Issuu on Google+

Exam Number/Code: 090-601 Exam Name: SCO OpenServer Release 6 Netwok Administration http://www.exampdf.com/SCO/SCO-Certification/090-601.html Exampdf SCO 090-601 training materials have been proved to be the most authoritative guides for you to prepare for your exam. You will find the actual questions are exactly the same as Exampdf SCO 090-601 questions and answers. If you want to pass your 090-601 exam asap then just go to Exampdf.

Guarantee Policy: 100% Money Back Guarantee The ExamPDF SCO 090-601 training materials we provide are in a format of PDF, including enough exam questions and answers. It is different from traditional study materials for not only just help you summarize the main points, these dumps contains the majority of the real test questions which you will see in the 090-601 exam. In order not to waste your valuable time, we removed all unrelated questions, the real questions are enough for you to prepare for your test, and we promise to you that we have the coverage for at least 96%.


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 

1.Which statement regarding Ethernet addresses is true? A.The address is a unique 48-bit value. B.The address value is configured in the /etc/hosts file. C.A host discovers its own Ethernet address with the RARP protocol. D.A host's Ethernet address does not change when it gets a new network interface card. Answer: A 2.How many octets are reserved for the HOST portion of a Class A IP address (with no subnets)? A.1 B.2 C.3 D.4 Answer: C 3.How many octets are in an IP address? A.2 B.4 C.8 D.32 Answer: B 4.To which class does the IP address 185.73.250.99 belong? A.Class A B.Class B C.Class C D.This is not a valid IP address. Answer: B 5.Which broadcast address would you use for an Internet-connected host that has the IP address 192.212.75.99 (and is not on a subnet)? A.192.212.75.255 B.192.212.255.255 C.255.255.75.99 D.255.255.255.99 Answer: A 6.You have determined that your network will NOT need any subnets.What should you use for a netmask when you configure UnixWare 7 TCP/IP? A.A netmask with every bit set to 0 B.A netmask with every bit set to 1 C.A netmask with every bit in the host portion set to 1 D.The default netmask suggested by the Network Configuration Manager Answer: D

2/3


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 

7.Which broadcast address would an Internet-connected host that has the IP address 192.212.75.99 (and is not on a subnet) use? A.192.212.75.255 B.192.212.255.255 C.255.255.75.99 D.255.255.255.99 Answer: A 8.What does the Internet Protocol level of the TCP/IP protocol stack use to verify that incoming data is for this host? A.The Ethernet address B.The IP address C.Cyclic Redundancy Check (CRC) error checking D.The port number Answer: B 9.Which item is the administrator NOT asked to enter when adding a new network adapter? A.Hardware address B.IP address C.Netmask D.Broadcast address Answer: A 10.Which SCO OpenServer command line sends one packet per second to the system corfu? A.ping corfu B.ping -f corfu C.ping c 1 corfu D.ping corfu 1 Answer: A

3/3


Why choose ExamPDF: We provide the latest and the most effective questions and answers, under the premise of ensuring quality, we also offer the best price. The most reliable training materials, questions and answers and learning information! Regularly updated, and including the latest, most accurate examination dumps! Senior IT lecturers Microsoft Product Specialist collate the braindumps, guarantee the quality! Any place can be easy to learn with pdf real questions and answers! All ExamPDF test questions are the latest and we guarantee you can pass your exam at first time, Paypal settlement platform to protect the security of your payment information. We promise: fail the exam with ExamPDF training materials, you can enjoy a full refund, and we will provide the latest test materials for free!

Exampdf Hot pages: Promotion page: http://www.exampdf.com/promotion.asp Bundles page: http://www.exampdf.com/bundle.html How to purchase Exampdf products: http://www.exampdf.com/Sales.html

Exampdf Hot certifications page:

Adobe

Apple

Avaya

CheckPoint

CompTIA

EXIN

Microsoft

Network Appliance

Tibco

VMware

Hitachi RES Software

IBM

Citrix ISEB

Oracle

CIW Juniper

Symantec


Exampdf sco 090 601 practice questions