Page 1

Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Exam

:

HP HP0-T01

Title

:

HP Performance Insight v5.x Software

Version :

Demo

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

Top 3 Customers in Test4passs - Best IT certifications Team

  

  

HOT Certifications On Test4pass Cisco Certifications CCNA CCDA CCNP

CCDP

CCVP

CCSP

CCIP

CCIE

CCDE

Data Center

Sales Expert

Microsoft Certifications MCP

MCSE

MCSE2003 Security

MCITP MCTS MCSE2003 MCSE2003 Messaging

MCPD

MCSD.NET

MCDST

TS Exchange Server2007

Microsoft Business Solutions

IBM Certifications Certified Administrator DB2

Certified Systems Expert

Certified Advanced Technical Expert

Lotus Certification

Solutions Expert System Administator

Certified Advanced System Administrator

WebSphere Cognos 8 BI

Certified Associate Developer Tivoli Software

CompTIA Certifications A+ Server+

CDIA+

PDI+

CTT+

e-Biz+

Convergence+

CompTIA HTI+ i-NET+ Linux+

Network+ Project+

RFID+

Security+


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

1. Where is the user's property configuration file located? A. {DPIPE_HOME}/jrun/servers/piweb/properties/userproperties B. {DPIPE_HOME}/jrun/servers/piweb/tw-app/webview/properties/userproperties C. {DPIPE_HOME}/lib/users/properties D. {DPIPE_HOME}/lib/data/users/properties Answer: B 2. What is the recommended RAID configuration for HPPI implementation? A. RAID 0 B. RAID 1 C. RAID 1 + 0 D. RAID 5 Answer: C 3. A node list must contain the following items, each separated by commas. Which items can be used in a node list file? A. node name, read community string, snmp port #, snmp profile B. an option group contains only polling policies C. node_name, node_number, description, SNMPV2 D. node_number, node description, SNMP profile, SNMP V1 Answer: A 4. What are some of the integration points between NNM and HPPI? A. NNM node discovery, HPPI report launching by NNM, HPPI trap generation B. NNM node type discovery, NNM Web Console operation in HPPI C. Node discovery, node type discovery, remote management console operation D. NNM remote report launching, HPPI node discovery used by NNM, HPPI operation of NNM Web console Answer: A 5. If the report pack installation fails, where can you find the details of the errors? A. {DPIPE_HOME}/logs/install/reportpacks.log B. {DPIPE_HOME}/logs/report_<datastamp>.log C. {DPIPE_HOME}/logs/reportpacks/<reportpackname>.log D. {DPIPE_HOME}/logs/install/<reportpackname>.log Answer: B 6. How can you verify that data is actually being collected from devices? A. The number of rows should be increasing in the data table (rate, hourly..). B. The lkeys tables should always have rows in them.

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

C. Look in the upload tables and see if there are any rows in them. D. Look for errors in the ovpi.log file. Answer: A 7. Where do you verify that the collections are being run? A. {SYBASE}\install\errorlog.log B. {DPIPE_HOME}\logs\install.log C. {TREND_LOG}\trend.log D. {DPIPE_HOME}\log\trendtimer.log Answer: C 8. Which user interfaces can be used for un-deploying Reports? Select TWO. A. trend_timer B. trend_copy C. Catalog Manager D. trend_deployer E. Package Manager Answer: CE 9. Deployed Reports are registered within the file ______. A. {DPIPE_HOME}/reports/deploy/deploy.conf B. {DPIPE_HOME}/reports/deploy.conf C. {DPIPE_HOME}/reports/deploy/deploy.xml D. {DPIPE_HOME}/reports/deploy.xml Answer: C 10. Where will hourly data reside if Location Independent Reporting data mapping is created for a property table with the time type specified as ourly??ourly? A. Only on the Central server B. Only on the Satellite server C. Remote Poller D. Both the Satellite and Central server Answer: B 11. Which function does the HPPI Performance Manager (back-end database) perform? A. storing, processing, aggregating and collecting network management data B. aging, storing, processing and aggregating network performance data C. viewing reports, collecting data and aggregating network asset data D. maintaining database, processing data, collecting network performance data Answer: B

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

12. What information does the HPPI database store? Select TWO. A. element configuration and property information B. long term performance data C. HPPI internal usage and debugging values D. user name authentication values E. report library and report access information Answer: AB 13. What is the file extension for hourly roll up script files? A. .teel B. .def C. .hour D. .sum Answer: D 14. The following command is entered in the trendtimer.sched file: 3:00+5 - - {DPIPE_HOME}/bin/keystats At what times will the command run? A. 3:05, 6:10, 9:15, 12:20, ?3:05, 6:10, 9:15, 12:20, B. every night at five minutes past three a.m. C. 3:05, 6:05, 9:05, ?3:05, 6:05, 9:05, D. every 3rd of the month at 5:00 a.m. Answer: C 15. How can we check configured Location Independent Reporting data mappings? A. Central Server - Management Console B. Satellite Server - Management Console C. Web Access Server D. Standalone Server Management Console Answer: A 16. If data mapping is created for a property table with time type specified as ate? Location Independent Reporting automatically creates copyIf data mapping is created for a property table with time type specified as ?ate? Location Independent Reporting automatically creates copy policies for which types of tables? A. Rate B. Daily C. Hourly D. Monthly Answer: C

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Test4pass

Expert

In

IT

Certification

Exams

17. The bcp_gateway process loads data into _______. A. rate tables B. daily tables C. upload tables D. backup tables Answer: C 18. Which files does the {DPIPE_HOME}/scripts/ directory include? Select TWO. A. summary, procedure B. teel files C. vendor specific mibs D. HPPI schedule (trendtimer.sched) E. discover Answer: AE 19. How can non-admin users change their own password? A. by using the "Administration -> User Accounts -> Users" Menu B. by using the "Preferences -> User Profile ? Menu C. by modifying the OVPI/data/etc/passwd file D. by contacting OVPI Administrator Answer: B 20. What is a valid method for HPPI to identify the element type for reporting? Select TWO. A. Start -> Programs -> Trend -> Discover B. Management Console -> Edit > Type Discovery C. Management Console -> Discover D. Command Line -> trend_discover -t E. Management Console -> tools > Type Discovery Answer: DE

http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exams


Contact Test4pass

We are proud of our high-quality customer service, which serves you around the clock 24/7.

To get your problem resolved instantly, live support Read Our Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) We have gathered the most frequently asked questions for you. Please read our list of FAQs.

Contact us by Live Messenger Sales:

Test4pass(at)hotmail.com

You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed below Please allow up to 24 hours for us to respond

â&#x20AC;˘

MSN:

Test4pass@hotmail.com

http://www.Test4pass.com

help you 100% pass your IT certifications Exams on the first try

Test4pass HP0-T01 exam real test dumps vce  

Exam : HP HP0-T01 Version: Demo Test4pass Expert In IT Certification Exams http://www.test4pass.com Leading the way in IT Certification Exam...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you