As
See N.J.S.A. § 45:15BB-13; N.J.A.C. § 13:34-8.3(a)(4); see also N.J.A.C. § 13:44G-12.3(a)(4); see generally N.J.S.A. § 45:8B-29. 344 N.J.A.C. § 13:44G-12.4(b)(3); cf. N.J.S.A. § 45:15BB-13(e) (permitting social worker to disclose confidential patient information if a “patient or client agrees to waive the privilege”); N.J.A.C. § 13:44G-12.3(a)(7) (same). 345 See N.J.S.A. § 45:2D-11; N.J.A.C. § 13:34C-4.5(b). 346 See N.J.A.C. § 13:37A-5.3(c). 347 See id. §13:39A-3.3(a), (d). 348 See Section II.2.e, supra. 349 See N.J.A.C. §§ 13:39-7.6(d); 13:39-7.19(e). 350 See id. §§ 13:42-8.3(b), (f)(3); 13:42A-6.2(b), (f)(3). N.J.S.A. 45:14B-36 establishes a number of requirements for an “authorization for the purpose of .P.L. 1985, c.256 (C.45:14B-30 et seq.),” including that the authorization be in writing.