Page 1

HP0-P19

HP0-P19 HP-UX High Availability Using Serviceguard v18 Version 1.0

Ensure Success With Money Back Guarantee


HP0-P19 QUESTION NO: 1 In a Serviceguard implementation for concurrent instances of an Oracle RAC Database, which type of shared storage management can be used on all nodes in the cluster? (Select three.) A. Cluster File System (CFS) B. Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) C. Network Attached Storage (NAS) D. Shared Logical Volume Manager (SLVM) E. Standard Logical Volume Manager (LVM) F. Enterprise Logical Volume Manager (ELVM) G. Oracle Automatic Storage Management (ASM) Answer: A, D, G QUESTION NO: 2 You created a 2-node Serviceguard CFS cluster including one disk group, dg-apache, and one volume, cfsvol01, to be mounted at the shared mount point /apache-data without explicitly naming the diskgroup or mount point package. Now you want to create an application package that uses data from the /apache-data cluster file system. How do you define the storage for this application package in the package configuration file? A. DEPENDENCY_NAMEdg-apache B. DEPENDENCY_CONDITIONdg-apache=UP C. DEPENDENCY_LOCATIONSAME_NODE D. DEPENDENCY_NAMESG-CFS-MP-1 E. DEPENDENCY_CONDITIONSG-CFS-MP-1=UP F. DEPENDENCY_LOCATIONSAME_NODE G. CVM_DG[0]=dg-apache H. LV[0]=/dev/vx/dsk/dg-apache/cfsvol01; FS[0]=/apache-data; FS_MOUNT_OPT[0]="-o rw"; I. FS_UMOUNT_OPT[0]=""; FS_FSCK_OPT[0]=""; FS_TYPE[0]="vxfs" I. CVM_DG[0]=SG-CFS-MP-1 I. LV[0]=/dev/vx/dsk/dg-apache/cfsvol01; FS[0]=/apache-data; FS_MOUNT_OPT[0]="o rw"; I. FS_UMOUNT_OPT[0]=""; FS_FSCK_OPT[0]=""; FS_TYPE[0]="vxfs" Answer: B QUESTION NO: 3 Which cluster arbitration methods are supported in an HP-UX Serviceguard cluster environment? (Select three.)

Ensure Success With Money Back Guarantee


HP0-P19 A. Lock LUN B. HBA PVLink LUN C. Linux Quorum server D. CFS cluster lock disk E. LVM Cluster lock disk F. Windows Quorum server Answer: A, C, E QUESTION NO: 4 Which statement describes the parameter NETWORK_POLLING_INTERVAL in the cluster ASCII configuration file? A. If it is set to 0, the cluster will not reform without intervention. B. It defines the frequency at which the node will check for network connectivity. C. It determines how often to send heartbeat packets out on a dedicated heartbeat LAN. D. It determines how often the nodes will check to see if they are receiving heartbeat packets from other nodes. Answer: B QUESTION NO: 5 Which functions can the cmmodnet command perform? (Select two.) A. The cmmodnet command can add a STATIONARY IP address to an IP subnet from the package control script (legacy packages) or package master control script B. The cmmodnet command can add a RELOCATABLE IP address to an IP subnet from the package control script (legacy packages) or package master control script C. (modular packages) D. For testing primary and standby LANs, the cmmodnet command can disable and enable a LAN configured in a cluster. The status of the LAN is visible system wide E. g. can be shown with netstat) F. For testing primary and standby LANs, the cmmodnet command can disable and enable a LAN configured in a cluster. The status of the LAN is only visible to G. can be shown with cmviewcl) Answer: B, D QUESTION NO: 6 Click the Exhibit button. Based on the cmviewcl output, which statement is correct?

Ensure Success With Money Back Guarantee


HP0-P19

A. A failure of oracle9i will cause alien_pkg to halt. B. A failure of oracle9i will cause alien_pkg to failover. Ensure Success With Money Back Guarantee


HP0-P19 C. Two failures of ora_lsnr will cause alien_pkg to failover. D. A failure of subnet 192.168.1.0 will cause alien_pkg to failover. Answer: A QUESTION NO: 7 A server node in a Serviceguard cluster contains three LAN interface cards; two 100baseT Ethernet NICs and one 1000baseT gigabit Ethernet NIC, with the intent of providing a high speed data LAN with redundancy. Which statements are true regarding this LAN configuration? (Select three.) A. A NIC can be standby for more than one primary LAN. B. The 1000baseT should be the primary and the 100baseT the standby. C. If there is a data LAN failure, the network performance might be impacted. D. The 1000baseT NIC and the 100baseT NIC cannot share the same bridged net. E. If there is a data LAN failure, the network traffic will impact heartbeat polling messages. F. Three NICs are insufficient to provide redundancy for both the data and the heartbeat LAN. Answer: A, B, C QUESTION NO: 8 Consider the following excerpt generated by the cmclquery command: NODE_NAME zappa NETWORK_INTERFACE lan0 HEARTBEAT_IP 192.168.0.20 NETWORK_INTERFACE lan2 STATIONARY_IP 192.154.0.20 NETWORK_INTERFACE lan6 HEARTBEAT_IP 192.154.30.21 NETWORK_INTERFACE lan4 # Possible standby Network Interfaces for lan2: lan4 What can you determine given only the information above? A. lan4 is a standby interface; lan2 does not carry heartbeat packets B. lan4 is a standby interface; lan6 carries heartbeat and data packets C. lan4 is a standby interface for lan6; lan6 carries only heartbeat packets D. lan4 is a standby interface for lan2 and lan6; lan6 carries only heartbeat packets Answer: A QUESTION NO: 9 Which application templates are included in the Enterprise Cluster Master Toolkit (ECMT)? (Select four.)

Ensure Success With Money Back Guarantee


HP0-P19 A. NFS B. SAP C. SAPDB D. HP Tomcat E. HP Apache F. HP CIFS/9000 G. Oracle 9i and 10g Answer: D, E, F, G QUESTION NO: 10 Consider the following entry from a package control file: SERVICE_RESTART[0]="-r 2" Which statement is true? A. The service will restart every 2 days. B. The service will restart every 2 seconds. C. The service will fail if the process dies 2 times. D. The service will fail if the process dies 3 times. Answer: D

Ensure Success With Money Back Guarantee

Testinsides hp0-p19  

http://www.testinsides.com need more exams