Page 1

1Z0-451

Oracle

Oracle SOA Foundation Practitioner Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25 http://www.examkill.com/1Z0-451.html

ExamKill is team of experienced and educated professionals working day and night to develop preparation material for different fields in IT. These industries are including HP, IBM, Comptia, Orcale, Apple, Adobe, Nortel, Novell, Checkpoint etc with the following features.

Free Samples:

Free samples download are available for almost every product to check before

buy.

Complete Course Coverage: Experienced professionals are making sure to cover complete course so that you pass final exam.

Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and new; you can compare us with other providers in the same industry.

Privacy Protection:

Examkill team makes sure not to reveal your private information

including your credit card and other secret information.

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours for all your questions/concerns about anything.

www.examkill.com


Question: 1 SCA assembly model represents___________, which are defined elements containing in xml files. A. A series of adapters. B. A series of artifacts C. A series of query language D. A series of activities

Answer: B Question: 2 Identify the type of BPEL sensors. A. Activity sensors B. Adapter sensors C. Variable sensors D. Fault sensors E. Service sensors.

Answer: A,C,D Question: 3 Identify two features of event delivery network (EDN). A. Aligns SOA with event driven architecture (EDA). B. Supports a public subscribe declarative model. C. Facilitates services innovations and events to be mixed and matched D. Provide the split join web services.

Answer: B,D

http://www.examkill.com/1Z0-451.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

2


Question: 4 What is true about BPEL flown activity? A. The flow and flown activities are complimentary, with the flowN being perform when dealing with large number of flows. B. The flowN activity creates multiple flows equal to the value of N, which is defined at routine C. The branches created by flown perform different activities based on the value of N D. Each branch in the flow uses the same input variables but perform different activities based on the value of N

Answer: B Question: 5 Business rules are declarative statements that describe business policies or describe key business decisions. Identify the statement that describes the “rules” component of Oracle business rules system. A. Rules are data or business objects on which the rules engine evaluates rule conditions B. Rules are declared as “if condition than action”. C. Rules have an action assign, assert, call function (or java method) D. Rules have a collection of fact type, global variables/constants, functions

Answer: A Question: 6 The mediator receives a file containing data about new customers from an application or service. Based on the country mentioned in the customer’s Address, you can route deliver data in the database storing data for particular country. This is an example of___________. A. Content-based and header-based routing B. Control-based routing C. Header-based routing D. Parsing-based routing

Answer: B

http://www.examkill.com/1Z0-451.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

3


Question: 7 The WS-addressing header contains call back location_________. A. BPEL variables. B. Component ID C. Correlation ID D. Content ID

Answer: C Question: 8 Which of the following routing rules are supported by Oracle mediator component? A. Rule based B. Static C. Request D. Dynamic

Answer: B,D Question: 9 Which two statements are true about Oracle B2B? A. Oracle B2B is the part of Oracle EDN suit that enables the web service mediation B. Oracle B2B is an e-commerce gateway that enables the secure and reliable exchange of business documents between an enterprise and its trading partners. C. Oracle B2B provides the capability if web services orchestration by implementing the BPEL D. Oracle B2B is a binding component of the Oracle SOA suit platform that enables the implementation of e-commerce businesses processes

Answer: B,D

http://www.examkill.com/1Z0-451.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

4


Question: 10 Identify two applicable examples of business rules A. Notifications to alert interested users about a change in the state of a task during the task life cycle B. Business policies such as standing policies and approval matrices C. Computations such as discounts or premiums D. Activities that are required to advance the business process

Answer: B,D

http://www.examkill.com/1Z0-451.html

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

5


Oracle

1Z0-451

Oracle SOA Foundation Practitioner

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $25

http://www.examkill.com/1Z0-451.html

We also provide PDF Training Material for: Hot Exam 1Z0-556

1Z0-875

1Z0-562

1Z0-878

1Z0-102

1Z0-557

1Z0-561

1Z0-874

1Z0-563

1Z0-852

1Z0-543

1Z0-871

1Z0-228

1Z0-058

1Z0-532

1Z0-877

1Z0-898

1Z0-897

1Z0-895

1Z0-873

1Z0-894

1Z0-889

1Z0-884

1Z0-870

1Z0-881

1Z0-880

1Z0-879

1Z0-872

http://www.examkill.com/1Z0-451.html

www.examkill.com

Adobe Apple Cisco CompTIA HP EMC IBM Microsoft Oracle Juniper

6

Oracle SOA Foundation Practitioner  

Excellent Customer Support: You will get reply from examkill support within 8 hours Updated Material: Preparation material is updated and ne...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you