Issuu on Google+

SAP

CODE: C_TAW12_731 Exam Name: Prepare for SAP Certfied Development Associate - ABAP with SAP NetWeaver 7.31

http://www.testsexpert.com/C_TAW12_731.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C_TAW12_731.html

Symantec


Question: 1 Which of the following tasks does the BADI implementing class perform? A. Filtering B. Sequencing C. Inserting D. Deleting

Answer: A Question: 2 What can you create using the ABAP Dictionary? (Choose three) A. Domains B. Type pools C. Transparent tables D. Field symbols E. Internal tables

Answer: A, B, C Question: 3 Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C_TAW12_731.html

Symantec


What features are provided by the database interface? (Choose three) A. Database independence of application programs B. Conversion of Open SQL statements from ABAP statements into the corresponding database statements C. Syntax check of Native SQL commands D. Access to SAP table buffers E. Data consistency check using foreign key relationships

Answer: A, B, D Question: 4 Which statements are allowed for processing internal tables? (Choose three) A. SELECT B. INSERT C. DELETE D. MODIFY E. UPDATE

Answer: B, C, D Question: 5 Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C_TAW12_731.html

Symantec


You always want to check the user authorization for data entered in an input field of a selection screen. Where do you do this? A. In the event block AT SELECTION-SCREEN B. In the event block AT SELECTION-SCREEN OUTPUT C. In the event block INITIALIZATION D. In the event block AT SELECTION-SCREEN on VALUE-REQUEST

Answer: A Question: 6 What can you use to achieve polymorphism? A. Events B. Subroutines C. Inheritance D. Reports E. Company 2

Answer: C Question: 7 What happens when an authorization check fails? A. The program is terminated.

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C_TAW12_731.html

Symantec


B. The system field SY-SUBRC is set to a value other than zero. C. A type E message is displayed. D. A CX_AUTH_FAILED type exception is raised.

Answer: B Question: 8 Which parameter types can be used in the signature of a functional method? (Choose two) A. EXPORTING B. IMPORTING C. RETURNING D. CHANGING

Answer: B, C Question: 9 You are establishing the business logic layer for a Web Dynpro Component. Which service types are available in the Service Call wizard? (Choose three)

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C_TAW12_731.html

Symantec


A. Transaction code B. Web service proxy C. Class method D. Function module E. Function group

Answer: B, C, D Question: 10 Which of the following predefined ABAP types is incomplete? A. F B. P C. XSTRING D. STRING

Answer: B

Microsoft

6

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C_TAW12_731.html

Symantec


SAP

CODE: C_TAW12_731 Exam Name: Prepare for SAP Certfied Development Associate - ABAP with SAP NetWeaver 7.31

http://www.testsexpert.com/C_TAW12_731.html Microsoft

Cisco

IBM

MCTS 70-177

CCNA 640-802 640-822 640-816 640-460

MBS 98-361 98-366

CCNP 642-832 642-813 642-825 642-845

000-G01 000-M44

MCAS 77-602

CCSP 642-627 642-637 642-647 642-545

000-444 000-910

MCSE 70-282

CCIE 350-001 350-018 350-029 350-060

COG-105 COG-185

MCSA 2003 70-461 70-620

DATA CENTER 642-972 642-973 642-974 642-975

70-162 70-462

MB3-861

77-601 77-604 70-281 70-284 70-680

70-463

MB3-862

77-605 70-285

70-291

Microsoft

7

IBM

IBM Lotus

000-M42 000-M60

000-M41 000-M62

IBM Mastery

000-M43 000-M45

Solutions Expert

000-640 000-913

IBM Cognos

COG-180 COG-200

IBM Specialist

000-005 000-032

000-015 000-042

HP

Other

AIS

70-323 9L0-063 9L0-010 9L0-517 HP2-E53 70-321 650-179 1Y0-A20 00M-646 MB2-876 646-206 9L0-314 MB6-884 220-701 650-196 3305 MB6-871 HP2-Z22 9L0-407 9A0-146 HP2-H23 000-184 1Z0-527 HP2-B91 000-781 M70-201 M70-101 7004 HP3-X11 HP3-X08

HP0-311

HP0-M28

HP0-A25

HP0-M30

APC

HP0-D11 HP0-S29

HP0-J37 HP0-P14

MASE HP0-J33 HP0-M48 HP0-M49 HP0-M50 ASE

HP0-066 HP0-781

HP0-082 HP0-782

CSE

HP0-090 HP0-277

HP0-276 HP0-760

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C_TAW12_731.html

Symantec


C_TAW12_731 TestsExpert.com