Issuu on Google+

Exam Number/Code: MB7-702 Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2013 C/Side Development http://www.exampdf.com/Microsoft/Microsoft-Dynamics-NAV-2013/MB7-702.html Exampdf Microsoft MB7-702 training materials have been proved to be the most authoritative guides for you to prepare for your exam. You will find the actual questions are exactly the same as Exampdf Microsoft MB7-702 questions and answers. If you want to pass your MB7-702 exam asap then just go to Exampdf.

Guarantee Policy: 100% Money Back Guarantee The ExamPDF MB7-702 training materials we provide are in a format of PDF, including enough exam questions and answers. It is different from traditional study materials for not only just helping you summarize the main points, these dumps contains the majority of the real test questions which you will see in the MB7-702 exam. In order not to waste your valuable time, we removed all unrelated questions, the real questions are enough for you to prepare for your test, and we can promise to you that we have the coverage for at least 96%.


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.You see the following consecutive SQL statements while profiling: SELECT TOP (1) "No_","Name",... FROM "CRONUS International Ltd_$Customer" WITH(READUNCOMMITTED) SELECT TOP (@0) "No_","Name",... FROM "CRONUS International Ltd_$Customer" WITH(READUNCOMMITTED) WHERE ("No_">@1) When looking up the C/AL code you see following code: Cust.FINDFIRS T; Which C/AL statement on the Cust variable generates the second SQL statement? A. FINDLAST B. NEXT C. FINDSET D. REPEAT Answer: B 2.For each ledger entry table, you have the following table search code segment in the FindRecords function on the Navigate page: IF XXX THEN BEGIN LedgerEntryTable.RESET; LedgerEntryTable.SETCURRENTKEY("Document No.","Posting Date"); LedgerEntryTable.SETFILTER("Document No.",DocNoFilter); LedgerEntryTable.SETFILTER("Posting Date",PostingDateFilter); InsertIntoDocEntry( DATABASE::"Ledger Entry Table",0,LedgerEntryTable.TABLECAPTION,LedgerEntryTable.COUNT);END; You need to replace the IF XXX THEN BEGIN statement to ensure that the IF ... THEN construct functions as intended. Which statement should you use? A. NOT LedgerEntryTable.ISEMPTY B. LedgerEntryTable.FINDLAST C. LedgerEntryTable.FINDFIRST D. LedgerEntryTable.READPERMISSION Answer: D 3.You need to create a report object that processes data in batches and updates data tables, but does not generate any printed output. What should you do? A. Name the object. Append the word Batch at the end of the object name. B. Create the report object without defining any DataItems. C. Ensure the TransactionType property is set to either Update or UpdateNoLocks. D. Set the ProcessingOnly property to Yes. Answer: D 4.You are writing a new document header table. To integrate seamlessly with the rest of the Microsoft Dynamics NAV suite, you must initialize the dimensions of the document by using the standard CreateDim function of Microsoft Dynamics NAV. What is the maximum number of dimension sources that can be used in the CreateDim function? A. 20

2/4


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

B. 8 C. unlimited D. 10 Answer: D 5.You need to add a new Text field to the Item table. What is the maximum length of Text fields in a tabl e? A. 1024 B. 80 C. 200 D. 250 Answer: D 6.An application has been multilanguage-enabled. Users report that a number of field names are displayed in English and not in their local language. Which three property misconfigurations can apply? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.) A. The Name property of the fields is empty. B. The CaptionML property of the fields is empty. C. The CaptionML property of the fields contains only an ENU value. D. The CaptionML property of the associat ed page controls is empty. E. The CaptionML property of the associated page controls contains only an ENU value. Answer: B,C,E 7.Which three table types belong to the group of configuration tables? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.) A. Document B. Ledger C. Master D. Register E. Setup F. Subsidiary Answer: A,E,F 8.You need to create a Role Center page containing a stack of documents. How should you create the activities page? A. Create a table of FlowFields that contains th e documents as stacks. Then create a ListPart with a cue group. B. Create a ListPart with a number of FlowFields that contains filtering of the documents as stacks in a cue group. C. Create a table of FlowFields that contains the documents as stacks. Then create a CardPage with a cue group. D. Create a CardPart with a number of FlowFields that contains filtering of the documents as stacks in a cue group.

3/4


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

Answer: C 9.You create a new page in Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You notice a table 2000000039 printer. Which type of table is it? A. special table B. temporary table C. system table D. virtual table Answer: D 10.You need to create a Seminar Statistics page that shows a decimal field by using SumIndexField Technology (SIFT). Which calculation of the CalcFormula method should you use? A. EXIST B. COUNT C. LOOKUP D. SUM Answer: D

4/4


Why choose ExamPDF: We provide the latest and the most effective questions and answers, under the premise of ensuring quality, we also offer the best price. The most reliable training materials, questions and answers and learning information! Regularly updated, and including the latest, most accurate examination dumps! Senior IT lecturers Microsoft Product Specialist collate the braindumps, guarantee the quality! Any place can be easy to learn with pdf real questions and answers! All ExamPDF test questions are the latest and we guarantee you can pass your exam at first time, Paypal settlement platform to protect the security of your payment information. We promise: fail the exam with ExamPDF training materials, you can enjoy a full refund, and we will provide the latest test materials for free!

Exampdf Hot pages: Promotion page: http://www.exampdf.com/promotion.asp Bundles page: http://www.exampdf.com/bundle.html How to purchase Exampdf products: http://www.exampdf.com/Sales.html

Exampdf Hot certifications page:

Adobe

Apple

Avaya

CheckPoint

CompTIA

EXIN

Microsoft

Network Appliance

Tibco

VMware

Hitachi RES Software

IBM

Citrix ISEB

Oracle

CIW Juniper

Symantec


Exampdf microsoft mb7 702 exam dumps