VERITAS Art Auctioneers - Leilão V

Page 97

91 Par de tambores de chuva “Dong Son” Ásia do Sul, Tailândia, Séc. XVIII/XIX. Em bronze, de forma redonda, motivos geométricos um pé formando cintura e quatro pegas. Com defeitos de uso. Diam: 47cm A bronze “Dong Son” rain drum. Circular shape with geometric decoration. Four handles. South Asia, Thailand, late 18th century, early 19th century. Defects. €2.400 - 3.000