Page 1

Exam Number/Code: 090-161 Exam Name: SCO OPENSERVER(TM) RELS 5 ADMIN AE FR MASTER ACE V30A1 TEST http://www.exampdf.com/SCO/SCO-Certification/090-161.html Exampdf SCO 090-161 training materials have been proved to be the most authoritative guides for you to prepare for your exam. You will find the actual questions are exactly the same as Exampdf SCO 090-161 questions and answers. If you want to pass your 090-161 exam asap then just go to Exampdf.

Guarantee Policy: 100% Money Back Guarantee The ExamPDF SCO 090-161 training materials we provide are in a format of PDF, including enough exam questions and answers. It is different from traditional study materials for not only just help you summarize the main points, these dumps contains the majority of the real test questions which you will see in the 090-161 exam. In order not to waste your valuable time, we removed all unrelated questions, the real questions are enough for you to prepare for your test, and we promise to you that we have the coverage for at least 96%.


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.Â

1.In SCO OpenServer Release 5, which file specifies the system default login shell for new user accounts created with scoadmin(ADM)? A./etc/default/accounts B./etc/default/authsh C./usr/lib/mkuser/accounts D./usr/lib/mkuser/authsh Answer: A 2.If a user has a umask value of 027, what will be the permissions of any new regular file created by that user? A.-rw-r---B.-rwxr-x-C.-----w-rwD.-----w-rwx Answer: A 3.Which term best describes a system process that runs in the background? A.daemon B.defunct C.parent D.zombie Answer: A 4.How can you identify most daemon processes from the output of the following command: ps -ef A.There is a UID of system. B.There is a ? in the tty column. C.There is a d in the status column. D.There is a PID greater than 500. Answer: B 5.In SCO OpenServer Release 5, which command shows filesystem usage by user? A.df(C) B.dtype(C) C.quot(ADM) D.fsstat(ADM) Answer: C 6.Which command clears the contents of a system log file without deleting the file itself? A.> /usr/adm/messages B.< /usr/adm/messages C.clear /usr/adm/messages D.rm /usr/adm/messages Answer: A

2/3


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.Â

7.What does the following command line do: tar tv A.It shows the type of archive device. B.It shows the time when an archive was created. C.It updates the time stamp on the default tar(C) device. D.It displays the table of contents of the default tar(C) device. Answer: D 8.Which command line shows the proper syntax for copying a file from a DOS floppy disk to a UNIX directory? A.cp a:file.txt /tmp/file_text B.copy a:file.txt /tmp/file_text C.doscp a:file.txt /tmp/file_text D.cp -dos a:file.txt /tmp/file_text Answer: C 9.What information is NOT required for the cbackup(ADM) command to perform a backup? A.Backup device B.Backup level C.Backup time D.Filesystem Answer: C 10.If you need to restart the print service daemon, which command should you use? A.lpadmin(ADM) B.lpsched(ADM) C.enable(C) D.accept(ADM) Answer: B

3/3


Why choose ExamPDF: We provide the latest and the most effective questions and answers, under the premise of ensuring quality, we also offer the best price. The most reliable training materials, questions and answers and learning information! Regularly updated, and including the latest, most accurate examination dumps! Senior IT lecturers Microsoft Product Specialist collate the braindumps, guarantee the quality! Any place can be easy to learn with pdf real questions and answers! All ExamPDF test questions are the latest and we guarantee you can pass your exam at first time, Paypal settlement platform to protect the security of your payment information. We promise: fail the exam with ExamPDF training materials, you can enjoy a full refund, and we will provide the latest test materials for free!

Exampdf Hot pages: Promotion page: http://www.exampdf.com/promotion.asp Bundles page: http://www.exampdf.com/bundle.html How to purchase Exampdf products: http://www.exampdf.com/Sales.html

Exampdf Hot certifications page:

Adobe

Apple

Avaya

CheckPoint

CompTIA

EXIN

Microsoft

Network Appliance

Tibco

VMware

Hitachi RES Software

IBM

Citrix ISEB

Oracle

CIW Juniper

Symantec

Exampdf sco 090 161 practice questions  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you