Page 1

A 2, Industrial Estate, New Power House Road, Jodhpur-342003, Rajasthan, INDIA Email : md@bitsourcesolutions.com Mobile : +91 94141 33560 EMD PART LIST

Part Description

Sr No. 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12.

EMD Part No.

WATER PUMP SHAFT

8052246

CYL TEST VALVE ASM

8048880

CRANKSHAFT THRUST COLLAR

8544046

CRANKSHAFT THRUST COLLAR

8028006

CRANKSHAFT THRUST COLLAR

8028419

WATER OUT LET

8414444

645 ROLLER

9319503

645 INNER RACE

8135970

FLOATING BUSHING

8135971

PIN CAM FOLLOWER

8146111

GEAR ACCESSORY DRIVE (8 HOLE)

8360839

GEAR ACCESSORY DRIVE (4 HOLE)

8141909


13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. 19. 20. 21. 22. 23. 24. 25. 26. 27. 28. 29. 30. 31. 32. 33. 34.

OUTER DISC

8483014

HUB ACC DRIVE GEAR

8483064

OUTER DISC

8141908

HUB

8141907

37 T WATER PUMP GEAR

8042976

WATER PUMP BUSHING

8052224

80 T GEAR OIL PUMP

8035625

ROCKER SHAFT

8028460

LUBE OIL LINE ASM

8039842

THRUST WASHER, PISTON CARRIER

40102453

RING GEAR

8416930

WATER PUMP SUPPORT

8329900

DAMPER ASSEMBLY

9323945

BEARING THRUST

8379914

SUPPORT HOUSING ASM

8261201

RING CYL HEAD

9581924

GOV. DRIVE FLANGE

8028480

PISTON PIN (PLAIN)

8269842

PISTON PIN ROCKING

40078951

HANDLE TEST VALVE

40054495

BLOWER THRUST COLLAR

8028466

SEGMENT (SMALL)

9091462


35. 36. 37. 38. 39. 40. 41. 42. 43. 44. 45. 46. 47. 48. 49. 50. 51. 52. 53. 54. 55. 56.

SEGMENT (LARGE)

9091463

BLOWER THRUST BEARING

8369674

THRUST BLOWER ASSEMBLY

8369675

BLOWER BEARING, ALUMINIUM

8206553

710 INNER RACE

9563714

ADJUSTING SCREWS

8052327

ROCKER ARM EXHAUST

9544559

ROCKER ARM INJECTOR

9544420

HEAD GASKET ASM

40099569

PIPE 645 ENGINE

9532762

FUEL OIL LINE ASM

8160209

BEARING SLEEVE UPPER

8261195

CAP MAIN BRG

9541512

CAP MAIN BRG

9541511

CAP MAIN BRG

9541514

WHATER DISCHARGE PIPE

9546040

WHATER DISCHARGE PIPE

40043685

VALVE OUTER DISE BIG

8063273

VALVE OUTER DISE SMALL

8063274

AFTER COOLER PIPING

40034629

CHAMBER GASKET COOPER

40055466

PIN TYPE B GROOVE

442919


57. 58. 59. 60. 61. 62. 63. 64. 65. 66. 67. 68. 69. 70. 71. 72. 73.

NEEDLE

8024846

STUD 3/8”

8034672

STUD 3/8”

8034673

BUSHING FLANGE 4” X 11‐1/8”

40078224

NUT HEX. 5/8‐18 NYLOCK

8028724

RETAINER (WP SEAL)

9529473

SEAL WP OUTER

9526863

SEAL WP INNER

9529199

BUSHING WP STATIONARY

8052224

GASKET WP HOUSING SUPPORT

8209776

GASKET WP SUPPORT TO BUSHING

9570647

BOLT HEX. HD. 5/16‐18X7/8

9543448

BEARING SKF/FAG

908415

BEARING SKF/FAG

908410

NUT HEX 1‐14

8032724

WATER PUMP ASSLY EMD – LB

40004234

WATER PUMP ASSLY EMD ‐ RB

40004235

Emd locomotive spare part list bitsource solutions pvt ltd  

EMD Locomotive Parts - Bitsource is Manufacturers, Exporter & supplier of EMD Engine Parts - EMD 567, EMD 645, EMD 710 Engine Part - EMD Loc...

Emd locomotive spare part list bitsource solutions pvt ltd  

EMD Locomotive Parts - Bitsource is Manufacturers, Exporter & supplier of EMD Engine Parts - EMD 567, EMD 645, EMD 710 Engine Part - EMD Loc...

Advertisement