Page 1

U696 & U996 Tailgate Spreaders Carbon & Stainless Steel Operation and Parts Manual S/N 2706-2737, 2739-2742, 2749, & 2766-UP REV 022514

Table of contents Safety Warnings........................................................................................ 2 General Information .................................................................................. 4 Mounting Instructions ................................................................................ 6 Spinner Mounting Instructions .................................................................. 9 Hydraulic Installation ............................................................................... 10 Operating Instructions ............................................................................. 12 Safety Quick Disconnect ......................................................................... 13 Maintenance Guidelines ......................................................................... 14 Parts Breakdowns ................................................................................... 16 Warranty Information ................................................................ Rear Cover

When ordering parts, please refer to the Model and Serial Numbers of your spreader. They are on the back cover of this manual.


2


3


GENERAL INFORMATION You are being provided with a Bonnell Under-Tailgate Spreader, suitable for mounting on most types of dump bodies on the market. This spreader is to be used for snow and ice removal, using abrasives or chemicals as the medium. It can also be used for berming operations if desired. Under no circumstances should the spreader be used for anything other than what it is designed for. This manual covers much more than your individual spreader, so it is important to be careful when ordering parts. There are some parts in this manual which are only slightly different. Make sure you choose the right one. Orbital motors hydraulically power all units in this manual. The hydraulic power is provided by an optional central hydraulic system, or an optional thru-shaft pump connected to a continuously operating PTO mounted to the truck's transmission. An optional dual-flow control valve located in the cab of the truck operates the auger and the spinner. These controls are variable so that the operator can adjust the speed of both the spinner and the auger independently.

SAFETY DECALS Your tailgate spreader has multiple safety decals applied from the factory. These must remain legible at all times. If decals are worn or defaced, contact Bonnell Industries for replacements. Refer to page 16 for correct decal placement.

Decal BON-003300.1 General cautionary guidelines for operating spreader

4


SAFETY DECALS (CONTINUED)

Decal BON-003885 Danger Auger, informs of auger danger and that the spreader is equipped with S.I.S.

Decal BON-003884 S.I.S. Operation guidelines.

Decal BON-003300.3 Thrown Object Hazard

5


SPREADER MOUNTING INSTRUCTIONS

All spreaders in this manual are designed to mount rigidly to, and be removed easily from, the dump box of the truck below the tailgate. Be sure to follow all instructions, as any deviation from them will automatically void the warranty of the spreader. 1.

Using a proper lifting device, position the spreader underneath the dump body tailgate so that the powered end of the spreader is on the right side (curb side) of the truck. Be sure that the spreader is level, and keep the spreader as close as possible to the tailgate, while at the same time ensuring that the tailgate will lay down horizontally over the spreader. (See Figure-1). Be sure to keep the forward side of the spreader as tight as possible against the back of the dump body.

6


2. Once the spreader is positioned properly, the mounting kit can be installed. Refer to Figure-2 below.

a. Using the hookup pin (BON-003356), fasten the dump body hinge plate (BON-003365) to the spreader hinge (BON-009023SS) as shown above. b. Push the dump body hinge plate up tight against the rear upright of the dump body and drill two holes for 1/2" bolts through the plate and the dump body, and bolt securely. Note- Plates may be welded if desired. c. Pin the hanger strap (BON-009058) onto the spreader using the supplied hair pins, and then locate the loose-shouldered stud (BON-003328) on the rear upright of the dump body as desired. Once positioned, weld the stud solidly to the dump body, and pin with hairpins.

7


3. Check to be sure that there is no gap between the dump body and the spreader. If there is a gap, use a piece of 3/16" thick steel of sufficient width and length to seal the gap. This piece can be bolted or welded in place. 4. Tailgate shields are provided, install if desired. Before you install shields, be sure the tailgate is completely shut. Place long leg of shield against side of dump body, and place the short leg against the tailgate. (See Figure-3 on next page). Bolt or weld as desired.

FIGURE-3 Main spreader hopper installation is now complete.

8


SPINNER KIT MOUNTING INSTRUCTIONS Step 1Step 2-

Install spinner bracket using the spinner rod (BON-003363) as shown in Figure 1. Secure with hairpins. Adjust height of spinner bracket by loosening the four bracket bolts and repositioning. Install the spinner guard (BON-003364) as shown in Figure 2 using three 3/8� x 1 hex bolts, flat washers, and lock nuts.

Figure 1Step 3-

Step 4-

Figure 2Install spinner/hub assembly (BON-003331) on to the motor shaft using the 1/4"x1 bolt and flat washer provided. Adjust the spinner assembly by sliding it on the hinge rod to a desired location. Then tighten the setscrew (BON-003558) to prevent the spinner from further sliding on the hinge rod. Install hoses to spinner motor, and secure to spinner bracket with hose clamp as shown in Figure 4 using 1/4x2-1/2� bolt.

Figure 3-

Figure 4-

9


FIGURE-5

10


HYDRAULIC INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS Step 1-

Install Dual Flow Control Valve in the cab of the truck in a location convenient to the driver. A valve stand is available as an option to accommodate the mounting of the valve.

Step 2-

Install the valve stand and valve (Refer to Figure-6). 1. Cut a hole in the floor of the truck large enough to accommodate the four hoses to be run to the spreader valve. 2. Place the spreader stand over this hole. (Be sure that the hole in the spreader stand is lined up with the hole in the floorboard.) 3. Determine the length that the hoses need to be, and apply the fittings to the hose ends. Be sure to leave enough slack in the hose to allow 8� of clearance between the top flanges of the stand before they are bolted together. Failure to do this will make future maintenance difficult because the hoses will have to be disconnected from the opposite end away from the control valve before the valve can be removed. NOTE- Use the swivel connectors at the valve end of the hoses. 4. Bolt the valve to the loose top flange plate. 5. Fasten the hoses to the valve using a suitable pipe joint sealant. WARNING- Do not over-tighten, as this may cause damage to the valve body. 6. Bolt the top flanges together.

FIGURE-6 Step 3-

Refer to the Hydraulic Schematic (Figure-5 previous page) to install the hoses. Never route the hoses in areas where they will be exposed to excessive rubbing and wear. Leave enough hose length to allow for 8" of slack at the control valve.

11


OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS

INITIAL STARTUP: DANGER: Be sure everyone is clear of the spreader and truck. Be ready to shut system down if required. Be sure valve lever is moved to the off position before working in or around the spreader. Step 1Step 2Step 3Step 4-

Fill the reservoir to its proper level. Be sure that the Dual Flow Control Valve on/off lever is in the off position, and that both of the control knobs are open. Engage the hydraulic system. Move the Control Valve on/off lever to the on position, and check the hydraulic system for leaks.

DANGER: STAY CLEAR OF MOVING PARTS WHILE CHECKING FOR LEAKS Step 5-

Step 6-

Examine auger and spinner for proper rotation. If proper rotation does not exist, shut the system off, as well as the truck, and reverse the hoses to the motors accordingly. Refill the hydraulic system to its proper level.

12


SAFETY DISCONNECT Your Bonnell Under tailgate Spreader is equipped with a hydraulic safety quick disconnect. This device must be disconnected in order to drop the bottom pan, or to fold the lid back. Removal of this device will create a safety hazard, and will void Bonnell Warranty.

13


USING YOUR SPREADER Step 1-

Open the lid on the spreader and lock into the vertical position using the levers on both ends of the lid.

Step 2-

Open the dump body tailgate far enough to allow material to flow smoothly into the spreader hopper. Use the tailgate chains to secure it. Never open the tailgate so far that it is bearing against the cover lid. The cover lid is not designed to withstand the load in the dump body.

Step 3-

The spinner is adjustable to allow for different spreading patterns. Adjust it to the desired location by loosening the set screw and sliding it right or left. While staying clear of the spinner, check the spreading pattern by turning on the spreader valve. Shut off spreader and repeat this step until you achieve the pattern desired. You can achieve various patterns by adjusting spinner position, as well as motor speeds.

NOTE- Spinner and auger speeds can be changed while in use by adjusting the Dual Flow Control Valve knobs. They may be shut off and on at any time using the on/off lever without changing the knob settings.

14


GENERAL MAINTENANCE INSTRUCTIONS 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8.

Use only a premium grade of non-foaming hydraulic oil, and be sure oil level is maintained at all times. Oil filters are supplied with a gauge, which indicates when the filter needs to be changed. Replace filter whenever the gauge needle reaches the red zone. Keep quick disconnects clean and protected at all times, as this will prevent dirt and contaminants from getting into the system. Grease the bearings on the spreader regularly. Grease U-joints on the pump driveline during regular truck maintenance. Check gearboxes regularly for leaks, and use only 90 weight gear oil if you need to add. Clean and oil all chains on a regular basis. Check chains for tension before each use. Chains must not be over tightened or too loose. Thoroughly clean the spreader after each use. Clean and oil down after each season, especially if the spreader is to be stored outside. SUMMER STORAGE: Remove tailgate shields from the dump body during the summer season to prevent damage. When the spreader is removed for the summer, be sure the on/off lever on the control valve is secured (plastic tie....) in the off position. Failure to do this may cause the hydraulic system to overheat, and create a potentially dangerous situation.

15


16


U696-DD & U696-GB TAILGATE SPREADER ASS'Y S/N 2706 & UP NOTE: FOR STAINLESS PART NUMBERS, ADD AN “SS” SUFFIX ITEM #

PART # BON-009100-6

QTY.

DESCRIPTION SPREADER KIT, U696-DD, NO SPINNER KIT

BON-009100-6C

SPREADER KIT, CNTR DROP, U696-DD, NO SPINNER KIT

1 2 3 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 15 16 19

BON-009100-6L BON-000058 BON-000107 BON-000109 BON-000261.5 BON-003271 BON-000307.5 BON-000319 BON-000321 BON-000340 PHD-4050-4P BON-003313 BON-003482 BON-003285.5 BON-009101

2 3 4 4 1 2 2 11 4 1 2 1 1 1

19A 20 21 22 23

BON-009101-C BON-009102 BON-009103 PHD-4010-4P BON-009161

1 1 1 1 1

24

BON-009109

1

24 26 27 28 29-33 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41

BON-009008 BON-009023SS WES-93042K BON-009024-NJ BON-003300 BON-003300.1 BON-003300.2 BON-003300.3 BON-003301 BON-004002 BON-000318.5 BON-000336 BON-003591SS BON-000005 BON-003884 BON-000950 BON-000028 BON-000320

1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 1 2 1 1 2 2

SPREADER KIT, LEFT DROP, U696-DD, NO SPINNER KIT 3/8"-16TPI X 1 1/4" LONG HEX BOLT 1/2"-13TPI X 1 1/2" LONG HEX BOLT 1/2"-13TPI X 2" LONG HEX BOLT 1/2"-13TPI X 1 1/2" LONG CARRIAGE BOLT HOSE, 15-1/2" 5/8"-11TPI M-F TWO-WAY LOCK NUT 3/8"-16TPI HEX LOCK NUT 1/2"-13TPI HEX LOCK NUT 1/2" FLAT WASHER QUICK COUPLING 1/2" FEMALE BOD BOTTOM DOOR RETAINER, U696 & U996 4 BOLT BEARING 1-1/4" BORE AUGER WELDMENT,U696 SPREADER BODY, U696 SERIES 9100 SPREADER BODY, CENTER PORT, U696 SERIES 9100 (USE ON SPREADER KIT BON-009100-6C) SPREADER TOP LID, U696 SERIES 9100 BOTTOM DOOR, U696 SERIES 9100 QUICK COUPLING 1/2" MALE TIP HOSE FLOW COVER, 6" U696 SERIES 9100 (THREE BEND FLOW COVER) FLOW COVER, 6" AND 9" SERIES 9100 (SINGLE BEND FLOW COVER) SOLD AFTER 2/28/2008 BOLT ON SPREADER HINGE, SS, U696 & U996 3/16 LINCH PIN ZP TOP DOOR STOP, SS, U696 & U996 DECAL KIT, COMPLETE FOR ONE SPREADER DECAL,CAUTION BLACK/YELLOW DECAL,DANGER RED/WHITE AUGER DECAL,WARNING ORANGE/WHITE THROWN OBJECT DECAL,BONNELL LOGO, SMALL DECAL-SERIAL LABEL 1/4"-20TPI HEX LOCKNUT 1/4" FLAT WASHER SAFETY CLIP 1/4"-20TPI X 1" LONG HEX BOLT DECAL, S.I.S. OPERATION MANUAL CANISTER, SMALL 5/16”-18 TPI X ¾” LONG HEX BOLT 5/16”-18 TPI HEX LOCK NUT

17


18


U696 DRIVE COMPONENTS ITEM # 1 1A 1A 1A 1A 2 3 4 4A 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

PART # BON-003299 BON-003299.1 BON-003299.4 BON-003307 BON-003307.4 BON-000352 BON-000057 BON-003299.2 BON-003299.3 BON-000321 BON-000108 BON-003285.7 BON-003397.5 BON-000115 BON-000321 BON-003397 BON-003370.1

QTY. 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 1 1 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1

12,15-17 13 14 15 16 17 18

BON-003370-NJ BON-000354 BON-000106 BON-003370.4 BON-003370.2 BON-003370.3 BON-003308.5

1 4 4 1 1 1 1

18A

BON-003299.1

1

18A

BON-003299.4

1

18A

BON-003307

1

18A

BON-003307.4

1

19

BON-000624

1

20 21 22 23

BON-J79 BV-1358 BON-009170 BON-009142SS

1 1 1 1

DESCRIPTION AUGER DRIVE MOTOR, U696 SEAL KIT FOR AUGER MOTOR, FORCE (SAM HYDRAULIK) SEAL KIT FOR GEARBOX AUGER MOTOR, (HYDRASTAR) SEAL KIT FOR AUGER MOTOR, CHAR-LYNN (EATON) SEAL KIT FOR AUGER MOTOR, WHITE (ROLLER STATOR) 3/8" LOCK WASHER 3/8"-16TPI X 1" LONG HEX BOLT AUGER DRIVE MOTOR, U696, 32 CU. IN. PER REV. SEAL KIT FOR AUGER DRIVE MOTOR, 32 CU. IN. 1/2"-13TPI HEX LOCK NUT, FOR 32 CU. IN. MOTOR 1/2"-13TPI X 1 3/4" LONG HEX BOLT, FOR 32 CU. IN. MOTOR MOTOR TO AUGER COUPLER, U696 UHMW SLEEVE,U696 1/2"-13TPI X 3-1/2" LONG HEX BOLT 1/2"-13TPI HEX LOCK NUT NON-CORROSIVE SLEEVE, GEARBOX, U696 & U996 WORM GEAR ASSEMBLY, 5:1, RIGHT HAND WORM GEAR ASSEMBLY, 5:1, RIGHT HAND WITH OUTPUT SHAFT & MOTOR MOUNTING FLANGE 1/2" LOCK WASHER 1/2"-13TPI X 1 1/4" LONG HEX BOLT 1-1/4" OUTPUT SHAFT, KEYED & DRILLED OUTPUT SHAFT HARDWARE KIT 4-BOLT MOTOR MOUNT ADAPTER KIT GEAR BOX DRIVE MOTOR, U696 SEAL KIT FOR GEARBOX AUGER MOTOR, FORCE (SAM HYDRAULIK) SEAL KIT FOR GEARBOX AUGER MOTOR, BUYLERS (HYDRASTAR) SEAL KIT FOR GEARBOX AUGER MOTOR, CHAR-LYNN (EATON) SEAL KIT FOR GEARBOX AUGER MOTOR, WHITE (ROLLER STATOR) KEY, 1/4" WOODRUFF X 1" LONG, FITS CHAR-LYNN & HYDRA STAR MOTORS KEY, 1/4" SQUARE X 1" LONG WITH ROUND ENDS, FITS FORCE MOTOR DECAL, LUBRICATION CHART COMPLETE GEARBOX WITH SHAFTS MOTOR MOUNTING PLATE

19


20


U696-CD TAILGATE SPREADER ASS'Y S/N 2706 & UP NOTE: FOR STAINLESS PART NUMBERS, ADD AN “SS” SUFFIX ITEM #

PART #

QTY.

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 12A 12A 12A 12A

BON-009102 BON-000109 BON-000321 BON-003482 BON-003285 BON-009161 PHD-4010-4P BON-000624 PHD-4050-4P 25UG 08 BON-009113 BON-003297 BON-003299.1 BON-003307 BON-003299.4 BON-003307.2

1 4 16 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

12B

BON-J79

1

12B 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35

BON-000624 BON-000107 BON-009101CD BON-000340 BON-003296 BON-000057 BON-000352 BON-009023 BON-000261.5 BON-000058 BON-000319 BON-000307.5 BON-003313 BON-00061 BON-009114CD BON-003293 BON-003294 BON-009111 BON-009112 ORR-H-5800 BON-00293 BON-000377 WES-93042K BON-009109

1 5 1 5 1 4 4 2 7 2 4 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1

SPREADER TOP LID, U696 SERIES 9100 1/2"-13TPI X 2" LONG HEX BOLT 1/2"-13TPI HEX LOCK NUT 4 BOLT BEARING 1-1/4" BORE AUGER HOSE QUICK COUPLING 1/2" MALE TIP WOODRUFF KEY, #15 1/4" X 1" QUICK COUPLING 1/2" FEMALE BOD MALE PIPE X 90DEG FEMALE PIPE 1/2" NPTF CHAIN DRIVE SAFETY HOSE CHAIN DRIVE MOTOR SEAL KIT FOR AUGER MOTOR, FORCE (SAM HYDRAULIK) SEAL KIT FOR AUGER MOTOR, CHAR-LYNN (EATON) SEAL KIT FOR AUGER MOTOR, BUYERS (HYDRASTAR) FLANGE FOR CHAR-LYNN H-SERIES-009, 4 BOLT KEY, 1/4" SQUARE X 1" LONG WITH ROUND ENDS, FITS FORCE MOTOR KEY, 1/4" WOODRUFF X 1" LONG, FITS CHAR-LYNN & HYDRASTAR MOTORS 1/2"-13TPI X 1 1/2" LONG HEX BOLT SPREADER BODY ONLY U696 SERIES 9100, (CHAIN DRIVE) 1/2" FLAT WASHER DRIVE SPROCKET MODEL 16-24 3/8"-16TPI X 1" LONG HEX BOLT 3/8" LOCK WASHER BOLT ON SPREADER HINGE, U696 & U996 1/2"-13TPI X 1 1/2" LONG CARRIAGE BOLT 3/8"-16TPI X 1 1/4" LONG HEX BOLT 3/8"-16TPI HEX LOCK NUT 5/8"-11TPI M-F TWO-WAY LOCK NUT BOTTOM DOOR RETAINER, U696 & U996 3/8"-16 X 2 LONG BOLT CHAIN DRIVE BEARING MOUNTING PLATE 2 BOLT BEARING AUGER SPROCKET CHAIN CHAIN DRIVE GUARD WELDMENT RUBBER LATCH ASS'Y CLEVIS PIN COTTER PIN 3/16 LINCH PIN ZP FLOW COVER, 6" U696 SERIES 9100 (THREE BEND FLOW COVER)

35 36 37 38-42 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50

BON-009008 BON-009103 BON-003290 BON-003300 BON-003301 BON-003300.3 BON-003300.2 BON-004002 BON-003300.1 BON-009024-NJ BON-000005 BON-000318 BON-000336 BON-003591SS BON-003884 BON-000028 BON-000320

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 4 1 1 2 2

FLOW COVER, 6" & 9" U696 SERIES 9100 (SINGLE BEND FLOW COVER) SOLD AFTER 2/28/2008 BOTTOM DOOR, U696 SERIES 9100 MOTOR MOUNTING PLATE DECAL KIT, COMPLETE FOR ONE SPREADER DECAL,BONNELL LOGO, SMALL DECAL,WARNING ORANGE/WHITE THROWN OBJECT DECAL,WARNING RED/WHITE AUGER DECAL- SERIAL LABEL DECAL,CAUTION BLACK/YELLOW U/TAILGATR SPRDR, DOOR STOP 1/4"-20TPI X 1" LONG GR.8 1/4"-20TPI HEX LOCK NUT 1/4" FLAT WASHER SAFETY CLIP DECAL, S.I.S. OPERATION 5/16”-18 TPI X ¾” LONG HEX BOLT 5/16”-18 TPI HEX LOCK NUT

21


22


23


24


U996-DD & U996-GB TAILGATE SPREADER ASS'Y S/N 276 & UP NOTE: FOR STAINLESS PART NUMBERS, ADD AN “SS” SUFFIX ITEM #

PART #

QTY.

1 2 3 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 15 16 19 20 21 22 23

BON-009100-9 BON-000058 BON-000107 BON-000109 BON-000261.5 BON-003271 BON-000307.5 BON-000319 BON-000321 BON-000340 PHD-4050-4P BON-003313 BON-003482 BON-003502 BON-009101 BON-009102 BON-009104 PHD-4010-4P BON-009161

2 3 4 8 1 2 2 15 4 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

24

BON-009109

1

24 26 27 28 29-33 29 30 31 32

BON-009008 BON-009023SS WES-93042K BON-009024-NJ BON-003300 BON-003300.1 BON-003300.2 BON-003300.3 BON-003301

1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1

DESCRIPTION SPREADER KIT, U996-DD SERIES 9100 MILD STEEL, NO SPINNER KIT 3/8"-16TPI X 1 1/4" LONG HEX BOLT 1/2"-13TPI X 1 1/2" LONG HEX BOLT 1/2"-13TPI X 2" LONG HEX BOLT 1/2"-13TPI X 1 1/2" LONG CARRIAGE BOLT HOSE, 15-1/2" 5/8"-11TPI M-F TWO-WAY LOCK NUT 3/8"-16TPI HEX LOCK NUT 1/2"-13TPI HEX LOCK NUT 1/2" FLAT WASHER QUICK COUPLING 1/2" FEMALE BOD BOTTOM DOOR RETAINER, U696 & U996 4 BOLT BEARING 1-1/4" BORE AUGER WELDMENT, U996 SPREADER BODY, U696 SERIES 9100 SPREADER TOP LID, U696 SERIES 9100 BOTTOM DOOR, U996 SERIES 9100 QUICK COUPLING 1/2" MALE TIP HOSE FLOW COVER, 6" U696 SERIES 9100 (THREE BEND FLOW COVER) FLOW COVER, 6" AND 9" SERIES 9100 (SINGLE BEND FLOW COVER) SOLD AFTER 2/28/2008 BOLT ON SPREADER HINGE, SS, U696 & U996 3/16 LINCH PIN ZP TOP DOOR STOP, SS, U696 & U996 DECAL KIT, COMPLETE FOR ONE SPREADER DECAL,CAUTION BLACK/YELLOW DECAL,DANGER RED/WHITE AUGER DECAL,WARNING ORANGE/WHITE THROWN OBJECT DECAL,BONNELL LOGO, SMALL

33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43

BON-004002 BON-009107 BON-009106 BON-000318.5 BON-000336 BON-003591SS BON-000005 BON-003884 BON-000950 BON-000028 BON-000320

1 1 1 2 4 1 2 1 1 2 2

DECAL-SERIAL LABEL HOLE REDUCER U996 SERIES 9100 HOLE COVER U996 SERIES 9100 1/4"-20TPI HEX LOCKNUT 1/4" FLAT WASHER SAFETY CLIP 1/4"-20TPI X 1" LONG HEX BOLT DECAL, S.I.S. OPERATION MANUAL CANISTER SMALL 5/16”-18 TPI X ¾” LONG HEX BOLT 5/16”-18 TPI HEX LOCK NUT

25


26


U996 DRIVE COMPONENTS ITEM # 1 1A 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

PART # BON-003481 BON-003481.2 BON-000321 BON-000307SS BON-000110 BON-009013 BON-003506 BON-000117 BON-003370.4 BON-003397 BON-003370.1 BON-000354 BON-000106

QTY. 1 1 4 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4

13

BON-003370.2

1

14 15

BON-003370.3 BON-003297

1 1

15A

BON-003299.1

1

15A 15A

BON-003299.4 BON-003307

1 1

15A

BON-003307.4

1

16

BON-000624

1

17 18 19

BON-J79 BV-1358 BON-009170

1 1 1

DESCRIPTION AUGER DRIVE MOTOR, U996 SEAL KIT FOR AUGER DRIVE MOTOR 1/2"-13TPI HEX LOCK NUT MOTOR SPACER, SS, U996 (5/8" SS HEX NUT) 1/2"-13TPI X 2 1/4" LONG HEX BOLT MOTOR TO AUGER COUPLER, U996 UHMW SLEEVE,U996 1/2"-13TPI X 4" LONG HEX BOLT 1-1/4" OUTPUT SHAFT, KEYED & DRILLED NON-CORROSIVE SLEEVE, GEARBOX, U696 & U996 WORM GEAR ASSEMBLY, 5:1, RIGHT HAND 1/2" LOCK WASHER 1/2"-13TPI X 1 1/4" LONG HEX BOLT OUTPUT SHAFT HARDWARE KIT (SHAFT KEY & 2 SNAP RINGS) 4-BOLT MOTOR MOUNT ADAPTER KIT (FLANGE & 6 BOLTS) GEAR BOX DRIVE MOTOR, U996 SEAL KIT FOR SPINNER MOTOR, FORCE (SAM HYDRAULIK) SEAL KIT FOR GEARBOX AUGER MOTOR, BUYLERS (HYDRASTAR) SEAL KIT FOR SPINNER MOTOR, CHAR-LYNN (EATON) SEAL KIT FOR SPINNER MOTOR, WHITE (ROLLER STATOR) KEY, 1/4" WOODRUFF X 1" LONG, FITS CHAR-LYNN & HYDRA STAR MOTORS KEY, 1/4" SQUARE X 1" LONG WITH ROUND ENDS, FITS FORCE MOTOR DECAL, LUBRICATION CHART COMPLETE GEARBOX WITH SHAFTS

27


28


U696 & U996 SPINNER ASSEMBLY & TRUCK HARDWARE NOTE: FOR STAINLESS PART NUMBERS, ADD AN “SS” SUFFIX ITEM #

PART #

QTY.

DESCRIPTION

1-35 1-25 1-16,1820,2225,49,50 1-7 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 10A 10A 10A 10A 10A 10B 10B 12 13 14 15 16 17 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36-39 38-39 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50

BON-003372 BON-003998

1 1

SPINNER ASSEMBLY KIT, LESS HOSES SPINNER ASSEMBLY ONLY, STANDARD

BON-003998-CW BON-009050 BON-009052 BON-009051 BON-003361.1 BON-003558 BON-000057 BON-000352 BON-000303 BON-003363 BON-000401 BON-003308 BUY-CMSK BON-003299.1 BON-003307 BON-003307.4 BON-003307.2 BON-J79 BV-1358 BON-000005 BON-003640 BON-000336 BON-000318.5 BON-000009 BON-003364 BON-000338 BON-000319 BON-003331 BON-003298 BON-000320 BON-000337 BON-000032 BON-003304 BON-000070 BON-009058 BON-003328 BON-000180 BON-000323 BON-003365 BON-003356 BON-000107 BON-000321 BON-003373 PHD-4000-4P BON-001924 BON-003373.1 PHD-4010-4P PHD-4050-4P BON-003364-NJ BON-009048 BON-000277.5SS BON-000337SS BON-000320SS BON-003304HS BON-003304HL BON-003366 BON-003365.5 BON-003364-CW BON-003331-CW

1 1 1 1 1 1 7 4 4 1 8 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 7 1 1 4 4 4 2 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 4 4 4 PR. PR. 2 AR 1 1

SPINNER ASSEMBLY ONLY, COUNTER CLOCK WISE SPINNER DISC SPINNER BRACKET ASSEMBLY LOWER SPINNER BRACKET WELDMENT UPPER SPINNER BRACKET WELDMENT LOCKING COLLAR SPINNER ROD LOCKING HANDLE, STAINLESS 3/8"-16TPI X 1" LONG GR.8 LOCKWASHER,3/8" MED SPLIT ZP 3/8''-16 HEX NUT ZP, GRADE 5 SPINNER ROD, 3/4" HAIR PIN #10 SPINNER MOTOR SEAL KIT FOR SPINNER MOTOR, BUYERS (HYDRASTAR) SEAL KIT FOR SPINNER MOTOR, FORCE (SAM HYDRAULIK) SEAL KIT FOR SPINNER MOTOR, CHAR-LYNN (EATON) SEAL KIT FOR SPINNER MOTOR, WHITE (ROLLER STATOR) FLANGE FOR CHAR-LYNN H-SERIES-009, 4 BOLT KEY, 1/4" SQUARE X 1" LONG WITH ROUND ENDS, FITS FORCE MOTOR DECAL, LUBRICATION CHART 1/4"-20TPI X 1" LONG GR.8 HOSE CLAMP FOR SPINNER FLAT WASHER 1/4" 1/4"-20TPI HEX LOCK NUT 1/4"-20TPI X 2" LONG GR. 8 SPINNER GUARD, 18" SPINNER FLATWASHER,3/8" ZP 3/8"-16TPI HEX LOCK NUT SPINNER 18" POLYURETHANE SPINNER HUB 5/16"-18TPI HEX LOCK NUT FLATWASHER,5/16" U.S.S. ZP 5/16"-18TPI X 1 1/2" LONG GR. 8 TAILGATE SHIELD 3/8"-16TPI X 4-1/2" LONG GR. 8 HANGER STRAP SHOULDERED STUD 3/4"-10TPI X 1 1/2" LONG GR. 8 3/4"-10TPI HEX LOCK NUT HINGE PLATE HOOKUP PIN 1/2"-13TPI X 1 1/2" LONG GR. 8 1/2"-13TPI HEX LOCK NUT SHORT HOSE KIT FOR SPREADER 1/2" QUICK COUPLING SET 1/2" X 48" LONG SPINNER MOTOR HOSE 1/2" X 72" LONG AUGER MOTOR HOSE 1/2" QUICK COUPLING, MALE 1/2" QUICK COUPLING, FEMALE SPINNER GUARD WELDMENT, SS SPINNER DISCHARGE CONTROL SHIELD, SS 5/16X1 CARRIAGE BOLT, SS 5/16" FLAT WASHER, SS 5/16-18 HEX LOCK NUT, SS TAILGATE SHIELD, FOR HEIL DUMP BUDY, 30 IN. TALL TAILGATE SHIELD, FOR HEIL DUMP BUDY, 40 IN. TALL HANGER STRAP, 26" LONG, CS FIELD REPAIR HINGE SPINNER GUARD, 18" SPINNER, COUNTER CLOCKWISE SPINNER DISC, 18" POLY, COUNTER CLOCKWISE

29


30


31


32

U696&u996 sn 2706 2737 2739 2742 2479 2766 up  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you