Issuu on Google+

270-411

Computer Associates

Partner Certification for IAM: Foundation Exam Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/270-411.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 What is a Global User as defined in eTrust Admin? A. A user login on a specific machine. B. An individual employee identifier in a company. C. The user login common to all UNIX machines in a company. D. A common user login on all machines in a company's network.

Answer: B Question: 2 Which component of eTrust Access Control keeps track of bypass access permissions? A. Watchdog B. Bookkeeper C. SEOS Agent D. eTrust Syscall

Answer: B Question: 3 What is the primary task of a TCL script in eTrust SSO? A. Assist with debugging B. Generate eTrust SSO tickets C. Provide instructions for logging a user into a specific application D. Specify options that control the communication between the eTrust SSO server and clients

Answer: C

http://www.examkill.com/270-411.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 Which two does the TERMINAL class provide? (Choose two.) A. The ability to control login events B. Permissions for remote administration C. The ability to control root access for the terminal D. The ability to define hosts used in the TCP class

Answer: A, B Question: 5 Which two statements are true concerning centralized management of multiple eTrust Access Control servers using the PMDB architecture? (Choose two.) A. PMDB is a recommended replacement for NIS. B. The PMDB architecture provides a hot backup capability. C. The master and sub-PMDBs can reside on the same physical server. D. All servers being centrally managed in this architecture must have the same policies. E. Each eTrust Access Control server can be administered locally if the PMDB server goes down.

Answer: C, E Question: 6 Where are SSO login scripts stored? A. On the SSO Broker B. On the SSO Server C. On the target system D. On the SSO client PC

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/270-411.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 What does a role represent in eTrust Admin? A. A job function B. The machines on which a Global User has accounts C. The department with which an employee is associated D. The specific rights granted to an eTrust security administrator

Answer: A Question: 8 All items in eTrust Access Control can be broadly classified into which two categories? (Choose two.) A. File B. Process C. Program D. Accessor E. Resource

Answer: D, E Question: 9 The scope of an eTrust Admin Administrator can be limited to which groups? A. Any arbitrary group of users B. Specified Native OS Groups C. Specified eTrust Admin User Groups D. Specified eTrust Admin Directory Groups

Answer: A

http://www.examkill.com/270-411.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 How does the Universal Feed Option submit changes to eTrust Admin? A. Through the etautil utility B. Through the workflow engine C. Through the Delegated Admin interface D. Through the SPML Provisioning Service Poinit (PSP)

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/270-411.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Computer Associates

270-411

Partner Certification for IAM: Foundation Exam

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/270-411.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam BCX-231

BCP-520

BCP-221

ST0-096

BCP-421

BCP-420

BCP-220

ST0-12W

BCP-620

BCP-222

BCP-610

ST0-29B

BCP-223

BCP-810

ST0-12X

250-308

BCX-812

BCP-411

ST0-91X

ST0-086

BCP-611

BCP-621

250-401

ST0-099

BCP-811

BCP-710

ST0-097

ST0-270

http://www.examkill.com/270-411.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6


Partner Certification for IAM Foundation Exam