Issuu on Google+

HP HP2-N27 Functional Testing/QTP 11 ASE Upgrade Exam 10 Q&A

Version 3.0

http://www.testsnow.com/hp2-n27.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other TestsNow products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at TestsNow and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.TestsNow.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@TestsNow.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, TestsNow reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@TestsNow.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestsNow.com

-2-


www.TestsNow.com Q: 1 Which statement is true about dragging an object from the object repository to the Keyword view?

A. The object cannot be dragged from the object repository to the Keyword view B. The statements containing the object dragged onto the Keyword view arehighlighted C. A step is created in the action with the default operation for the objectthat is dragged to the Keyword view. D. QuickTest Professional opens the Help option listing all the methods associated with that object

Answer: C www.TestsNow.com Q: 2 Which new functionality is added in the Object Spy window in QuickTest Professional 11?

A. define new test object B. rename a test object in the repository C. delete a test object in the repository D. copy/paste object properties

Answer: D www.TestsNow.com Q: 3 Which pane in the Run Result Viewer contains the still image of the state of your application at a particular step?

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestsNow.com

-3-


A. Result Details B. Captured Data C. Executive Summary D. Screen Recorder

Answer: A www.TestsNow.com Q: 4 Which integration with QuickTest Professional 11 enables you to test across GUI and non-GUI layers of your application?

A. QuickTest Professional - Service Test Integration B. QuickTest Professional - HP ALM Integration C. QuickTest Professional - Load Runner Integration D. QuickTest Professional - Performance Center Integration

Answer: A www.TestsNow.com Q: 5 Which browsers does the Web Add-in of QuickTest Professional 11 support for recording? (Select three.)

A. Internet Explorer B. Google Chrome C. Netscape D. AOL

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestsNow.com

-4-


E. Firefox

Answer: A, B, E www.TestsNow.com Q: 6 Which tasks can be performed from both the Object Repository window and Object Repository Manager? (Select two.)

A. adding and deleting test objects in a local or shared object repository B. copying, pasting, moving, or deleting objects in the object repository C. exporting local objects to a shared object repository D. working with repository parameters E. copying objects to a local object repository

Answer: A, B www.TestsNow.com Q: 7 Which Quick Test Professional test contains the default test settings?

A. Default test B. Template test C. Basic test D. Local test

Answer: B

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestsNow.com

-5-


www.TestsNow.com Q: 8 Which statements are true about the object repository? (Select two.)

A. You can copy an object from a shared object repository to the local object repository and then modify it. B. You cannot modify checkpoint and output value details for objects saved in the local object repository. C. You can drag and drop checkpoint and output objects from the Object Repository window to your testing document D. The Object Repository window is read-only during a record or run session. E. Test objects for environments, which are not installed/loaded with QuickTest Professional are displayed with an exclamation mark icon.

Answer: A, C www.TestsNow.com Q: 9 What does the following icon in the Run Result Tree indicate?

A. a recovery scenario that was activated B. a warning indicating the step did not succeed, but did not cause the action or test to fail C. a run session that was stopped before it ended D. a step that failed unexpectedly, such as when an object is not found for a checkpoint

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestsNow.com

-6-


Answer: B www.TestsNow.com Q: 10 Which common display objects are found in Functional Testing/QuickTest Professional 11? (Select two.)

A. Windows B. WinCheckBox C. WinList D. Browser E. Link

Answer: D, E

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.TestsNow.com

-7-


HP2-N27