14 1 10 24 11 12 18 3 22 11 9 4 19 12 20 14 3 3 16 16 4 4 14 14 5 5 1 13 1

CODE 24511052A 24511271A 24511281A 24521071A 24711411A 24713051AF 24713331A 24713461D 24713511B 24713521A 24713592A 24714141A 24714151A 24714161A 24714171A 24714381A 24714522A 24714532A 24721301AC 25120121A 25440012A 25510104B 25510193A 26420131A 27040104A 27610541A 28040371A 28240911A 28611246B 28620441A 28642321C 30124611A 30124621A 30310631BB 30310631BB 30310631BC 30310631BC 30310631BD 30310631BD 30410881A 30410881A 30410881AB 30410881AB 30410881AC

Page 144 / 154

NO. TABLE 008 008 008 008 34A 011 27A 27A 009 24A 18A 013 013 013 013 18C 034 034 011 011 005 008 013 011 012 012 32A 017 021 01C 18A 015 014 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014

POS. 2 23 1 21 21 23 13 20 19 4 15 5 6 22 24 8 29 30 31 29 4 18 7 1 1 16 3 11 30 6 7 22 22 7 7 7 7 7 7 13 13 13 13 13

CODE 30410881AC 30410891A 30410891A 30410891AB 30410891AB 30410891AC 30410891AC 34120741C 34220731AA 34420542A 34520542A 34913801A 34913811A 34913841A 34913851A 34913861A 34913871A 34921351A 34921361A 34921361B 34921371A 34921381A 34921391A 34921391B 34921401A 34921461A 34921471A 34921481A 36011131B 36011141A 36011231AC 36110091A 36110101A 36521112A 36911241A 37010902A 38040101C 38512041B 38640132A 38940191A 38940201A 38940221A 38940241A 38940251A

NO. TABLE 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 021 021 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 021 021 021 021 021 028 28A 28A 18C 018 027 18B 18B 18B 18B 018

POS. 13 10 10 10 10 10 10 23 3 1 2 8 7 9 16 6 4 17 15 11 3 10 18 13 19 14 5 12 24 29 16 22 15 2 1 8 4 32 21 5 5 5 5 19

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 38940271A 38940281A 39040162A 39040201A 39040211A 39110033A 39520132C 39740071A 40610965A 42020064A 42520011A 42610071A 42610201A 43311641A 43311651A 43311661A 43311701A 43313571A 43511501A 43512801A 43512921A 43512931A 43512941A 43713321A 43713331A 43814721A 43814771A 43814821A 43818281A 43818281A 43818311A 43818321A 44212511A 44440035A 44610221A 44710812B 44710821B 44710841A 44910571A 45110461A 45120272A 45120291A 45520181A 45612041A

NO. TABLE 18B 18B 27A 020 27A 27A 018 018 034 016 32A 036 029 037 037 037 037 28A 34A 34A 033 34A 34A 34B 34B 026 34B 026 35A 35B 34A 34A 029 009 28A 28A 28A 034 003 008 008 008 002 022

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

POS. 9 9 14 9 4 1 23 18 13 6 9 1 10 3 1 4 2 28 24 25 23 28 29 31 28 20 32 21 8 8 30 31 7 20 23 15 24 8 12 4 9 10 4 15

CODE 45612051A 45720482A 46013551BB 46013561CB 46013941A 46013972C 46013982B 46014011CB 46014122A 46014152A 46014541A 46023842B 46023852B 46023963C 46240461A 46320222A 46320537A 46410591AA 46410591AA 46410601AA 46410601AA 47017191BB 47017201BB 470P7061BK 47110141CA 47110201AA 47317901A 4731B031AA 4731B041AA 48011502A 48011511A 48012912AS 48012931A 48012943AF 48012953AF 48012963AF 48022903AS 48110802AF 48110821A 48110831A 48110862A 48110912A 48211601A 48211611A

NO. TABLE 022 025 34B 34B 26A 019 019 34B 021 35B 28A 024 023 019 034 010 003 022 027 022 027 038 038 022 027 027 025 35C 35C 34A 34A 34A 34A 34A 34A 34A 34A 034 034 034 034 034 027 027

POS. 29 6 7 8 14 2 30 9 32 10 16 33 25 31 15 12 14 23 13 18 6 1 2 1 2 1 7 8 7 1 3 5 6 16 17 18 4 1 18 17 20 19 17 18

CODE 48211621AF 48211631AF 48410851A 48410861A 48411061A 48610721A 48710661A 49210061A 49241011A 49411401A 49720012A 49720031A 50121631AT 50211551AT 50410051A 50410091A 51017001A 51018631B 51018681A 51310232A 51410601A 51410612A 51640011AB 51840091A 52010232B 52010261B 52310341A 52310351A 52510382A 52910012A 52910101A 53010225A 53010235A 53010241B 53010251B 53910234B 53940031A 53940302A 53940611A 53940621A 54040301B 54140101A 54240391A 54410132A

Page 145 / 154

NO. TABLE 033 033 34A 34A 029 005 034 26A 026 26A 026 026 026 026 026 26A 18B 038 18B 018 018 018 18B 034 020 038 021 021 27A 21A 27A 27A 27A 024 023 22A 025 016 023 024 018 18B 24A 18A

POS. 12 8 7 8 1 16 3 19 5 10 3 16 10 7 12 22 2 14 1 35 22 15 8 11 7 8 9 8 22 20 9 3 21 34 26 5 5 12 22 5 3 3 6 1

CODE 54840861C 54840871B 54910952A 54911012A 55212092A 55212111B 55212121B 55213181A 55213351A 55213362B 55241321B 55241571A 55241581A 55241612C 55242671A 55340041A 55510501E 55610542A 55620552B 55920091B 56110271A 56110461D 56410801A 56410881A 56411061AS 56510461A 56510471A 56510532A 57012842A 57112712C 57313151C 57313312A 57610671A 58510671A 58510701A 58540081A 58540081A 58540181A 58611903A 59013091B 59013101A 59013101B 59013131A 59013661A

NO. TABLE 030 016 016 016 019 24A 24A 28A 021 24A 010 017 029 002 031 031 22A 22A 22A 027 27A 27A 34B 28A 34B 28A 28A 28A 019 019 019 019 019 029 031 023 025 024 032 036 036 017 029 017

POS. 1 1 7 14 12 5 2 31 38 21 31 6 15 6 9 19 11 3 1 4 8 6 22 17 3 21 19 27 11 14 29 24 5 13 1 12 26 15 1 5 4 18 11 19

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 59023491A 59023972A 59040051A 59210211B 59310601B 59320641D 59340392A 59511771A 59511781A 59511821A 59810121A 59810172B 59820671B 59820681A 59820681A 59820846A 59840271A 59840311B 59940021A 61040991A 61041001A 61140381A 61240052A 61240052A 61240081A 61240141A 61240161A 61240371A 61240391A 61240391A 61340381A 61340411A 61810371A 61810381B 61810391A 61910361B 61910372B 62440562A 62540201A 62640561A 62640561A 63040473A 63140081A 63140081A

NO. TABLE 036 32A 032 32A 010 010 019 033 033 35D 033 032 032 35A 35B 032 033 032 034 024 024 025 023 024 025 024 025 024 023 024 025 024 24A 24A 024 24A 24A 024 025 023 024 023 023 024

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

POS. 2 2 15 5 33 11 23 1 7 2 20 12 16 6 6 11 17 13 31 9 26 20 4 21 15 31 14 30 28 37 13 8 7 8 20 9 10 1 16 20 7 1 21 6

CODE 63140161A 63140281A 63140281A 63140331A 63140341A 63210691A 65010131C 65110131A 65110151A 65420341A 65540091A 65620991A 66810014A 66810481A 66910011E 66910011E 67040381A 67110521A 67110551A 67110561A 67110571A 67620761A 67640801A 67740151A 68010131A 68010131A 68050061A 69610131A 69720271A 69812071B 69812081B 69812112B 69812122B 69812161A 69812191A 69812201A 69812211A 69812221A 69812231A 69822042B 69822052B 69822062A 69910121A 69910121A

NO. TABLE 025 023 024 024 023 023 021 021 021 021 029 021 011 007 014 015 18C 18C 18C 18C 18C 26A 26A 26A 006 008 013 027 033 35B 35A 35B 35A 35D 35B 35A 35D 35D 35D 035 035 35C 35A 35B

POS. 25 19 11 2 2 6 25 14 42 20 21 26 16 14 6 6 7 13 12 11 10 23 8 24 10 16 12 15 15 5 5 3 3 1 9 9 7 6 3 7 1 1 7 7

CODE 69910201A 69910211A 69912051A 69912061A 69916571A 69916581A 69916591A 69916601A 69926201A 69926551A 69926561A 6AN155087 70010361A 70010431A 70010611A 70010621A 70010731A 70090562A 70140051A 70140171A 70140351A 70240091A 70240102A 70240131D 70240181A 70240331A 70240331A 70241151A 70241161A 70241231A 70250081A 70250081A 70250193A 70250451A 70250601A 70250621A 70310131A 70310512AA 70350022A 70350062A 71011091A 71011301A 71011321A 71011491A

Page 146 / 154

NO. TABLE 35B 35A 35B 35A 35D 35D 35D 35D 022 35B 35A 021 012 034 021 34B 018 26A 003 28A 012 011 011 010 012 010 10A 10A 010 021 010 011 10A 28A 004 026 021 022 013 008 28A 34A 028 019

POS. 1 1 4 4 4 5 8 9 7 2 2 27 12 14 10 10 31 9 4 6 11 11 9 19 15 21 2 11 4 6 6 4 1 10 21 8 12 5 2 12 4 26 3 6

CODE 71011691A 710Z0031A 710Z0041A 71110891A 71110951A 71111601A 71111601A 71112191A 71113741A 71114113AA 71114113AA 71114113AA 71210291A 71210301A 71210341A 71210341A 71310141E 71311281B 71311871A 71311961A 71311973A 71312661A 71312921A 71312921A 71312921B 71312921B 71313091A 71313931A 71314681A 71314831A 71314901A 71319151A 71319171A 71319171A 71319181A 71319191A 71319201A 71319221A 71319241A 71319261A 71319331A 7131A021A 7131A031A 7131A131AA

NO. TABLE 006 010 10A 006 10A 005 011 007 013 021 24A 28A 28A 28A 022 025 003 011 28A 026 026 003 014 015 014 015 004 003 018 004 24A 002 023 024 032 012 24A 35C 27A 004 027 27A 27A 021

POS. 7 28 21 6 7 13 14 12 19 37 23 30 9 12 16 10 11 27 11 17 2 15 9 9 25 26 13 13 8 15 3 29 9 36 3 8 3 5 29 18 25 30 5 41

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 71410751A 71410941A 71413231AA 71510081B 71610031A 71610061A 71610221B 71610431C 71610722A 71611281A 71614091A 71614102AA 71614111A 71614141A 71614191A 71614252AB 71614261A 71614511AA 720941616 720941616 73210201A 73210291D 735001542 735033380 735033380 735033380 73740251A 74110101A 74110121A 74110131A 74110551A 74140011A 74140331A 74140381A 74140381A 74140431A 74140431A 74140431A 74140431A 74140571A 74140581A 74140581A 74140651A 74141651A

NO. TABLE 26A 026 026 028 016 018 019 036 008 008 18A 020 34B 019 030 34B 017 18C 010 10A 033 019 002 010 011 10A 008 18B 18B 18B 18C 031 28A 030 28A 023 024 025 036 036 017 036 029 029

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

POS. 12 9 15 7 3 27 17 10 20 17 4 6 26 7 5 24 23 2 17 5 22 20 15 9 17 10 5 12 7 10 15 7 25 2 33 14 16 17 11 3 17 7 12 9

CODE 74141711A 74141861A 74141871A 74141901A 74141921A 74141921A 74142251A 74142261A 74750071A 74810241A 74810351B 74810351B 74810351B 74810361A 74810401A 74810461A 74810501A 74810651A 74840381A 74840381A 74841011AA 74910021A 74940081A 74940081A 74941128B 74950021B 75010071A 75010071A 75011391A 75011391A 75011551A 75011561A 75011601A 75011761A 75011851AA 75620131A 757941542 75810581A 75840171A 75840591A 75840601A 75910222A 75910222A 764020002

NO. TABLE 017 029 017 031 007 031 029 029 021 019 023 024 18C 017 002 26A 010 026 034 038 022 036 008 34B 22A 24A 003 004 026 26A 033 006 008 006 038 26A 10A 020 018 18A 24A 026 26A 003

POS. 16 8 13 5 7 21 17 24 1 3 13 18 5 4 23 4 14 1 16 9 3 6 7 11 8 24 29 7 13 2 14 13 15 14 3 13 9 4 14 10 18 19 20 17

CODE 76410241A 76410241A 76410241A 76410241A 76410241A 76410241A 76410241A 76410291A 76410481A 76410621B 76410631A 76410641A 76410841A 76410871A 76410871A 76410901A 76410901A 76411141A 76411301A 76411322A 76411331A 76411361A 76411381A 76411651A 76411871A 76510021A 76510021A 76510031A 76510031A 76610553B 76610891A 76610891A 768351134 77052508B 77110211A 77110351A 77110401B 77110401B 77110411A 77110518B 77110518B 77110521A 77110531A 77112331A

Page 147 / 154

NO. TABLE 016 018 019 030 18A 18C 27A 036 34A 018 22A 018 34B 014 015 019 27A 020 019 022 020 030 34B 034 038 022 027 022 027 010 014 015 002 011 038 027 023 024 020 011 012 012 020 017

POS. 2 7 8 4 3 3 15 18 13 5 12 28 23 8 8 16 26 5 25 17 8 9 20 4 10 24 16 19 12 16 21 21 10 6 4 5 10 10 10 5 7 6 3 2

CODE 77113771B 77113801A 77113831A 77113891A 77113931A 77116648B 77116648B 77140673C 77140693C 77140697C 77140713C 77150068B 77150408B 77150478B 77150658B 77150663B 77150670ZF 77150693B 77150708B 77150713B 77150723B 77150808B 77150813B 77150833B 77151250ZF 77151298B 77151363B 77151398B 77151398B 77151558B 77154458B 77154488B 77156398B 77156398B 77156443B 77156443B 77156628B 77156628B 77156653B 77156658B 77156658B 77156668B 77156678B 77156678B

NO. TABLE 021 008 012 021 011 016 028 011 011 009 011 010 011 032 010 011 002 005 025 005 10A 10A 005 005 002 009 10A 010 10A 022 021 038 27A 32A 023 024 018 031 025 019 28A 022 004 017

POS. 19 6 5 35 37 8 6 3 19 10 15 32 2 9 2 20 28 5 2 19 14 15 3 2 30 8 22 10 17 12 28 15 12 1 24 32 21 3 24 21 26 10 6 24

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 77156678B 77156678B 77156688B 77156713B 77156713B 77156718B 77156718B 77157238B 77157268C 77157278B 77157548B 77159313B 77159378B 77210422A 77210591A 77210601A 77210621A 77210623B 77210841B 77210841B 77210852A 77210852A 77210852A 77210853B 77210853B 77210853B 77210853B 77210853B 77210853B 77210853B 77210943B 77210971B 77210971B 77211021A 77211052A 77211061A 77211071B 77211071B 77211082B 77211091A 77211091C 77211091C 77211091C 77211121C

NO. TABLE 025 035 019 021 024 017 023 025 022 021 038 021 028 029 024 24A 32A 031 034 28A 018 18A 34A 017 027 029 033 18A 34A 34B 28A 018 35C 34A 28A 18B 28A 35C 027 021 033 034 34A 34A

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

POS. 19 4 22 4 19 20 23 12 13 13 5 17 1 6 29 1 7 15 22 13 13 17 11 8 24 14 13 13 14 5 7 26 6 23 3 13 22 3 3 33 16 21 9 15

CODE 77211141A 77211171A 77211181A 77211181A 77211201A 77211211B 77211231A 77211341A 77213173B 77213178B 77213218B 77240263C 77240278C 77240343C 77240343C 77240398C 77240438C 77240443C 77240458C 77240508C 77244203B 77250121B 77250341B 77250341C 77250978B 77251038B 77251038B 77251308B 77350403B 77350403B 77350618B 77350618B 77354743B 77354888B 77354898B 77440041A 77440041A 77440041A 77440041A 77440061A 77440071A 77440121A 77450131A 77450131A

NO. TABLE 020 034 034 34B 004 28A 27A 18B 019 34B 34B 27A 27A 021 24A 018 017 018 019 032 24A 030 010 008 036 016 18A 34B 013 18C 014 10A 18C 018 032 018 029 18A 24A 27A 019 28A 023 024

POS. 2 9 24 27 3 20 2 14 1 17 25 19 23 40 22 12 5 2 18 7 25 3 34 22 15 4 5 18 23 9 20 13 1 9 4 29 23 9 16 28 28 29 27 35

CODE 77450151A 77450151A 77450181A 77510041A 77510171A 77510171C 77510311B 77510311B 77510631A 77550131A 77550211A 77550213C 77550271A 77550271A 77710021B 77750493C 77840041A 77910262A 77910391A 77910921A 77910921A 77910991B 77911092A 77911591B 77911622A 77911982A 77912033A 77912371B 77913141B 77913661AB 77913661AB 77913661AB 77913971A 77913971A 77913991A 77914043B 77914211A 77914211A 77914271A 77914391C 77914391D 77914651A 77914871A 77914881A

Page 148 / 154

NO. TABLE 034 34A 18A 029 036 017 010 10A 26A 27A 010 26A 022 036 009 011 009 011 002 023 024 021 006 027 009 011 002 025 24A 023 024 025 023 024 026 006 014 015 019 34B 027 024 018 26A

POS. 12 12 16 16 14 12 25 20 1 7 29 11 9 9 16 24 18 10 3 7 13 2 2 28 13 36 7 8 26 16 3 22 5 23 4 9 23 23 19 1 23 28 16 21

CODE 77914982B 77915011A 77915031A 77915041A 77915093A 77915111B 77915471A 77915841C 77915851A 77915941B 77915951C 77916021B 77916081A 77916143A 77916161C 77916221B 77916281C 77916371A 77916461A 77916501AD 77916591A 77916631A 77917101A 77917351BA 77917491AA 77917622AA 77918372AA 77918411AA 77940053A 77950302A 77950621A 78010511E 78010511E 78010721A 78020011A 78050012A 78050012A 78110121AA 78611001A 78611251A 78810542A 78810931A 78810962A 78810971A

NO. TABLE 033 005 28A 028 013 024 006 022 022 34B 34B 027 030 34A 022 22A 021 34B 22A 10A 021 27A 10A 034 022 034 038 038 22A 013 10A 014 015 10A 019 005 011 24A 007 007 012 013 017 017

POS. 19 7 18 4 3 25 4 6 4 12 13 20 8 19 8 2 18 19 10 24 31 16 29 6 11 5 7 11 4 16 12 12 12 6 9 6 33 17 11 13 4 9 9 10

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 78811121A 78811151A 78811211A 79010211A 79110782A 79120482A 79710531A 79910241A 79910485A 79910491A 79912781A 79914821A 79914851A 79914851A 79914861A 79914861A 79914991A 79915071A 79915081A 79915161A 79915181A 79915181A 79915191A 79915191A 79915271A 79915731A 79920772A 79921602A 79925121B 79925643AB 79940121A 800068490 800070139 80011221A 80011231A 80011591A 80011601C 80011611A 80011631A 80110361A 80620232A 80811271AA 80811281AA 80811681A

NO. TABLE 029 010 013 019 34A 007 004 027 019 002 004 002 014 015 014 015 022 025 22A 027 014 015 014 015 22A 034 009 22A 22A 034 10A 024 01B 007 007 031 031 031 031 029 027 024 023 028

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

POS. 4 35 8 4 27 6 1 10 13 1 10 20 19 19 18 18 22 4 6 26 26 27 27 28 13 25 14 7 14 7 23 14 8 9 8 18 17 16 13 5 27 24 18 5

CODE 81110021A 81140012B 81411113B 81411831A 81411881A 81412351B 81412361C 81413341A 81510221A 81510281A 81810162A 81910601A 819Z0021A 82110011A 82110681B 82110681B 82111032A 82111701B 82111701B 82112221B 82112221B 82112231B 82112231B 82112681A 82113291B 82113311A 82113471A 82113581A 82113901A 82114391B 82114541BA 82411693AB 82411703AB 82510441A 82610293A 82711571A 82714331A 82714821A 82715481A 82716031A 82716351A 82911901A 82918201A 82919901A

NO. TABLE 010 013 036 036 015 031 031 017 016 009 004 026 26A 002 022 027 22A 022 025 014 015 014 015 002 021 025 012 22A 033 034 038 027 027 26A 002 036 005 033 016 010 013 18A 35C 018

POS. 36 21 12 8 25 14 11 15 5 12 5 11 6 26 20 7 9 27 9 17 17 15 15 13 34 1 9 15 21 26 6 9 8 17 5 17 14 18 9 37 20 2 2 11

CODE 82919963A 82919971A 82919981A 82919991A 8291A781A 8291A791A 8291A802A 8291A812A 8291A822A 8291A831A 8291A891A 8291A891A 8291A891A 8291A961A 8291B711A 82929891A 83011441A 83015221B 83015251A 83015401A 83015483A 83015571A 83015601A 83015621A 83015681C 83015731B 83015911A 83015921A 83017081A 83017121AA 83017141CA 83017251A 83017281BA 83017291BA 83017893AA 83017903AA 83024041A 83110151A 83210031C 84010011A 84010011A 84010021A 84010021A 84010031A

Page 149 / 154

NO. TABLE 18A 18A 019 18A 029 036 018 034 034 018 021 24A 28A 024 24A 020 011 34B 34B 18A 27A 022 018 018 34A 34B 035 035 24A 24A 024 018 18C 18C 038 038 030 10A 28A 014 015 014 015 014

POS. 12 11 26 14 22 16 6 2 27 33 39 20 32 38 28 1 35 14 16 8 25 14 4 17 22 15 5 3 12 19 27 30 6 14 12 13 6 27 14 1 1 1 1 1

CODE 84010031A 84010041A 84010041A 84010051A 84010051A 84010061A 84010061A 84010071A 84010071A 84010081A 84010081A 84010091A 84010091A 84010101A 84010101A 84010111A 84010111A 84010121A 84010121A 84010131A 84010131A 84010141A 84010141A 84010151A 84010151A 84010161A 84010161A 84010171A 84010171A 84010181A 84010181A 84010191A 84010191A 84010201A 84010201A 84010211A 84010211A 84010221A 84010221A 84010231A 84010231A 84010241A 84010241A 84010251A

NO. TABLE 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014

POS. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 84010251A 84010261A 84010261A 84010271A 84010271A 84010281A 84010281A 84010291A 84010291A 84010301A 84010301A 84010311A 84010311A 84010321A 84010321A 84010331A 84010331A 84010341A 84010341A 84010412B 84010412B 84010422B 84010422B 84010432B 84010432B 84010442B 84010442B 84010452B 84010452B 84010462B 84010462B 84010472B 84010472B 84010482B 84010482B 84010492B 84010492B 84010502B 84010502B 84010512B 84010512B 84010522B 84010522B 84010532B

NO. TABLE 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

POS. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

CODE 84010532B 84010542B 84010542B 84010552B 84010552B 84010562B 84010562B 84010572B 84010572B 84010582B 84010582B 84010592B 84010592B 84010602B 84010602B 84010612B 84010612B 84010622B 84010622B 84010632B 84010632B 84010642B 84010642B 84010652B 84010652B 84010662B 84010662B 84010672B 84010672B 84010682B 84010682B 84010692B 84010692B 84010702B 84010702B 84010712B 84010712B 84010722B 84010722B 84010732B 84010732B 84010742B 84010742B 84010752B

NO. TABLE 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014

POS. 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

CODE 84010752B 84010762B 84010762B 84010772B 84010772B 84010782B 84010782B 84010792B 84010792B 84010802B 84010802B 84010812B 84010812B 84010822B 84010822B 84010832B 84010832B 84010842B 84010842B 84010852B 84010852B 84010862B 84010862B 84010872B 84010872B 84740021A 84740061A 84840111A 84840401A 85012121A 85012162A 85040381A 85040381A 85040381A 85040381A 85040381A 85040381A 85040471A 85040471A 85040471A 85040471A 85040471A 85040521A 85040551A

Page 150 / 154

NO. TABLE 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 027 10A 022 022 34B 016 016 017 018 033 27A 34B 018 033 034 27A 34A 27A 019

POS. 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 11 25 2 28 4 11 10 21 1 4 24 30 25 11 23 17 10 10 15

CODE 85040551A 85040551A 85040671A 85041471A 85110041A 85110131A 85110201A 85140051A 85210051A 85210532A 85210941A 85211031A 85211141A 85211201A 85211351A 85211511A 85211511A 85211721A 85211861A 85211911A 85211951A 85211951A 85211961B 85212171A 85212181A 85212181A 85212211A 85212211A 85212221A 85212461A 85212571A 85212881D 85213231A 85241731A 85241731A 85250231A 85250231A 85250231A 85250231A 85250231A 85250231A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A

NO. TABLE 27A 34B 18B 027 003 008 004 006 002 002 002 021 011 011 005 022 025 011 019 032 009 016 032 26A 033 34A 026 26A 026 10A 28A 006 006 019 27A 011 014 015 017 036 10A 005 011 023

POS. 18 6 6 19 16 14 8 12 14 2 19 11 34 38 10 26 3 7 10 14 7 13 6 15 10 20 14 3 6 26 2 11 3 27 27 30 28 20 3 13 16 17 32 17

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250261A 85250261B 85250261B 85250261B 85250311A 85250421A 85250421A 85310021A 85310021A 85310031A 85310041A 85350101A 85350111A 85550001B 85610622A 85610642A 85610743A 85610751A 85611271A 85611361A 85611361A 85611372A 85611391A 85611481A 85611481A 86010041A 86010051B 86050061A 86050061A 86150241A 86610191A 86610301A 86610451A 86610611A 86610951A 86610971A 86610981A 86611031A 86611091A 86611131A 86611201A

NO. TABLE 024 025 24A 011 014 015 24A 34B 010 031 008 009 010 009 018 021 18B 008 010 013 012 34B 033 34A 003 004 010 10A 011 010 014 015 027 033 033 24A 033 032 032 018 018 032 034 035

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013

POS. 4 23 11 25 11 11 27 29 5 20 8 9 30 11 20 36 4 19 15 4 3 2 9 2 6 2 18 4 21 26 24 24 29 2 3 13 6 5 8 24 10 2 10 6

CODE 86611211A 86611221B 86611241A 86611251A 86611292A 86611371A 86611571A 86611671A 86640051A 87210641A 87210691A 87240601A 87310051A 87511461B 87511461B 87611061A 87611141A 87611152A 87611163A 87711111A 87711111A 87711541A 88110121A 88110341A 88110461A 88110541A 88110731A 88210031A 88210151A 88440511A 88440641A 88440651A 88450031A 88450031A 88450111A 88450131A 88450341B 88450581A 88610241A 88610951A 88640331A 88640331A 88640371A 88640641A

NO. TABLE 035 027 18A 033 017 028 034 35C 24A 021 021 030 013 010 10A 029 029 029 029 023 024 025 002 012 031 26A 34B 008 003 26A 010 010 022 027 011 005 002 10A 010 011 009 010 009 27A

POS. 2 22 6 24 22 8 28 4 15 7 21 7 13 24 19 2 18 20 19 15 17 21 16 2 4 7 21 11 7 18 39 38 21 14 8 11 22 28 27 22 4 23 6 11

CODE 88640891A 88640891A 88641031A 88641161A 88641161A 88641181A 88641241A 88641321A 88641321A 88641321A 88641581A 88641731A 88650131A 88650131A 88650431A 88650511A 88650571A 887130869 887130870 887131010 887131058 887131062 887131074 887131515 887131749 887131805 887131806 887131821 887131832 887131920 887131994 887132011 887132103 887132409 887132442 887132676 887132834 887132861 887132870 887132877 887132906 887132951 887133211 887133219

Page 151 / 154

NO. TABLE 005 029 031 022 025 010 26A 005 009 010 009 004 010 10A 32A 013 32A 001 001 01A 01B 01B 01B 01B 01A 01A 01A 01A 001 01A 01A 01A 001 01B 001 001 01A 01A 01A 01A 001 01B 01B 01A

POS. 18 3 10 25 11 13 16 12 5 8 2 17 3 18 6 1 4 15 16 2 7 9 4 6 13 3 6 9 9 8 12 7 7 11 2 1 17 15 10 18 6 3 5 16

CODE 887133334 887133352 887133367 887133396 887133406 887133407 887133408 887133417 887133497 887133501 887133521 887133526 887134302 887134303 887651000 887651005 887651006 887651298 887651518 887651623 887651657 89310143A 89320062A 89320121A 89340051A 89340051A 89410241A 89510342B 8A0067610 91372061H 93010041B 93040211A 93040221A 93040931A 93041231A 93041501A 93050051A 93050062B 93050071A 93050121A 93410111A 93410131B 937831524 942470014

NO. TABLE 001 001 001 01B 01A 001 001 001 01A 01B 01A 01B 01B 01B 001 001 001 001 01A 01A 001 031 010 005 023 025 009 032 031 033 021 005 010 010 10A 026 011 011 013 28A 031 031 011 011

POS. 11 5 8 12 4 13 10 12 1 10 11 13 2 1 14 14 14 3 5 14 4 2 7 15 11 27 3 10 12 5 5 9 20 22 8 18 26 28 17 5 6 8 18 12

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX CODE 942470014 979000252 979000253 979000254 979000255 979000256

NO. TABLE 10A 01C 01C 01C 01C 01C

1200 S GT USA /13 D16000013

POS. 3 1 2 3 4 5

Page 152 / 154

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 12/03/2013


Ducati Motor Holding S.p.A. Uffici Commerciali Amministrativi: Via A. Cavalieri Ducati n. 3 40132 Bologna, Italy Telefono 051 6413111 Fax 051 406580 Internet www.ducati.com


Ms1200s gt my13 usa en