Issuu on Google+

Exam 000-434 study material Made available by CertsKing.com

Free 000-434 Exam Preparation Questions Exam 000-434: IBM Tivoli Netcool Performance Manager for Wireless V9.1.2

Question: 1 Which three commands are used to start all of the SAP processes? (Choose three.) A. sap start as B. svcadm enable sap-na C. svcadm enable ldap-na D. svcadm enable sapmgr-na For Latest 000-434 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.certsking.com/000-434.html


E. svcadm enable sapmon-na F. svcadm enable database-na Answer: B, D, E Question: 2 What starts the LDAP server used by IBM Tivoli Netcool Performance Manager for Wireless at system boot? A. cron B. SAP C. SMF D. /etc/init.d Answer: C Question: 3 Which specific version of Oracle is required for IBM Tivoli Netcool Performance Manager for Wireless? A. Only Oracle 10g B. Only Oracle Enterprise Edition C. Only Oracle 10g with Partitioning Option D. Oracle 10g Enterprise Edition with Partitioning Option Answer: D Question: 4 Which specific version of Oracle is required for IBM Tivoli Netcool Performance Manager for Wireless? A. Only Oracle 10g B. Only Oracle Enterprise Edition C. Only Oracle 10g with Partitioning Option D. Oracle 10g Enterprise Edition with Partitioning Option Answer: D Question: 5 Which parameter is passed to the ./deploy_gateways command? A. -port B. -install C. -pkgdir D. -techpacks Answer: C Question: 6 Which component of IBM Tivoli Netcool Performance Manager for Wireless requires Perl v5.6.1? A. Client B. Loader C. Gateway D. AppServer Answer: C Question: 7 Which value should the database column report_timeslices (from table pe_datasource) be, in order to support 15 minute interval reporting? A. 15 B. 48 For Latest 000-434 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.certsking.com/000-434.html


C. 96 D. 900 Answer: C Question: 8 Which component of the IBM Tivoli Netcool Performance Manager for Wireless system is used to connect an IBM Tivoli Netcool Performance Manager for Wireless user to the data source? A. xml schema B. WebServices Layer C. data source adapter D. Application Framework Answer: D Question: 9 Where can the logs for the application server be found? A. $WMCROOT/conf/as B. $WMCROOT/as/server C. $WMCROOT/admin/logs D. $WMCROOT/logs/as/default Answer: D Question: 10 Which task is used to perform data loading verification? A. run the command lcm_admin -list <loaderfile> B. check the loader log $WMCROOT/logs/as/as-server*.log C. run the command SQL> select LOADER_CONFIG_NAME, DIR_PATH, TIMEZONE, ERROR_ACTION_TYPE from LC_LOADER_CONFIG; D. check for lif files in the good and bad directories under the generated loader directory for the configured loader Answer: D Question: 11 Which three rules are standard Post Parser rules? (Choose three.) A. PERLIZE B. FILE_SPLIT C. SPLIT_FILE D. PIF_OUTPUT E. BATCHFILES F. REMOVE_PIF Answer: A, B, E Question: 12 Which two parameters are passed when running the cron_install script? (Choose two.) A. -type B. -user C. -wmcr D. -install E. -password Answer: A, C Question: 13 For Latest 000-434 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.certsking.com/000-434.html


Which three entries are mandatory in the TransferConfig.pm file? (Choose three.) A. TIMEOUT B. RULE_DESC C. REMOTE_DIR D. TIMESTAMP_FILE E. PING_PROTOCOL F. STATISTICS_FILENAME Answer: B, C, D Question: 14 Where can the output log from the cron_install script be located? A. $WMCROOT/logs B. $WMCROOT/admin/logs C. $WMCROOT/admin/core/cron D. $WMCROOT/admin/common/cron Answer: B Question: 15 Which parameter in the UserConfig.pm file specifies the Post Parser type? A. Rule_Type B. Rule_Desc C. Produce_PIF D. Output_Format Answer: A

For Latest 000-434 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.certsking.com/000-434.html


For complete Exam 000-434 Training kits and Self-Paced Study Material

Visit: http://www.certsking.com/000-434.html

http://www.certsking.com/

For Latest 000-434 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.certsking.com/000-434.html


Exam 000-434 Preparation Questions