Issuu on Google+

Symantec certification can open the door to increased visibility, better opportunities and new jobs in your industry. In today's highly competitive environment, certification differentiates you as a professional who is serious about applied learning, making you an asset to a prospective employer. Symantec certifications contain: Storage Foundation, Symantec Certified Security program, and so on.

SCTA,

SCS,


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Exam

: ST0-202

Title

: Symantec Mobile Management Suite (CMS/ITMS)

Version : Demo

1/5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.Which service does App Center leverage to monitor disk size, memory, CPU usage, CPU wait, and other Symantec required daemons? A. Logwatch B. Cron C. Keepalive D. Monit Answer: D 2.Which URL does an administrator use to complete the one-time configuration of App Center necessary after installation? A. http://FullyQualifiedDomainName B. http://FullyQualifiedDomainName:8000 C. https://FullyQualifiedDomainName:8000 D. http://FullyQualifiedDomainName:8080 Answer: B 3.Which utility does an administrator use to update and manage external packages for the Symantec App Center server? A. YUM B. WSUS C. Unix Updater D. APNS Answer: A 4.Which two Operating Systems does the App Center support? (Select two.) A. Red Hat Enterprise Linux 5.8 B. CentOS 5.3 C. Windows Server 2008 D. CentOS 5.5 E. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server Answer: AD 5.Which outbound port does an administrator enable for Android devices on the corporate network to use App Center MDM? A. 2195 B. 5223 C. 5228 D. 8000 Answer: C 6.Which installation script does an administrator use to upgrade an existing App Center environment to a newer version? A. sudo ./setup.sh B. sudo ./setup.sh upgrade

2/5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

C. sudo ./install.sh upgrade D. sudo ./setup.sh -upgrade Answer: B 7.Where does an administrator save the setup script log file? A. /var/log/nukona/nukona-install.log B. /etc/log/nukona/nukona-install.log C. /var/log/nukona/install.log D. /log/nukona/nukona-install.logr Answer: A 8.Which Identity Provider (IDP) only supports on-premise installation? A. Active Directory B. SiteMinder C. O3 D. SAML Answer: B 9.An administrator wants to back up a VMware virtual machine using the VMware Consolidated Backup (VCB) interface. Which component is required to enable VCB backups? A. Database and Application Pack B. Enterprise Client C. Desktop and Laptop Option D. Workstation Client Answer: B 10.An administrator wants to use the capacity-based licensing model. There are 50 clients, each with 50 GB of data that must be backed up. Ten of the clients are database servers. What is the correct specification for determining the license configuration? A. 5 Front End Terabytes, 40 Client Licenses, 10 Application and Database Packs B. 1 Enterprise Server, 40 Client Licenses, 10 Application and Database Packs C. 2.5 Front End Terabytes, 50 Client Licenses, 10 Application and Database Packs D. 5 Back End Terabytes, 50 Client Licenses, 10 Application and Database Packs Answer: C 11.Which three features are included in the Standard Infrastructure capacity tier? (Select three.) A. Library Based Tape Drive B. OpenStorage Option C. Vault Option D. Shared Storage Option E. Flexible Disk Option Answer: ACD

3/5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

12.Which source is useless when attempting to add apps into the SMM Mobile Library? A. public applications stores B. a mobile device owned by the same user C. enterprise intranet D. public web sites Answer: B 13.In the Item create/edit dialog, which flag prevents an app appearing in the Mobile Library on a device? A. New B. Item priority - required, recommended, optional C. Featured D. Published Answer: D 14.Which type of application is the SMM Mobile Library unable to distribute? A. commercial iOS apps from the Apple AppStore B. internally-developed iOS apps C. internally-developed Mac OSX dmg D. commercial Android apps Answer: C 15.Which type of content is impossible to include in and distribute through the SMM Mobile Library? A. PDF B. Visio C. spreadsheet D. YouTube video link Answer: B 16.Which information determines whether the items in a feed are shown in the Mobile Library on a device? A. the feed for language specified on the device B. membership of an AD group C. inclusion in an Organizational View D. already delivered to another device owned by the user Answer: A 17.Which file type is unnecessary for including an in-house developed iOS app as an item in the Mobile Library? A. .ipa B. .plist C. .xml D. .png Answer: C

4/5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

18.What priority type would an administrator set for a document to notify a user with a pop-up about the arrival of a new important document? A. Optional B. Recommended C. Temporary D. Required Answer: D 19.Which setting will turn the display of content (documents/media) on and off in the agents? A. Item is Featured B. Item priority C. Item category D. Item is Published Answer: D 20.Which button enables creation of a media/content item in the Mobile Library? A. the New Commercial App button on the Mobile Library Items page B. the New Item button on the Mobile Library Items page C. the Upload button on the Create New Feed Item page D. the New Feed button on the Mobile Library Feeds page Answer: B

5/5


Exampdf Symantec ST0-202 exam Exam Training Material