Issuu on Google+

SAP

CODE: C_GRCAC_10 Exam Name: Prepare for SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Access Control 10.0

http://www.testsexpert.com/C_GRCAC_10.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C_GRCAC_10.html

Symantec


Question: 1 Which periodic review process allows a role owner to remove roles from the users? A. UAR Review B. SoD Review C. Firefighter Log Review D. Role Certification Review

Answer: A Question: 2 You want to assign an owner when creating a mitigating control. However, you cannot find the user you want to assign as an owner in the list of available users. What could be the reason? A. The user is already assigned as an owner to another mitigating control. B. The workflow for creating a mitigating control has not yet been approved. C. The user is locked. D. The user has not been assigned as an owner in the organizational hierarchy.

Answer: D Question: 3 Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C_GRCAC_10.html

Symantec


Which report types require the execution of batch risk analysis? (Choose two) A. Ad-hoc risk analysis reports B. Offline risk analysis reports C. User level simulation reports D. Access rules detail reports E. User and role analysis dashboards

Answer: B, E Question: 4 Where can you define a mitigating control? (Choose three) A. In the mitigating controls workset in Access Control B. In the rule setup in Access Control C. In the Access Control risk analysis result screen D. In the central process hierarchy in Process Control E. In the activity setup in Risk Management

Answer: A, C, D Question: 5 You have created a new end-user personalization (EUP) form. Where can you make use of this EUP form? (Choose two)

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C_GRCAC_10.html

Symantec


A. In a stage configuration of a workflow B. In an organizational assignment request C. In a template-based request D. In a model user request E. Company 2

Answer: A, C Question: 6 Your customer wants to eliminate false positives from their risk analysis results. How must you configure Access Control to include organizational value checks when performing a risk analysis? (Choose two) A. Configure organization rules for each relevant function. B. Update the functions that contain each relevant action by activating the fields for the required permissions and maintaining a value for each specific organization. C. Configure organization rules for each relevant risk. D. Update the functions that contain each relevant action by activating the fields for the required permissions. E. Configure organization level system parameters to incorporate all organization levels for each relevant risk.

Answer: C, D Question: 7 Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C_GRCAC_10.html

Symantec


You have maintained an end-user personalization (EUP) form and set a particular field as mandatory. Which additional field attribute settings are required? (Choose two) A. The field attribute Visible must be set to "Yes". B. A default value must be maintained for the field. C. The field attribute Editable must be set to "Yes". D. The field attribute Visible must be set to "No". E. The field attribute Editable must be set to "No".

Answer: A, C Question: 8 You want to maintain roles using Business Role Management. How do you import the roles from the back-end system? A. Use an SAP transport. B. Execute the Role Import background job directly in the back-end system. C. Use the standard import template. D. Execute the Role Repository Sync program.

Answer: C Question: 9 Which configuration parameters determine the content of the log generated by the SPM Log Synch job?

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C_GRCAC_10.html

Symantec


(Choose three) A. Enable Risk Change log (1002) B. Enable Authorization Logging (1100) C. Retrieve System log (4004) D. Retrieve OS Command log (4006) E. Retrieve Audit log (4005)

Answer: C, D, E Question: 10 Which activity can you perform when you use the Test and Generate options in transaction MSMP Rule Generation/Testing (GRFNMW_DEV_RULES)? A. Generate and activate a BRFplus flat rule for workflow-related rules. B. Create a rule type for workflow-related rules. C. Create an MSMP process ID for workflow-related rules. D. Generate and activate function modules for workflow-related rules.

Answer: D

Microsoft

6

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C_GRCAC_10.html

Symantec


SAP

CODE: C_GRCAC_10 Exam Name: Prepare for SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Access Control 10.0

http://www.testsexpert.com/C_GRCAC_10.html Microsoft

Cisco

IBM

MCTS 70-177

CCNA 640-802 640-822 640-816 640-460

MBS 98-361 98-366

CCNP 642-832 642-813 642-825 642-845

000-G01 000-M44

MCAS 77-602

CCSP 642-627 642-637 642-647 642-545

000-444 000-910

MCSE 70-282

CCIE 350-001 350-018 350-029 350-060

COG-105 COG-185

MCSA 2003 70-461 70-620

DATA CENTER 642-972 642-973 642-974 642-975

70-162 70-462

MB3-861

77-601 77-604 70-281 70-284 70-680

70-463

MB3-862

77-605 70-285

70-291

Microsoft

7

IBM

IBM Lotus

000-M42 000-M60

000-M41 000-M62

IBM Mastery

000-M43 000-M45

Solutions Expert

000-640 000-913

IBM Cognos

COG-180 COG-200

IBM Specialist

000-005 000-032

000-015 000-042

HP

Other

AIS

70-323 9L0-063 9L0-010 9L0-517 HP2-E53 70-321 650-179 1Y0-A20 00M-646 MB2-876 646-206 9L0-314 MB6-884 220-701 650-196 3305 MB6-871 HP2-Z22 9L0-407 9A0-146 HP2-H23 000-184 1Z0-527 HP2-B91 000-781 M70-201 M70-101 7004 HP3-X11 HP3-X08

HP0-311

HP0-M28

HP0-A25

HP0-M30

APC

HP0-D11 HP0-S29

HP0-J37 HP0-P14

MASE HP0-J33 HP0-M48 HP0-M49 HP0-M50 ASE

HP0-066 HP0-781

HP0-082 HP0-782

CSE

HP0-090 HP0-277

HP0-276 HP0-760

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C_GRCAC_10.html

Symantec


C_GRCAC_10 Testsexpert.com