113 - Visions Bus
– PRESTON via Towngate, Broadfield, Farington, Lostock
Towngate (Stand D)
Earnshaw Drive
(by)
Business
Earnshaw
Towngate (Stand C) Business
(by)
Monday to Friday – PRESTON - LEYLAND via Higher Walton,
Bamber
Hall LCC Under -19 Day £5.50 Bus Station Preston City Centre (Stand 39) Little Oaks Higher Walton (by) Conway Court Gregson Lane (by)
Avenue Bamber Bridge (by) Brownedge Close Bamber Bridge (SW) Berry Street Lostock Hall (by) 06:10 06:18 06:23 06:31 06:33 06:39 06:38 06:48 06:53 07:01 07:03 07:09 07:05 07:15 07:21 07:29 07:32 07:38 07:40 07:50 07:56 08:05 08:08 08:15 AM LCC Under -19 Week £12.00 Berry Street Lostock Hall (by) Brownedge Close Bamber Bridge (SW) Poplar Avenue Bamber Bridge (by) Conway Court Gregson Lane (by) Mill Tavern Higher Walton (NW) Arrival Stand Preston City Centre (Stand 0) 14:39 14:44 14:47 14:55 15:00 15:11 15:09 15:15 15:18 15:27 15:32 15:44 15:40 15:46 15:49 15:58 16:03 16:15 16:10 16:16 16:19 16:28 16:33 16:45 16:43 16:49 16:52 17:01 17:06 17:18 PM
LCC Under -19 Day £5.50
Gregson Lane,
Bridge, Lostock
Poplar
113 - Visions Bus Monday to Friday - LEYLAND
Hall
Tesco
Tesco
Broadfield
Seven Stars by
Park Farington
Berry Street Lostock Hall (N) 06:29 06:31 06:34 06:37 06:43 06:52 06:59 06:56 06:59 07:02 07:08 07:17 07:24 07:26 07:29 07:32 07:38 07:48 07:55 AM LCC Under -19 Week £12.00 Berry Street Lostock Hall (by)
Park
Tesco
Farington (by)
Towngate (Stand C)
Drive
Seven Stars by Tesco Towngate (Stand C) 15:23 15:30 15:41 15:44 15:47 15:51 15:55 16:02 16:13 16:16 16:19 16:23 16:31 16:38 16:49 16:52 16:55 16:59 17:06 17:13 17:24 17:27 17:30 17:34 17:36 17:43 17:54 17:57 18:00 18:04 PM Scan me Scan me
Broadfield (by)
111 - Stagecoach Monday
Moss Side, Leyland, Lostock Hall
109 - Stagecoach
– PRESTON
Buckshaw Village, opp Buckshaw Hall
Buckshaw Village, opp Main Street
Towngate Tesco (Stand F)
Leyland opp Gables Hotel
Turpin Green by Starkie Street
Turpin Green opp Bent Lane
Clayton-le-Woods, opp Woodsman
Clayton-le-Woods, opp Club Equestrian
Cuerden
opp Residential Park
Farington by Fowler Lane
Lostock Hall by Victoria Inn
Tardy Gate by Wateringpool Lane
Lostock Hall o/s High School Stop
Lostock Hall o/s High School Stop
Tardy Gate by British Legion
Lostock Hall by Library
Cuerden opp Residential Park
Clayton-le-Woods, opp Club Equestrian
Clayton-le-Woods, opp Woodsman
Turpin Green opp Bent Lane
Turpin Green by Starkie Street
Leyland opp Gables Hotel
Towngate Tesco (Stand F)
Buckshaw Village, opp Main Street
Buckshaw Village, opp Buckshaw Hall
Times, routes and prices correct at time of print April 2024.
Please note all times, bus routes and prices are subject to change. Please check with service provider for up-to-date information before you travel.
to Friday - LEYLAND
PRESTON via Seven
MegaRider - Preston Citi 7 Day MegaRider 7 days unlimited travel on Stagecoach buses in the Preston Citi ticket zone. Using the Scan & Go to App Total £11.50
–
Stars,
Friday
LEYLAND
via Euxton, Leyland, Clayton-le-Woods,
Seven Stars St Annes Moss Side opp Black Bull Seven Stars Spar Leyland Tesco Stop F Leyland Queens Hotel Lostock Hall Pleasant Retreat - - - - -06:39 06:29 07:26 06:49 07:02 07:15 06:46 06:35 07:35 06:56 07:11 07:24 06:51 06:40 07:42 07:01 07:18 07:31 06:57 06:46 07:49 07:08 07:25 07:38 07:06 06:54 08:01 07:18 07:37 07:50 AM Lostock Hall Library Leyland Queens Hotel Leyland Tesco Moss Side opp Black Bull Seven Stars Spar Eccleston Institute 15:09 15:19 15:29 15:40 15:46 15:57 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:4915:32 15:42 15:52 16:0115:44 15:56 16:06 16:1515:56 16:06 16:16 16:25PM Preston Citi Day Rider Using the Scan & Go to App Total £2.80 AM 06:17 06:18 06:24 06:26 06:29 06:30 06.33 06.34 06.35 06.37 06.40 06.41 06.43 06:47 06:48 06:54 06:56 06:59 07:00 07:03 07:04 07:05 07:07 07:10 07:11 07:13 07:03 07:04 07:12 07:14 07:18 07:19 07:22 07:24 07:25 07:29 07:34 07:36 07:38 07:17 07:18 07:25 07:28 07:32 07:33 07:37 07:39 07:40 07:45 07:51 07:53 07:56
Monday to
-
Lostock Hall
PM 15:27 15:29 15:30 15:35 15:36 15:37 15.43 15.44 15.49 15.54 16.06 16:08 15:57 15:59 16:00 16:07 16.07 16:09 16:14 16:15 16:19 16:24 16:34 16:35 16:27 16:29 16:30 16:35 16:36 16:37 16:42 16:43 16:47 16:52 17:00 17:02
16:57 16:59 17:00 17:05 17:06 17:07 17:12 17:13 17:17 17:22 17:30 17:32
Scan me Scan me
LHA Minibus service
Monday to FridayWeekly fee of £20
Please be advised that availability for this service is limited. All students must be registered and issued with a bus pass before travel.
The school reserves the right to modify or cancel the service as deemed necessary.
Alternative ways to travel
We are encouraging everyone at our academy to think about the way they travel. We want to make good choices for our school and our environmentthis is called being sustainable.
Walking is a fun way to travel, especially if you meet friends on your journey to school.
Wheeling cycling, scooting and wheeling are exciting ways to get to school. Always remember to wear a helmet, stay safe and visible on the roads. Look out for our Bikeability course in year 7 to enhance your skills and confidence in riding safely.
Car While using a car may not be our preferred choice of transport, we understand that there are many circumstances where it might be the most convenient option.
Daisy Meadow 07:45 Clayton Brook Centre 07:48 St Bedes 7:54 Shady Lane 7:59 Kent Drive 08:01 Co-op (Wigan Rd) 08:03 Hobb Inn Turning Circle 08:08 LHA 08:15