Northeastern University Law Journal Vol. 7.1
[…] (c) Sexual Contact– The intentional touching or fondling, either directly or through clothing, of the private body parts of another (including genitalia, anus, groin, breast, inner thigh or buttocks) for the purpose of sexual gratification.”


Vol. 7 No. 1 Florida

Northeastern University Law Journal Fla. Admin. Code Ann. r. 33-601.314 (2014).

45

9-1 “Obscene or profane act, gesture, or statement— oral, written, or signified” 9-7 “Sex acts or unauthorized physical contact involving inmates”

Defines sexual misconFla. Stat. Ann. § 944.35 (West 2010). duct as: “the oral, anal, or vaginal penetration by, or union with, the sexual organ of another or the anal or vaginal penetration of another by any other object, but does not include an act done for a bona fide medical purpose or an internal search conducted in the lawful performance of the employee’s duty.”


46 Georgia

Hawaii

Giovanna Shay Ga Dep’t of Section V- Rules and Corr., OrientaRegulations tion Handbook Disciplinary Violations for Offenders b.