Page 1

HP

HP2-K20

Supporting HP StorageWorks P2000 Solutions Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/HP2-K20.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 What is the minimum number of disks required to create a RAID 50 vdisk? A. 4 B. 6 C. 8 D. 12

Answer: B Question: 2 Which transport protocol is used to connect a P2000 G3 MSA to a D270 disk enclosure? A. iSCSI B. Fibre Channel C. SAS D. SATA

Answer: C Question: 3 Which RAID level provides the best random mix I/O performance? A. 3 B. 5 C. 10 D. 50

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-K20.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 Which type of hot spare disks are used in a P2000 G3 storage system? (Select two) A. pre-allocated B. global C. multi-purpose D. generic E. local

Answer: B,D Question: 5 Which statement is correct regarding the features of a P2000 G3 after an upgrade from a MSA2000 G2 storage array? A. Asynchronous replication can be used in single-controller configurations. B. The backend operates at 3Gb/s SAS speed. C. Two 4Gb/s Fibre Channel ports per controller can be used. D. The snapshot maximum is 255.

Answer: A Question: 6 How many snapshots can be used with an additional license in a P2000 G3 storage system? A. 8 B. 16 C. 64 D. 512

Answer: D

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-K20.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 Which statement is correct regarding the management software of a P2000 G3 storage system? A. It is OS platform independent. B. It can be used on Windows and Linux hosts. C. It can only be used on Windows hosts. D. It canbe used on Windows and HP-UX hosts.

Answer: A Question: 8 Identify the supported RAID levels in a P2000 G3 storage array. A.

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-K20.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 9 What are benefits of the P2000 G3 array over its predecessor, the P2000 G2 array? (Select two.) A. optional Volume Copy software B. 8Gbps SAS architecture C. 2GB cache D. 50 percent increase in maximum SFF drives up to 149 E. Remote Snap functionality as standard

Answer: C,D Question: 10 Which statement is correct regarding the use of Fibre Channel and iSCSI ports on a Controller of a P2000 G3? A. FC and iSCSI ports can use the same LUN at the same time. B. FC and iSCSI ports can be used simultaneously. C. FC and iSCSI ports can be used simultaneously only on different controllers. D. FC and iSCSI ports can use the same LUN at the same time only on different controllers.

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-K20.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


HP

HP2-K20

Supporting HP StorageWorks P2000 Solutions Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-K20.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam HP2-K25

HP2-E50

HP3-X12

HP2-K28

HP2-N26

HP3-X05

HP2-B65

HP2-B48

HP3-X10

HP2-E23

HP3-E37

HP2-E35

HP2-E43

HP0-M52

HP2-E40

HP3-C02

HP2-P21

HP2-E48

HP2-E42

HP0-M55

HP2-E49

HP2-H19

HP0-M51

HP3-L07

HP2-E46

HP2-E47

HP3-C30

HP3-C32

http://www.examkill.com/HP2-K20.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


Supporting HP StorageWorks P2000 Solutions  

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and ne...

Advertisement
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you